Gulargambone: Gulargambone Jockey Club Saturday 31, August 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 1
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 11-Sep-19 6:16PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 47


GULARGAMBONE CUP DAY
Race 1 - 1:10PM HALING FAMILY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 59kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:04.96 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MYVATN Graeme Brooker Ms Chelsea Ings 4 59 N/A $2.20F Sizzling / Springs Reward
2 4 MY BABY SPRINTZ Kylie Kennedy Jeff Kehoe 0.47 1 59 N/A $6 Alert / Oblige
3 1 APRICOT Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 3.86 2 59 N/A $7 Artie Schiller / Afraah
4 3 JUST MOMENTOUS Kylie Kennedy Billy Cray 8.06 3 59 N/A $6 Uncle Mo / Just Pamela
5 2 HAVEN’T WE ALL Dione Hughes Ms Kacie Chater 8.67 5 59 N/A $4.40 Nicconi / We've Got Issues
6 TINY BUTTONS Geoff O'Brien Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 0 N/A Redoute's Show / Sedaka Tune
Race 2 - 1:45PM EWE TWO ON DANDALOO/ O'BRIEN & SONS TRANSPORT/ C&K READFORD MAIDEN PLATE (1450 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:27.20 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MISS BOWJANGLES Cindy Monaghan Andrew Banks 1 57 N/A $3.50 Zoffany / Bowmiss
2 3 KIWICOD Greg O'Neill Anthony Cavallo 0.01 2 57 N/A $7 Sun of May / Skiwi
3 1 BLINKIN NOMORE Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 4.52 4 59 N/A $7 Onemorenomore / Zobeide
4 7 THORN LASS Michael Lunn Kate Cowan (a2/49kg) 5.32 7 57
(cd 55)
N/A $10 Ocean Park / Queencaple
5 6 SAGACIOUS SAVANT Robert Lane Jake Pracey-Holmes 7 5 57 N/A $4 Monaco Consul / Leica Savant
6 2 DUNTROON MAN Brett Thompson Billy Cray 8.09 6 59 N/A $2.80F Hinchinbrook / Morinda
7 4 LIL’ BABOOSH Adam Vine Jeff Kehoe 16.09 3 57 N/A $16 Arlington / Danzing Shadow
Race 3 - 2:20PM ARMATREE HOTEL BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (1450 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:26.63 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TRUST ME BILL Leo Harland Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 6 57.5
(cd 54.5)
38 $5.50 Super Jet / Birthday Flight
2 1 I CAN HEAR MUSIC Mark Ward Michael Heagney 0.75 8 63 49 $4.80 Foxwedge / Mia Cat Dancer
3 3 COURT IN CAMERA Frank Hayes Anthony Cavallo 0.89 1 60.5 44 $5.50 Star Witness / Spooked
4 2 ZAPHOD Kylie Kennedy Jake Pracey-Holmes 1 2 62.5 48 $5 California Dane / Eyenar
5 4 SHAKE OFF Brett Thompson Kate Cowan (a2/49kg) 1.83 9 59
(cd 57)
41 $8 Intergaze / Shaker
6 8 TURRAMURRA Ian Holland Billy Cray 1.9 4 56.5 40 $10 Al Maher / Cossington Smith
7 7 LAUGHARNE Brian Young Ms Tiffany Jeffries 3.5 7 57 41 $15 Dylan Thomas / Lorride
8 5 BOWIE’S BOY Graeme Brooker Ms Chelsea Ings 3.76 3 57.5 38 $4.40F Nicconi / Pamargo
9 9 GETTING READY Wendy Baker Ms Kacie Chater 3.95 5 55.5 38 $15 Ready's Image / Sky Academy
Race 4 - 3:00PM DUBBO CITY & GILGANDRA TOYOTA BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:50.12 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DAZZLE EM SID Michael Lunn Ms Chelsea Ings 2 54.5 37 $10 Sidereus / Dazzling Beauty
2 2 TRAFFIC COP Garry Lunn Kate Cowan (a2/49kg) 0.87 3 60.5
(cd 58.5)
49 $2.30F Shinzig / Cross Town Traffic
3 6 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn Anthony Cavallo 2.57 5 54 38 $12 Bullet Train / Christie's Girl
4 7 SUPER BONUS Adam Vine Jeff Kehoe 4.61 4 54 36 $17 Super Kid / Princess Karen
5 4 BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig Billy Cray 6 7 55.5 39 $10 Bel Esprit / Cranachan
6 1 ZARTINI Mark Ward Michael Heagney 10.12 1 61.5 51 $3.50 Bernardini / Zutara
7 3 RUSTY MOTORBIKE Rodney Robb Jake Pracey-Holmes 24.25 6 59 46 $5 Encosta de Lago / Sarah Vee
Race 5 - 3:35PM HALCROFT & BENNETT P/L BILL LAMBELL MEMORIAL OPEN 1200M GULARGAMBONE GOLD CUP (1200 METRES)
Of $8,500.1st $4,340, 2nd $1,395, 3rd $720, 4th $475, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $85, Jockey Welfare Fund $85.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:09.67R Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: New Track Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Michael Heagney 6 59.5 65 $2.90F Zizou / Tenant's Tiara
2 3 SATAN DA Karen Lunn Kate Cowan (a2/49kg) 0.54 1 54.5
(cd 52.5)
55 $3.50 Bel Esprit / Investment Grade
3 4 TATTINGER Graeme Brooker Ms Chelsea Ings 2.52 7 54 54 $4.40 Hussonet / Tevez
4 7 MR SWIFT Mark Ward Anthony Cavallo 5.23 8 54 50 $9 Alert / In the Clover
5 5 THE REVEREND DEMON Justin W Stanley Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.36 3 54
(cd 55)
54 $8 Hinchinbrook / Bronislava
6 6 LONG LASTING Kylie Kennedy Ms Kacie Chater 7.17 2 54 52 $13 Foreplay / Suspended Time
7 2 FREE TICKET Emma Gill Ms Tiffany Jeffries 7.7 9 55 56 $10 Tickets / Honor's Emma
8 9 SUMAN THE YAK Kylie Kennedy Jeff Kehoe 8.79 4 54 35 $26 Starcraft / She's Academic
9 8 HANDFUL OF ACES Connie Greig Billy Cray 11.4 5 54 41 $15 Bon Hoffa / Ameanareana
Race 6 - 4:15PM AJF BRIEN & SONS/ BURMAC INSURANCE SOLUTIONS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:09.75 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 I STOLE YOUR LOVE Roy L McCabe Anthony Cavallo 1 58 53 $3.50 Unencumbered / Orutan
2 5 HI MY GIRL Garry Bignell Andrew Banks 5.24 2 55 47 $3F Publishing / Here's to Ya
3 8 DESTINY AMBUSH Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 6.85 7 54
(cd 51)
40 $8 Bushranger / Poniard
4 4 BEL TWISTA Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 8.36 6 55 43 $15 Bel Esprit / Vodka Twist
5 10 BENTLEY GOLD Greg O'Neill Aaron Sweeney 8.64 4 54 32 $17 Dr Green / Golden Success
6 9 FANTASTIC HALO Bryan Dixon Ms Chelsea Ings 11.13 8 54 38 $17 Golden Archer / Fantastic Bella
7 3 POPPY’S FRECKLE Clint Lundholm Jeff Kehoe 11.21 5 55.5 48 $6 Domesday / Rosmerta
8 7 OPERATIC Andrew Bayley Daniel Pitomac 13.69 10 54 42 $26 Hard Spun / Rock Opera
9 1 RETRIBUTION Rodney Robb Jake Pracey-Holmes 19.6 3 59 51 $6 Foxwedge / Belle D'amour
10 6 DREAM PROJECT Frank Hayes Kate Cowan (a2/49kg) 20.99 9 54
(cd 52)
43 $15 Dream Ahead / Miss Courteous