Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Sunday 18, August 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 19-Aug-19 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 89


********** COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY **********
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:35PM MANNING RIVER TIMES 3YO MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.56 Last 600m: 0:35.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CONTALMAISON Allan Denham Jake Hull 6 57 N/A $2F Rubick / La Boisselle
2 8 SENDING LOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.1 3 55 N/A $2.80 Snitzel / Returntosender
3 3 CAMELLIA LEGEND Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 2.93 2 55 N/A $10 Strategic Maneuver / Starlight Heaven
4 4 FAST CAT Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 3.06 1 55 N/A $21 Fast 'n' Famous / Cat Tales
5 1 BEL ACADEMY Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 4.49 7 57 N/A $41 Bel Esprit / Emerald Knight
6 6 HONEY ELYSEES Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 4.71 5 55 N/A $16 Street Boss / Van Welbilt
7 7 NAUGHTY NICCI BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory McFarlane Christian Reith 5.19 4 55 N/A $12 Nicconi / Miss Alibi
5 GALAXIAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0 N/A Deep Field / Conjecture
Race 2 - 1:15PM PRIME 7 F&M CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:13.93 Last 600m: 0:35.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LIGHTNING ALLY Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 7 59.5 59 $3.20 Magic Albert / Lightning Cross
2 8 SHY ONE Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 0.36 4 55 50 $61 Sepoy / Apple Martini
3 4 BUT I KNOW Ross Stitt Robert Thompson 0.36 5 57 54 $21 So You Think / Pendolin
4 7 PREDICTABLE MISS (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0.61 2 56 57 $8 Iffraaj / Not Surprized
5 2 MISS EPORETTO Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 1.72 3 59 58 $4.40 Epaulette / Drop Dead Gorgeous
6 5 HOLD ALL TICKETS Glen Milligan Matthew Bennett 3.52 6 56.5 53 $14 Tickets / Hymn
7 3 PLUCK AND LUCKY Allan Denham Aaron Bullock 4.42 1 58.5 57 $2.60F Pluck / Procession
6 EMPEROR’S STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 0 57 Holy Roman Emperor / International Star
Race 3 - 1:55PM TAREE LEAGUES SPORTS CLUB CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:13.85 Last 600m: 0:35.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DJANGO UNREINED Gregory McFarlane Christian Reith 1 54.5 54 $6 Poet's Voice / Half Pie
2 3 WOUNDED SOLDIER (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 0.96 6 59.5 59 $1.80F Dalghar / Press Leak
3 5 LOSE THE SNIP Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 1.01 2 57 54 $26 Snippetson / Princess Iris
4 1 STYLISH PATTERN John Sprague Andrew Gibbons 1.37 8 61 62 $11 Canford Cliffs / Two Hills
5 7 LORD AVATAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ben Looker 2.24 5 54 53 $12 Poet's Voice / Footprintinthesand
6 8 ALL TOO SWEET Hilary Dew Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.54 7 54 46 $61 All Too Hard / Rightly So
7 9 FRENCH DESCENT Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Grant Buckley 3.63 3 54 44 $41 Stryker / Topkamp
8 10 ESPLANADE Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 5.19 10 54 42 $51 Bernardini / Freedom March
9 4 COLLEONI Warren Gavenlock Aaron Bullock 6.7 11 57.5 55 $5.50 Nicconi / Military Training
10 11 KABELO David Irving Ms Belinda Hodder 13.3 4 54 40 $151 Ready's Image / Lightning Luse
11 12 ANGHIARI (NZ) Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 14.15 9 54
(cd 55)
39 $151 Northern Meteor / Aqua Blessing
2 REPUBLIC John Thompson Jackson Morris 0 59 Snitzel / Royal Mask
Race 4 - 2:35PM XXXX GOLD - EDDIES FRESH CHICKEN COUNTRY MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.30 Last 600m: 0:37.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 OH SO HOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Robert Thompson 6 54.5 N/A $2.70F Sizzling / Tale of Love
2 9 I’M FLUENT Jenny Graham Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 0.74 11 57 N/A $6 I Am Invincible / Alcancia
3 11 NIGHT TERROR Neil Godbolt Jay Ford 1.92 7 57 N/A $9.50 Statue Of Liberty / Luscious Lips
4 8 SHIVKHANI Jeremy Sylvester Aaron Bullock 2.24 13 59 N/A $15 Dalakhani / Van Welbilt
5 6 JUSTAWAY (NZ) Geoff Pares Ms Belinda Hodder 2.42 14 59 N/A $61 Thewayyouare / Hecuba
6 12 SERLINA Trevor Hardy Serg Lisnyy 3.5 9 57 N/A $21 Sebring / Starlevie
7 13 STYLISH KIM Jason Reilly Ben Looker 3.51 5 57 N/A $31 Zoffany / She's Sirius
8 3 BANDJIN RAIN Brett Cavanough Christian Reith 4.14 2 59 N/A $8 Hinchinbrook / Rain Special
9 1 ADVENTURE BAY Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 4.65 3 59 N/A $151 Zoffany / Tonality
10 2 AUSBRED TRUMP Julie Lynch Brooke Stower 6.12 10 59 N/A $151 All American / Egerszegi
11 5 GREAT MARLOW Brenden Mackay Andrew Gibbons 6.24 8 59 N/A $5.50 Ustinov / Kakahi Lass
12 7 MENDED Alan D Smith Grant Buckley 6.57 1 59 N/A $41 Not a Single Doubt / True Giver
13 10 LET ME GUESS Ross Dawson Matthew Bennett 7.34 12 57 N/A $26 Zaha / I Have Issues
14 4 CONTEST Tess Wilkes Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 10.29 4 59 N/A $101 Trusting / O Ren Ishii
17e RIZZOLI Hilary Dew 0 N/A Shamus Award / Noble Heir
18e TAWHAKI Graham Hoy Peter Graham 0 N/A Al Maher / Tully Thunder
15e CLASSY FELLA Cecilia Reid Matthew Paget 0 N/A Nicconi / Sassy Gal
16e RELIABLE ROSE (NZ) Warren Gavenlock 0 N/A Reliable Man / Rio Rose
Race 5 - 3:12PM KENNARDS HIRE TAREE BENCHMARK 66 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.29R Last 600m: 0:37.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 LUDDENHAM LASS Jeff Englebrecht Robert Thompson 8 54.5 57 $4.20 Hinchinbrook / Sequinella
2 5 CHARLIE’S LAW Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.87 2 60 64 $9 Myboycharlie / Miss Murphy's Law
3 6 SIR WINKLE (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 1.64 6 60 64 $3.90F Rip Van Winkle / Baileys On Ice
4 11 GOLD SKYE John McLachlan Matthew Bennett 1.64 9 54
(cd 55)
52 $51 Eavesdropper / Another Bid
5 1 BALIUS Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 3.26 5 62 68 $41 Lonhro / Miss Mycenae
6 8 ROY’S COMMAND Todd Howlett Christian Reith 5.05 13 57.5 59 $12 Commands / Judicial Queen
7 9 LIPPY AND PEARLS Ross Dawson Ms Belinda Hodder 5.13 14 56 60 $71 Shellscrape / Little Lippy
8 13 EMVEPEE John McLachlan Ms Rachael Murray 5.13 7 54 45 $81 Husson / Virgin Snow
9 7 ABERRATION Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 5.64 1 59 62 $101 Lonhro / Hallucinates
10 4 BEDIVERE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.72 3 60 64 $5.50 Camelot / Elle Elle Bee
11 12 SCATTER BLAST Damien Lane Grant Buckley 7.14 10 54 50 $51 Exceed And Excel / Bonnie Ann
12 3 SHANGATO Allan Denham Jay Ford 7.2 11 60.5 65 $6.50 Bernardini / Lucky Thirteen
13 2 JE SUIS TYCOON Jenny Graham Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 8.96 12 61
(cd 57)
70 $9 Written Tycoon / La Paris
14 14 SYRAH Ross Stitt Ben Looker 10.28 4 54 43 $101 Helmet / Star Shiraz
Race 6 - 3:47PM TAB COUNTRY MAGIC BENCHMARK 66 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:13.29 Last 600m: 0:36.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CASINO MONDIAL Michael Byers Raymond Spokes 9 62 68 $14 Casino Prince / Mondial Dame
2 16e NATURAL IMAGE Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 1.51 5 56.5 61 $19 Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
3 9 TYPHOON BONNY Neil Godbolt Jay Ford 1.57 11 59.5 67 $8 Red Dazzler / Forever Gentle
4 6 VACATE Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 3.47 14 60 64 $5F Exceed And Excel / Caveat
5 18e TWELFTH RAJ Terry Evans Serg Lisnyy 3.74 4 56.5 57 $18 Annenkov / Mithali
6 4 I’M A JET Mick O'Neill Ms Rachael Murray 4.46 12 60.5 65 $26 Za-Im / Wozza Ball
7 11 DENIM STREET Alan D Smith Aaron Bullock 5.02 6 58.5 65 $31 Street Sense / Running Jeans
8 5 HAAMES Colt Prosser Peter Graham 5.46 13 60 64 $17 Eavesdropper / Hamasat
9 10 LOBBAN HOOD Robert Barnes Jeff Kehoe 7.58 8 59 66 $151 Dane Fever / Jevali Lobban
10 14 PORT GOLD Michael Byers Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 10.03 10 56.5 61 $18 Husson / Noise Maker
11 15e HESCO GOLD John McLachlan Ms Belinda Hodder 11.32 1 56.5 61 $151 Eavesdropper / Ceberano
12 17e MISTER MCILROY (NZ) Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Ben Looker 15.58 3 57 58 $6.50 Fastnet Rock / Lady Firebird
LR 1 LET’S REBELLE Jenny Graham Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 7 63.5
(cd 59.5)
75 $8.50 Rebel Raider / Let's Set Sail
LR 12 BELLASTAR Wayne Wilkes Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 2 57.5 63 $3.80F Bel Esprit / Off the Planet
8 PARTY HOST Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 0 63 Host / Haumea
7 I WEAR PRADA Tim McIntosh Christian Reith 0 67 Eavesdropper / Fortunato
13 CHARLOTTE’S HEART Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 0 61 Show a Heart / Priceless Treasure
2 SAN MARCO Peter Ball Ben Looker 0 69 Smart Missile / April in Venice
Race 7 - 4:22PM STACKS LAW FIRM TAREE GOLD CUP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $100,000.1st $48,000, 2nd $18,700, 3rd $9,800, 4th $5,800, 5th $3,700, 6th $3,000, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:03.05 Last 600m: 0:36.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HOGMANAY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2 54.5 82 $2.70F Lonhro / Hootenanny
2 3 MONGOLIAN WOLF Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.8 6 54.5 82 $5 Pluck / Oomaroo
3 7 COGLIERE Marc Quinn Ben Looker 0.82 3 54 71 $20 Pluck / Final Star
4 4 MILSEAIN (NZ) Kris Lees Christian Reith 2.58 5 54
(cd 54.5)
79 $4.20 Tavistock / Bagalollies
5 11 STRAIGHT HOME BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Peter Graham 3.66 9 54
(cd 54.5)
56 $81 Home On the Grange / Cafe de Jour
6 6 PIRATE BEN Damien Lane Grant Buckley 4.03 7 54 74 $8.50 New Approach / She's a Pirate
7 5 OUR GRAVANO (NZ) Kris Lees Jay Ford 4.58 1 54 77 $5.50 Roc De Cambes / Sunshine Park
8 10 ALLZIN Graham Hoy Ms Belinda Hodder 5.85 10 54 62 $81 Al Maher / Zinzin
9 12 SCOTTY BE GOTTI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David Callaughan Ms Louise Day (a) 7.58 4 54 55 $91 Home On the Grange / Flaming Bullet
10 13 LOVING HOME (GB) Tess Wilkes Ms Mikayla Weir (a) 9.12 8 54 51 $101 Shamardal / Fallen In Love
1 MASTER OF ARTS (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0 94 Mastercraftsman / Petit Verdot
9 LADY EVELYN Jason Deamer 0 63 Reset / Glorious Lady
8 DALMATIA PRINCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Peter Graham 0 70 Denman / Pagan Princess
Race 8 - 4:57PM TAREE KIA MANNING LIGHTNING (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.45R Last 600m: 0:34.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 RED NOTICE Jamie Thomsen Jay Ford 9 54 63 $12 Duporth / Mediator
2 4 CLEAR THE BEACH Gregory McFarlane Christian Reith 0.55 10 58.5 76 $3.10F Sharkbite / Jive Rock
3 3 DIFFICULT TO GET Jeff Englebrecht Robert Thompson 2.12 5 59 81 $8.50 Tickets / Stellana
4 12 VALBEATA Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 2.16 12 54.5
(cd 55)
72 $18 Ad Valorem / Beata
5 15e SAN MARCO Peter Ball Ben Looker 3.57 8 55 69 $3.20 Smart Missile / April in Venice
6 8 PRINCESS LOTTIE Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 5.08 4 56.5 76 $31 Shrapnel / Lift All Boats
7 5 PROFILER David Callaughan Ms Rachael Murray 5.44 6 57 73 $19 Ready's Image / Burford
8 1 PATRIOT John Sprague Andrew Gibbons 5.72 2 61 81 $10 Reward for Effort / Batik
9 10 MR HENNESSY Aiden St Vincent Raymond Spokes 5.77 7 56 71 $19 All Bar One / Kacheek
10 2 GUNNAZA Mick O'Neill Grant Buckley 7.17 3 60 79 $26 Za-Im / Baby Doll
11 7 MURVATE Damien Lane Jake Hull 8.02 11 56.5 72 $91 Murtajill / Nervate
12 9 MISS FAITH Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 8.37 1 56 75 $81 Dreamscape / Megie Moo
11 SECOND ISLAND Gregory McFarlane 0 73 Star Witness / Herculian Princess
6 KOONUNGA Matthew Smith Aaron Bullock 0 76 Not a Single Doubt / Misshiraz
13 DESIGNER MAID Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0 71 Master of Design / Homegrown