Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Monday 02, December 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 03-Dec-19 12:49PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 123


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.69 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NORDIC LOVER Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Al Maher / Note D'amour
2 7 YAMAZAKI David Pfieffer Kerrin McEvoy 3 0 N/A   Real Saga / Wabeel
3 3 ROMAN SON Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 7.8 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss
4 4 SATIN SOCKS Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 8.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Satin Shoes
5 1 NEW UNIVERSE (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 8.5 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Shalaka
6 6 SOUTHERN ROMANCE Chris Waller James McDonald 11.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Tennessee Love
7 5 SOCIAL ELEMENT (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 13.5 0 N/A   Savabeel / Pare
Race 2 - 8:25AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.27 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TORYJOY Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Street Cry / Joy of Flight
2 7 WORD FOR WORD Chris Waller James McDonald 1 0 N/A   So You Think / Wordplay
3 3 MANDELA Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 3.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Lonoree
4 1 CHAINS OF HONOUR Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 4.9 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Faint Perfume
5 6 TOULOUSE David Payne Jean Van Overmeire 5.8 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Skibo Castle
6 2 INTUITION James Cummings Joshua Parr 6 0 N/A   Street Cry / Radar
7 4 RAQEEQ (GB) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 9.1 0 N/A   Champs Elysees / Sailors Path
Race 3 - 8:35AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.64 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 COCK MATCH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Zoffany / Danish Dollar
2 7 SMARTEDGE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Couredge
3 5 LOVE SHACK BABY David Pfieffer Robbie Dolan 1.4 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Shack
4 6 PHAISTOS James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3 0 N/A   Helmet / Latona
5 1 AUSTRIA (NZ) Chris Waller Jay Ford 3.1 0 N/A   Redwood / Margravine
6 2 BIRTH OF VENUS (IRE) Chris Waller Oisin Orr 4 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Danehill's Dream
7 4 GRESHAM Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Peach Tree
Race 4 - 8:45AM 3YO+ CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.62 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Who Loves You)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BATTLEGROUND Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Snitzel / Madame Andree
2 2 BUZZ ’N’ JOE Lauri Parker Joshua Parr 1.5 0 N/A   Dissident / Larenco
3 5 EXPLOSIVE TRUTH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Truly Brave
4 6 MARRIED Gerald Ryan Nash Rawiller 3.6 0 N/A   Deep Field / Living Hell
5 3 CINDERELLA MAN Tim Martin Hugh Bowman 4.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Real Stolle
6 7 SHORTAZ Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 6.4 0 N/A   Verrazano / Let's Get Famous
SB 8 WHO LOVES YOU Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Star Witness / Princess Paris
4 EIGHTH IMMORTAL Tim Martin James Innes Jnr 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Agate
Race 5 - 8:55AM 3YO+ FILLIES & MARES MAIDEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.87 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PRAGMATISM Tim Martin James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Stratum / Solar Antiquity
2 6 SINGLE BLONDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Regrowth
3 4 PLAQUETTE James Cummings Joshua Parr 1.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Medaglia
4 1 CANDY BAR Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / London Lolly
5 3 MONEY HEIST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 1.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Alcancia
6 2 KONNICHIWA Matthew Vella Nash Rawiller 7 0 N/A   Sizzling / French Alliance
Race 6 - 9:05AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.59 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 RETURN WITH HONOUR Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Irish Nova
2 9 REMORSELESS Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0.3 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Killcareless
3 8 REIGNITE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Risk Aversion
4 1 BELIEBER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.2 0 N/A   Zoustar / Sense And Reason
5 3 CAPTIVARE Chris Waller James McDonald 1.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Captivating Claire
6 7 NATIVE ROCK Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Rachel King 1.9 0 N/A   Wandjina / Rock Candy
7 5 LORD OF WAR Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 2.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Secret Admirer
8 6 MISSION WAY Mark Newnham Nash Rawiller 3.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Fimatino
9 2 BOOM TIGER Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jay Ford 3.2 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Silky Tiger
10 4 KING’S LEGACY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Breakfast in Bed
Race 7 - 9:15AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.63 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 STRIKE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Passara
2 1 BLONDEAU Chris Waller James McDonald 0.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Bit of Cheek
3 2 CAMERLENGO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr 2.6 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Gamble Me
4 6 NITROUS Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.7 0 N/A   Deep Field / Flamboyant Lass
5 4 HOT SPRING GOLD Mark Newnham Nash Rawiller 4.1 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Graphic
6 8 SAUVESTRE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Dezign
7 7 NUCLEAR Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 8.2 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Weekend Surprise
8 3 COLONEL Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 10.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Peron
9 9 SKEBENGA David Payne Glyn Schofield 10.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Kapcher
10 5 MILLIONDOLLARBILL Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Rachel King 10.7 0 N/A   Epaulette / Riverina Red
Race 8 - 9:25AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.20 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SPIRITUALITY Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Matinee
2 7 WILLINGA PANACHE Chris Waller James McDonald 0.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Diana's Star
3 2 LOOSE (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.6 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Frolicking Miss
4 6 WAAFIYA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / You're So Good
5 3 MONTEFILIA David Payne Glyn Schofield 4.4 0 N/A   Kermadec / Bana Wu
6 1 KARAUNA Anthony Cummings Rory Hutchings 10.1 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Kiwi Colleen
4 SELEQUE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Deep Field / Bubbly Duchess
Race 9 - 9:35AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.18 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DUBAI STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Jezzabba
2 7 SHIVANI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes James McDonald 3.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Villa Verde
3 3 DESERT FLAME David Payne Glyn Schofield 4 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Daisy Lane
4 2 CANADIAN SPICE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.1 0 N/A   Vancouver / Paprika
5 6 MISS BALOOSHI David Payne Jean Van Overmeire 15.6 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Acts of Grace
6 1 ASHRA JAHRE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 92.1 0 N/A   Headwater / Jahre
FF 5 INITIATION Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Sorority Girl
Race 10 - 9:45AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.96 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ECHO GEM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Squamosa / Porcellanus
2 8 ZOUOLOGIST Chris Waller Oisin Orr 3.3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Fools Gold
3 4 FIRSTHAND Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3.8 0 N/A   Star Witness / Thanksgiving
4 6 LA TIGERESA Jason Warren Nash Rawiller 3.9 0 N/A   Street Cry / Tellora
5 1 AIM FOR PERFECTION Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 5.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Above Perfection
6 5 GAULOIS James Cummings Hugh Bowman 6.2 0 N/A   Street Cry / Celts
7 2 CLEVERLEY (IRE) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tim Clark 7.6 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Turning Point
7 SPIRITUAL PURSUIT Jason Coyle 0 N/A Snitzel / Happy Hippy
Race 11 - 9:55AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.16 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 NOSTRO RE Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Card Queen
2 4 PERIGORD Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Belves
3 1 FEATHER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Kerrin McEvoy 2.4 0 N/A   Husson / Pinwin
4 2 INSENSATA Jason Coyle Tim Clark 3 0 N/A   Beneteau / Nonsensical
5 7 VOILA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.4 0 N/A   Choisir / Milzeel
6 5 SKILLET Chris Waller James McDonald 3.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Woppitt
7 8 WILDWOOD JADE Jason Warren Nash Rawiller 4.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Reflection of Jade
8 6 TANIKO James Cummings Tommy Berry 4.7 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Counterpane
Race 12 - 10:05AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.11 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PIXEL PERFECT Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Snitzel / Pixels
2 7 LIVING ROCKS Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Gaze
3 2 GALAXIAL Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 1 0 N/A   Deep Field / Conjecture
4 1 EXHILARATES James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Samaready
5 4 INVINCIBLE DASH Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 2.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Global Dream
6 9 REFORMIST Chris Waller James McDonald 2.4 0 N/A   Dissident / Siwa Lady
7 6 LATINA BEAUTY Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.5 0 N/A   Deep Field / Guapa
8 5 JUDICATOR Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 5.1 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Sun Galaxy
9 3 IN MY WALLET Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 6.1 0 N/A   Eurozone / It's All Money
Race 13 - 10:15AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.06 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (April Rain)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SKYMIST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Lonhro / Daytime
2 3 CAFE ROYAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Your Life Style
3 6 ROCQUETTE Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 1.4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Jacquetta
4 4 HAPPY CANDY Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Walkway
5 5 LOVE THE LOOK Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4 0 N/A   So You Think / Miss Shamardal
6 2 BADIA James Cummings Hugh Bowman 4.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Fiesole
7 8 SO CHARMING (NZ) Chris Waller Oisin Orr 5.4 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / So There
SB 1 APRIL RAIN Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Pierro / Faith Hill
Race 14 - 10:25AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.60 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MIMESIS (NZ) Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Makfi / Camouflaged
2 1 AL SNIP John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   Al Maher / Snip Snip
3 3 APRIL THUNDER Chris Waller James McDonald 0.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Kyria
4 2 AMICA Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 1.4 0 N/A   Rubick / Femina Fashion
5 5 LOMBARDIA Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 2 0 N/A   Sebring / Lipari
6 4 ARAKWAL Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Bareena
7 7 SPANISH BEAUTY Matthew Smith Jay Ford 2.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Helena Girl
Race 15 - 10:35AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.40 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WE ARE MANY Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Belong to Many
2 2 DE GRAWIN Matthew Vella Ms Rachel King 0.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / De Lightning Ridge
3 7 ZING Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.6 0 N/A   Zoustar / Zirna
4 4 PIZZLY Chris Waller James McDonald 1 0 N/A   Zoustar / Woppitt
5 6 WILLOW GRACE Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 2.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Deedra
6 3 DEBASEMENT (NZ) John O'Shea Tommy Berry 2.9 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Fiscal Folly
7 1 BRAZEN SAINT Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 3.8 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Sainted
Race 16 - 10:45AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.19 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FIRST CROWN Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Miss Lombardi
2 7 VULPES Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0.5 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Absolute Lure
3 3 MAGNATE Chris Waller James McDonald 1 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Excelvision
4 1 CATHARS James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Montsegur
5 4 NYAMI (NZ) Chris Waller Oisin Orr 1.5 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Zambezi
6 6 SEBOURG Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 2.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Bourgogne
7 5 PAST TENSE Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 4 0 N/A   Wandjina / Yesterjoy
Race 17 - 10:55AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.30 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CRACKING MO Lauri Parker Ms Chelsea Hillier 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Goldam
2 3 HOME SOIL Chris Waller Oisin Orr 0.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Candlelight
3 5 SUPER BON Gary Moore Ms Cejay Graham 1.7 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Super Sally
4 4 SACRED SUITE (NZ) Chris Waller Jay Ford 6.8 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Suitely
5 1 BEAUMAINS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 12.7 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Lady Lynette
6 TAUMALOLO John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A All Too Hard / Lucrezia