Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Wednesday 04, December 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 05-Dec-19 2:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 49


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:00PM AFFORDABLE WARDROBES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.50 Last 600m: 0:35.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SINGLE STORY Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 3 57 57 $5.50 Not a Single Doubt / More Stories
2 1 KISS THE BRIDE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0.39 4 59 61 $2.05F Savabeel / I Do
3 2 FAIRY ME HOME (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1.1 1 58 59 $3.60 Shamexpress / Fairy Tipsy
4 5 MR COSTIGAN Marc Conners Tim Clark 3.47 5 55.5 54 $5.50 Harbour Watch / Morosi
5 4 HEAD UP HIGH Lee Curtis Ms Winona Costin 7.11 2 56.5 56 $21 Pierro / Walk Alone
Race 2 - 2:35PM CHITTAWAY BAY TAVERN 4 OR MORE STARTS MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.60 Last 600m: 0:34.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BELLE OF CLONMEL Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 4 57 N/A $10 Magic Albert / Kate of Clonmel
2 7 LET IT POUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0.61 5 55.5 N/A $1.10F Redoute's Choice / Pop a Bottle
3 5 BENONI Clarry Conners Tom Sherry (a3/53kg) 2.45 2 55.5
(cd 53)
N/A $51 Reward for Effort / Our Girl Charlize
4 6 GISELLE ANNE BOBS Bonus Scheme Lee Curtis Jay Ford 2.51 3 55.5 N/A $11 Snitzel / Tango
5 1 AKILEOS David Payne Glyn Schofield 4.58 1 59 N/A $26 Strada / Teens
3 BUDHWAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Brooke Somers Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Wandjina / Tiffinco
2 SPANISH MISSILE Luke A Thomas 0 N/A Smart Missile / La Rambla
Race 3 - 3:10PM THEGREATTIPOFF.COM 3 OR LESS STARTS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.57 Last 600m: 0:35.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CRIMLET BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 7 56 N/A $3.60 Epaulette / Crimson Rush
2 1 MATOWATAKPE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 2.59 2 59 N/A $3.10 Dream Ahead / Catseye Beach
3 3 SNITZIFY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 4.34 1 58
(cd 56)
N/A $2.80F Snitzel / Snipify
4 8 VOL PRIVE Bryce Heys Tom Sherry (a3/53kg) 6.1 5 55.5
(cd 53)
N/A $61 Sebring / Enide
5 4 CRAFTY JAMES Andrew Macdonald Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 6.22 3 57 N/A $151 Starcraft / Kincara Miss
6 7 RADIANT CUT BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Tommy Berry 6.6 6 56 N/A $12 Rubick / Calibre Cut
7 2 PACIFIC OCEAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 8.31 4 58 N/A $8.50 Shooting to Win / My Goodness
6 LILLEMOR John O'Shea 0 N/A Hallowed Crown / Polar Success
Race 4 - 3:45PM CENTRAL COAST LEAGUES CLUB 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.30 Last 600m: 0:35.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LILLEMOR John O'Shea Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 1 55
(cd 53)
N/A $3.40 Hallowed Crown / Polar Success
2 2 ROME BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.37 2 57 N/A $4 Pierro / Dance Card
3 9 STOLEN JADE BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0.71 8 55 N/A $10 So You Think / Jewel Theft
4 3 AEECEE DYNASTY (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 3.75 6 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $19 Smart Missile / Rorippa
5 5 HYANNIS PORT BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 4.19 7 55 N/A $2.35F Redoute's Choice / Mrs Onassis
6 1 PIVOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 4.95 3 57 N/A $31 Rubick / Blessingindisguise
7 4 CLASSY NIGELLA Ron Quinton Ms Rachael Murray 4.99 4 55 N/A $71 Dissident / Joyous Rosa
8 7 MARCH ON SELMA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 12.28 5 55 N/A $41 Dissident / Chiquada
8 NISHKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Quinton Christian Reith 0 N/A Wandjina / Quaffle
Race 5 - 4:20PM BISHOP COLLINS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.17 Last 600m: 0:33.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BIG PARADE BOBS Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham Tim Clark 4 59.5 68 $1.95F Deep Field / Crystal Rock
2 4 NUKE Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 2.35 1 55.5 57 $5 Smart Missile / Hoist
3 5 THISWILLDOUS Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 4.47 6 55 56 $51 Zoustar / Princess Layla
4 1 BLAZING Lee Curtis Tom Sherry (a3/53kg) 4.58 8 61
(cd 58)
68 $3.40 Sizzling / Cattalo
5 6 MISS VALBONNE Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 6.01 3 54.5 62 $9 Smart Missile / Valhussle
6 3 UNDOUBTED Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 6.3 7 56 58 $18 Not a Single Doubt / Sky Cuddle
7 7 DANCING PHRYNE Gilbert Slattery Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 6.99 5 54
(cd 52)
53 $151 Snippetson / Hypnotize
8 9 RED MARAUDER Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 17.4 2 54 42 $151 Husson / Coppereight
8 BOBBY DAZZLER Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 51 Choisir / Regally Blonde
Race 6 - 4:55PM JOHN SINGLETON GROUP CONDITIONAL BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.38 Last 600m: 0:35.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RINVIATA (NZ) Matthew Dale Tommy Berry 4 57.5 58 $8 Postponed / Symphony
2 2 MONSIEUR MACRON (NZ) Luke Hilton Ashley Morgan 2.13 1 58.5 60 $2.80F Swiss Ace / Best French
3 9 GENERAL ARTIE Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 2.16 3 54 50 $26 Artie Schiller / General Chloe
4 6 HAMMOON BALLAD Sue Grills Andrew Gibbons 2.37 5 57 61 $10 Dream Ballad / Power Shot
5 3 SURJIN Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 2.41 2 58.5 60 $6.50 Stratum / Melbourne Rose
6 7 DANCING RACHEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Gilbert Slattery Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 2.71 7 56.5
(cd 54.5)
63 $5.50 Declaration Of War / Masterkova
7 4 NEW ENDEAVOUR Stirling Osland Tim Clark 2.88 8 58 59 $5.50 Casino Prince / Tennessee Red
8 1 ALLZIN Graham Hoy Ms Belinda Hodder 3.1 6 59 61 $15 Al Maher / Zinzin
8 RANDIKI Natasha Hall-Antonio Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0 51 Falvelon / Zadiamond
Race 7 - 5:30PM BATEAU BAY HOTEL BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.48 Last 600m: 0:35.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ISORICH Wayne Seelin Billy Owen (a2/57kg) 4 62
(cd 60)
66 $14 Choisir / A Little Naughty
2 2 EVER SO NATURAL Tracey Bartley Tom Sherry (a3/53kg) 0.05 7 60.5
(cd 57.5)
63 $8 Zizou / Solysombra
3 3 EDISON BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 0.18 3 59.5 64 $1.65F Fastnet Rock / A Million Tears
4 9 LAGARDE Brad Widdup Tommy Berry 2.6 5 58 62 $4.20 Hinchinbrook / Liamena
5 5 THE REAL BOSS Sue Grills Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 5.38 1 59.5
(cd 57.5)
61 $31 Jet Spur / Spirit of Denmark
6 10 RASTAFARIAN Damien Lane Ms Rachel King 6.17 8 56.5 55 $31 Hard Spun / Jasmine Rose
7 4 HAPPY MO Andrew Macdonald Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 6.18 2 59.5 65 $17 Uncle Mo / Emeraude
8 11 ATTILIUS Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 14.44 6 55 52 $81 Murtajill / She's a Mountain
6 ZETA’S ROCKET Craig Carmody Travis Wolfgram 0 61 Ready's Image / Zeta
8 CALIFORNIA MUSICAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 0 61 Zoffany / Musidora
7 LIBERTY SUN Gregory McFarlane Aaron Bullock 0 60 Statue Of Liberty / Sunkita