Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Sunday 25, August 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m 1280m - 300m, where a cutaway applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.69
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 26-Aug-19 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 69


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:55PM NOM DE JEU @ CHISI PARK THOROUGHBREDS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:15.13 Last 600m: 0:35.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) at 1:05pm, retrospective to Race 1.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MR HUSSILL Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 13 58 N/A $1.55F Husson / Fame for Three
2 5 HOORAY HENRY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Robert Thompson 2.14 14 55.5 N/A $5 Shamus Award / Mira
3 9 REUBEN JAMES BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Belinda Hodder 2.82 3 55 N/A $21 Fastnet Rock / Astonish
4 4 FIGHT THE KNEAD Clare Cunningham Christian Reith 3.04 1 56 N/A $12 Fighting Sun / Knead the Dough
5 7 TIME IMMEMORIAL Jeremy Gask Brooke Stower 3.59 2 55.5 N/A $101 Time Thief / The Ongoing Saga
6 13 PLUCKY CHANCE Wayne Austin Billy Cray 4.12 4 54 N/A $61 Pluck / Gracesynd
7 10 AADYA BOBS Bonus Scheme John Bannister Anthony Cavallo 4.79 11 54 N/A $61 Supreme Class / Kabuki Kiss
8 12 ONEMOREFORLUCK Grant Allard Ben Looker 5.18 10 54 N/A $26 Onemorenomore / Fuwa
9 1 VOYAGES Stephen Gleeson Aaron Bullock 5.59 12 59 N/A $13 Henrythenavigator / Showgirl
10 11 APROPROS Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6.51 7 54 N/A $51 Americain / National
11 14 ZIYADAH BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Ollerton Ms Rachael Murray 7.51 5 54 N/A $31 Smart Missile / Kirovskaya
12 15e MILER Nicole Hudson Luke Cumberland 8.47 8 54 N/A $201 Zoffany / Malabo
13 16e STANFORD MERTHYR Jason Waters Ms Amelia Denby 11.17 9 54 N/A $151 Duporth / Dee Lilly
14 8 LUCKY HALOWAH Rodney Bailey Serg Lisnyy 17.53 6 55 N/A $151 Lucky Owners / Where's Alice
17e TRESCHA Tracey Bartley 0 N/A Albrecht / Meghalaya
18e TSAMBIKA Paul Perry 0 N/A Skilled / Katie Kerfuffle
3 DUBAI SPOILS Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Dubai's Choice / Spoilt Matilda
6 MIDNITE SAGA Angela Davies Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 0 N/A Real Saga / Spirit of the Nite
Race 2 - 1:35PM JUKEBOX @ AQUIS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.74 Last 600m: 0:33.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 OTTAMAE Matthew Smith Christian Reith 6 62.5 65 $3 I Am Invincible / Sister Samantha
2 3 BED TALK Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 0.97 7 59.5 55 $2.25F Poet's Voice / Bedizened
3 5 POOR CORNER Dale Wagstaff Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 2.47 4 59 54 $8.50 Outback Prince / Florete
4 10 CLEVER GENT John Bannister Brooke Stower 3.23 8 54 39 $31 Exceedingly Good / Clever Princess
5 2 JETELLO Mark Schmetzer Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 3.42 3 62
(cd 60)
60 $15 Niello / Poniard
6 6 CALL ME TRINITY Connie Greig Billy Cray 4.04 1 56 52 $13 Runs to Win / Fairweather
7 4 MISS GIGI Mark Cross Luke Cumberland 4.83 9 59 58 $18 Reward for Effort / Paradise Mill
8 9 EAGLEWORKS Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5.48 2 54 44 $41 Fastnet Rock / Chrisalice
9 7 OUR TAX RETURN Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 11.55 5 55.5 47 $20 Ad Valorem / Pheroz Impose
8 TERRIFYING BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Ben Looker 0 55 Stratum / Impeach
Race 3 - 2:15PM MELBOURNE CUP DAY AT MUSWELLBROOK MAIDEN PLATE (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:29.85 Last 600m: 0:36.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MOON PANTHER Les Tilley Robert Thompson 2 59 N/A $2F So You Think / Dance On the Moon
2 3 BLACK STAR BOWIE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0.43 8 59 N/A $4 Zariz / Scenic Review
3 9 MARY MAGPIE Paul Perry Christian Reith 0.74 10 57 N/A $9 Dawn Approach / Little 'n' Cute
4 11 UNLOCH THE ROCK Gary Portelli Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 2.66 5 57 N/A $6.50 Fastnet Rock / Laguna Lake
5 14 NEVER LISTEN BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Billy Cray 2.85 1 54.5 N/A $17 Trusting / Rose O' War
6 16e POP POWER (NZ) Les Tilley Chris O'Brien 3.36 6 59 N/A $101 Rock 'n' Pop / Citadelle
7 15e POWER TO PAY Stephen Schofield Grant Buckley 5.84 9 57 N/A $101 Mosayter / Plaisance
8 4 FREEDOM’S FIRE Paul Perry Ms Belinda Hodder 7 7 59 N/A $31 Honor in War / Sweet Trouble
9 18e WATCH DAT STINGER Grant Allard Ms Rachael Murray 7.37 3 59 N/A $101 Harbour Watch / Vogue Stinger
10 5 MONTEREY LAD Grant Allard Ben Looker 8.57 4 59 N/A $10 Benfica / Cannery Row
1 APPLIED Michael Lunn 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Cafe Scientific
2 BANDAHARA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Banc de Fortune
17e AMPLIFIED Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 0 N/A All Too Hard / Rhema
7 MUNSA MAGIC Ken Lantry 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Fain
8 SEBONNA Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Sebring / Epona Princess
10 NICOYA Jason Coyle 0 N/A Trusting / Rica Picante
13 UPRISE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Miss Rangoon
12 WHITNEY’S STAR Wayne Austin 0 N/A Star Witness / Airlie Bird
Race 4 - 2:55PM STRATUM STAR @ WIDDEN STUD BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:30.11 Last 600m: 0:36.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FASHION ICON Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4 58 56 $2.70 More Than Ready / Catalonia
2 2 MYBOYCOLLY Jason Deamer Christian Reith 0.4 7 61 58 $2.05F Myboycharlie / Collodi
3 7 APACHE LAD Colin Dixon Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 0.97 8 55.5
(cd 53.5)
47 $12 Pure Theatre / Sun River
4 10 CELTIC TIGER (NZ) Dean Jackson Ben Looker 1.68 2 54 42 $7.50 O'Reilly / Miraculous Miss
5 3 ZERO TO TEN Ben Blay Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.46 1 60 56 $31 Danzero / Lithgow Flash
6 9 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Brooke Stower 3.54 5 54 44 $41 Red Element / Sienna
7 12 SEIZE THEM ALL Peter H Bloomfield Anthony Cavallo 5.28 3 54 38 $21 King of Prussia / Barravore Miss
8 11 LARANTA Max Boland Ms Belinda Hodder 6.2 6 54
(cd 54.5)
40 $61 Lonhro / Aranta
1 SCULPTURES Craig Bermingham Grant Buckley 0 60 Exceed And Excel / Chandelier
4 JUST TWO VEES Jamie Thomsen Chris O'Brien 0 55 Venice Beach / Viejo
6 AIRLIE AVENUE (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 0 52 Zoustar / Helen of Rose
8 YATTE YATTAH Phillip Atkins 0 45 Recapitalize / Lancashire Chimes
Race 5 - 3:35PM AD VALOREM @ CANGON STUD FARM CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.32 Last 600m: 0:33.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 STAMPEDE WARRIOR Luke Morgan Aaron Bullock 5 58 53 $2.80F Declaration Of War / Stunning Beauty
2 11 ARTISTIC LICENCE Sandra Ollerton Ms Rachael Murray 1.15 2 54 40 $51 Excellent Art / Sweet Leilani
3 1 STEAMBOAT SALLY Cody Morgan Brooke Stower 1.48 1 59.5 60 $4 Snitzel / Colorado Claire
4 3 MISS EPORETTO Jason Deamer Christian Reith 3.16 10 58 57 $4 Epaulette / Drop Dead Gorgeous
5 9 EULO MISS Dean McHardie Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.81 7 54 44 $26 Zariz / Desired Gurl
6 12 TIME STALKER Dean Jackson Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 3.93 9 54
(cd 52)
40 $101 Oratorio / Stellas Delight
7 10 LORD WHISKEY Andrew Robinson Robert Thompson 4.29 3 54 42 $11 Animal Kingdom / Glenkinchie
8 7 COBB ’N’ CO Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 4.96 6 54 45 $41 Zariz / Desired Gurl
9 2 LITTLE NIKKAS Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 5.39 4 59 59 $8.50 Where's That Tiger / Nikkirina
10 8 ROWLING IN RICHES Nicole Hudson Billy Cray 6.72 8 54 45 $51 Written Tycoon / Kings Shuffle
11 6 CHARSEA’S GIFT Tim McIntosh Ben Looker 12.26 11 54 46 $21 Moshe / Savage Impact
5 ELLEBEEDEE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard 0 50 Al Maher / Artwear
Race 6 - 4:20PM MAGIC MILLIONS QUEEN OF THE VALLEY MATCHMAKER F&M BENCHMARK 66 HCP (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:15.41 Last 600m: 0:35.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 BELLE DE VEGA Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 6 58 60 $4 Lope de Vega / Princess Tinkabell
2 7 DUCALE Paul Perry Christian Reith 1.21 7 59 62 $4.40 I Am Invincible / Saint Minerva
3 6 BLINKIN LEGEND Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 1.71 1 59 62 $6 Al Samer / Outback Legend
4 4 ONDO PASA Stan Thomas Grant Buckley 2.81 8 61 66 $8.50 Love Conquers All / Lekhani
5 3 MOANA MARIE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.67 5 61 66 $3.40F Uncle Mo / Star Leader
6 5 DENIM STREET Alan D Smith Ben Looker 5.44 2 60 64 $19 Street Sense / Running Jeans
7 12 GRAND PERIL Dean McHardie Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 10.79 9 54 39 $101 Dubleo / Grand Attraction
8 2 ANNANDALE LASS Dean Jackson Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 11.26 4 61
(cd 58)
66 $31 Akhadan / Beema Chick
9 11 DRUSILLA Jay Hopkins Ms Rachael Murray 12.41 3 54 51 $17 Roman Emperor / Stormy Sac
1 I WEAR PRADA Tim McIntosh Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 0 67 Eavesdropper / Fortunato
9 CITIZEN’S ARREST Jason Coyle 0 60 Time Thief / Siraiki
10 DAIQUIRI LASS John Ramsey Robert Thompson 0 58 Money or the Gun / Island Temptress
Race 7 - 5:02PM CASINO PRINCE @ VINERY STUD CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.42 Last 600m: 0:33.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LUNA MIA Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 3 58 58 $1.80F Redoute's Choice / Luna Bella
2 10 FROZEN IN TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Robert Thompson 4.25 6 54 55 $5 Husson / Suspended Time
3 3 BULLY ROCK Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5.93 8 58.5 55 $14 Choisir / Posta
4 8 FILLE VOLANTE Brett Cavanough Christian Reith 6.07 7 56.5 55 $14 Myboycharlie / Spirited Princess
5 5 SPARKS Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 6.76 2 58 54 $41 Exceed And Excel / Dazzler
6 7 ONYAR Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 7.26 5 57 52 $21 Animal Kingdom / Girona
7 13 TEARS HE CRIED Rodney Bailey Anthony Cavallo 8.5 4 54 49 $101 Uncle Mo / Cheval Noir
8 9 RED CUPCAKE Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 9.33 1 56.5 55 $4.60 Snippetson / Foolish Pride
14 ARTISTIC LICENCE Sandra Ollerton 0 40 Excellent Art / Sweet Leilani
12 INVINCIBLE THUNDER Kody Nestor 0 50 I Am Invincible / I'm a Thunder
11 TERRIFYING BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Ben Looker 0 55 Stratum / Impeach
2 KARAOKE Angela Davies 0 57 Your Song / Niobe
6 CASSY’S SISTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 0 61 Excelebration / Crystal Jewel
1 ELEAZAR Jeremy Gask 0 61 I Am Invincible / Cantakitwithya