Beaumont Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club Monday 19, August 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 20-Aug-19 3:31PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 98


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:55.55 Last 600m: 0:34.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GRAFF Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Star Witness / Dinkum Diamond
2 4 IN HER TIME Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 1.53 0 N/A   Time Thief / Hell It's Hot
3 2 GEM SONG Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 1.58 0 N/A   Your Song / Beautiful Gem
4 7 TURNBERRY Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 1.98 0 N/A   Snitzel / Dyna Slam
5 6 KANAVU Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 3.56 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Sri Lanka
1 DESIGNER MAID Kris Lees 0 N/A Master of Design / Homegrown
5 JONKER David Atkins Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Spirit of Boom / Hearts And Arrows
Race 2 - 8:42AM GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:55.43 Last 600m: 0:34.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EL DORADO DREAMING Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Ilovethiscity / Solanas
2 6 REGIMENTAL BAND Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lilliburlero
3 1 ALIFEROUS Kris Lees Tommy Berry 2.02 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Willow
4 4 HALLELUJAH BOY (JPN) Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 3.47 0 N/A   Tosen Phantom / Tosen Minerva
5 2 ANGEL OF HEAVEN Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 8.36 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Lights of Heaven
5 PETROLOGY Nathan Doyle 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Romantic River
Race 3 - 8:54AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.80 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SIXTIES GROOVE (IRE) Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Sixties Icon / Gift Dancer
2 4 MO THE GREAT Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0.16 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / No Comment
3 6 RED CARDINAL (IRE) Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 1.02 0 N/A   Montjeu / Notable
4 2 CONDOR Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 1.76 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Ronan's Bay
5 8 SUPER Mark Minervini Mathew Scorse 1.77 0 N/A   Snitzel / Good Weekend
6 1 BASTIA (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 2.29 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Irlanda
7 5 OUR CENTURY (IRE) Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 2.35 0 N/A   Montjeu / Mixed Blessing
8 3 INTO THE OBLIVION Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 2.38 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Famous Lilly
Race 4 - 9:06AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.90 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 JONKER David Atkins Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Hearts And Arrows
2 4 MCCORMACK Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 0.21 0 N/A   Eurozone / All Black Girl
3 3 MAGIC CHARLEE Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0.3 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Danelee Dancer
4 6 VEGADAZE Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0.35 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Rainy Daze
5 2 BRAVIO Mark Minervini Mathew Scorse 2.06 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Senorita de Lago
6 5 SAUSALITO Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 2.82 0 N/A   Sebring / Free Spirited
7 1 AIRWING Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 2.97 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Jeter
Race 5 - 9:18AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.40 Last 600m: 0:34.82 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ERNO Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Rubick / Little Mary
2 5 NOTHING TOO HARD Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 0.64 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Ashley's Kitty
3 4 MOCAMBO Allan Denham Jake Hull 1.08 0 N/A   Deep Field / Lady Bligh
4 2 COBB ’N’ CO Steve Hodge Ms Louise Day 1.6 0 N/A   Zariz / Desired Gurl
5 1 CHILLI CHILLI Mark Minervini Luke Cumberland 1.67 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Red Chilli Peppers
6 6 RAPTARUN Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 11.74 0 N/A   Teofilo / Brookes
Race 6 - 9:30AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.40 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ELGIN (NZ) Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Sandie
2 3 INTIMIDATING Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0.08 0 N/A   Sebring / Revise
3 7 TOP TOP GLORY Adam Duggan Joshua Parr 3.56 0 N/A   Wandjina / Cupid Shuffle
4 8 VINDALOO Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 7.37 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Paprika
5 4 KING COBRA Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 8.88 0 N/A   Verrazano / Italian Romance
6 5 OAKFIELD COMANCHE Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 11.57 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Oakfield Duchess
7 6 STEALTHY KATE Grant Allard Jake Hull 18.62 0 N/A   Time Thief / Ashley Kate
2 HAPPY KID Kris Lees 0 N/A Wandjina / Guelder
Race 7 - 9:42AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.00 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ONEMOREFORLUCK Grant Allard Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Fuwa
2 7 PATAGONIAN Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 0.15 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Little Black Fish
3 3 CONFECTOR (IRE) Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 1.11 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Uliana
4 5 LADY DALA Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 2.86 0 N/A   Dalakhani / One Dream
5 2 BULLOCKY WAY Terry Evans Serg Lisnyy 3.95 0 N/A   Monaco Consul / Youcanhaveher
6 1 BOSTON ROSE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 4.75 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Cantabile
8 WRITTEN GAZERRA Kris Lees 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Lady Gazerra
4 GREENSKEEPER Nathan Doyle 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Turf Fairy
Race 8 - 9:54AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.10 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MR PIQUET Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 0 N/A   Street Boss / Judaea
2 4 HOTBOSSAN (GB) Kim Waugh Nash Rawiller 0.38 0 N/A   Hot Streak / Bossanova Lady
3 1 ALL OVER MAGIC Tracey Bartley Jake Hull 1.65 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Elishir
4 5 MISTERZEE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 2.02 0 N/A   Zoffany / Zazparella
5 7 PIRRAMA Adam Duggan Joshua Parr 3.67 0 N/A   Bernardini / Star of Pyrmont
6 3 FIORENZO Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 4.82 0 N/A   Fiorente / Kaluanui
7 2 ALMAJAAM Terry Evans Serg Lisnyy 15.27 0 N/A   Al Maher / Ensejaam
Race 9 - 10:06AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:46.80 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SALSA MAN Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ladies Dancing
2 2 HILDALGO David Atkins Nash Rawiller 0.03 0 N/A   Akeed Mofeed / Holy Guacamoley
3 1 FROM THE HIP Phillip Atkins Ms Louise Day 0.26 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Southern Girl
4 4 ONYAR Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 1.4 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Girona
3 MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister 0 N/A Dane Fever / Kiseki Gold
Race 10 - 10:18AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:46.80 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 AUNTY PUGS Jeremy Smith Mathew Scorse 0 N/A   Dubleo / Cuddles a Dollar
2 1 APOLLO PRINCE (NZ) Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 1.14 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Polish Princess
3 2 UPPER EAST SIDE Kristen Buchanan Jake Hull 6.12 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Pretentious Miss
4 3 VOLT OF POWER (NZ) Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 7.12 0 N/A   Power / Almeida
5 4 WINNER’S LANE Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 7.48 0 N/A   Pierro / Wittenoom Way
Race 11 - 10:30AM MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.90 Last 600m: 0:34.75 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HEAD SPINS Adam Duggan Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Spinalong
2 6 PERFECT PATTERN Paul Perry Ms Grace Willoughby 0.72 0 N/A   Husson / Memleyna
3 8 THE SPELL Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 2.46 0 N/A   Rubick / My Amelia
4 5 NICTHELOT Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 3.4 0 N/A   Nicconi / I'm in the Money
5 3 ICE SHELF Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 4.46 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Adelie
6 1 BOUQUETS Terry Evans Chris O'Brien 5.06 0 N/A   Cluster / Go Petal
7 4 MISS SHIFU Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 7.26 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Lanai
7 POTENTIA Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Brazen Beau / Written Dash
Race 12 - 10:42AM MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:48.10 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ARMINA David Atkins Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Epaulette / Rich Man's Girl
2 4 PETRA STELLAM Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 0.72 0 N/A   All Too Hard / St Issey
3 5 POP’S GLORY Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 0.95 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / French Poppy
4 3 CHAPMAN’S PEAK Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 2.04 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Tara From The Cape
5 8 ZEBEDABADOO Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 2.07 0 N/A   Zebedee / Almuchelle
6 6 POSITIVE FACTOR Nicole Hudson Luke Cumberland 2.2 0 N/A   The Factor / Stay Positive
7 7 RAINBOW MAN Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 2.79 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Rainbow Bridge
8 2 BUZZONI Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 3.43 0 N/A   Nicconi / Sempervirent
Race 13 - 10:54AM MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:48.10 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DIVISADERO Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 0 N/A   Zoffany / Jiale
2 2 BUCKIN’ RIPPA Damien Lane Grant Buckley 0.24 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Lucky Beauty
3 7 XIAOLI’S YING David Atkins Mathew Scorse 0.65 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Minnesota Jewel
4 5 SCHEMER Paul Perry Ms Grace Willoughby 1.87 0 N/A   Epaulette / Light Tactic
5 6 SYNCLINE Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 2.18 0 N/A   Stratum / Dysfunction
6 4 PERFECT PEACE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 3.11 0 N/A   Mossman / Sworntoperfection
7 1 BOMBASAY Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 3.75 0 N/A   Rothesay / Bomba
8 8 SHERIFF KENDELL Jeremy Smith Serg Lisnyy 7.72 0 N/A   Elvstroem / Secretta
Race 14 - 11:06AM MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:45.90 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CALIPARI Mark Minervini Ms Grace Willoughby 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Peppie
2 5 CHASING COMETS Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 7.29 0 N/A   Deep Field / Ashley's Kitty
3 8 AT THE GLENBURN Jeremy Smith Serg Lisnyy 9.72 0 N/A   Rothesay / Belle Asteri
4 7 OAKFIELD CHEYENNE Damien Lane Chris O'Brien 10.55 0 N/A   Al Maher / Oakfield Dream
5 2 ALAM MO NA Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 10.86 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Queen of the Hill
6 6 DEED OF GIFT Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 12.69 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Lahana
7 4 CAPTAIN SOLO (NZ) Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 13.89 0 N/A   Jakkalberry / Errant
8 1 ADD ME SOME Grant Marshall Mathew Scorse 39.74 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Alameda
Race 15 - 11:18AM MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:48.60 Last 600m: 0:34.55 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 POETIC HARMONY Damien Lane Ms Grace Willoughby 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Anemometer
2 1 AMAZING PEACE Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 0.91 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Amazing Beauty
3 6 STAR RAIDER Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 2.61 0 N/A   Star Witness / Charge At Dawn
4 3 LEAVE ME SOME Grant Marshall Chris O'Brien 2.65 0 N/A   Time Thief / Little Miss Clang
5 7 SURF SONIC David Fromberg Mathew Scorse 3.32 0 N/A   Nicconi / Surfari
6 2 DADDY COOL Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 3.65 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Midnight Rock
7 5 PRINCE OF HIGHLAND Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 5.69 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Pediment