Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Tuesday 03, December 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.64
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 04-Dec-19 1:34PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:15PM CARLTON UNITED - BENCHMARK 74 HANDICAP (2100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:12.02 Last 600m: 0:36.02 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HAND IT IN Rodney Ollerton Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 6 62 76 $4.60 Tickets / Cute And Cuddly
2 2 BAJAN GOLD (IRE) Cody Morgan Aaron Bullock 2.42 1 61 74 $2.20F Lope de Vega / Charmgoer
3 5 HOUSE WINS Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.04 5 54 56 $5.50 Dubleo / Obeys
4 7 YOURS TRUTHFULLY Kelly Smith Brooke Stower 4.06 2 54 42 $26 Back the Crown / Truthful
5 4 RAGE AGAINST BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 5.94 7 55 62 $8.50 Dylan Thomas / Entice
6 6 MISS HANSON George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 8.38 4 54 48 $41 Host / Guide
7 3 CONSTANTINE Stephen Gleeson Greg Ryan 10.33 3 58.5 69 $5.50 Turffontein / Courageous Spirit
Race 2 - 1:50PM COREY’S CATERING - CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.65 Last 600m: 0:34.54 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 RHYMING PUPPET Brett Cavanough Aaron Bullock 5 60.5 66 $3.10 Poet's Voice / Pinocchio's Sister
2 5 LINGALONGA LASS Larry Fairhall Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 0.47 4 54
(cd 52)
57 $2.80F Mossman / Delta Shower
3 4 DUBLE GAZE Mark Mason Daniel Northey 0.82 2 54.5
(cd 55)
58 $31 Dubleo / Rosagaze
4 6 CASH FACTOR Simon Casey Ashley Morgan 3.16 6 54 52 $11 The Factor / Cashkalani
5 2 BANTER Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.4 1 56.5 58 $6 Not a Single Doubt / Quipster
6 3 RUBBLE Cody Morgan Greg Ryan 4.47 3 56.5 58 $4.60 Fastnet Rock / Belmont Cat
7 7 SHOT AT THE REWARD Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 18.98 7 54 46 $101 Reward for Effort / Mary Queenofshots
Race 3 - 2:25PM FURNEYS STOCKFEEDS - F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.99 Last 600m: 0:35.92 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DISSENTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 1 57.5 N/A $4.20 Dissident / Raise
2 1 QUEEN’S SONG Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 0.25 2 59 N/A $3.40 Camelot / Pan's Flute
3 11 SMOKEBALL Wayne Martyn Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 2.05 4 55
(cd 53)
N/A $31 Kuroshio / Destined to Dance
4 3 BON RUBY Melissa Dennett Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 2.85 3 57 N/A $26 Bon Hoffa / Precious Jewel
5 13 TRIP TO LONDON George Woodward Billy Cray 3.05 8 55 N/A $21 Benfica / Titania
6 12 SPIRITED BELLE Barry Lawrence Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.39 10 55 N/A $9.50 Pluck / Baby Belle
7 6 MISTRESS ROSETTA George Woodward Matthew Paget 4.69 5 56 N/A $11 Lope de Vega / Papier Mache
8 7 SUPREME BELLE Sally Torrens Daniel Northey 6.71 7 55.5 N/A $151 Supreme Class / Ingalla Angel
9 5 TARIFF TRUMP BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 10.54 6 56.5 N/A $2.90F Declaration Of War / Oh Eight Hundred
10 8 DIXIE BELLE Robert Bandy Scott Sweedman 10.98 9 55
(cd 56)
N/A $151 Ready As / Cape Belle
11 10 ROYAL OPERA Alan D Smith Ms Belinda Hodder 14.62 11 55 N/A $101 Choisir / Lady Antoinette
9 MISS DUBLEO SEVEN Craig Clegg 0 N/A Dubleo / Lil
4 PENTAGON Allan Kehoe Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Miss Montire
Race 4 - 3:05PM THRIFTY CAR RENTALS - CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.00 Last 600m: 0:37.27 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SPANISH MISSILE Luke A Thomas Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 12 56 N/A $2.05F Smart Missile / La Rambla
2 6 RINGMAHON Peter Englebrecht Ashley Morgan 1.67 2 56 N/A $12 Spinning World / Canelot
3 10 NICE ONE WILSON Justin Bowen Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 1.68 9 55 N/A $51 Street Boss / Cait Colleen
4 14 WHISKEY APPLE Sue Bigg Brooke Stower 2.51 8 55 N/A $81 All American / Tiny Belle
5 2 LE ROCHER Nick Mitchell Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.5 6 58 N/A $51 Monaco Consul / Lexical Ambiguity
6 1 LUCK IN RUNNING Mark Ostini Geoffrey Snowden 3.56 4 59 N/A $51 Good Journey / Hutt's Image
7 11 PADDY WINTER Mark Ostini Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.83 13 55 N/A $151 Dream Ballad / Fixed Stare
8 9 MR PERFECTION George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 4.75 5 55 N/A $31 Love Conquers All / Octazure
9 5 VOLCANIC Mark Schmetzer Aaron Bullock 4.8 7 57.5 N/A $7 Al Maher / Mountain
10 12 RUBISINGA BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Daniel Northey 5.11 1 55 N/A $26 Rubick / Bellasinga
11 3 NEVERCAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 5.72 10 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $3.50 Sebring / Wynnstay Avenue
12 8 FIELDS OF RED BOBS Bonus Scheme Troy O'Neile Matthew Paget 6.03 14 55 N/A $26 Deep Field / Enshraah
13 4 SHINING BAY Philip Duffy Greg Ryan 7.25 3 57.5 N/A $26 Zoffany / Shining Trail
14 15e BEYBLADE Adam Vine Billy Cray 12.22 11 55 N/A $151 Wanted / Belolly
13 STEVEN Nick Mitchell Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0 N/A Annenkov / Unbridled Secret
Race 5 - 3:40PM JAMIESON CIVIL & EARTH MOVING - MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.21 Last 600m: 0:38.03 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ELAS JET Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 6 59 N/A $10 Fiorente / Ela's Giant
2 4 HUSTLED Mark Schmetzer Aaron Bullock 0.36 4 57.5 N/A $2.70F Husson / Curled
3 7 GUINNESS Simon Casey Daniel Northey 1.98 2 57 N/A $31 Excelebration / Ready for More
4 3 KITCHENER Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 2.69 8 59 N/A $8 Epaulette / Eastern Charm
5 6 CONTRACT Adam Vine Brooke Stower 3.24 12 57 N/A $61 Charge Forward / Cornersoff
6 5 CHICK IN CHARGE Stephen Gleeson Greg Ryan 3.85 7 57 N/A $3.20 Pluck / Warm Charge
7 11 EVERJUST Scott Singleton Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 4.24 1 55.5 N/A $5 Dissident / Elwaaryaa
8 9 SMART AGENT George Woodward Billy Cray 9.13 11 57 N/A $151 So You Think / Vertefeuille
9 8 LITHELY Adam Vine Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 11.13 5 57
(cd 54)
N/A $151 Americain / National
10 12 LULU George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 13.61 3 55.5 N/A $101 Fiorente / Settheworldonfire
11 10 DISTINCTLY DUBAI BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 14.3 10 55.5 N/A $61 Zoffany / Dubai Fling
12 1 CAMERON Zach Hatch Ashley Morgan 38.93 9 59 N/A $61 Ambidexter / Miss Bridport
Race 6 - 4:15PM THREAD EFFECTS - CLASS 2 HANDICAP- HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.80 Last 600m: 0:35.87 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HEAVEN’S HIGH Stirling Osland Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 1 54.5 56 $7 So You Think / Heavensentme
2 2 CASSY’S SISTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Troy O'Neile Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 0.5 9 58.5 67 $1.55F Excelebration / Crystal Jewel
3 1 RED LIBERTY (NZ) Gavin Groth Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 1.95 7 59
(cd 57)
61 $17 Iffraaj / Syrah
4 7 CAPTAIN EYCHE Peter Sinclair Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 3.73 6 54
(cd 51)
49 $26 Denman / Captivating
5 3 BULLETSON Geoff O'Brien Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 3.99 2 56
(cd 54.5)
55 $26 Bullet Train / In Other Words
6 8 FUTURE ROAD Wayne Martyn Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 4.49 3 54
(cd 53)
48 $9.50 Charge Forward / Cinquante Cinq
7 5 APACHE BELLE John Bannister Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.87 4 54 55 $31 Mahisara / Accountess
8 11 PENNY’S BONITAS Stephen Dixon Ms Angela Cooper (a4/51kg) 6.2 10 54
(cd 51)
45 $101 Captain Sonador / Finer Feelings
9 6 SAMPHIRE HOE Peter Sinclair Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 6.56 8 54 55 $10 Dawn Approach / Naeb
10 9 MILITARY BAY Mark Schmetzer Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 6.79 5 54
(cd 51)
47 $31 Hinchinbrook / Finally
10 MARINE CORPS Kelly Smith Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/50kg) 0 45 Medaglia d'Oro / Blue Lotus
Race 7 - 4:50PM CONCRETE INDUSTRY SUPPLIES - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.42 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PAMELA Craig Martin Brooke Stower 11 59 66 $12 Reset / Paulini
2 3 DUBAI TYCOON Brett Cavanough Aaron Bullock 2.71 6 59.5 63 $2F Written Tycoon / Brambling
3 11 BLINKIN LEGEND Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 3.92 2 55.5 59 $9.50 Al Samer / Outback Legend
4 2 CHUCK’N’PAUL Geoff O'Brien Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 4.15 1 61 66 $21 Casino Prince / Wild Brew
5 6 FUSSDINADO Luke Morgan Greg Ryan 4.17 10 58.5 65 $4.60 Bernardini / Fuss Me Long Time
6 9 AUTUMN RIDGE Melanie O'Gorman Billy Cray 4.62 5 57.5 59 $17 Dream Ballad / Youth Dew
7 7 MASTER CRAMSIE Peter Sinclair Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 5.25 8 58.5
(cd 55.5)
61 $26 Lonhro / Golden Millennium
8 4 ARLETA Sue Grills Matthew Paget 5.44 3 59 66 $8 Artie Schiller / Galleta
9 10 DENIM STREET Alan D Smith Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6.21 9 56.5 61 $51 Street Sense / Running Jeans
10 1 MURVATE Robert Bandy Scott Sweedman 8.03 4 62 68 $101 Murtajill / Nervate
11 8 FAR NORTH Jeremy Everson Daniel Northey 9.82 7 58 60 $51 Domesday / Edge of the World
Race 8 - 5:30PM EASTERS LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.75 Last 600m: 0:36.51 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ONEMORECHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Troy O'Neile Ashley Morgan 5 54 52 $2.60F Onemorenomore / Gracie's Lass
2 12 COBB ’N’ CO Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 0.25 7 54 42 $12 Zariz / Desired Gurl
3 3 HOLY EMPRESS Scott Singleton Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 4.79 6 57 59 $5 Roman Emperor / Holy One
4 4 ROYAL VILLA Craig Martin Brooke Stower 5.33 4 55 51 $4 Al Maher / Milan
5 6 SHE’S JUST SAYIN’ Alan D Smith Ms Belinda Hodder 8.44 8 54 50 $61 Excites / Tansgirl
6 8 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 8.64 1 54 48 $8 Red Element / Sienna
7 11 PRESSING MATTERS Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 9.8 2 54 43 $71 High Chaparral / Lacada Siren
8 9 ULTIMATE QUEST Wayne Martyn Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 15.1 9 54
(cd 53)
46 $10 Testafiable / Crown Quest
9 10 BABBINBOON BOY Michelle Fleming Matthew Paget 18.23 3 54 45 $17 Dane Fever / Gossip Maid
13 RAVITUDE Nick Mitchell Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 0 37 Pendragon / Ravissant
1 ROSTAM (USA) Cody Morgan Greg Ryan 0 61 Hat Trick / Summer Cruise
2 MILL CITY (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 60 Roc De Cambes / Lady Phoenix
7 SADLER’S REST Craig Martin 0 49 Bryannbo's Gift / Vee for Victory