Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Wednesday 14, August 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.78
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 15-Aug-19 8:12PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:25PM PRESS STATEMENT @ VINERY HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.08 Last 600m: 0:34.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 REFORMIST BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller James McDonald 10 57.5 N/A $26 Dissident / Siwa Lady
2 1 HULK Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.2 4 59 N/A $2F I Am Invincible / Volkaspray
3 4 FAST MELODY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.3 7 57.5 N/A $21 Sebring / Sweetest Melody
4 11 OUR BELLAGIO MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 0.8 5 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $91 Casino Prince / Miss Canny
5 6 LEWIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 2.3 3 57.5 N/A $19 Fastnet Rock / Sunday Joy
6 10 TODWICK Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 2.5 2 55.5 N/A $71 Adelaide / Star Meteor
7 7 LUVOIR BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 2.6 8 57.5 N/A $4.60 Deep Field / Marmi
8 12 STICK ’EM UP John Sargent Glyn Schofield 6.9 11 54.5 N/A $101 Dundeel / Shoot Fer Love
9 2 APITHANOS Con Karakatsanis Jay Ford 7.1 9 57.5 N/A $61 Sebring / Summer Laugh
10 3 CONTANGO BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 7.3 6 57.5 N/A $3.80 Dundeel / Glove
11 13 WHAT’S THE DEEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Ms Kathy O'Hara 9.1 1 54.5 N/A $101 Dundeel / Nobentleyforme
12 5 FINNEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 11.1 12 57.5 N/A $71 Sebring / Stage Performer
9 LIVING ROCKS BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Gaze
Race 2 - 2:00PM WINTER RACING HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.61 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ALMERHERI John Thompson Nash Rawiller 4 59 64 $3.60 Al Maher / Miss Cutie
2 6 LE LUDE John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0.5 3 55.5 57 $7.50 Lope de Vega / Second Draw
3 2 ACHONDRITE Chris Waller James McDonald 0.8 1 59 64 $2.70F Lord Kanaloa / Asterix
4 4 SHAMAN (NZ) Anthony Cummings Glen Boss 0.9 5 59 60 $15 Dalghar / Extra Celestial
5 9 ORIBELLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Travis Wolfgram 1.3 7 55 61 $12 Olympic Glory / Hussterics
6 7 WAY BACK WHEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jason Collett 3.3 2 55.5 58 $7.50 Redoute's Choice / Once Were Wild
7 8 EL GUERROUJ (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3.4 6 55 57 $9.50 Savabeel / Pander
11 SATIN RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Christian Reith 0 58 Wandjina / Slippery Satin
10 MISTY SUMMER Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 54 Dundeel / Wind Bender
5 ELUSIVE NATURE Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 0 61 Sepoy / Stella Grace
1 FRONT SIGHT Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a2/55.5kg) 0 65 Smart Missile / Dearness
Race 3 - 2:35PM ANZ BLOODSTOCK NEWS HANDICAP (2200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:16.82 Last 600m: 0:34.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 CASTEL SANT’ANGELO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1 56.5 61 $4.20F Pierro / Lucky Angel
2 6 MAKDANIFE (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1 5 58 64 $5 Makfi / Priorities
3 10 MUSHROOM ROCK (NZ) John Steinmetz Sam Clipperton 3.5 4 56 60 $31 Road to Rock / No Hula No Dance
4 3 WAKA James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.6 11 59.5 71 $4.60 Domesday / Chameleon
5 4 IVY’S COURT (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 3.8 2 59 70 $20 Choisir / Courtney
6 5 KEEP UP (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 4 9 58.5 65 $10 Keeper / Black Widow
7 2 JAKE’S HILL (GB) Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 4.2 3 60.5 69 $9 Mount Nelson / Flower Market
8 11 NOTABADHARADA (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Jackson Morris 6 10 56 60 $81 Haradasun / Alicia Markova
9 9 ANARCHY (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 6.5 6 56 64 $15 Alamosa / Pacific Rose
10 1 HIGH POWER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a2/55.5kg) 7.8 7 61.5
(cd 59.5)
71 $7 High Chaparral / Plumm
11 7 HIROKIN Jarrod Austin Mathew Cahill 9.1 8 57.5 63 $51 Dubawi / Rovos
12 12 FLUIDITY David Pfieffer Christian Reith 13.1 12 54 60 $41 Tickets / Pedrinate
15e ROYAL ANTHEM BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings 0 56 Your Song / Royal Feeling
14e SHANGANI PATROL Matthew Dale Glen Boss 0 57 Helenus / Bareback
13e DE VALERA John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0 59 Not a Single Doubt / Quiet Maggy
Race 4 - 3:10PM TAB HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.39 Last 600m: 0:34.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LIFETIME QUEST Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 5 57.5 65 $2.60F Exceed And Excel / Matras
2 4 KING HEWITT Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 0.8 9 58 66 $9.50 Star Witness / La Fantastique
3 1 CUBA John Thompson Blaike McDougall (a2/53kg) 1.6 1 60
(cd 58)
70 $5.50 All Too Hard / Tabasco Kitten
4 10 HE’S A GIVEN Clarry Conners Jason Collett 2 7 55.5 61 $31 Any Given Saturday / She's Red Hot
5 9 PERFECT PITCH Gary Portelli Glyn Schofield 2.2 2 56 66 $7 Pierro / Absolutely Flying
6 3 OBELOS (GB) Chris Waller James McDonald 2.3 6 59 68 $4.80 New Approach / Dahama
7 5 SILENT GENERAL Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 3.1 4 58 66 $101 Walking or Dancing / Silent Symphony
8 2 AMANITO Kylie Gavenlock Tim Clark 3.2 3 59 68 $61 Pierro / Elimbari
9 8 LANCASTER BOMBER Richard Litt Glen Boss 4.1 8 56.5 63 $11 Denman / Christmas Lily
10 7 LINCOLN SKY (NZ) John Sargent Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 4.5 10 57.5
(cd 54.5)
65 $61 Savabeel / Dating
11 HIGH LOW BET Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 64 High Chaparral / We Betcha
Race 5 - 3:45PM STREET BOSS @ DARLEY HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.16 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JUVENTUS Kris Lees James McDonald 6 58.5 67 $3.60F Hard Spun / Sexy Siren
2 2 LENINGRAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.2 5 59 68 $7.50 Snitzel / Loveday
3 7 SHOWMINDER Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0.3 1 57 64 $10 So You Think / Show Me Love
4 10 RIVIERA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 1.1 9 53.5
(cd 54)
61 $9 All Too Hard / What a Treat
5 8 TENORINO Kerry Parker Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 1.4 7 56
(cd 54.5)
62 $13 Galileo / Classic Music
6 6 BEL DIABLO David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.4 8 57.5 65 $12 Bel Esprit / Devils Arcade
7 4 STAR CROSSED Phillip Atkins Ms Samantha Clenton (a2/55.5kg) 3.2 3 58.5
(cd 56.5)
67 $12 Starcraft / Purring Flyer
8 5 HERZEGOVINA Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 3.5 4 58 66 $9.50 All Too Hard / Yugoslavia
9 1 BENNELONG DANCER Donna Scott Blaike McDougall (a2/53kg) 5 2 59
(cd 57)
72 $4.60 Master of Design / Prancelot
9 GO THE GANTRY Gayna Williams Ms Jenny Duggan (a2/50kg) 0 61 Henny Hughes / Madame Admiral
Race 6 - 4:20PM EVEREST CARNIVAL HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.13 Last 600m: 0:35.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 SONG AND A PRAYER John Thompson Ms Rachel King 3 57 66 $9 Stratum / Sayahailmary
2 2 DEVIL’S LAIR Chris Waller James McDonald 0.1 1 60 68 $12 Pierro / Vinavion
3 1 KNOWITALL JACK (NZ) Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 0.3 5 60.5
(cd 59)
69 $4.40 Pierro / Briolette
4 5 THE CARTOONIST Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.1 8 60 68 $15 Lucas Cranach / Laughing Out Loud
5 8 SEEL THE DEEL Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 1.6 4 58.5 65 $10 Dundeel / Acqua de Parma
6 14 LADY OF KOS Con Karakatsanis Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/51kg) 1.8 9 53
(cd 51)
54 $201 Excelebration / Symileo
7 15e HIGH LOW BET Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 1.9 7 56 64 $5.50 High Chaparral / We Betcha
8 9 MRS MADRID Anthony Cummings Christian Reith 2.7 2 57.5 67 $17 Fastnet Rock / Lady of Spain
9 7 DA POWER Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 2.9 6 58.5 65 $3.40F Lope de Vega / Mosse Diva
10 10 THE BALD EAGLE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 3.6 11 57.5 63 $17 All American / Salutations
11 3 EQUIPPED John Sargent Tim Clark 7.6 10 60 68 $101 More Than Ready / Zona
4 FLYING PIERRO Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 68 Pierro / We Betcha
6 GITAN Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 0 66 Equiano / Flying Spice
11 PERFECT PITCH Gary Portelli Nash Rawiller 0 66 Pierro / Absolutely Flying
13 LIGHTNING NIC Jason Coyle Glen Boss 0 64 Nicconi / Lightning Cross
Race 7 - 4:55PM AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.84 Last 600m: 0:33.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 2nd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 BALLISTICA Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 5 57.5 63 $3.40F Smart Missile / Sagrada
2 5 TRANSMITTER James Cummings Tommy Berry 0.5 7 59.5 67 $4 Medaglia d'Oro / Radar
2 11 DUNBRODY POWER John Thompson Nash Rawiller 0.5 2 57 62 $8 All Too Hard / She's a Fox
4 6 INTREPIDACIOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 0.7 6 58
(cd 55)
69 $4.80 Shooting to Win / Courageous Kitty
5 1 SPANISH DREAM Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 1 9 62 72 $8 Lope de Vega / Daydream Express
6 15e OUR REVENUE Mike Petrovic Jay Ford 2.5 4 56 60 $19 Snippetson / Birkin
7 3 DECOR James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.8 8 59.5 67 $10 Carlton House / Virago
8 4 MAGNAVALE Craig Widdison Mathew Cahill 3.9 3 59.5 67 $31 Magnus / Ascot Vale
9 8 ONTHETAKE Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 5.7 1 58 64 $31 Krupt / Shezout
13 ISKANDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 64 I Am Invincible / Lady's Light
14 ESTRADO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli 0 63 Stratum / Infinito
7 MAKING WHOOPEE Anthony Cummings James McDonald 0 64 High Chaparral / Honeymoon Cruise
10 SECOND ISLAND Gregory McFarlane 0 63 Star Witness / Herculian Princess
2 KAWAIKINI Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0 68 All American / Sky Girl
12 SHE’S MY GIRL Brett Partelle Keagan Latham 0 60 So You Think / Follow the Till