Bathurst: Bathurst Thoroughbred Racing Monday 26, August 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +2m 1150m - 350m, cutaway applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.3
Track Information: Track gallop will be conducted at first light.
Results Last Published: Thu 29-Aug-19 3:17PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 73


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:55PM MAXWELL & KEMP MAIDEN HANDICAP (1208 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.80 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PERISSA Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 4 56 N/A $8 Pierro / Mullins Beach
2 9 REDJINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 3.72 2 56 N/A $1.60F Wandjina / Red Typhoon
3 5 AUSTRALIANO BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 4.23 7 56.5 N/A $6 All American / Fuller Promise
4 10 REWARDED PRINCESS Debbie Prest Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 7.23 6 55.5 N/A $26 Reward for Effort / Shanghai Princess
5 6 RUBISINGA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Chad Lever 7.43 3 56.5 N/A $8 Rubick / Bellasinga
6 3 FLAG OF NATIONS Garry White Grant Buckley 12.28 1 57 N/A $11 Zoffany / Leander Hall
7 4 MACKELLAR’S VOICE Wade Slinkard Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 13.14 8 57
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Poet's Voice / Diamond Eyes
8 11 AMENHOTEP Mervyn Bennett Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 13.57 5 55 N/A $151 Desert King / Savadance
1 HARAMAIN Matthew Smith Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Bullet Train / Reinvent
2 LIFE OF LINCOLN (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A O'Reilly / Lady Lincoln
7 TWILIGHT SUN Bjorn Baker 0 N/A Akeed Mofeed / Twilighting
Race 2 - 1:35PM BATHURST CARPET COURT MAIDEN PLATE (1408 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.59 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 NEVADA SUNRISE Brad Widdup Keagan Latham 10 56.5 N/A $7.50 Fighting Sun / Selma Spur
2 1 CANASTA (FR) Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 0.81 4 59 N/A $1.80F Makfi / Janistra
3 4 JAILBIRD JAYJAY Mark Gee Richard Bensley 0.89 1 57 N/A $12 Al Aseel / Karentheboss
4 3 SIMDERELLA Adam Wadick Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg) 1.36 11 57
(cd 55)
N/A $21 Lope de Vega / Lucy's Cash
5 14e NANGA Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater 3.48 7 57 N/A $151 Needs Further / Joie de Vie
6 12 CAPITOLINE LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 3.56 6 54.5 N/A $11 Choisir / Lightfeet Lady
7 5 POLISHED PENNY Mark Milton Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 5.34 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $21 Crowded House / Paulini
8 15e WIN FOR TIME Peter Kirby Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 7.71 3 57 N/A $151 Albrecht / Akarana
9 7 TOKAI MEIGETSU BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Bailey Ms Rachael Murray 10.27 8 56.5 N/A $4.40 Dawn Approach / Warrior Girl
10 2 ZUEPRANO Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 13.03 9 59 N/A $151 Zuberi / Miss Peroni
11 13e BRONSON THE BEAST Gabrielle Englebrecht Grant Buckley 13.6 5 59 N/A $101 Onemorenomore / Orphelia
16e REDJINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker 0 N/A Wandjina / Red Typhoon
8 BULLET STORM Brad Widdup Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Sizzling / Transocean
6 THE GURU BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup 0 N/A Rubick / Hudoo
11 LADY OF CARMEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Special Episode
10 GIOVANINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Giovanna Bella
Race 3 - 2:10PM HOTHAMS SAND SOIL & GRAVEL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1408 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.81 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 1st

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 BEN SHOOF (NZ) Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 4 54
(cd 55)
45 $11 Helmet / Raaheeya
1 1 BANJO’S VOICE Wade Slinkard Chad Lever 9 61 59 $5.50 Poet's Voice / Lyrical
3 5 JONJO’S COMET Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Travis Wolfgram 2.52 7 57.5 52 $26 Tickets / Fabulash
4 8 GET UP ALBY Connie Greig Billy Cray 2.89 8 55 47 $26 Magic Albert / Lay Down Sally
5 3 JAILBREAK BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Shaun Guymer 2.98 5 58 58 $1.55F Rubick / Our Songbird
6 12 TSUNAMI ALERT Theresa Bateup Ms Rachael Murray 3.29 2 54 44 $31 Harbour Watch / Nickynoo's Girl
7 11 NARROW NECK NELSON Peter W Stanley Grant Buckley 3.64 12 54 44 $21 Bon Hoffa / Nellie's Glen
8 4 JOEL Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 3.89 10 58 53 $31 Real Saga / All About Soul
9 2 FLIGHT ZONE Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg) 6.07 3 59
(cd 57)
59 $21 Eurozone / Moonlight Shadow
10 10 WITHORN Rob Potter Adrian Layt 6.2 1 54 45 $31 Star Witness / La Rambla
11 6 VAQUERO Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 9.66 11 57.5 52 $31 High Chaparral / Fashion Rocks
12 14e STATELY BOY Michael Plummer Andrew Banks 11.62 6 54 35 $101 Stryker / Royale Harmony
16e TICKETS ON KYE Michael Plummer 0 33 Tickets / Dawnfire
15e HEEBY FRENLY Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 0 34 Heeby Reiby / French Elle
7 MICKEY JAY Theresa Bateup 0 49 Mutawaajid / Mendocina Queen
13e QUITE UNEXPECTED Peter D Green 0 44 Casino Prince / Crazy Quality
Race 4 - 2:45PM KENNARDS HIRE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2008 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:05.50 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 DRAGON’S SHADOW Karen Outtrim Mathew Cahill 10 56.5 49 $3.70F Pendragon / Northbourne Avenue
2 2 EDEN VALE Mark de Montfort Ms Jess Taylor 4.68 5 60 56 $4.60 Dreamscape / Anton
3 10 DEXLUTHER Daniel Robinson Shaun Guymer 5.46 8 54 44 $4.40 Written Tycoon / Dexcellent
4 6 THE SCOTSMAN David J Smith Andrew Banks 5.79 9 57.5 51 $20 Excites / Celtic Moondance
5 7 FANNY CHENAL Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 5.89 2 57 54 $21 Mosayter / Star Gold
6 11 CAT WALK QUEEN Alex Van Den Bos Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 6.19 7 54 43 $51 Arlington / Fashion Star
7 13e ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer Ms Chelsea Ings 6.97 12 54 36 $101 Bon Hoffa / Crimson Abbey
8 12 BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 7.41 3 54 39 $61 Bel Esprit / Cranachan
9 9 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Billy Cray 7.86 11 54 48 $31 Haradasun / Barberton
10 1 HENDO’S MAGIC Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Travis Wolfgram 7.93 1 60.5 57 $4.20 Magic Albert / Solar Slipper
11 4 LOHAN PRINCESS Rodney Bailey Ms Rachael Murray 8.88 4 58.5 57 $20 Casino Prince / Echo Maid
12 3 STRADAZZLE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Wade Slinkard Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 10.61 6 59.5
(cd 57.5)
55 $21 Strada / Frizzle
5 MUSE Noel Mayfield-Smith Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 0 53 Husson / Ithinkso
Race 5 - 3:20PM HARVEST CAFE 'N' STORE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1408 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.50 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 RUBINO VELOCE Gary Portelli Greg Ryan 1 61 58 $2.50F Sebring / I Love Rubies
2 8 MUCKER Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 0.96 4 57 50 $16 Nadeem / Hukba
3 2 ATTILIUS Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 2.16 9 61.5 59 $5 Murtajill / She's a Mountain
4 1 DYNAMIC DYNASTY Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Zoe Connally (a4/53kg) 2.61 8 62.5
(cd 58.5)
61 $26 Dreamscape / Italian Romance
5 11 STATO Bruce Cross Andrew Banks 4.48 3 56.5 49 $21 Dubleo / Secret Quest
6 9 READY SET SING Mark de Montfort Ms Jess Taylor 4.74 10 57 50 $18 Oratorio / Ready Made Family
7 10 AWAY SHE GOES Luke Pepper Mathew Cahill 5.38 6 56.5 53 $5 Shrapnel / Shegoeswell
8 6 RECRUITING TO WIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Chad Lever 5.48 2 58 57 $5 Choisir / Remembering to Win
9 7 DIZZY SUCCESS Connie Greig Billy Cray 5.7 5 57.5 51 $61 Mossman / Mal de Mer
10 5 KORMADDIE Mervyn Bennett Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 6.22 7 59 54 $51 Bel Danoro / Korvaceous
13e FLIGHT ZONE Gary Portelli 0 59 Eurozone / Moonlight Shadow
12 EVA JEAN Brad Draper Grant Buckley 0 49 Mosayter / Bumpy
4 LUGA LAD Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0 56 Purrealist / Deluga Lass
Race 6 - 3:55PM BATHURST RSL CLUB BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1108 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.51 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WILLIAMSON Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 7 59.5 55 $16 Dane Shadow / Passionately
2 6 ESCEBEE Mark Milton Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 0.43 6 60
(cd 58)
56 $4.20 Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation
3 7 MAGIC TOWN Wanda Ings Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 0.49 11 59.5
(cd 56.5)
55 $61 Magnus / A City Girl
4 9 HEAVEN ON EARTH Keith Dryden Richard Bensley 1.58 10 58.5 57 $11 Statue Of Liberty / Pray to God
5 1 DAMAGIC Rob Potter Damon Budler (a4/54.5kg) 3.22 3 61.5
(cd 57.5)
59 $12 Magic Albert / Goldam
6 2 EOKALIO (NZ) Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 3.67 5 60.5 57 $4 Shamexpress / Diamantaire
7 13e TICKED OFF Luke Pepper Mathew Cahill 3.71 2 55 50 $12 Tickets / Absolutely Livid
8 11 TRIBUNA Joseph Khalifeh Ms Zoe Connally (a4/53kg) 4.8 9 56.5
(cd 53)
53 $31 Zoffany / Larenco
9 5 ANNE’S GIFT Karen Outtrim Grant Buckley 5.26 8 60 56 $21 Prince Arthur / Danlora
10 12e PARTY GLOW Gabrielle Englebrecht Adrian Layt 5.68 4 56 52 $51 Excelebration / Cloudwing
11 14e TAKE THE MOUNTAIN Angela Davies Greg Ryan 6.96 1 54.5
(cd 55)
49 $3.40F Time Thief / Strong Mountain
15e RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton 0 41 Elvstroem / Centrefaye
4 TUNCOONA Clint Lundholm 0 61 Zariz / Lionella
3 HYLONOME David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0 61 Star Witness / Roadstop
10 UNIMPEDED Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0 56 Unencumbered / Lilly in Love
Race 7 - 4:35PM BATHURST TOYOTA CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1208 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.61 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 NINES ENOUGH Gabrielle Englebrecht Adrian Layt 6 58.5 62 $6.50 Tickets / Rosiesingstheblues
2 12 PRESS WEEK BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 0.32 7 54 56 $3.80 Hinchinbrook / Presslist
3 15e MADAM RUBY Graham Grimmond Ms Tiffany Jeffries 1.24 9 54 45 $61 Squamosa / Ruby Trois
4 8 ZERCHOIS Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 1.97 4 57 59 $9.50 Choisir / Bezzera
5 1 SPIN BOWLES Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Travis Wolfgram 2.22 5 62.5 66 $18 Hard Spun / Raven Protector
6 14e MISS CHARLIE Peter Kirby Ms Chelsea Ings 2.81 8 54 51 $31 Myboycharlie / Mossletta
7 2 FEARLESS GIRL Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 4.63 1 61 67 $6 All Too Hard / Daly River
8 9 BON ANNA Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 5.09 2 56.5 58 $9 Bon Hoffa / Seriana
9 5 SUNDAY POET Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 5.66 3 59 59 $3.20F Poet's Voice / Ready On Sunday
13e LITTLE BERTIE Darren Hyde 0 53 Red Dazzler / Friends Venture
16e HYLONOME David Pfieffer 0 61 Star Witness / Roadstop
3 ALONEINABAA Richard & Michael Freedman Shaun Guymer 0 61 Lonhro / Imananabaa
4 GOLLY I’M LUCKY Theresa Bateup 0 59 Lucky Owners / Goliard
7 CINDERCONI Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Chad Lever 0 59 Nicconi / Les Yeux Bleus
11 ESKIMO COMMANDER Theresa Bateup 0 53 Commands / Eskimo Queen
10 KITTY’S OWN Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Keagan Latham 0 57 Rothesay / Virtual Velocity