Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd Thursday 05, December 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 06-Dec-19 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 92


********** COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY **********
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:20PM TUNES ON THE TRACK DECEMBER 14TH SHOWCASE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.48 Last 600m: 0:35.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PERSUE Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 1 55 N/A $4 Statue Of Liberty / Peria
2 5 SEQUENTIAL PEARL Shane Everson Brooke Stower 0.8 2 55 N/A $31 Sequalo / Palastrum
3 7 VECCHIETTA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.37 6 54.5 N/A $1.95F Deep Field / Vecchia Roma
4 12 THORAPEST Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 3.99 4 54
(cd 54.5)
N/A $71 Frisco View / Roccabianca
5 6 ONE MORE FOR US BOBS Bonus Scheme David Campbell Luke Rolls 4.1 9 54.5 N/A $101 Onemorenomore / Jezangani
6 3 SUPREME SEQUINS Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 5.45 8 56 N/A $101 Supreme Class / Gold Sequins
7 11 STAR EAGLE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 5.72 5 54 N/A $20 Magic Albert / Star Class Eagle
8 9 SECRET LAGO Annette Lee Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5.82 3 54 N/A $31 Encosta de Lago / Secret Relations
9 1 MONEY TRAVELS Warren Gavenlock Aaron Bullock 6.04 7 59 N/A $4 Snippetson / Final Star
10 2 SUPREME ADDITION Brett Bellamy Matthew McGuren 10.74 10 56
(cd 56.5)
N/A $41 Supreme Class / Official
11 8 ROCKET ROYALE Hilary Dew Jayden Barrie (a4/53kg) 12.42 11 54
(cd 53)
N/A $41 Seidnazar / Rippa Royale
10 SHY BOY Stephen Lee Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Lady Schiller
Race 2 - 1:55PM SAWTELL RSL 3YO SHOWCASE MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.06 Last 600m: 0:35.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BELLS APPROACHING BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 1 57 N/A $4.40EF Dawn Approach / Bells Will Ring
2 2 FURPHY BOBS Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Aaron Bullock 1.39 7 57 N/A $5.50 Wandjina / Ambitious Princess
3 8 HARD LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.47 3 55 N/A $7 All Too Hard / Lady Primrose
4 6 BEACHBREAK BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 1.52 4 55 N/A $4.40EF Sebring / Oakleigh Girl
5 7 DELTA EAGLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Bennett 1.96 9 55 N/A $71 Magic Albert / Star Class Eagle
6 4 PRINCE OF TROY BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 2.02 2 57 N/A $19 Sepoy / Venassas Jig
7 5 SPIRIT IN THE SKY John Sprague Ryan Maloney 2.05 8 57 N/A $6 Spirit of Boom / Otimo
8 3 LETTEMGO BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne S Lawson Matthew McGillivray 3.95 10 57 N/A $7 Epaulette / Zaawia
9 11 QUEEN OF ALL BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith C Smith Jon Grisedale 5.09 5 55 N/A $151 All Too Hard / Queen's Elect
10 10 MIGHT BE MAGIC Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 6.01 6 55 N/A $101 Hidden Dragon / Merlean's Magic
11 9 JUST COSMOS BOBS Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Luke Rolls 8.28 11 55 N/A $21 Dissident / Ming Zhi Cosmos
Race 3 - 2:35PM INSPIRATIONS PAINT COFFS HARBOUR SHOWCASE MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.49 Last 600m: 0:36.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LOLLY DOLLY Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 8 57 N/A $3.90 Warhead / Monaleah
2 6 DAWN THUNDER Peter Evans Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 2.65 4 57 N/A $1.90F Hidden Dragon / Gothic Storm
3 9 MORINGA’S BELLE Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 4.43 10 57
(cd 55)
N/A $61 Teranaba / Moringa's Mercury
4 11 THE ACTRESS Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 5.41 1 57 N/A $10 Shamus Award / Purringa
5 1 ARLINGTON VALLEY John Shelton Luke Rolls 5.73 11 59 N/A $8 Arlington / Four Moons
6 10 MULTIPLIED Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 5.83 6 57 N/A $31 Exceedingly Good / Winninnie
7 8 MELAINA ROCK Brenden Mackay Matthew McGillivray 10.35 7 57 N/A $12 Pierro / Sandy Desert
8 3 MYLASTGEEGEE Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 11.67 5 59 N/A $101 More Than Great / Gee Gee
9 4 BRADDOCK DOWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Nipperess Peter Graham 11.75 3 57.5 N/A $31 The Brothers War / Yodalla
10 2 HE ZOFFAN GONE Brett Bellamy Matthew McGuren 12.2 2 59 N/A $71 Zoffany / Scentum
11 5 ON TOP ONCE MORE BOBS Bonus Scheme John Shelton Anthony Allen 12.32 9 57.5 N/A $101 Onemorenomore / I'montop
Race 4 - 3:10PM BELLBOWRIE MOTORS CLASS 3 SHOWCASE HANDICAP- HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.97 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MIDWEEK HUSSLER Todd Fletcher Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 9 55 54 $3.60 Husson / Oh So Stunning
2 2 LOSE THE SNIP Joanne Hardy Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0.95 1 59.5
(cd 57.5)
63 $3F Snippetson / Princess Iris
3 4 NATURAL IMAGE Ross Stitt Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 1.32 8 56.5
(cd 54.5)
61 $11 Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
4 6 MILL CITY (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 2.47 4 56 60 $3.20 Roc De Cambes / Lady Phoenix
5 8 SERENE BEAUTY Warren Gavenlock Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 2.73 6 54.5
(cd 53)
57 $12 Stratum / Feng Shui Baby
6 5 OUR GIRL BABS Neil Godbolt Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/50kg) 5.98 7 56.5
(cd 53.5)
61 $16 Clangalang / Delago Pearl
7 10 JUST IMAGINE Julie Hodder Jayden Barrie (a4/53kg) 6.89 3 54
(cd 53)
45 $101 Hidden Dragon / Flash Lane
8 11 SPEED WITH EASE Tom Higgins Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 7.82 2 54 36 $101 Swift Alliance / Glow of Light
9 9 ACHILLES PRIDE Colt Prosser Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 9.1 5 54
(cd 51)
52 $26 Harbour Watch / Apollo's Pride
1 RADIANT CHOICE Stirling Osland Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 0 64 Choisir / Volcada
3 HEREDERO (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0 57 Lope de Vega / Princess Pedrille
Race 5 - 3:45PM COASTAL WARDROBES BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.16 Last 600m: 0:36.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 CONTROLTHEWITNESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 12 56 51 $2.60F Star Witness / Cruise Control
2 9 BLINKIN SNAZZY Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0.02 4 55.5 51 $18 Big Brown / Nazzuca
3 4 LUGA LAD Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0.06 2 58.5 53 $8.50 Purrealist / Deluga Lass
4 2 CONDOVER HALL (NZ) Neil Godbolt Ryan Maloney 0.17 9 60.5 57 $6 Mastercraftsman / Condover
5 6 TYCOON ROSSA Stephen Lee Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 2.71 10 58 52 $17 Testa Rossa / Honeysuckle Street
6 3 I’VE GOT THIS Tony V Green Ms Rachael Murray 2.85 7 60 56 $14 Starcraft / Merlene de Lago
7 7 NET EFFECT Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 5.01 6 56.5
(cd 54.5)
49 $91 Ad Valorem / Desert Lark
8 1 THE KROC John Sprague Andrew Gibbons 6.24 8 62 60 $9.50 Bullbars / Montwest
9 12 EYE WAS Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 6.55 3 54
(cd 54.5)
40 $71 Artie Schiller / Be Amazed
10 11 GRACEFUL GIFT Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 7.64 1 54
(cd 55)
45 $15 Bryannbo's Gift / Graceful Symphony
11 10 MYSTIC BROOK Aiden St Vincent Jon Grisedale 8.71 11 54.5 49 $11 Hinchinbrook / Mystic Belle
12 5 WU LONG SHI Andrew Parramore Jodi Worley 11.35 5 58.5 53 $16 Toorak Toff / Often Away
Race 6 - 4:20PM PARK BEACH PLUMBING BENCHMARK 66 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.71 Last 600m: 0:36.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 BASANITE Fleur Blanch Anthony Allen 11 57 58 $31 Fastnet Rock / Sidereus Nuncius
2 10 BROTHER MAGIC Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 0.64 6 57.5 59 $3.50F Sequalo / Merlean's Magic
3 9 TRIAGE Graham Payne Ms Madeleine Wishart (a1.5/51kg) 2.97 9 58
(cd 56.5)
60 $5.50 Octagonal / Revives
4 3 EYEBEA DANSER Michael Byers Aaron Bullock 4.79 5 59.5 67 $4.60 Dubai's Choice / Eyewina
5 4 INVINCORE Toby & Trent Edmonds Ryan Maloney 4.88 8 59.5 63 $4.60 I Am Invincible / Yields of Gold
6 8 REAL GENT (GB) Greg Howells Matthew McGillivray 6.37 7 58 60 $71 Kendargent / Ebatana
7 5 RUBEL Nathaniel Scott Matthew Paget 7.01 3 59.5 67 $18 Bel Esprit / Royal Gazelle
8 6 MAID MARILYN John Sprague Andrew Gibbons 7.36 1 59 66 $20 Stratum / Longlea
9 7 I’M A JET Mick O'Neill Jon Grisedale 7.74 2 58.5 61 $31 Za-Im / Wozza Ball
10 2 GEMELLI Trevor Whittington Matthew McGuren 8.09 10 60.5 65 $21 Poet's Voice / Our Angelina
11 12 ELITE DUBLEO Trevor Hardy Peter Graham 9.05 12 55 54 $151 Dubleo / Elite Encore
12 1 SAN MARCO Peter Ball Luke Rolls 9.75 4 62 68 $12 Smart Missile / April in Venice
Race 7 - 4:55PM PACIFIC MARINA APARTMENTS CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.02 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BUGALUGS John Shelton Luke Rolls 5 57.5 52 $5 Scintillo / Bohemian Circus
2 4 BEAT THAT Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 0.56 10 58 53 $4.40 Drumbeats / Lotsahula
3 17e I’M ON THE PROWL Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 0.67 8 54
(cd 55)
47 $18 Animal Kingdom / Hannigan Rules
4 15e GRACEFUL STAR Roy Franklin Ms Rachael Murray 1.38 2 54 49 $26 All American / Star Pose
5 9 DELAYED RESPONSE Paul Smith Matthew Bennett 2.12 13 57 55 $3.70F So You Think / Opening Ceremony
6 16e SERLINA Trevor Hardy Jon Grisedale 2.21 6 54 48 $51 Sebring / Starlevie
7 14 SIZZLING SUZANNE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.7 4 54 52 $71 Sizzling / True Giver
8 12 PENNY ROSA Max McGaw Brooke Stower 3.72 9 56.5 54 $41 Niconoise / Cerro Vista
9 1 BARBARY Wayne S Lawson Matthew McGillivray 3.81 12 60.5 58 $7 Animal Kingdom / Amatista
10 5 DEGRASSE Fleur Blanch Anthony Allen 5.1 11 58 53 $18 So You Think / Darby's Bid
11 13 PRINCE OF BRAEMAR Dwayne Schmidt Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 5.37 1 56.5 50 $17 Congrats / Queen's Ransom
12 2 TERZO MILLENNIO Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 6.38 7 59 55 $9.50 Pierro / Gypsy Chimes
13 18e ORNATE Todd Fletcher Ms Kasie Stanley 6.93 3 54 46 $71 Congrats / Florid Affair
10 MONTEZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Maryann Brosnan 0 54 More Than Ready / Colorado Claire
3 ATYAAF Maryann Brosnan 0 54 Lonhro / El Daana
11 AZARMIN Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 54 Animal Kingdom / Darvaza
8 CADENCE Clare Cunningham Aaron Bullock 0 55 Your Song / River Lantern
7 PAINTED WOLF Toby & Trent Edmonds Ryan Maloney 0 52 I Am Invincible / Brave Choice
Race 8 - 5:35PM PARADOX MEDIA CUP COUNTRY ONLY- CLASS 2 SHOWCASE PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.89 Last 600m: 0:34.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ALTERNATIVE FACTS Warren Gavenlock Aaron Bullock 5 57 58 $1.95F Star Witness / Lost Weekend
2 14 HIROKO BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Commerford Andrew Gibbons 2.01 1 54 59 $2.80 The Factor / Kabuki Doll
3 13 TYCOON ANNA Cathleen Rode Anthony Allen 3.57 4 55 58 $15 Written Tycoon / Wily Carol
4 15e WOLFRAM Michael P O'Neill Peter Graham 4.31 13 59 45 $151 Al Aseel / Horbury Terrace
5 17e MOSSERATI Lisa Sheppard Ms Tennille Gray 4.37 6 59 43 $101 Mossman / Wonderworld
6 4 MOONHAWK BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 4.98 7 57.5 58 $10 Moonlark / Ritzy Gal
7 16e WESTERN ALLIANCE David Campbell Luke Rolls 5.22 2 59 45 $101 Swift Alliance / Star of Cugat
8 8 I’M JACKO Mick O'Neill Jon Grisedale 6.06 8 57 45 $101 Za-Im / Tamarao Miss
9 11 OYASHIO DRIFT John Shelton Matthew Paget 6.37 3 57 57 $61 Kuroshio / Countess Creed
10 10 LADY CLARE Wayne S Lawson Matthew McGillivray 6.58 10 57 55 $31 Epaulette / Idalia Belle
11 7 COMMANDER BAMM Dean S Smith Ms Rachael Murray 7.41 12 57 48 $41 Swift Alliance / Quiet Gift
12 6 BLEVIO Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 9.41 9 57 62 $31 More Than Ready / Steps to the Beat
13 1 ACOUSTIX Tas Morton Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/50kg) 10.28 11 59
(cd 56)
57 $26 Snitzel / Alberton Park
18e GREATDUCK Paddy Cunningham 0 38 More Than Great / Duckin' Daisies
3 THE MONT Donna Grisedale 0 57 Exceed And Excel / Actress
2 DORSET COAST Terry McCarthy 0 59 Canford Cliffs / Lucky Stone
12 KEEN POWER Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 57 Zoffany / Lavender Bay
9 INSTITUTION Ian Cook Ryan Maloney 0 50 Nicconi / Solvini