Gilgandra: Gilgandra Jockey Club Inc Saturday 24, August 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 25-Aug-19 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 74


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:43PM TATTERSALLS HOTEL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.03 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Manual time 1:14.25

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LOVING HEART Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 5 55 N/A $3.10 Epaulette / Lucentino
2 1 MEGALODON Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 1.12 2 59 N/A $1.95F Arlington / Bellasonic
3 2 SEAWATCH Brad Draper Anthony Cavallo 2.1 7 56.5 N/A $13 Harbour Watch / Gooniwiggal
4 3 DONE RIGHT Michael Plummer Andrew Banks 3.85 4 55 N/A $9 Congrats / Barefootdancer
5 7 THORN LASS Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 6.48 8 55 N/A $51 Ocean Park / Queencaple
6 8 TURF DIVA Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 6.98 3 55 N/A $19 Daliapour / Maidanz
7 6 REBELLION Sharon Jeffries Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 15.36 6 55 N/A $11 Al Maher / Hussonet Rose
8 4 LAKE GARDA Joseph Craig Ken Dunbar 23.54 1 55 N/A $51 Dreamscape / Penhale
Race 2 - 1:18PM GOLD MEDAL CHINESE RESTUARANT MICK BROPHY MEMORIAL MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.02 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Manual time 1:01.11; Track DG S

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LE FABERGE Bruce Parker Vad Bolozhinskyi 6 57 N/A $13 Master of Design / Could Be Gold
2 2 THE SPROOKER Jason Clisby Anthony Cavallo 0.56 10 59 N/A $1.85F Your Song / Ganda
3 8 YOU KNOW ZON Justin W Stanley Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 1.19 5 57 N/A $19 Ad Valorem / Pantilla
4 10 VALEN GALTERO Karen Lunn Daniel Northey 1.25 4 56.5 N/A $12 Knight Exemplar / Good Grace
5 9 FIERY Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 5.35 1 56.5 N/A $7.50 Fast 'n' Famous / Dance On the Wind
6 7 TINY BUTTONS Geoff O'Brien Greg Ryan 5.77 9 57 N/A $6.50 Redoute's Show / Sedaka Tune
7 1 MATCHFOX Michael Plummer Andrew Banks 7.05 7 59 N/A $17 Foxwedge / Penny Banger
8 3 APRICOT Bryan Dixon Ms Chelsea Ings 11 3 57 N/A $14 Artie Schiller / Afraah
9 6 RECORDED Dean Jackson Ms Tiffany Jeffries 11.28 8 57 N/A $91 Ad Valorem / Inscription
10 5 NEATH HILL Jeremy Sylvester Daniel Pitomac 23.94 2 57 N/A $81 Murtajill / Convent Hill
11e CONSULTANT Graham Watts Rasit Yetimova 0 N/A Recapitalize / La Gautier
Race 3 - 1:55PM ROYAL HOTEL BOB & CLARE COXSEDGE MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:07.33 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Lucky Starlet) $41, 41.00 (4) 2W2P (3) 3P (7) 3P

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 INVINCIBLE THUNDER Kody Nestor Kate Cowan (a2/49kg) 10 59
(cd 57)
50 $5 I Am Invincible / I'm a Thunder
2 3 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 0.82 2 59.5 47 $6.50 Northern Meteor / Conquistar
3 7 NOT IN THE NICK Bryan Dixon Ms Chelsea Ings 0.98 9 57 42 $7 Nicconi / Iris in the Glen
4 1 STAR OF ZIZOU Bruce Parker Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 2.21 8 63
(cd 60)
54 $11 Zizou / Foilissio
5 8 DESTINY’S REVENGE Russell Green Ms Kacie Chater 2.43 4 56.5 41 $26 Reward for Effort / Palace de Lago
6 6 GOODJAMAK BABY Bryan Dixon Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 3.47 5 57 42 $8 Exceedingly Good / Diamonds for Emily
7 11 CHEVARIA Anita Rossiter Ms Tiffany Jeffries 4.04 3 54 38 $41 Cheval de Troy / Holly Molly
8 10 WHISPADAH Wayne Collison Daniel Northey 4.44 7 56 44 $10 Eavesdropper / Shadedah
9 9 READY’S QUEEN Andrew Palmer Ken Dunbar 18.61 6 56.5 45 $10 Ready's Image / Queen of Iglesia
10 2 LITTLE CAESAR Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 38.54 1 61 50 $3.80F Salade / Whist
SB 12 LUCKY STARLET Jeremy Sylvester Billy Cray 0 54 37   Starcraft / Lucky in Love
5 FLIP DE GLOIRE Terry J Fahey Rasit Yetimova 0 44 Sharkbite / Cascade
Race 4 - 2:32PM ROYAL HOTEL BOB & CLARE COXSEDGE MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:06.07 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead heat for 2nd, Manual time 1:06.70

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LITTLE BERTIE Darren Hyde Greg Ryan 4 62.5 53 $2.10F Red Dazzler / Friends Venture
2 6 INVINCIBLE DREAM Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 0.38 7 57 46 $9.50 I Am Invincible / Spur of the Moment
2 11 DECADES Michael Denison Vad Bolozhinskyi 0.38 11 54 38 $61 Danbird / Our Sharona
4 3 RUFIO Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 2.78 5 59.5 47 $10 All American / Lohan
5 5 BRING A BEER ALONG Wayne Collison Ken Dunbar 4.16 3 57 42 $31 Snippetson / Scarlet Jeune
6 8 BYZANTIUM Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 4.32 9 56.5 41 $14 All Too Hard / Roman Treasure
7 7 ULTIMATE QUEST Wayne Martyn Daniel Northey 4.53 12 57 46 $15 Testafiable / Crown Quest
8 9 ALEXANDRA DEMURE Justin W Stanley Kate Cowan (a2/49kg) 5.42 8 56
(cd 54)
44 $61 More Than Ready / Danehill Princess
9 2 BEE DOUBLE BEE Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 6.45 2 60 48 $3.70 Dubleo / Meriwether
10 12 FANTASTIC HALO Bryan Dixon Ms Chelsea Ings 8.88 1 54 38 $41 Golden Archer / Fantastic Bella
11 4 AYETEEM Lindsey Kennedy Daniel Pitomac 11.37 6 58 44 $41 Mutawaajid / Madame Danzer
12 10 DAZZLING GREY Dean Jackson Rasit Yetimova 12.52 10 54.5 41 $71 Red Dazzler / Brave Words
Race 5 - 3:12PM CHANDLER GILGANDRA CAM & DOROTHY CARMICHAEL MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.03 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CASH’N’RUN Peter R Clarke Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 8 60.5 57 $4.80 Bagger Vance / Like a Sequalo
2 7 TULLY HO Graham Watts Kate Cowan (a2/49kg) 0.97 11 58
(cd 56)
56 $26 Strategic / Tully Flame
3 6 SNIPEX ABAA Geoff O'Brien Greg Ryan 1.14 9 58.5 57 $4.20 Snippetson / Exabaa
4 4 MARIA ELISA Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 1.17 5 59 58 $9.50 Denman / Via
5 9 SNIPPETY SIP Michael Denison Vad Bolozhinskyi 1.54 2 57.5 51 $51 Snippetson / Sippa Bubbly
6 1 MR SNOWMAN Brett Cavanough Anthony Cavallo 3.08 1 61 58 $3.30F Natural Destiny / Pimpala Gift
7 5 NOBLE HUSSLER Andrew Molloy Ken Dunbar 3.21 3 58.5 53 $12 Husson / Fouette
8 8 BOUNTY BELLE Dean Jackson Ms Chelsea Ings 6.45 12 57.5 55 $61 Reward for Effort / Meribel
9 11 SERGEANT SAM Russell Green Ms Kacie Chater 6.61 7 55 46 $31 Al Samer / Classy Miss
10 12 SNIPPY SKIPPY Natalie Pearce Rasit Yetimova 7.37 4 54 43 $101 Strategic Maneuver / Snippets Dream
11 14e SAPIENCE Bryan Dixon Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 8.28 6 54
(cd 51)
42 $41 Trotamondo / Friends for Life
12 3 PRAY TO THE SKY Connie Greig Andrew Banks 8.67 10 59.5 55 $6.50 Northern Meteor / Sophielicious
15e JUST HANG ON Bryan Dixon 0 41 Dreamscape / Don't Hang Up
10 SCHERZARE Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 0 47 All Too Hard / Tartufi
13e TAKING CHARGE Michael Plummer 0 43 Charge Forward / Siraiki
Race 6 - 3:52PM COLLIE HOTEL COLLIE CUP (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $14,000.1st $7,020, 2nd $2,440, 3rd $1,230, 4th $680, 5th $475, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $140, Jockey Welfare Fund $140.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:17.80 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 8 56.5 62 $3.10F Zizou / Tenant's Tiara
2 2 CONQUEST Bill Hayes Anthony Cavallo 1.15 5 57 63 $8.50 Uncle Mo / Victory Tycoon
3 9 NORDIC NOIR Russell Green Ken Dunbar 4.13 4 54 45 $13 Magnus / Out of the Woods
4 6 SATAN DA Karen Lunn Daniel Northey 5.11 7 54
(cd 55)
55 $5 Bel Esprit / Investment Grade
5 4 REHANAAT Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 5.21 6 54 59 $16 Hard Spun / El Ashb
6 1 ANY BLINKIN’ DAY Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 5.74 1 61 71 $3.60 Any Given Saturday / Mask Cheval
7 10 PERCUSSION Garry Lunn Billy Cray 6.33 3 54 45 $19 Foxwedge / Wooden Melody
8 5 GOOD HOST Justin W Stanley Andrew Banks 7.15 9 54 56 $41 Host / Lotus Blossom
9 8 SUGAR LANE Bryan Dixon Ms Chelsea Ings 8.54 10 54 48 $17 Intergaze / Tudor Lane
10 11 EYOTA Lindsey Kennedy Daniel Pitomac 11.23 2 54 42 $101 Reward for Effort / Bichette
7 THE REVEREND DEMON Justin W Stanley 0 54 Hinchinbrook / Bronislava
Race 7 - 4:32PM GERONIMO FARM MACHINERY KEITH KILBY MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:41.20 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TRAFFIC COP Garry Lunn Billy Cray 4 59 46 $6 Shinzig / Cross Town Traffic
2 5 HAPPY PARTNER Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 1.11 8 58.5 45 $8.50 Dane Shadow / Firm Seal
3 8 SO GOOD TO ME Clint Lundholm Anthony Cavallo 1.4 6 58 48 $5.50 Stratum / Stellana
4 2 CARINDA ROAD Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 2.15 10 61 50 $4.80 Power of Destiny / Lady Fire
5 7 STAR EXPRESS Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 3.64 1 58.5 45 $18 Starcraft / House Mistress
6 10 PYRAMID PRINCE Garry Lunn Ms Chelsea Ings 4.98 11 57.5 43 $61 Haradasun / Pyramid Girl
7 6 POPPY’S FRECKLE Clint Lundholm Kate Cowan (a2/49kg) 5.24 7 58.5
(cd 56.5)
49 $7.50 Domesday / Rosmerta
8 11 MACMISSILE Dean Jackson Vad Bolozhinskyi 5.71 12 56.5 41 $81 Flying Spur / Bella Sunday
9 12 TRUST ME BILL Leo Harland Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 7.23 5 56
(cd 53)
40 $14 Super Jet / Birthday Flight
10 1 SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll Ken Dunbar 14.46 2 62 52 $4.60F Hurricane Sky / Greta Bridge
11 9 AWILD ENEMY’S PICK Wayne Collison Daniel Northey 22 3 57.5 43 $31 Enemy of Average / A Wild Pick
12 4 CASTLETON Lindsey Kennedy Daniel Pitomac 36.99 9 58.5 45 $31 All Too Hard / Exquisite Art
15e FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn 0 38 Bullet Train / Christie's Girl
16e DAZZLE EM SID Michael Lunn 0 37 Sidereus / Dazzling Beauty
13e CRAIGLEA MAXX Jeremy Everson 0 40 Warhead / Craiglea Greene
14e BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig 0 39 Bel Esprit / Cranachan