Kempsey: Kempsey Race Club Inc. Thursday 08, August 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 16-Aug-19 6:03PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 77


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:55PM XXXX GOLD BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:58.24 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to Good 3 prior to Race 1

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 RED HEAT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1 61.5 63 $1.95F Helenus / Redaluca's Gaze
2 5 VEGANZA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ben Looker 0.23 7 56 52 $4.20 Lope de Vega / Brazeeliana
3 6 WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch Ms Laura Cheshire 3.08 6 55.5 47 $31 Magic Albert / Savanna Pride
4 3 EERISED Steve Brewer Peter Graham 3.94 9 58.5 53 $17 Widden Valley / Fabulash
5 4 FASTQUEST (IRE) Vince Jones Jon Grisedale 4.45 3 57.5 51 $21 Fast Company / Walk On Quest
6 2 APACHE BELLE Allan Kehoe Ms Belinda Hodder 4.9 4 58.5 57 $6.50 Mahisara / Accountess
7 7 TOTTEN Tony V Green Ms Rachael Murray 4.94 8 55 46 $26 Exceed And Excel / Boca Chita
8 10 MISS HANSON George Woodward Raymond Spokes 4.96 5 54
(cd 55)
39 $71 Host / Guide
9 9 CLASSICMAN Jeremy Sylvester Jeff Kehoe 7.53 2 54
(cd 54.5)
44 $10 Iffraaj / Exquisitely
8 EUREKA SKY Luke A Thomas Andrew Gibbons 0 49 Rebel Raider / Stormy Flyer
Race 2 - 1:35PM THE KOSCIUSZKO 19TH OCTOBER F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:14.00 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SHY ONE Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 5 58 N/A $31 Sepoy / Apple Martini
2 6 SAVANNA JEUNE Dwayne Schmidt Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 0.04 8 58
(cd 55)
N/A $6 Redoute's Show / True Jeune
3 11 SHOW TICKETS (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.82 1 55.5 N/A $3F Showcasing / St J'Adore
4 8 STYLISH KIM Jason Reilly Matthew McGuren 1.7 7 58 N/A $16 Zoffany / She's Sirius
5 1 AMBERLE John Sprague Jon Grisedale 2.2 6 58 N/A $21 Reward for Effort / Star Topaze
6 9 ALLARES Wayne Wilkes Matthew Bennett 2.52 2 55.5 N/A $3.30 Top Echelon / Nadezda
7 5 RIZZOLI Hilary Dew Ms Kasie Stanley 2.97 9 58 N/A $31 Shamus Award / Noble Heir
8 4 QUITE NEAT Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 6.91 4 58 N/A $6 Nicconi / Ruling Class
9 3 CREATE SOME MAGIC Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 7.24 10 58 N/A $41 All American / Kirovskaya
10 10 EXCELLINGGIRL Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 7.47 3 55.5 N/A $15 Red Element / Sienna
2 CONTRACT Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 0 N/A Charge Forward / Cornersoff
Race 3 - 2:10PM O'DONNELL & HANLON CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:13.95 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 LORD AVATAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ben Looker 10 56.5 N/A $4.40 Poet's Voice / Footprintinthesand
2 6 GREAT MARLOW Brenden Mackay Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0.88 9 59
(cd 57)
N/A $10 Ustinov / Kakahi Lass
3 9 SHIVKHANI Jeremy Sylvester Aaron Bullock 1.4 5 59 N/A $6.50 Dalakhani / Van Welbilt
4 5 FEED THE SPEED Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 2.76 6 59 N/A $17 Eurozone / Addictive
5 10 WHAT A CRACKER Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 3.92 8 59 N/A $101 Smart Missile / Thisideup
6 2 ALSHAHHAD Neil Godbolt Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/57kg) 4.37 1 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $4.40 All Too Hard / Poppet's Treasure
7 4 DR MAYHEM Vince Jones Ms Laura Cheshire 5.75 7 59 N/A $101 May'haab / Romany Lady
8 7 OHCHEBELCAVALLO Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Jon Grisedale 6.14 11 59 N/A $3.10F Redoute's Show / Italian Beauty
9 8 SECRET LAGO Annette Lee Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 6.66 4 59
(cd 55)
N/A $81 Encosta de Lago / Secret Relations
10 1 ADVENTURE BAY Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 6.76 3 59 N/A $21 Zoffany / Tonality
11 3 COUNTY TIPPERARY Tony Ball Matthew Bennett 9.49 2 59 N/A $41 Artie Schiller / Assertiveness
Race 4 - 2:50PM RAINE & HORNE SOUTH WEST ROCKS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1450 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:26.46 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Frosty Olaf) $151: Deduction in $: 0c Win & 1c Place for 1st, 1c Place for 2nd, 1c Place for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HEAVEN’S DREAM Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 6 56 N/A $3 Dare to Dream / Kim Heaven
2 3 NIGHT TERROR Neil Godbolt Ms Belinda Hodder 1.36 1 56 N/A $6.50 Statue Of Liberty / Luscious Lips
3 1 THE PREMIER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.99 4 59 N/A $2.60F Snitzel / Mightier
4 9 OLENA (NZ) John Sprague Matthew Bennett 5.32 8 55.5 N/A $18 O'Reilly / Darya Ye Noor
5 8 NIC AND RUN Colt Prosser Matthew Paget 5.62 9 55.5 N/A $5.50 Nicconi / Revidere
6 10 RED INTUITION (NZ) Hilary Dew Ms Kasie Stanley 6.89 11 55.5 N/A $41 Sweet Orange / Sannah Rose
7 12 WATERSIDE (NZ) Tom Higgins Peter Graham 7.26 10 55.5 N/A $61 Ocean Park / Eliza Blues
8 11 WATER LINE (NZ) Tom Higgins Ms Rachael Murray 9.75 3 55.5 N/A $151 Ocean Park / Sara Ann
9 4 AUSBRED TRUMP Julie Lynch Ms Laura Cheshire 11.12 7 55.5 N/A $61 All American / Egerszegi
10 7 MISS PIPER ROSE Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 11.4 5 55.5 N/A $31 Albrecht / Abel Miss
11 6 JUVENILE Peter Cheers Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 11.51 2 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $151 Von Costa de Hero / Coming of Age
SB 5 FROSTY OLAF Peter Cheers Jon Grisedale 0 55.5 N/A   Eurozone / Isla Kristina
Race 5 - 3:25PM KEMPSEY MACLEAY RSL CLUB CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:13.78 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MARAWAKA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1 61 57 $1.45F Pierro / Fimatino
2 3 HOLD ALL TICKETS Glen Milligan Matthew Bennett 0.27 5 57 53 $9.50 Tickets / Hymn
3 11 BON BON George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 0.45 2 54 45 $41 Reset / Sweet Ella
4 10 FANTASY MIDNIGHT Sally Taylor Raymond Spokes 3.28 8 54
(cd 55)
46 $31 Al Maher / Fantasy Lady
5 5 ALL TOO SWEET Hilary Dew Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 4.2 10 56
(cd 54)
47 $71 All Too Hard / Rightly So
6 9 BLINKIN SNAZZY Tom Higgins Ms Laura Cheshire 4.42 6 54 47 $31 Big Brown / Nazzuca
7 6 CAN’T CATCH HER John Sprague Ben Looker 5.54 11 54.5 48 $31 Hinchinbrook / Fly By Night
8 4 POLDARK (NZ) Peter Cheers Matthew McGuren 6.43 7 57 49 $21 Pentire / Bluegrass
9 2 DANGER WOMAN Steve Brewer Peter Graham 7 9 58 55 $8.50 Mosayter / Casino Hussler
10 12 KABELO David Irving Ms Rachael Murray 8.72 3 54 42 $51 Ready's Image / Lightning Luse
11 7 ESPLANADE Ross Stitt Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 10.58 12 54.5
(cd 51)
44 $14 Bernardini / Freedom March
12 13e ACCESSORY DIVA Gavin Andrews Jon Grisedale 13.45 4 54 41 $101 Sebring / Paris Who
8 FRENCH DESCENT Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Jon Grisedale 0 44 Stryker / Topkamp
Race 6 - 4:05PM AKUBRA HATS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:13.16 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 NATURAL IMAGE Ross Stitt Matthew McGuren 1 58.5 57 $3.30F Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
2 5 DANZIBAR DANCER Jim Louizos Matthew Bennett 0.09 4 58.5 57 $4 Mint Lane / Fantastic Dream
3 8 PURPLE CUP Dwayne Schmidt Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 0.13 3 57.5
(cd 54.5)
51 $9 Ad Valorem / Pimpala Gift
4 11 EDEA Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 0.84 7 54
(cd 55)
42 $26 Wanted / Spinner's Magic
5 1 DIXIE LAD Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 3.99 9 59.5 55 $21 Al Samer / Dix
6 9 FRENCH COMMAND Hilary Dew Ms Kasie Stanley 4.35 10 56.5 49 $21 Court Command / Larvaleur
7 12 FALSIFIED Peter Cheers Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 5.78 2 54
(cd 52)
40 $51 Casino Prince / Hide the Halo
8 10 PICCOLO MISS Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Jon Grisedale 6.12 11 54.5 49 $14 Kaphero / Lucky for Me
9 4 STOP THE FIGHT Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/57kg) 6.14 8 59
(cd 57.5)
58 $4.60 Congrats / Book Lover
10 6 FLICK PASS Stephen Quintano Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 6.16 12 58.5
(cd 54.5)
53 $41 War Pass / Think Fast
11 13e ONE MORE Peter Cheers Matthew Paget 7.69 6 54 38 $101 Bernardini / Feast
12 2 SMOKEY EYE George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 9.73 5 59.5 55 $17 Zariz / Baby Cino
3 JEST MAGIC Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 0 54 Home On the Grange / Table Jest
Race 7 - 4:40PM MID COAST CRANES BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1450 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.33 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MISTER SMARTEE Tas Morton Ben Looker 9 58.5 61 $4.20 Smart Missile / Easy Tee
2 1 JEXERLENT Tony V Green Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 3.24 2 64
(cd 61)
72 $7 Exceed And Excel / Jawahir
3 4 LIPPY AND PEARLS Ross Dawson Matthew McGuren 4.89 10 56
(cd 57)
60 $4.20 Shellscrape / Little Lippy
4 2 LETHAL DREAM Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 5.03 7 62 68 $4F Dreamscape / Raqas
5 6 CELTIC TIGER (NZ) Dean Jackson Matthew Paget 5.5 4 54 42 $16 O'Reilly / Miraculous Miss
6 11 SYRAH Ross Stitt Andrew Gibbons 6.72 6 54 43 $41 Helmet / Star Shiraz
7 12 WONDERFUL THING Hilary Dew Ms Kasie Stanley 8.03 5 54 47 $16 Al Maher / Hindsight
8 7 DREAM HABIT Gavin Andrews Ms Rachael Murray 9.34 8 54 44 $14 Time Thief / Secret Habit
9 5 AMAJILL Sally Taylor Raymond Spokes 10.76 12 54
(cd 55)
42 $71 Murtajill / Divinity Dash
10 10 REDRAW Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 10.89 11 54
(cd 55)
44 $17 Tickets / Trickspiel
11 8 MACMISSILE Dean Jackson Ms Belinda Hodder 11.86 1 54 42 $31 Flying Spur / Bella Sunday
12 9 MAI GOMEROI Gavin Andrews Peter Graham 14.37 3 54
(cd 54.5)
49 $101 Strada / Hymn
13e WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch 0 47 Magic Albert / Savanna Pride