Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Friday 09, August 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 10-Aug-19 10:36PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 132


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.90 Last 600m: 0:34.56 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CRADLE MOUNTAIN Clare Cunningham Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   West Quest / From Japan
2 4 PIERATA Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 2.8 0 N/A   Pierro / November Flight
3 3 KAONIC (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6.6 0 N/A   Savabeel / Fast Love
4 2 GIRL TUESDAY Chris Waller Glen Boss 6.8 0 N/A   Street Cry / Tuesday Joy
5 7 YOUNGSTAR Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 7 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Starspangled
6 5 SCARLET DREAM Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 7.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Asylum Seeker
7 6 SIR CHARLES ROAD Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott Sam Clipperton 10.1 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Giant Mystique
Race 2 - 8:27AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.12 Last 600m: 0:35.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DESTINY’S HERO Jason Coyle Glen Boss 0 N/A   Helmet / Belle of New York
2 3 NEW TIPPERARY Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 0.1 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Assertiveness
3 2 FASTNET CYCLONE (IRE) Garry Neale Ms Samantha Clenton 1.4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Chenchikova
4 4 PENSHURST (IRE) Matthew Smith Jay Ford 1.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Penny's Gold
5 5 SHRAAOH (IRE) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.1 0 N/A   Sea The Stars / Jumooh
6 SPANISH STRIDE Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Sister Madrid
Race 3 - 8:39AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.79 Last 600m: 0:36.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HEART OF GRACE (JPN) Frank Pangallo Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Heart's Cry / Scarlet Ring
2 1 CYBER INTERVENTION Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 0.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Soft Landing
3 3 MORE TO GAIN Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Debutante
4 5 WU GOK Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Lipari
5 4 TRAFALGAR Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Del Frari 6.5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Skyescent
Race 4 - 8:51AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.94 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 VIGOROSO Gary Portelli Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Family Breakup
2 5 TONGARIRO James Cummings Tommy Berry 0.8 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Pele
3 3 KIRRO Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 1.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Kichai
4 1 ANTARCTIC OCEAN (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1.6 0 N/A   Proisir / Midnight Revels
5 2 HALEVI Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 2.7 0 N/A   So You Think / Popcorn Charley
6 4 KYPREOS Con Karakatsanis Jay Ford 3.1 0 N/A   Adelaide / Teralani
Race 5 - 9:03AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.04 Last 600m: 0:36.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LADYLOVESTOGAMBLE Clare Cunningham Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Glorious Lady
2 1 FIRST FOOTMAN (GER) Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 0.2 0 N/A   Cacique / Flames to Dust
3 4 LAUGHS LOUDEST Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 3 0 N/A   Intergaze / Laughing Out Loud
4 6 SEBRING LASS Gary Portelli Ms Samantha Clenton 3.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Artistic Lass
5 5 MISTRESS ROSETTA Paul Cave Glyn Schofield 5 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Papier Mache
6 2 LADY LUCIENNE Paul Cave Tommy Berry 15.2 0 N/A   Al Maher / Golden Weekend
Race 6 - 9:15AM OPEN TRIAL (795 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.46 Last 600m: 0:34.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ROYAL WITNESS Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Star Witness / Confidential Queen
2 1 BISQUE Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 0.5 0 N/A   Salade / Biscay Sport
3 3 FULL RECOGNITION Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 0.7 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Zutara
4 8 PIRACY James Cummings Keagan Latham 1.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Plagiarize
5 7 MADDI ROCKS Chris Waller James McDonald 2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Savannah River
6 9 RESIN James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Beaded
7 2 CELESTIAL FALLS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Rippled
8 4 GITAN Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 4.5 0 N/A   Equiano / Flying Spice
9 6 KNIGHT ARROW Joseph Pride Jay Ford 6.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Profits Rock
10 5 HAUNTING SPIRIT Lauri Parker Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Seaside Home
Race 7 - 9:27AM OPEN TRIAL (795 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.15 Last 600m: 0:33.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MANDYLION Joseph Pride Glen Boss 0 N/A   Nicconi / Carolyn's Star
2 7 LISDOONVARNA (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0.2 0 N/A   Super Easy / Axislass
3 1 ARROGANT LASS Gabrielle Englebrecht Tommy Berry 1 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Arrogantly
4 6 LANIGERA James Cummings James McDonald 1.6 0 N/A   Denman / Chinchilla
5 2 CASCADIAN (GB) James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.7 0 N/A   New Approach / Falls of Lora
6 4 DEEP SEA Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2 0 N/A   Deep Field / Isabel Street
7 5 ESTEEM SPIRIT Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 3.5 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Belle Esteem
8 3 CERCA TROVA Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4.4 0 N/A   Conatus / Assasi
9 8 LIVE THE MOMENT Joseph Pride Jay Ford 4.8 0 N/A   Pierro / A Fairy's Kiss
Race 8 - 9:39AM OPEN TRIAL (795 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.15 Last 600m: 0:33.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 VERSETTO Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Your Song / That's Amore
2 9 VINCERO Gary Portelli Ms Samantha Clenton 2.3 0 N/A   Stratum / Miss Victory
3 4 ILLUMINAIRE Mark Newnham Ben Thompson 4.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Optical
4 6 RANIER James Cummings James McDonald 4.9 0 N/A   Lonhro / Kanzan
5 5 IS THAT SO Joseph Pride Christian Reith 5.2 0 N/A   So You Think / La Remlap
6 2 FASIKA Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 5.8 0 N/A   So You Think / Jarada
7 7 SLICK SPEED Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 5.9 0 N/A   Strada / Novella
8 3 HURRICANE HARBOUR Jarrod Austin Jay Ford 6.6 0 N/A   Arlington / Itsahit
9 1 ETYMOLOGY James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 7 0 N/A   New Approach / Weaver of Words
Race 9 - 9:51AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (795 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.96 Last 600m: 0:33.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MEDIC Clare Cunningham Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Snitzel / Response
2 2 BOLLYWOOD James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.3 0 N/A   Sepoy / Screen
3 4 CONFINEMENT Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.6 0 N/A   Star Witness / Encapsulate
4 3 CLASS ACT John O'Shea Tommy Berry 2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Irish Love
5 5 JAZIRAT James Cummings James McDonald 4.9 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Alzira
6 8 NIGHT WITCHES James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 5.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Girl in Flight
7 6 MAGNIFICENTLY (NZ) Clarry Conners Ms Kacie Adams 8.4 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Wonderworld
8 1 AUNT BELLE Rick Worthington Keagan Latham 9.8 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Georgie Swift
Race 10 - 10:03AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (795 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.31 Last 600m: 0:34.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BIRDY Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Sarthemare
2 6 INTUITIVE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.5 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Pretty Uncanny
3 8 TORRID James Cummings Tommy Berry 1.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Heat of the Fire
4 7 PINK PATINA Lauri Parker Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.3 0 N/A   Alert / Etinceler
5 4 FINECASTING (NZ) Matthew Smith Jag Guthmann-Chester 4.9 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Whiffle
6 5 HISTORY James Cummings Glyn Schofield 5.3 0 N/A   Sidestep / Hosannah
7 3 CUFF AND COLLAR John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 5.4 0 N/A   Dubleo / That's Vindictive
8 1 BELLE CHEVAL Mark Newnham Ben Thompson 14.7 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Beaucoup
Race 11 - 10:15AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (795 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.48 Last 600m: 0:35.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DARLING POINT Brad Widdup James McDonald 0 N/A   Lonhro / Empress Rock
2 5 PARCHE Gary Portelli Ms Samantha Clenton 0.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Danoiserie
3 8 SWIFTLET James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1.1 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Radar
4 3 LAVANDE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Calle Flora
5 7 ST COVET’S SPIRIT Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.8 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / St. Covet Girl
6 4 MISS TWILIGHT Peter Robl Jay Ford 2.3 0 N/A   Sidestep / Phenomenal Lass
7 6 SPRING SECRET Paul Niceforo Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 2.7 0 N/A   Pluck / Miss Gladiator
8 1 APEROL SPRINT Matthew Smith Jag Guthmann-Chester 7.6 0 N/A   Verrazano / Velocity Gal
Race 12 - 10:27AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (795 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.29 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ZEDWARD Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Zedity
2 5 TWISTIT Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 0.1 0 N/A   Rubick / Just a Girl
3 1 FEARLESS ROSE Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 0.4 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Garnet Rose
4 3 MAIA NEBULA James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.8 0 N/A   Bernardini / Pleiades
5 2 KAHLO Peter Robl Jay Ford 1 0 N/A   Dissident / Spurs And Sashes
6 6 VENERATED James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Respected
7 4 SWEET APRIL LOVE Jarrod Austin Chad Lever 7.9 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Lounge
Race 13 - 10:39AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (791 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.59 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MONTSERRAT James Cummings Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / My Sydney Rose
2 2 DEVAN Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   Deep Field / Allegra
3 3 ELVEZIO Clarry Conners Ms Kacie Adams 0.4 0 N/A   Elvstroem / Annexation
4 10 THANKS TO YOU Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 1.1 0 N/A   Star Witness / Thanksgiving
5 9 SOMNUS (NZ) Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.5 0 N/A   Savabeel / Dreamer
6 7 REBEL BRO Matthew Smith Jag Guthmann-Chester 1.8 0 N/A   Krupt / Marju Rani
7 4 LIAM’S THE BOSS Brad Widdup Christian Reith 3.3 0 N/A   The Factor / Second Draw
8 6 PUTORINO (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 4 0 N/A   Savabeel / Hinemoa
9 1 BLACK HOLES James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 4.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Astrophysical Jet
10 8 SIR SESSANTA (NZ) Mark Newnham Ben Thompson 7.6 0 N/A   Proisir / Tapildo
Race 14 - 10:51AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (791 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.79 Last 600m: 0:34.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CRACKING MO Lauri Parker Jay Ford 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Goldam
2 1 BIGGER THAN THORN Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Heart Ashley
3 5 KATONA James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Aerobatics
4 9 RUBISINGA Brad Widdup Ben Thompson 2.4 0 N/A   Rubick / Bellasinga
5 6 LANDSTRASSE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 3.3 0 N/A   Sepoy / Viennese
6 4 INNISBROOK Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 3.7 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Redhandedjill
7 3 DHIAGA Gary Portelli Ms Samantha Clenton 4 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Madam Devine
8 7 MILLEN FALCON Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 19.5 0 N/A   Star Witness / Silk And Money
10 SOMERVELL Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Time for War / Cinecitta
8 MR RESILIENT Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 0 N/A Rubick / Federica
Race 15 - 11:03AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (791 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.45 Last 600m: 0:34.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MUIRON James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Veuvelicious
2 6 RONSON Mark Newnham Ben Thompson 1.3 0 N/A   Eurozone / In Top Gear
3 7 ROUCHEL Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Lovely Jubly
4 5 NYAMI (NZ) Chris Waller Jay Ford 2.4 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Zambezi
5 9 SPIRIT OF LUCK Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.6 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Mountain Mist
6 1 AMORETTI Gary Portelli Ms Samantha Clenton 3.6 0 N/A   Verrazano / Doubtfilly
7 3 LIVE MUSIC James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 4.3 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Key Bar Nights
8 2 CHARM MAKER Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 4.8 0 N/A   Epaulette / Charge to Bank
9 8 SNOBBY SHORES Brad Widdup Christian Reith 5.6 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Chula Vista
10 ROME Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Pierro / Dance Card
Race 16 - 11:15AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (791 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.25 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HARAMAIN Matthew Smith Jag Guthmann-Chester 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Reinvent
2 2 GALAHAD’S QUEST Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Galizani
3 8 ROCKAWAY PRINCESS Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 1.5 0 N/A   All American / Lou's Princess
4 7 OXIDIZATION Clarry Conners Glen Boss 1.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / La Silva
5 6 MOUNT SEBRING Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 1.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Mount Zero
6 1 BRAVO DEL CAMPOS Matthew Smith Jay Ford 5.6 0 N/A   Congrats / Piazza Del Campo
7 3 GEPPETTO Matthew Smith Chad Lever 6.1 0 N/A   Related / Any Joy
8 9 WEE DROP Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Jean Van Overmeire 8 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Drop of Magic
9 5 I’M SO DEVINE Rick Worthington Ms Kathy O'Hara 12.1 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Silver Fantasy
Race 17 - 11:27AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (791 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.45 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DOWN THE RIVER Matthew Smith Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Waterwise
2 5 PIONEER Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 0.3 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Winter Chalet
3 6 THREEOOD Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 0.5 0 N/A   Star Witness / Sencircles
4 8 YOU AND YOU ALONE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 1 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Paparazzi Princess
5 7 TRESSE D’OR Jarrod Austin Ms Kacie Adams 1.6 0 N/A   Epaulette / Lajoie
6 3 JOY AND MIRTH Matthew Smith Jag Guthmann-Chester 6.6 0 N/A   Mossman / Allegra
7 4 ONEMORE JEWEL Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.9 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Ashlee's Jewel
8 2 DUCHESS OF WINDSOR (NZ) Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire 7.5 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Her Royal Highness
9 IS THAT SO Joseph Pride 0 N/A So You Think / La Remlap