Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club Sunday 25, August 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.7
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 26-Aug-19 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 87


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:40PM KATHY O’HARA – WINNING JOCKEY CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.08 Last 600m: 0:34.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TWILIGHT SUN Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1 55.5 N/A $1.75F Akeed Mofeed / Twilighting
2 5 BLITZENRUSH Michael Gatty Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 0.2 9 56 N/A $41 Snitzel / Huiskes
3 6 PRINCE OF PUZZLE BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0.3 8 55.5 N/A $41 Rubick / Agathacristi
4 4 THORN BROOK Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 1.1 10 57.5 N/A $21 Hinchinbrook / Wanton Rose
5 1 VERSION TWO Peter Robl Jackson Morris 1.6 7 59.5 N/A $4 Hinchinbrook / Who's Ready
6 3 HOME SCENE John Sargent Sam Clipperton 2.4 3 58 N/A $8.50 Exceed And Excel / Fragmentation
7 9 KENTUCKY AWARD Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.5 6 54.5 N/A $21 Shamus Award / Intergalactic
8 7 SIR EAGLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 2.7 5 55.5 N/A $61 Choisir / Wedgetail Eagle
9 2 HARAMAIN Matthew Smith Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 4.7 4 58 N/A $12 Bullet Train / Reinvent
10 10 GERRYLAROSE Norm Lewis Shaun Guymer 4.8 2 54
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Uncle Mo / Bold Amour
Race 2 - 1:15PM FOODIE NIGHT MARKETS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.95 Last 600m: 0:33.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 REPUBLIC John Thompson Jackson Morris 9 60.5 59 $4.20 Snitzel / Royal Mask
2 5 UNIMPEDED Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 1.8 3 57 56 $2.90F Unencumbered / Lilly in Love
3 6 SELECTIVE John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 2 2 56.5 55 $51 Excites / Canley Cares
4 4 GLAMOUR CRUISE Danny Williams Jay Ford 2.8 1 57 56 $9 Smart Missile / Bondarenko
5 9 NOBLE BELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.6 4 54.5 56 $5 Excelebration / Princess Fiorella
6 10 MAXBUX Jade McDonald Ms Angela Cooper (a4/51kg) 4.7 7 54
(cd 51)
45 $41 Written Tycoon / Chantoozie
7 7 LADY TYCOON Daniel Nickson Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 5.1 5 56 54 $11 Written Tycoon / Winsome's Pride
8 1 ALONEINABAA Richard & Michael Freedman Adrian Layt 5.6 6 61.5 61 $16 Lonhro / Imananabaa
9 3 FALLING WATERS Louise Dean Adam Hyeronimus 6 10 57 56 $19 Turffontein / Crystal Cheval
10 8 MISS HARLEM Richard & Luke Clarke Michael Travers 7.4 8 55 52 $18 Duporth / Miss Begotten
Race 3 - 1:55PM HIGH POTENTIAL – HORSE OF THE YEAR F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.97 Last 600m: 0:33.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GALAXIAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 10 55.5
(cd 56)
N/A $3.70 Deep Field / Conjecture
2 1 YOU AND YOU ALONE Joseph Pride Chad Lever 0.8 5 59.5 N/A $1.80F Love Conquers All / Paparazzi Princess
3 12 TWICE AS SPECIAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 3.3 2 55.5 N/A $9.50 Testa Rossa / Miss Falsterbo
4 9 MISS TWILIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Robl Jay Ford 4.6 8 55.5 N/A $61 Sidestep / Phenomenal Lass
5 15e EASY MOVER Matthew J Stephens Michael Travers 4.7 3 54
(cd 55)
N/A $151 Starcraft / Collodi
6 14 MISS FORTUITOUS Mitch Newman Shaun Guymer 5.2 12 54
(cd 55)
N/A $51 Lucky Owners / Prayer Time
7 2 CHERRY PIE Mark Newnham Travis Wolfgram 6.2 7 58 N/A $8.50 Sebring / Bumptious
8 8 LUCKY LUCIA David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 6.6 11 55.5 N/A $61 Nicconi / El Mansura
9 6 GODINI John Thompson Blake Spriggs 7.1 9 55.5 N/A $61 Albrecht / Teens
10 10 MONTEIL BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.4 6 55.5 N/A $13 More Than Ready / Sorel Point
11 13 HASTY MINX Jack Van Duren Ms Kayla Nisbet 9.4 4 54 N/A $151 Bearcat / Golden Rush
12 7 JEUNE CHORISTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 13.2 1 55.5 N/A $101 Choisir / La Grande Fille
3 DOWN THE RIVER Matthew Smith Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Waterwise
11 QUISSENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Scott Pollard 0 N/A Dissident / Quipster
4 BEACH CLUB BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams 0 N/A Zoffany / Coralina
Race 4 - 2:35PM ROBBIE DOLAN – WINNING APPRENTICE MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.16 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 BULLET STORM Brad Widdup Adam Hyeronimus 4 56.5 N/A $3.50F Sizzling / Transocean
2 8 ANTARCTIC OCEAN (NZ) Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 2 11 56.5 N/A $19 Proisir / Midnight Revels
3 1 BRAD Stephen Hill Sam Clipperton 2.3 6 59 N/A $31 Medaglia d'Oro / Miss Fidler
4 16e TRESSE D’OR Jarrod Austin Ms Kacie Adams 2.4 8 59 N/A $26 Epaulette / Lajoie
5 15e AESOP’S FABLE John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 2.9 9 54.5 N/A $8 Foxwedge / Mallard
6 10 KYPREOS Con Karakatsanis Jay Ford 3 14 56.5 N/A $31 Adelaide / Teralani
7 5 TRAPPER TOM Thomas Lyttle Brodie Loy 3.4 7 59 N/A $21 Krupt / So Excited
8 14 LADY OF CARMEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 3.6 2 54.5 N/A $12 Hinchinbrook / Special Episode
9 3 ILVERMORNY Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.1 5 59 N/A $4 Americain / Halleys
10 13 WHISKEY JACK BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 4.3 12 56.5 N/A $21 Zoffany / Quest for Success
11 12 THE GURU BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 4.5 1 56.5 N/A $18 Rubick / Hudoo
12 4 KATATONIC Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.3 10 59 N/A $14 Krupt / Portland Pacific
13 17e STREET CRED Mick Smith Shaun Guymer 5.7 3 59 N/A $41 Poet's Voice / Street Spirit
14 11 NO HARM DONE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Travis Wolfgram 7.7 13 56.5 N/A $14 Choisir / My Lucky Escape
6 WAR DECK John Bateman Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0 N/A Declaration Of War / Ledecky's Girl
18e INSIDER TRADER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman 0 N/A Dundeel / Allaboutus
2 CANASTA (FR) Bjorn Baker 0 N/A Makfi / Janistra
7 JAILBIRD JAYJAY Mark Gee 0 N/A Al Aseel / Karentheboss
Race 5 - 3:15PM THE KOSCIUSZKO 19 OCTOBER 2019 BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.34 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HILLTOP HOOD Mick Smith Shaun Guymer 1 59 54 $3.30F Poet's Voice / Mighty Lion
2 12 LOUISVILLE LIP (NZ) Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Blake Spriggs 0.2 6 55.5 47 $16 Ocean Park / Best of All
3 1 ART OF MORE Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 0.7 9 62 60 $6 Teofilo / Mycup Runneth Over
4 7 QUICK SPIN Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Jay Ford 0.8 14 59 54 $6.50 Hard Spun / Willysfilly
5 9 OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup Brodie Loy 1.3 5 58.5 53 $31 Ready's Image / Assertive Belle
6 11 ROSEIRRO Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 2.3 8 56.5 49 $5.50 Pierro / Rosnaree
7 10 NEVER IN DOUBT Mike Cattell Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 2.5 11 58 52 $51 Not a Single Doubt / Infinito
8 8 ART OF DEFENCE Scott Singleton Adam Hyeronimus 2.8 12 58.5 53 $41 Teofilo / From Thewitnessbox
9 13 WHISPERED PRAYER Matthew J Stephens Michael Travers 3.8 13 55.5 51 $101 Bryannbo's Gift / Madam's Choice
10 2 MOHICAN Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 4 10 60.5 57 $9 Authorized / Zaroyale
11 14 PRINCESS KALLI Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 4.4 2 55 50 $26 Gio Ponti / Bomba
12 15 GEORGIAN COURT Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 5.9 4 54.5 49 $51 Turffontein / Georgian Queen
13 3 DERMOT (NZ) John Sargent Sam Clipperton 13.7 7 60 56 $31 O'Reilly / Baheeya
14 4 TYRES ARE CRUCIAL Thomas Lyttle Adrian Layt 16.7 3 59.5 55 $16 Pendragon / Stormy Sac
5 CONFIDENT LAD Jason Coyle Chad Lever 0 54 Hinchinbrook / Ready to Impress
Race 6 - 4:00PM ROBERT & LUKE PRICE - WINNING TRAINER CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.89 Last 600m: 0:35.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MY SWEET FISH John Sargent Sam Clipperton 10 56.5 61 $4.60F Shamus Award / Is It a Mosquito
2 6 TINAI John Thompson Adam Hyeronimus 1.5 9 57 57 $7 Magic Albert / Mary's Grace
3 8 TWO SEAS Graeme Murray Blake Spriggs 1.7 4 56.5 56 $6 Sebring / Earthsea
4 11 MICKEY JAY Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 1.8 2 55 49 $9 Mutawaajid / Mendocina Queen
5 13 DELIGHT Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 1.9 6 54 48 $41 All American / Diamond Delight
6 9 ADABOYCHARLIE Bruce Cross Deanne Panya 2.4 7 55.5 50 $8.50 Myboycharlie / Fantakan
7 2 GROSVENOR BRIDGE (NZ) Brooke Somers Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 2.6 11 58 55 $21 Keeper / Miss Grosvenor
8 3 GORUSH LIGHTNING Michael Gatty Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 2.8 5 57 53 $12 Starspangledbanner / Lady's Light
9 10 TRAIN THE BRAVE Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 3.3 1 55.5 50 $15 All Too Hard / Stacked
10 1 BRIGID OF KILDARE Matthew Smith Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 3.4 3 59.5 62 $4.80 Street Cry / St Kiara
11 14 MADDIE’S THE BOSS Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.4 8 54 46 $41 Street Boss / Royalty Lady
12 12 PINETTI Greg Stephens Jay Ford 4.9 12 55 49 $51 Magic Albert / Torrini
16e TSUNAMI ALERT Theresa Bateup 0 44 Harbour Watch / Nickynoo's Girl
15e WITHORN Rob Potter 0 45 Star Witness / La Rambla
5 JOEL Theresa Bateup 0 53 Real Saga / All About Soul
4 JAILBREAK BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup 0 58 Rubick / Our Songbird
Race 7 - 4:45PM SOUTH COAST FOOD & WINE FESTIVAL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.16 Last 600m: 0:34.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GOLLY I’M LUCKY Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 4 61.5 59 $3 Lucky Owners / Goliard
2 10 MOONSHINE LADY Richard Butler Brodie Loy 0.5 1 58 56 $2.90F The Factor / Super Fund
3 7 ARROGANT LASS Gabrielle Englebrecht Adam Hyeronimus 1.5 15 58.5 57 $8.50 Shamus Award / Arrogantly
4 3 CITIZEN’S ARREST Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.5 7 60 60 $10 Time Thief / Siraiki
5 8 ENRIQUE IGLACIER Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 2.9 6 58.5 53 $41 Al Maher / Stellaglacier
6 11 AND THERE IS MORE Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 3 9 57.5 55 $18 Mossman / Bella Arena
7 4 JAKE’S PURSE Graeme Murray Blake Spriggs 3.2 13 59.5 59 $21 Poet's Voice / Augusta Celebre
8 6 HYPERNICUS Geoff Hall Adrian Layt 3.3 8 59 54 $101 Husson / Dream Machine
9 2 ANOTHER PRINCE John Sargent Sam Clipperton 3.4 11 61 58 $31 Kuroshio / Repour
10 13 MONTEREY MAGIC Greg Stephens Jay Ford 3.9 10 57 50 $21 Magic Albert / Salinas
11 9 ESKIMO COMMANDER Theresa Bateup Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.1 3 58.5 53 $71 Commands / Eskimo Queen
12 16e EXCITABLE Kerri Kulic Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 4.4 2 56 48 $26 Exceed And Excel / Coablo
13 5 FAST STRYKE Thomas Lyttle Shaun Guymer 5.7 5 59 54 $21 Stryker / Amaudru
14 12 GRAND AWAKENING Dennis D'Arcy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 8.7 12 57.5 51 $81 Niello / Fawaakeh
15 14 TEARAWAY CHARLIE Robert & Luke Price Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 8.9 14 56.5 49 $71 Myboycharlie / Ibis
18e ANNIE PRU Jade McDonald Ms Angela Cooper (a4/51kg) 0 40 Dubleo / The Shipping News
17e CAPTAIN CHARLIE Matthew J Stephens Ms Amy McLucas (a4/52kg) 0 41 Myboycharlie / To Be Loved
15 SEE ME OUT John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 0 52 Nothin' Leica Dane / Canley Cares