Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Friday 16, August 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 17-Aug-19 1:35PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 102


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:30PM R&L REFRIGERATION F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.95 Last 600m: 0:35.28 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MUMMENTUM (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 5 57.5 N/A $3 O'Reilly / Aspinal
2 5 TRAJECTION BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 1.18 11 56.5 N/A $2.60F Smart Missile / Pauline de Lago
3 11 DYNASTY DI Neil Godbolt Brooke Stower 3.53 4 54 N/A $26 Myboycharlie / King's Queen
4 7 SPARKLING ROSE Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 3.71 3 56 N/A $4 Charge Forward / Night Light
5 9 LOVING HEART Brett Cavanough Christian Reith 3.99 9 54.5 N/A $20 Epaulette / Lucentino
6 8 SWINGER David Callaughan Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 4.9 13 55.5 N/A $31 Time Thief / Salsa Storm
7 1 LUDIVINE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5.58 1 58 N/A $61 Mosayter / Leica Mirage
8 14 STANFORD MERTHYR Jason Waters Ms Amelia Denby 7.36 2 54 N/A $151 Duporth / Dee Lilly
9 10 AMBERLE John Sprague Andrew Gibbons 8.31 10 54 N/A $19 Reward for Effort / Star Topaze
10 3 FIRST SIGHT Mick O'Neill Aaron Bullock 9.27 6 57 N/A $41 Frisco View / Woz One
11 13 POWER TO PAY Stephen Schofield Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 10.45 12 54 N/A $201 Mosayter / Plaisance
12 12 OUR FANTASY Ben Hill Jeff Kehoe 10.84 8 54 N/A $201 Krupt / Mythical Candi
13 4 SECRET HALO Nick Mitchell Chris O'Brien 12.92 7 57 N/A $151 Pluck / Creative Song
6 REAL FANCY Tina Williams 0 N/A Wicked Style / Quietly Condi
Race 2 - 1:05PM HICKS BUSINESS SERVICES CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:14.29 Last 600m: 0:36.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ALSHAHHAD Neil Godbolt Christian Reith 6 57.5 N/A $9.50 All Too Hard / Poppet's Treasure
2 7 ANIMATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.01 9 55.5 N/A $2.10F Animal Kingdom / Flowerchild
3 1 THE MEMORY MAN (NZ) Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 0.89 1 59 N/A $5.50 Niagara / Stratum Strikes
4 8 SHAMUS STAR Todd Howlett Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 1.89 14 55.5 N/A $5 Shamus Award / Sienna Star
5 14 SECRET LAGO Annette Lee Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 3.06 5 54 N/A $151 Encosta de Lago / Secret Relations
6 12 APPLICANT Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 3.16 3 54 N/A $51 Star Witness / Jiale
7 11 MASTER MARLEY Rebecca Dunn Ms Amelia Denby 3.98 13 54.5 N/A $14 Kuroshio / Zafer
8 2 ARABOLINI (GER) John Cooper Chris O'Brien 4.81 12 58 N/A $71 Pomellato / Anne Boleyn
9 10 BALBOA Grant Prosser Peter Graham 5.22 10 54.5 N/A $61 Duporth / Kapcat
10 5 DOUBLE CHECK Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 6.25 7 57.5 N/A $51 Mosayter / Lovewood
11 9 NOBLE BANNER BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 6.66 4 55 N/A $17 Excelebration / Miss Fascinator
12 13 KENNINGHALL Nick Mitchell Ben Looker 7.86 2 54 N/A $71 Beneteau / Blond Rocket
13 6 HARVEY BIRDMAN Matthew Robinson Aaron Bullock 10.02 8 57 N/A $151 Lawyer / Worth Her Wait
14 3 PADURA (GB) John Cooper Luke Cumberland 12.57 11 58 N/A $101 Havana Gold / Indian Story
Race 3 - 1:40PM EDDIES FRESH CHICKENS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:06.97 Last 600m: 0:36.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 AMBITIOUS PRINCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Aaron Bullock 13 57.5 51 $3F Casino Prince / Ambitious Princess
2 11 WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch Brooke Stower 0.79 11 55.5 47 $41 Magic Albert / Savanna Pride
3 2 MISTER MAKER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Catherine Inwood Matthew Paget 1.18 6 59.5 55 $11 Excellent Art / Eight Lives
4 3 WESTON BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Wayne Seelin Chris O'Brien 1.2 9 59 54 $31 Myboycharlie / Zakusa
5 10 FINANCIAL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tony Ball Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 1.96 1 55.5 47 $6 Prince Arthur / It's All Money
6 8 VEGANZA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ben Looker 2.54 10 57 54 $7 Lope de Vega / Brazeeliana
7 5 EERISED Steve Brewer Peter Graham 2.69 12 58 52 $26 Widden Valley / Fabulash
8 7 FASTQUEST (IRE) Vince Jones Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 3.03 7 57 50 $41 Fast Company / Walk On Quest
9 12 DREAMFYRE Paul Perry Andrew Gibbons 3.36 4 54.5 49 $9 Lucas Cranach / Adabelle
10 9 VILLARRICA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 3.72 8 56.5 53 $12 Smart Missile / Lapse
11 13 EUREKA SKY Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 4.61 5 54.5 49 $31 Rebel Raider / Stormy Flyer
12 15e SEALUM Nick Mitchell Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5.08 2 54 41 $101 Stratum / Firm Seal
13 1 CAPTAIN’S LEGEND Damien Lane Jake Hull 14.51 3 61 58 $9.50 Captain Sonador / In Lights
4 LOHAN PRINCESS Rodney Bailey Ms Rachael Murray 0 57 Casino Prince / Echo Maid
14 YATTE YATTAH Phillip Atkins Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0 45 Recapitalize / Lancashire Chimes
Race 4 - 2:20PM TREASURY WINES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.22 Last 600m: 0:34.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RAMBLER REBEL Nick Mitchell Aaron Bullock 9 58 53 $4.20 Uncle Mo / Nash Rambler
2 6 ROYAL ECLIPSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Ben Looker 2.43 2 56 58 $2.15F Pluck / Malapert
3 10 RED RAFFLE Tina Williams Serg Lisnyy 4.27 1 54 47 $81 Red Element / Priced
4 12 STARS GALAWE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 6.26 3 54
(cd 52)
46 $81 Salade / Saginaw
5 11 MS WICKED NICCI Bob Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 6.77 5 54 46 $31 Nicconi / Pin Up Lass
6 9 SMOKIN’ SUZY Marc Quinn Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 7.17 7 54
(cd 51)
48 $61 Denman / Hindsight
7 8 LITTLE MISS NIC Tim McIntosh Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 7.29 10 55 51 $17 Nicconi / Journalise
8 2 ALLEZ REV Evan Holland Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 7.35 8 58.5 54 $3.60 Dream Ballad / Crezned
9 5 REBECCA’S QUEST Brett Partelle Andrew Gibbons 8.03 4 56 53 $21 Walking or Dancing / Dantains Quest
10 3 BURN’M Karen Owen Matthew Bennett 10.91 11 58 53 $31 Bernardini / Crash'm
11 13 LUCKIER Tom Higgins Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 13.48 6 54
(cd 51)
32 $151 Ready's Image / Topsinga
1 DIZZY MISS LIZZY Matthew Smith Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 0 59 I Am Invincible / Princess Marizza
7 EMPEROR’S STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Christian Reith 0 57 Holy Roman Emperor / International Star
Race 5 - 2:55PM MERCEDES AMG CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.01R Last 600m: 0:37.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SIR LEO Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 2 59 50 $2.50F All Too Hard / Pennacchio
2 8 BLINKIN SNAZZY Tom Higgins Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 1.3 4 57
(cd 53)
46 $31 Big Brown / Nazzuca
3 5 SAINT DENIS John Sprague Andrew Gibbons 2.76 5 59 45 $7 Show a Heart / La Parisienne
4 2 HEAVEN’S DREAM Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 3.56 12 59 50 $6.50 Dare to Dream / Kim Heaven
5 1 FLYING PRINCE Lyn J Thomson Peter Graham 5.23 10 59 47 $21 Stryker / Princess Houdini
6 9 OAKWOODS HOPE Terry Evans Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5.49 7 57 47 $31 Spinning World / Cherine
7 6 SHEERAN Allan Denham Ben Looker 5.6 8 59 54 $5.50 Sepoy / Looking for Love
8 15e BATTLE QUEST Chris Chadwick Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 7.23 1 56.5 N/A $61 Declaration Of War / Astronomede
9 12 CROSS EYED MARY Karen Owen Ms Belinda Hodder 7.29 9 54.5 N/A $61 Nothin' Leica Dane / Hot Dancer
10 10 PUBLICAN’S CHOICE Graham Payne Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 7.37 6 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $13 Reset / Be My Person
11 14 PHLIP OUT Ben Hill Jeff Kehoe 9.68 13 54.5 N/A $101 Balestrini / Manila I Scream
12 13 DOGODA FURY Ronald Broomhall Luke Cumberland 10.25 3 54.5 N/A $101 Elvstroem / Hurricane Run
13 4 REVERE John Shelton Matthew Paget 16.22 11 59 48 $10 Your Song / Gone Wild
14 11 WATER LINE (NZ) Tom Higgins Ms Amelia Denby 25.79 14 56.5 N/A $151 Ocean Park / Sara Ann
3 MANNO Luke A Thomas 0 53 Dubleo / Many Things
Race 6 - 3:35PM TAREE VOLKSWAGEN CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.86 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 STORM ATTACK Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 2 55 51 $2.80 Supreme Class / Dominant Lover
2 4 MYBOYCOLLY Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 1.2 3 58 57 $2.40F Myboycharlie / Collodi
3 9 UP THE STAIRS Terry Evans Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.23 4 54.5 50 $10 Savoire Vivre / Private Nip
4 3 TEXAS TYCOON Kristen Buchanan Jake Hull 3.68 14 58.5 58 $6.50 Written Tycoon / Improvisation
5 8 MASTER OF THE TURF Les Tilley Ben Looker 4.68 11 54.5 50 $41 Master of Design / Maitresse
6 11 PRESSCOTT (NZ) Tess Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 5.09 6 54 44 $26 Jimmy Choux / Shadow Ray
7 10 CINEMA PARADISO Sally Taylor Matthew Bennett 5.1 5 54
(cd 55)
49 $51 Starcraft / La Saronet
8 7 EXPLOSIVE MISSILE Warren Gavenlock Luke Cumberland 5.17 9 54.5 50 $26 Smart Missile / Longueville Lass
9 12 YULONG BAOHU Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 6.24 12 54
(cd 54.5)
42 $91 Congrats / Palo Duro
10 17e FALSIFIED Peter Cheers Brooke Stower 6.68 8 54 40 $101 Casino Prince / Hide the Halo
11 18e SPEED WITH EASE Tom Higgins Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 6.79 13 54
(cd 51)
36 $151 Swift Alliance / Glow of Light
12 14 TICKET TO FLY Terry Evans Jeff Kehoe 7.15 7 54 41 $151 Tickets / Concentration
13 13 RAVITUDE Nick Mitchell Serg Lisnyy 7.82 10 54 41 $101 Pendragon / Ravissant
14 15e GRACEFUL GIFT Brett Bellamy Ms Belinda Hodder 9.09 1 54 41 $101 Bryannbo's Gift / Graceful Symphony
2 HEREDERO (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 61 Lope de Vega / Princess Pedrille
1 FUNKY MUSIC Matthew Smith Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 0 61 Your Song / Siphon
5 EQUISETA Kim Waugh 0 56 Equiano / Devonshire
16e KABELO David Irving 0 40 Ready's Image / Lightning Luse
Race 7 - 4:10PM HOPKINS LIVERMORE CUP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.72 Last 600m: 0:36.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TARBERT John Shelton Ben Looker 5 58.5 80 $4.60 Red Element / Greenmount Belle
2 6 SUBTLE GREY Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0.09 10 54.5 72 $3.20F Murtajill / Subtle Miss
3 11 MISTER SMARTEE Tas Morton Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 1.29 2 54 67 $8.50 Smart Missile / Easy Tee
4 5 EDITORS Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 2.16 3 56 75 $13 Street Cry / Harpers
5 2 EVOPEX Jim Jarvis Jake Hull 2.19 7 60.5 84 $4.40 Northern Meteor / Emotivity
6 12 PARTY HOST Wayne Wilkes Luke Cumberland 2.67 4 54 63 $21 Host / Haumea
7 4 ART ATTACK Jenny Graham Aaron Bullock 4.19 8 56.5 76 $13 Excellent Art / Nesnas
8 9 ACHI BABA Grant Marshall Matthew Bennett 4.69 1 54
(cd 55)
67 $41 Helmet / Dawn Attack
9 10 GOLLY MISS SOLLY Rebecca Dunn Ms Amelia Denby 6.72 6 54 67 $14 Stratum / Solanas
10 1 RED KNOT Rodney Northam Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 6.75 9 61
(cd 57)
85 $31 Redoute's Choice / Hades
13 ABERRATION Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 0 62 Lonhro / Hallucinates
7 VENEZUELA (IRE) Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 0 72 Galileo / Charlotte Bronte
8 IBINI Brett Cavanough Christian Reith 0 69 Commands / Chaste
Race 8 - 4:50PM TAREE LEAGUES SPORTS CLUB BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.88 Last 600m: 0:34.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 FANCIFUL DREAM Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 8 56 57 $2.15F Zoustar / Chimerique
2 2 IMPULSIVE MANEUVER Jim Jarvis Jake Hull 1.78 2 61 58 $6.50 Strategic Maneuver / Turbo Rose
3 9 DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas Aaron Bullock 1.85 4 57.5 51 $5.50 Hidden Dragon / You See a Star
4 3 MR SNOWMAN Brett Cavanough Christian Reith 1.95 5 61 58 $9 Natural Destiny / Pimpala Gift
5 5 ALL ABOUT CHARLIE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 2.67 12 59.5 59 $26 Myboycharlie / Texas Melody
6 10 ON MY TERMS Matthew Robinson Andrew Gibbons 3.61 3 57.5 55 $21 Dubai's Choice / Dream Themes
7 7 SHALAMA Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 4.06 7 59.5 55 $101 Bureaucracy / Laura's Girl
8 13 TAKEN ON CHANCE Neil Godbolt Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 5.04 10 55.5 51 $31 Hinchinbrook / Never Doubt Me
9 12 PRINCESS SNOWY Damien Lane Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 5.35 6 56 52 $18 Sequalo / Bonne Affaire
10 4 AKAMIN Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 5.77 13 60 56 $26 Akacheeta / Minma
11 1 CAMILLO (NZ) John Shelton Matthew Paget 6.73 1 62 60 $21 Shocking / Rixi
12 6 POOR CORNER Dale Wagstaff Mr Robert Agnew 6.95 11 59.5 55 $151 Outback Prince / Florete
13 14 KAMEHAMEHA Brett Partelle Matthew Bennett 9.43 9 55 46 $151 Sequalo / Macintyre River
15e BURN’M Karen Owen 0 53 Bernardini / Crash'm
8 RAMBLER REBEL Nick Mitchell 0 53 Uncle Mo / Nash Rambler