Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Friday 16, August 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 1000m-400m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 17-Aug-19 1:35PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 83


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:45PM DUBBO BULLS FC CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1110 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MOROTAI Brett Thompson Grant Buckley 8 59 N/A $3.10 Poet's Voice / New Groove
2 10 SANDSTORM BOBS Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.05 5 56.5 N/A $2.35F Snitzel / Desert Fight
3 7 ROYAL SWAGGER Janelle Galea Ms Chelsea Ings 2.56 1 59 N/A $51 Snippetson / Somethingbeautiful
4 9 NO DOUBT CALYPSO Brett Cavanough Chad Lever 3.2 7 56.5 N/A $5 Not a Single Doubt / Calypso Queen
5 8 TROJAN Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 3.32 2 59 N/A $13 Love Conquers All / Spring Bubble
6 3 INTERMERGED Gayna Williams Ashley Morgan 4.2 4 59 N/A $8 Intergaze / Emerged
7 1 EL JAY Natalie Pearce Ken Dunbar 7.55 3 59 N/A $41 Lord Jim / Kerzaz
8 5 MURDLE COURT Leigh Desreaux Daniel Pitomac 9.15 6 59 N/A $201 Murtajill / Melodic
6 ONE MORE POET Brett Thompson Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 0 N/A Time Thief / Leica Poet
2 IN THE ZONE Luke Hilton Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Happy Camper
Race 2 - 1:20PM EAST DUBBO HOCKEY CLUB F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1110 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.23 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ARE YOU DREAMING Cameron Crockett Chad Lever 3 58 N/A $2.90F Dreamscape / Misasio
2 11 I’M GOING BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Mathew Cahill 1.58 10 55.5 N/A $9.50 Trusting / Bashful
3 10 GIOVANINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 2.03 6 55.5 N/A $3.10 Hinchinbrook / Giovanna Bella
4 9 TALDORA MISS James Berry Daniel Northey 2.39 1 58 N/A $19 Dream Ahead / Antipode
5 8 PANCAKE Adam Duggan Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.95 7 58 N/A $9 Duporth / Holy Duck
6 2 CUTIE PATOUTIE Michael Mulholland Daniel Pitomac 6.08 4 58 N/A $51 Tickets / Lucky Jockey
7 7 MAGGIES TIME Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 6.6 2 58 N/A $151 Danesis / Sandgate
8 12 SMART LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 7.5 8 55.5 N/A $7 Smart Missile / Brasilia
9 4 DYNAMIC MOSS Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 7.96 9 58 N/A $41 Stryker / Mossmoney
10 14e POLISHED PENNY Mark Milton Anthony Cavallo 11.31 11 58 N/A $16 Crowded House / Paulini
11 3 DESY’S MUSIC Leigh Desreaux Quayde Krogh 12.76 5 58 N/A $151 Desaganall / Byleigh Angel
12 5 LOPE DE DUCK Leigh Desreaux Rasit Yetimova 25.11 12 58 N/A $151 Lope de Vega / Ducks
6 LOVING HEART Brett Cavanough Ken Dunbar 0 N/A Epaulette / Lucentino
13e TELESILLA Tim McIntosh 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Bodega Miss
Race 3 - 1:55PM DUBBO KANGAROOS RUGBY CLUB MAIDEN HANDICAP (1410 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.27 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 VAQUERO Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 7 57.5 N/A $13 High Chaparral / Fashion Rocks
2 10 DIRECT VISION Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 1.32 9 54.5 N/A $14 Direct Charge / Joy Division
3 5 IZZAT Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 1.76 13 56 N/A $3.80 Sepoy / Voltdanze
4 11 LYGIA Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 1.91 10 54.5 N/A $9 Manhattan Rain / Magical Mist
5 13 SASOGENES Leigh Desreaux Rasit Yetimova 2 6 54.5 N/A $101 Diogenes / O' Susie
6 7 VANA SIGNORA (NZ) Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 3 4 55 N/A $6 Zed / Allaboutme
7 8 ARRAIGN Karen Lunn Daniel Northey 4.64 3 54.5
(cd 55)
N/A $20 Duporth / In Arrears
8 1 PROUD TRADITION Mack Griffith Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.79 8 59 N/A $3.20F Medaglia d'Oro / Major Conquest
9 9 BRAVE MADDIE Michael Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 5.25 14 54.5 N/A $31 Host / Darsawye
10 12 SAGACIOUS SAVANT Robert Lane Billy Cray 6.49 11 54.5 N/A $71 Monaco Consul / Leica Savant
11 2 TICKETS TO NAVAGIO Tim McIntosh Chad Lever 6.85 12 58.5 N/A $61 Tickets / Zakynthos Olives
12 15e ROI FASHION Garry McCarney Daniel Pitomac 7.71 1 54.5 N/A $151 Mosayter / Clever Desi
13 14 THORN LASS Michael Lunn Ms Chelsea Ings 7.98 2 54.5 N/A $81 Ocean Park / Queencaple
14 6 STRADA GLO Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 9.99 5 56 N/A $20 Strada / Zelta Glo
17e LINGENNIC Karen Lunn 0 N/A Walking or Dancing / Lady Jouster
16e SHAYE’S TRUST Leigh Desreaux Quayde Krogh 0 N/A Trusting / Shaye Spice
3 BANDJIN RAIN Brett Cavanough Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Rain Special
Race 4 - 2:35PM ALEX&RIA DIGITAL COMMUNICATION BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1110 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.29 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FOLKSTONE Luke Morgan Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 1 62.5
(cd 61)
61 $7 Dubleo / Dido
2 11 BOLD LADY Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 1.09 12 56.5 53 $10 Pluck / Kings Perfection
3 7 MISS HUGO A GOGO Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 1.21 9 59.5 59 $3.50F Canford Cliffs / Oratrice
4 5 SATAN DA Karen Lunn Daniel Northey 1.51 2 60 56 $19 Bel Esprit / Investment Grade
5 2 ESCEBEE Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.73 5 60.5 57 $8 Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation
6 9 ORACABESSA Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 2.45 3 58 56 $31 Maximum Appeal / Jamaican Angel
7 4 ENSEGUIDA Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 2.82 6 60 56 $3.90 The Factor / Agueda
8 8 GRIFFIN’S GAZE Gayna Williams Chad Lever 3.11 8 58 52 $15 Intergaze / Fairy Tough
9 13e QUIETLY CONFIDENT Cindy Monaghan Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 3.41 11 57.5
(cd 54.5)
51 $41 More Than Ready / Kenooz
10 3 PRAY TO THE SKY Connie Greig Billy Cray 4.19 4 60.5 57 $17 Northern Meteor / Sophielicious
11 6 STAR OF ZIZOU Bruce Parker Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 6.53 7 60
(cd 57)
56 $61 Zizou / Foilissio
12 10 ST HILARY Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 11.28 10 58 56 $31 Rothesay / Chabeli
16e AXIS Lee Lunn 0 50 Spinning World / Royal Rory
17e LITTLE CAESAR Clint Lundholm 0 50 Salade / Whist
18e BEE DOUBLE BEE Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 0 48 Dubleo / Meriwether
12 TERRIFYING BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Mathew Cahill 0 55 Stratum / Impeach
14e RETRIBUTION Rodney Robb 0 51 Foxwedge / Belle D'amour
15e LITTLE MISS NIC Tim McIntosh 0 51 Nicconi / Journalise
Race 5 - 3:10PM DUBBO CITY TOYOTA DUBBO GOLD CUP PRELUDE (1410 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.92 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COWBOYS KARMA Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 2 55.5 69 $7 Power of Destiny / Possibility
2 3 IBINI Brett Cavanough Mathew Cahill 0.95 1 55.5 69 $1.85F Commands / Chaste
3 4 HOPE ISLAND Steve Beattie Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 1.65 6 54.5 67 $4.20 Casino Prince / Beachland
4 5 SMOODGE John Ramsey Anthony Cavallo 2.08 7 54 67 $5.50 Zizou / Lonely Hour
5 6 BUTTER TOAST Michael Mulholland Daniel Pitomac 2.65 3 54
(cd 54.5)
61 $18 Written Tycoon / Princess Renee
6 7 PERCUSSION Garry Lunn Billy Cray 3.06 5 54 45 $61 Foxwedge / Wooden Melody
7 8 PYRAMID PRINCE Garry Lunn Andrew Banks 10.77 4 54 44 $101 Haradasun / Pyramid Girl
1 CALIFORNIAFIREBIRD Peter Robl Grant Buckley 0 75 Fastnet Rock / Bird of Fire
Race 6 - 3:50PM LAZY SUNDAY LIFESTYLE BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1610 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.48R Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record. Dead heat for 6th

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HELSTAR Dar Lunn Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 6 58 58 $2.80F Helmet / Star On High
2 5 FANNY CHENAL Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 1.55 11 54 50 $41 Mosayter / Star Gold
3 6 CARINDA ROAD Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 1.76 9 54 49 $8.50 Power of Destiny / Lady Fire
4 9 TRAFFIC COP Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 3.29 4 54 46 $7 Shinzig / Cross Town Traffic
5 8 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 4.04 5 54 48 $26 Haradasun / Barberton
6 2 MY FRIEND CHARLIE Stephen Gleeson Chad Lever 4.65 7 58 58 $5 Myboycharlie / Silent Song
6 3 NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn Billy Cray 4.65 3 58 62 $9 Hard Spun / Reine du Soir
8 4 BROO BOSS Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 5.31 2 54.5 51 $8.50 Street Boss / Revives
9 10 LAUGHARNE Brian Young Ms Tiffany Jeffries 5.59 1 54 41 $81 Dylan Thomas / Lorride
10 7 LUCKY ELIXIR Michael Mulholland Daniel Pitomac 6.18 8 54
(cd 54.5)
48 $16 Valixir / Under the Lantern
11 11 QUIRION Lee Lunn Quayde Krogh 11.03 10 54 36 $61 Husson / Blonde Mafia
Race 7 - 4:25PM THE EXCHANGE CO WORKING COMMUNITY CUP SPRINT PRELUDE (1110 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.86 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WESTLINK Darren Hyde Ashley Morgan 3 56.5 73 $4.60 Casino Prince / Comedy Express
2 7 DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement Daniel Northey 2.4 5 56 72 $26 Lope de Vega / Dance Till Eight
3 1 OVER AND ABOVE Cody Morgan Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 3.01 2 61
(cd 58)
82 $6 All Too Hard / Olonana
4 4 WORLDLY PLEASURE Dean Mirfin Chad Lever 3.23 1 57.5 79 $4.20 Commands / Smoothie
5 2 JETGIRL Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 3.52 7 59 82 $8.50 Nicconi / Rosie's Halo
6 3 MOLASSES Dennis Bush Ken Dunbar 3.84 6 58 76 $18 Ad Valorem / Rum Cruise
7 5 ANOTHER SIN Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 5.41 4 57 74 $3.10F Duporth / Sin Sin Sin
8 9 LARLABROOK Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 6.84 8 54 64 $26 Ready's Image / Perfect Zero
10 PANUARA Alison Smith 0 61 Mosayter / Choidetta
8 UNDER THE THUMB Sue Grills 0 71 Falvelon / Shewhomustbeobeyed
Race 8 - 5:05PM THE COMMERCIAL HOTEL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1410 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.59 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Stampede Warrior) $2.60, Deductions in $: Win 33c & Place 24c for 1st, 18c for 2nd, 25c for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 DUSKY DAMSEL Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 2 54 52 $6 Delago Deluxe / Maghro
2 1 SUPREME ATTRACTION Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 2.53 8 59 58 $2.60F Supreme Class / Pendulum Miss
3 9 SHEBRINGS LUCK Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 4.44 3 54 50 $8 Sebring / Demonstrable
4 6 DIZZY SUCCESS Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 6.87 4 56 52 $51 Mossman / Mal de Mer
5 10 POPPY’S FRECKLE Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.64 6 54 49 $18 Domesday / Rosmerta
6 2 VINEYARD Mack Griffith Chad Lever 8.56 1 57.5 55 $7 Bernardini / Vintner
7 7 THUNDERZONE (NZ) Mark Milton Ken Dunbar 8.62 10 54.5 49 $7 O'Reilly / Ziya
8 16e DAZZLE EM SID Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 8.98 9 54
(cd 55)
37 $91 Sidereus / Dazzling Beauty
9 4 SUPREME GEM Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 9.13 7 57 58 $17 Supreme Class / Sapphire Princess
10 11 PRECIOUS ARLI Jim McMillan Mathew Cahill 10.06 5 54 47 $17 Arlington / Precious Find
11 15e FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn Michael Heagney 13.84 11 54
(cd 54.5)
38 $81 Bullet Train / Christie's Girl
SB 5 STAMPEDE WARRIOR Luke Morgan Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 0 56.5
(cd 55)
53   Declaration Of War / Stunning Beauty
3 SLATEY BAY Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 0 54 Zariz / Freebe
14 ENLIGHTENED BOY Robert Lane Billy Cray 0 40 Smart Missile / Glendelvine
12 BEN SHOOF (NZ) Clint Lundholm 0 46 Helmet / Raaheeya
13 MOON OVER MENAH Brett Thompson 0 43 Zariz / Lovely Lunacy