Gunnedah: Gunnedah Jockey Club Monday 19, August 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 20-Aug-19 3:31PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:25PM KELAHER INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRICAL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.20 Last 600m: 0:34.56 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 BUSHIE’S CRUMPET Justin Bowen Greg Ryan 10 54.5
(cd 55)
N/A $3.90 Bushranger / Modest Meisie
2 6 CRAIG’S MY BOY Stephen Gleeson Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.35 1 55.5 N/A $2.30F Time Thief / Alley Miss
3 1 ONE MORE POET Brett Thompson Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 1.82 6 58 N/A $8.50 Time Thief / Leica Poet
4 14 KENSINGTON KID Zach Hatch Ms Rachael Murray 2 11 54.5 N/A $19 Your Song / Vonzelle
5 11 ELSIE’S MAGICDANCE Sue Grills Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 2.03 13 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $21 Artie Schiller / Sparkling Tango
6 12 FONCE Stephen Gleeson Vad Bolozhinskyi 2.76 7 54.5 N/A $9 Domesday / Fictitious
7 5 ATEALL BOBS Bonus Scheme Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 7.94 3 55.5 N/A $26 Eyeful / Allates
8 3 DUKES COUNTY Jeremy Sylvester Ms Codie McPherson 8 5 56 N/A $16 Dixie Prospect / Kiseki Gold
9 7 TELESILLA Tim McIntosh Billy Cray 8.83 4 55.5 N/A $61 Poet's Voice / Bodega Miss
10 13 HOT CRUMPET Pat Farrell Ms Belinda Hodder 9.89 2 54.5 N/A $81 Zoffany / Gundaroo Esprit
11 15e BOWCONI Graeme Brooker Ms Chelsea Ings 14.02 9 54.5 N/A $151 Nicconi / Mollani
12 4 MUMBO BOBS Bonus Scheme Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 15.79 12 56 N/A $31 Sidestep / Insightful
13 2 SHE’S A THRILL Mark Mason Brooke Stower 17.12 8 56.5 N/A $61 Snippetson / Romantic Gaze
16e HOT DREAMER Pat Farrell 0 N/A Time Thief / Hot'n'dreamin
9 DAISY PLUCK Jay Hopkins 0 N/A Pluck / Miss Tessmocker
10 ELIANA STAR (NZ) Kris Lees 0 N/A Darci Brahma / Shuswap
Race 2 - 2:05PM XXXX GOLD MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.82 Last 600m: 0:35.61 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MICK’S REGRET Sue Grills Greg Ryan 9 59 N/A $3.60 Arlington / Joanne's Fantasy
2 12 SALSA DREAMING BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 0.39 3 56.5 N/A $2.30F Pluck / Cha Cha Chestnut
3 11 BLAZING SUNRISE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.78 7 56.5 N/A $4.20 Dawn Approach / Burning Sands
4 9 HIGH FLIGHT Paul Perry Ms Belinda Hodder 3.71 4 57 N/A $8.50 Smart Missile / Chateau D'yquem
5 5 MT PILATUS Michelle Fleming Daniel Northey 4.69 1 59 N/A $15 Mutawaajid / Raffles Class
6 3 BLINKIN NOMORE Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 5.07 2 59 N/A $101 Onemorenomore / Zobeide
7 8 WHAT A CRACKER Allan Kehoe Ashley Morgan 7.45 6 59 N/A $41 Smart Missile / Thisideup
8 10 KEIRETSU William Wain Billy Cray 8.12 5 57 N/A $101 So You Think / Waitomo Toka
9 1 BALON DE ORO Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 9.39 8 59 N/A $61 Skilled / Real Return
6 SHIVKHANI Jeremy Sylvester 0 N/A Dalakhani / Van Welbilt
2 BANDAHARA Kris Lees 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Banc de Fortune
7 TICKETS TO NAVAGIO Tim McIntosh 0 N/A Tickets / Zakynthos Olives
Race 3 - 2:40PM AGQUIP CUP BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:07.69 Last 600m: 0:36.05 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 YANKEE TANGO Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 5 54 40 $14 All American / Tang
2 5 OUTTA SPACE Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 0.41 4 54.5 45 $7 Mutawaajid / Space Gala
3 2 ARLO’S WAY Troy O'Neile Greg Ryan 0.57 8 57.5 51 $2.40F Arlington / Neways
4 11 SEBRING FLING Bill Perrett Geoffrey Snowden 1.57 3 54 34 $12 Sebring / Midnight Fling
5 6 NODEEL Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 1.91 9 54 45 $13 Dundeel / Basamaat
6 4 BRING THE JOY Gavin Groth Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 3.4 6 56.5
(cd 55)
53 $4.20 Magic Albert / Lady Starstruck
7 3 WILTON John Bannister Aaron Bullock 7.47 2 57 50 $20 Clang / Silver Greeting
8 9 MISS HANSON George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 7.81 7 54 39 $41 Host / Guide
9 10 ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer Ms Chelsea Ings 8.38 10 54 36 $71 Bon Hoffa / Crimson Abbey
10 1 HUSONIQUE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Lesley Jeffriess Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 8.55 1 63.5
(cd 60.5)
63 $14 Husson / Sun Classique
11 7 TALK OF THE TOWN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Natalie Pearce Anthony Cavallo 13.25 11 54 42 $81 Bon Hoffa / Dream Spinner
Race 4 - 3:15PM GUNNEDAH HAY AND HARVEST FESTIVAL 2020 CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.44 Last 600m: 0:35.36 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 WITHOUT CONVICTION Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 8 56
(cd 56.5)
59 $5.50 Star Witness / Takali
2 1 HEREDERO (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 1.68 4 59 61 $2.45EF Lope de Vega / Princess Pedrille
3 2 TOKYO BULLET Allan Kehoe Greg Ryan 4.07 10 57.5 58 $2.45EF Bullet Train / Rich Addiction
4 5 PALAIS DE LOUVRE Stephen Jones Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5.13 7 55 57 $12 Smart Missile / Chateau Marmont
5 6 BEL BLASTER Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 5.18 5 54 49 $51 Bel Esprit / Mrs. Tendulkar
6 3 PRETEXT’S DREAM Nathan Sinclair Ashley Morgan 6.31 2 56 55 $12 Dream Ahead / Battle Line
7 7 LILY’S LITTLE GIRL Michael Plummer Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 7.24 1 54 43 $101 Spinning World / Secret Strategy
8 8 NOT IN THE NICK Bryan Dixon Ms Chelsea Ings 8.84 6 54 43 $71 Nicconi / Iris in the Glen
9 9 TINYBELLA Bryan Dixon Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 9.58 3 54
(cd 53)
43 $101 Redente / Fastessa
10 10 THE EQUINATOR William Wain Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 12.66 9 54
(cd 52.5)
36 $41 Equiano / Sans Lee
Race 5 - 3:50PM LDO TRAINING BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.39 Last 600m: 0:33.65 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CANNIZZARO Bryan Dixon Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 2 58
(cd 55)
60 $9.50 Monashee Mountain / Vermouth
2 3 PANUARA Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 0.7 1 58.5 61 $5 Mosayter / Choidetta
3 6 COCKY ROCKY William Wain Greg Ryan 1.35 4 56.5 57 $2.50F Moshe / Gregoria
4 2 FINE HERO Michael Plummer Ashley Morgan 2.33 3 61.5 67 $20 Kaphero / Fine Feelings
5 8 GRASS CUTTER Geoff O'Brien Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 4.47 8 54 50 $31 Snippetson / El Chickie
6 5 THE EULO QUEEN Aiden St Vincent Aaron Bullock 4.59 7 57 62 $5.50 Hidden Dragon / Lauren's Charm
7 9 DAN ROY Michelle Fleming Ms Rachael Murray 5.82 6 54 48 $7 Dane Shadow / Gaelic Aura
8 7 KEY FACTOR Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 7.94 5 56 60 $10 The Factor / Lekhani
9 10 SUGAR LANE Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 8.02 9 54 48 $151 Intergaze / Tudor Lane
1 VICTORY VIBES Terry Vidler 0 68 Floral Pegasus / Piece of the Sky
Race 6 - 4:25PM HOPE FUEL OPEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.13 Last 600m: 0:35.58 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 UPSTART Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 2 61 73 $7 Starcraft / Cannarelle
2 9 AYHAM Kelly Smith Vad Bolozhinskyi 0.05 1 54 55 $21 Eavesdropper / Depot
3 8 TRACK FLASH Peter Sinclair Ms Belinda Hodder 1.38 7 54 57 $26 Lonhro / Terrestria
4 3 UNO BEST Peter Korn Ashley Morgan 1.56 5 60.5 72 $6.50 Gonski / On the Natural
5 1 COSMIC REIGN Stephen Gleeson Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 2.4 4 61 73 $3 Trotamondo / Debz Reign
6 5 FREE BILLY Peter Sinclair Geoffrey Snowden 3.51 3 59 69 $10 Bel Esprit / Mycedes
7 6 THE OUTCAST Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 4.11 8 59 69 $2.80F Dream Ballad / Magic Emerald
8 4 DAPPERIZED Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 11.51 9 59 69 $41 Authorized / Beautiful Dapper
9 10 GRONKY Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachael Murray 12.98 6 54 48 $31 Sebring / Mate
7 ACHI BABA Grant Marshall Greg Ryan 0 67 Helmet / Dawn Attack
Race 7 - 5:05PM TAB INVEST IN THE KOSCIUSZKO CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.33 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 AUTUMN RIDGE Melanie O'Gorman Billy Cray 1 58 51 $2.40F Dream Ballad / Youth Dew
2 3 WELL DECORATED Michael Plummer Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 2.79 2 59 53 $8 Declaration Of War / Sassy Gal
3 13 BOWIE’S BOY Graeme Brooker Ms Chelsea Ings 2.84 9 54 38 $31 Nicconi / Pamargo
4 8 BON BON George Woodward Greg Ryan 2.88 7 54
(cd 55)
46 $6.50 Reset / Sweet Ella
5 7 ELUSIVE VALLEY Sue Grills Brooke Stower 3.95 8 54 47 $13 Equiano / Miss Valley Road
6 10 MOON OVER MENAH Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6.02 4 54 43 $8 Zariz / Lovely Lunacy
7 2 RINGSIDE Nathan Sinclair Ms Belinda Hodder 6.62 5 59 53 $10 Stratum / Mother's Milk
8 6 LADY RIZ Karen McCarroll Anthony Cavallo 6.87 3 54.5 48 $14 Zariz / Coveted Lady
9 12 BILLY’S TUNE Geoff O'Brien Ms Rachael Murray 31.98 6 54 41 $10 Harbour Watch / Just Milly
1 SLATEY BAY Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 0 54 Zariz / Freebe
11 BABBINBOON BOY Michelle Fleming 0 42 Dane Fever / Gossip Maid
5 MASTER CRAMSIE Peter Sinclair Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 0 50 Lonhro / Golden Millennium
9 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister 0 44 Red Element / Sienna