Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Sunday 01, December 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 02-Dec-19 5:50PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 80


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:55PM RESTAURANT 24SIXTY @ THE GDSC CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:18.20 Last 600m: 0:35.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PRIVATELY EPIC Reginald Wilkes Matthew Bennett 2 59 54 $2.20F Privately / Paint the Eves
2 9 SPIRIT OF EDYN Laurie Richardson Ms Brooke Ainsworth 2.55 8 54.5 N/A $13 Tickets / Clonakilty
3 7 ONSET Neville Stewart Les Tilley 4.83 6 57 44 $7 Reset / Olnistto
4 4 ROCK PEARL (NZ) Julie Pratten Raymond Spokes 4.91 3 59 54 $2.80 O'Reilly / The Pearler
5 1 MISHANI RECKONING Greg Cornish Andrew Mallyon 6.47 7 59 53 $8.50 Show a Heart / Flawless Choice
6 8 SHARP WIT Stephen Bennett Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 6.53 4 54.5 N/A $101 Eurozone / Quick Thinking
7 2 OBSESSIONS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris O'Reilly Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 8.37 5 59
(cd 56)
33 $71 Bernardini / Zexzabeel
8 6 CHAKEELA Daiki Chujo Brooke Stower 8.45 1 57 41 $41 Myboycharlie / Keela
5 TOWEL TOKEN Colin Hughes 0 36 Raheeb / Strike On Goal
Race 2 - 1:30PM GATEWAY LIFESTYLE GRAFTON BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:23.13 Last 600m: 0:36.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MELTED MOMENTS David Campbell Jayden Barrie (a4/53kg) 3 62
(cd 58)
68 $4.80 Any Given Saturday / Final File
2 1 FLYING MACHINE Selina Leef Andrew Mallyon 0.44 5 63 74 $6.50 Longhorn / Celestial Star
3 8 YOUWAITANDSEE Trevor Hardy Jon Grisedale 1.92 6 54 52 $17 Dane Shadow / Here de Joy
4 4 FIRST TIME LUCKY Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 4.5 4 57 58 $3.60 Hinchinbrook / Dahleah
5 5 MIA’S GOT CLASS Jason Reilly Allan Chau 6.83 1 56 60 $7 Rothesay / Top Hana
6 3 OKAY BOSS Matthew McCudden Matthew Bennett 9.24 2 60 64 $3.20F Street Boss / Belaura
7 6 DEFENCE WITNESS Daniel Want Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 9.96 7 55.5
(cd 53.5)
55 $21 Star Witness / Culminate
9 FAT IMPACTA Daniel S Bowen 0 42 Purrealist / Overture
7 TAN TAT NOVA Paddy Cunningham Jason Taylor 0 54 Not a Single Doubt / Tan Tat Star
Race 3 - 2:05PM LOST LEGENDS SHOWCASE 7 DECEMBER MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.88 Last 600m: 0:34.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SEPTEMBER GIRL Alan Ryan Allan Chau 3 55.5 N/A $5 Red Element / Golden Dreams
2 2 GUS LIGHTNING Warren Gavenlock Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 0.2 1 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $3.90F Dash for Cash / Divine Spirit
3 10 MORE THAN GOOD BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 1.86 5 55.5 N/A $4 More Than Ready / Not Bad
4 1 BON VAVONT William Wain Matthew Paget 3.95 7 59 N/A $9.50 Moshe / Guyra Gal
5 7 BROWNIE POINTS Dwayne Schmidt Stephen Traecey 5.27 4 57 N/A $51 Big Brown / Points
6 6 SCUDERO BOBS Bonus Scheme Neville Stewart Les Tilley 5.87 2 57.5 N/A $19 Tickets / Whipple
7 5 BOB’N’CAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Sharon Pepper Brooke Stower 5.89 10 57.5 N/A $21 Bullet Train / Spurnof
8 4 SKALD Laurie Richardson Ms Brooke Ainsworth 6.09 6 59 N/A $21 Poet's Voice / Inanna
9 9 STELLA ARDENS Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 6.79 8 57 N/A $7.50 Star Witness / Burnley
10 12 ZAVY’S HOPE BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Anthony Allen 8.87 9 55.5 N/A $8.50 I Am Invincible / Epic Faith
8 SPRING NYMPH Terry McCarthy Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 0 N/A Lucas Cranach / Chermagne
3 LAIKA BOOM Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Astronomer Royal / Miraclea
Race 4 - 2:40PM GRAFTON TAXIS MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.07 Last 600m: 0:35.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 MY DIAMOND GIRL Toby & Trent Edmonds Anthony Allen 3 55.5 N/A $11 Foxwedge / Her Diamond Spirit
2 9 PERSUE Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 0.78 9 57 N/A $5.50 Statue Of Liberty / Peria
3 3 LINE UP GIRLS Jenny Graham Matthew McGuren 2.5 1 59 N/A $1.90F Sizzling / Crimson Belle
4 5 MALAKAI BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 5.15 8 57.5 N/A $3.10 Sebring / Indulgence
5 11 FUDGINIT BOBS Bonus Scheme John Shelton Jon Grisedale 5.93 2 55.5 N/A $21 Dream Ahead / Hot Fudge
6 6 TIME SAVER Alan Boyd Jarrod Woodhouse 6.13 10 57.5 N/A $81 Mahisara / Angelic
7 1 CONTEST Tess Wilkes Jason Taylor 8.26 4 59 N/A $151 Trusting / O Ren Ishii
8 10 BOLD RUSH Warren Gavenlock Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 8.78 6 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $81 Zariz / Mother's Eyes
9 2 IT’S MYSTIC Leo Clapham Allan Chau 9.6 5 59 N/A $71 Toorak Toff / Mystic Moment
10 7 ELLIE WILL DO Hilary Dew Jayden Barrie (a4/53kg) 14.92 7 57
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Strategic Maneuver / No Surprise
4 YOU’LL THINK OF ME John McLachlan Brooke Stower 0 N/A Illustrious Blue / Killer Jewel
8 NO DOUBT A LADY Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Crafty Lady
Race 5 - 3:20PM NAT SEWELL CONCRETING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1700 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:44.28 Last 600m: 0:37.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Soft 6) prior to race 5.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 HAYATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bruce Hill Les Tilley 6 56 N/A $5 Bullet Train / Lets Hussle
2 10 KEIRETSU William Wain Matthew Paget 0.64 5 56 N/A $6 So You Think / Waitomo Toka
3 4 RED INTUITION (NZ) Hilary Dew Jayden Barrie (a4/53kg) 0.93 7 56.5
(cd 53)
N/A $6 Sweet Orange / Sannah Rose
4 2 PRIVATE DETECTIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Matthew McGuren 1.09 9 57.5 N/A $6 Husson / Unholy Miss
5 3 LONG TALL GLASSES Wayne S Lawson Jodi Worley 1.19 2 57 N/A $81 Swift Alliance / Bellequalo
6 13 ROMANI COUNTESS Maryann Brosnan Anthony Allen 2.31 10 56 N/A $18 Redoute's Choice / Gipsy Countess
7 1 THE SLEDGEHAMMER Daniel S Bowen Andrew Mallyon 2.7 11 58 N/A $4.80F So You Think / Freja
8 11 PHYLAVE Tess Wilkes Jason Taylor 2.74 3 56 N/A $6 Smart Missile / Furla
9 9 IDIDITMYWAY Greg Cornish Ms Brooke Ainsworth 3.47 4 56 N/A $51 Parameter / Edel Vanessa
10 6 GLOBITE’S JAYAR Alan Ryan Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 3.69 1 56
(cd 54)
N/A $26 Ad Valorem / Entangled
11 5 COUNTRY POET BOBS Bonus Scheme Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 3.8 8 56 N/A $151 Poet's Voice / Graylight Girl
14 TAWHAKI Graham Hoy 0 N/A Al Maher / Tully Thunder
8 HOW HARD IS IT Brett Dodson 0 N/A All Too Hard / Fastmotif
12 PISCOPIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bradley Smith Anthony Allen 0 N/A Olympic Glory / Coffee Hit
Race 6 - 4:05PM BLACK TROUT CONSTRUCTION GROUP CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:37.86 Last 600m: 0:36.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 3rd. Track downgraded to (Soft 7) at 4:15pm retrospectively to include Race 6.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 LILY OF CHINA John Shelton Anthony Allen 3 54 46 $4.60 Harbour Watch / Apple Candy
2 11 ANACREON Dwayne Schmidt Les Tilley 0.31 12 54 45 $4.20 Starspangledbanner / Reigning Lass
3 12 STEPPIN’ OUT Andrew Parramore Jon Grisedale 2.18 11 54 44 $15 Snippetson / Yakama
3 3 ELTIZAAM Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren 2.18 6 57 55 $5 Redoute's Choice / Top Cuban
5 4 CAMPARI SODA Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 2.35 1 56.5 58 $4F Dream Ahead / Chitraka
6 9 NORMA’S JOY Jason Reilly Brooke Stower 2.72 2 54 46 $51 Benfica / Grand Moss
7 7 BALLYBRACK Keith C Smith Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 3.81 5 54
(cd 51)
47 $19 Mulaazem / Flying Dancer
8 6 EUROGEM Jenny Graham Ms Belinda Hodder 5.18 10 54 48 $11 Eurozone / Empire Express
9 1 LOVE WAVES (NZ) Frank Dichiera Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 9.87 7 62
(cd 60)
65 $81 Azamour / Leti
10 14 PRETTY SMART Paul Robbins Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 10.07 9 54 41 $81 Snippetson / Prinny's Girl
11 10 PRESSCOTT (NZ) Tess Wilkes Jason Taylor 13.41 4 54 46 $21 Jimmy Choux / Shadow Ray
12 13 TOTTEN Tony V Green Matthew Paget 18.63 8 54
(cd 54.5)
42 $61 Exceed And Excel / Boca Chita
5 QUEEN OF MANHATTAN Tony Newing Matthew Bennett 0 51 Lope de Vega / Manhattan Transfer
2 MR PIQUET Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 0 59 Street Boss / Judaea
Race 7 - 4:45PM RAGING RED TIMBERS OPEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:10.54 Last 600m: 0:35.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LANDMARKS Scott Cumming Jodi Worley 10 57 74 $8.50 New Approach / Amish
2 2 GOLDEN COMET Margaret De Gonneville Jeff Kehoe 0.55 5 58.5 77 $4.40EF Strategic Maneuver / Air of Grace
3 1 PATRIOT John Sprague Andrew Mallyon 1.44 1 60.5 81 $7.50 Reward for Effort / Batik
4 9 WEWONYA Hilary Dew Jayden Barrie (a4/53kg) 2.33 7 54
(cd 53)
62 $31 Minardi / Majestic Kin
5 8 MORE PATASI Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 2.94 11 54 67 $13 More Than Ready / Patasi
6 6 ALMAS Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 3.18 6 55.5
(cd 56.5)
71 $4.60 Mulaazem / Canzero
7 4 DANTGA Daniel Want Matthew Bennett 4.57 3 57.5 75 $4.40EF Danasinga / Tolga
8 11 WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 4.72 4 54 56 $41 Bachelor Duke / Asshewaqua
9 3 SAN SIERRA Scott Cumming Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 4.77 2 58 76 $8.50 Encosta de Lago / Passageway
10 10 SHE TELLS LIES Leo Clapham Raymond Spokes 5.91 8 54
(cd 55)
61 $41 Red Element / Mulsanne
11 12 TEO TORRIATE Greg Howells Jason Taylor 8.16 9 54 42 $101 Dusty Moon / Too Dark
7 FLYING MACHINE Selina Leef 0 74 Longhorn / Celestial Star
Race 8 - 5:25PM O'DONOHUE, HANNA & ASSOCIATES P/L CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.93 Last 600m: 0:35.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 2nd (Ultimate Power) against 1st (Mosht Up) - DISMISSED

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MOSHT UP Michael Costa Allan Chau 4 57.5 57 $4.60 Moshe / Solar
2 2 ULTIMATE POWER Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 0.68 3 58.5 55 $4.20 Lope de Vega / Zedi Power
3 5 LOLLIEPOP Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 2.7 6 56
(cd 56.5)
54 $3.10F Dream Ballad / Ah Sugar
4 8 BLUE WONDER Garry Hutchesson Jason Taylor 2.74 9 54.5 51 $41 Turffontein / Kiara Wonder
5 1 TESARC Daniel Want Matthew Bennett 2.76 11 59.5 57 $6.50 Testa Rossa / Special Deece
6 10 TIMELY BEL Bruce Hill Les Tilley 4 8 54 52 $11 Bel Esprit / Lucky Devil
7 12 I’M JACKO Mick O'Neill Jon Grisedale 5.26 5 54 46 $13 Za-Im / Tamarao Miss
8 13 ON THE TWEED Carolyn Halliday Raymond Spokes 5.59 7 54
(cd 55)
46 $26 Al Maher / New Moves
9 11 LOCUST (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 5.75 1 54 48 $31 Savabeel / On Broadway
10 14 BOUWMEESTER (NZ) William Wain Matthew Paget 6.6 10 54
(cd 54.5)
42 $101 Ocean Park / Happy Forever
11 7 RIP SPARKLER (NZ) Daniel Want Anthony Allen 6.73 2 55 48 $21 Rip Van Winkle / Diamantaire
9 SIZZLING SUZANNE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham 0 52 Sizzling / True Giver
4 CANFORD SPRINGS Terry McCarthy Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 0 56 Canford Cliffs / Sorenstam
6 COMMANDER BAMM Dean S Smith Peter Graham 0 48 Swift Alliance / Quiet Gift