Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club Saturday 24, August 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: +1m 1400m - 375m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 25-Aug-19 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 56


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:27PM CAMDEN HAVEN COURIER CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:07.66 Last 600m: 0:37.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HAVAZAC Jay Hopkins Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 6 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $6.50 Saint Thomas / Juba's Sister
2 7 SAY IT AIN’T SO Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 0.46 4 56.5 N/A $12 Mosayter / Sister Sarella
3 3 MISS HANSON George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 0.54 1 57 39 $6 Host / Guide
4 6 HE ZOFFAN GONE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Matthew Bennett 0.82 2 56.5 N/A $3.20 Zoffany / Scentum
5 4 NORMA’S JOY Jason Reilly Raymond Spokes 1.71 7 57 47 $3F Benfica / Grand Moss
6 2 TRUE RAIDER Vince Jones Ms Laura Cheshire 3.96 5 59 39 $26 Rebel Raider / True Confidence
7 1 POLDARK (NZ) Peter Cheers Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 4.2 3 59
(cd 57)
48 $7.50 Pentire / Bluegrass
Race 2 - 2:02PM CAMDEN HAVEN CHAMBER OF COMMERCE MAIDEN PLATE (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:33.16 Last 600m: 0:37.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 OLENA (NZ) John Sprague Matthew Bennett 1 57 N/A $2.70F O'Reilly / Darya Ye Noor
2 1 DR MAYHEM Vince Jones Ms Laura Cheshire 1.13 7 59 N/A $16 May'haab / Romany Lady
3 4 AMPLIFIED Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 2.08 2 57 N/A $5 All Too Hard / Rhema
4 3 JUSTAWAY (NZ) Geoff Pares Ms Belinda Hodder 2.74 6 59 N/A $3.10 Thewayyouare / Hecuba
5 5 DOGODA FURY Ronald Broomhall Peter Graham 3.69 3 57 N/A $8 Elvstroem / Hurricane Run
6 6 LADY SUNDAY Catherine Inwood Ben Looker 9.9 4 57 N/A $11 Bullbars / My Amazing Dream
7 2 HARVEY BIRDMAN Matthew Robinson Luke Rolls 12.43 5 59 N/A $51 Lawyer / Worth Her Wait
Race 3 - 2:41PM ROYAL HOTEL KEW CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.17 Last 600m: 0:34.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MS WICKED NICCI Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 3 54
(cd 55)
46 $4.20 Nicconi / Pin Up Lass
2 2 ALSHAHHAD Neil Godbolt Raymond Spokes 0.58 9 59.5 53 $4.20 All Too Hard / Poppet's Treasure
3 6 SING US A SONG Brian Walker Peter Graham 2.23 5 55.5 49 $6 Your Song / Play Just for Me
4 7 RED RAFFLE Tina Williams Luke Cumberland 2.86 4 55 48 $4.80 Red Element / Priced
5 4 NICCONI LASS John Sprague Luke Rolls 3.28 6 56.5
(cd 57)
51 $3.90F Nicconi / Hot 'n' Breezy
6 3 AH YOU WITH ME Mick Dwyer Jeff Kehoe 6.07 1 56.5 51 $20 Dubleo / Can Be Silly
7 1 DARK SECRET (NZ) Jonathan Smith Ben Looker 7.42 2 61 56 $31 Sakhee's Secret / Sister City
8 9 LUCKIER Tom Higgins Ms Laura Cheshire 7.77 7 54 31 $101 Ready's Image / Topsinga
9 5 CHRISSY’S DREAM Natasha Hall-Antonio Ms Amelia Denby 9.73 8 56 46 $20 Your Song / All Good Things
Race 4 - 3:21PM LAKE CATHIE TAVERN MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:07.34 Last 600m: 0:37.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 DAISY PLUCK Jay Hopkins Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 5 55
(cd 52)
N/A $2.80 Pluck / Miss Tessmocker
2 9 ISLAMAX Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 0.82 10 55 N/A $9.50 Casino Prince / Kirra Beach
3 12 SWEET KIARA Aiden St Vincent Ben Looker 1.98 1 55 N/A $6 More Than Great / Just Like Sam
4 11 SNIPPETS OF RAIN Todd Howlett Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 3.61 9 55
(cd 53)
N/A $2.60F Snippetson / Canny Choice
5 4 BONNE VOLEUR Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 3.91 6 55 N/A $51 Bon Hoffa / Avissan
6 6 CREATE SOME MAGIC Neil Godbolt Ms Laura Cheshire 3.98 2 55 N/A $21 All American / Kirovskaya
7 8 HANNA FROM HAVANA BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Ms Belinda Hodder 5.43 3 55 N/A $41 So You Think / Petroica
8 2 PADURA (GB) John Cooper Peter Graham 6.53 4 58 N/A $21 Havana Gold / Indian Story
9 1 BOYS IN BLUE Gloria Parker Luke Rolls 7.76 7 59 N/A $41 Gasket / Beautiful Bess
10 3 SMART AGENT George Woodward Ms Amelia Denby 8.6 11 57 N/A $61 So You Think / Vertefeuille
11 10 REAL FANCY Tina Williams Luke Cumberland 13.88 8 55 N/A $31 Wicked Style / Quietly Condi
5 CONTRACT Luke A Thomas Matthew Bennett 0 N/A Charge Forward / Cornersoff
Race 5 - 4:01PM CLUB NORTH HAVEN 2019 CAMDEN HAVEN CUP BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.36 Last 600m: 0:35.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 METRE EATER Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 1 56.5 49 $8.50 Ready's Image / Fabled
2 8 DEW DROP John Sprague Luke Rolls 0.8 4 56
(cd 57)
48 $13 Eavesdropper / Danetana
3 5 SHOREDITCH John Sprague Matthew Bennett 2.17 9 58 52 $8 Pierro / Delta Girl
4 1 ZIOPTIMUS Allan Kehoe Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 3.2 5 59.5
(cd 56.5)
55 $3.40F Zizou / Solysombra
5 9 CHATEAUROUX Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 3.99 6 55.5 47 $10 Chateau Istana / Kea Leah
6 4 FALSTER John Cooper Peter Graham 4.11 10 58 52 $8 Salade / Dane Island
7 12 SPEED WITH EASE Tom Higgins Ms Laura Cheshire 4.13 11 54 36 $31 Swift Alliance / Glow of Light
8 3 JEST MAGIC Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 5.13 8 59 54 $4.40 Home On the Grange / Table Jest
9 11 FIELD HELMET Jonathan Smith Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 5.84 3 54
(cd 52)
44 $41 Helmet / Butterfield
10 2 DIXIE LAD Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 6.12 7 59 54 $12 Al Samer / Dix
11 10 PROSPECTORS HELMET Natasha Hall-Antonio Luke Cumberland 6.26 2 54.5 45 $61 Helmet / Husson Circle
6 FLICK PASS Stephen Quintano 0 51 War Pass / Think Fast
Race 6 - 4:41PM LAURIETON HOTEL BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:34.18 Last 600m: 0:36.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AIRLIE AVENUE (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 4 60 52 $2.60F Zoustar / Helen of Rose
2 6 WINDCATCHER Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Ben Looker 0.64 1 57.5 43 $31 More Than Ready / I Got Chills
3 9 MOMENT OF HOPE Kelly Barber Jeff Kehoe 0.74 2 56 44 $51 Magic Albert / Elegant Jewel
4 11 FALSIFIED Peter Cheers Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 0.81 9 54
(cd 51)
40 $21 Casino Prince / Hide the Halo
5 7 BON BON George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 1.41 10 56.5 45 $3.90 Reset / Sweet Ella
6 4 LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 1.57 5 59.5
(cd 57.5)
47 $7.50 Encosta de Lago / Romantic Ballerina
7 8 YATTE YATTAH Phillip Atkins Luke Rolls 1.8 3 56.5
(cd 57)
45 $26 Recapitalize / Lancashire Chimes
8 12 GRACEFUL GIFT Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 2.36 11 54
(cd 55)
40 $15 Bryannbo's Gift / Graceful Symphony
9 10 YULONG BAOHU Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 3.69 8 55 42 $21 Congrats / Palo Duro
10 3 SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins Ms Laura Cheshire 4.1 6 60 52 $7 Mutawaajid / Vodka 'n Tonic
11 5 DONALD KRUPT Jim Louizos Matthew Bennett 11.01 7 57.5 43 $31 Krupt / Emma's Magic
1 FASHION ICON Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 0 56 More Than Ready / Catalonia