Scone: Scone Race Club Tuesday 06, August 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m from 800m - W/Post, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 07-Aug-19 2:34PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 73


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:15PM SCONE EQUINE HOSPITAL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.81 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FANCIFUL DREAM Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 11 56.5 N/A $1.55F Zoustar / Chimerique
2 13 TONI THEYUGOSLAV Noel Boland Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.84 4 55.5 N/A $101 Dane Fever / Al Rosolini
3 7 FAST CAT Brett Cavanough Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 3.72 8 55.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $71 Fast 'n' Famous / Cat Tales
3 8 FONCE Stephen Gleeson Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.72 9 55.5 N/A $101 Domesday / Fictitious
5 10 NEVER LISTEN BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Chad Lever 5.62 10 55.5 N/A $4.20 Trusting / Rose O' War
6 14 TRUTH SERUM Jeff Englebrecht Ms Rachael Murray 6.11 7 55.5 N/A $51 Not a Single Doubt / Mira Chavali
7 6 DAISY PLUCK Jay Hopkins Ms Grace Willoughby (a1.5/53kg) 6.41 12 55.5 N/A $21 Pluck / Miss Tessmocker
8 12 STELLA ARDENS Ben Hill Jeff Kehoe 6.91 3 55.5 N/A $31 Star Witness / Burnley
9 2 CRISPIN Jamie Thomsen Ms Zoe Connally (a4/53kg) 7.55 2 57.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $151 Pendragon / Envy
10 1 DUKES COUNTY Jeremy Sylvester Ms Codie McPherson 8.86 5 58 N/A $17 Dixie Prospect / Kiseki Gold
11 9 HOT DREAMER Pat Farrell Anthony Cavallo 13.53 6 55.5 N/A $101 Time Thief / Hot'n'dreamin
12 3 DUBAI SPOILS Cameron Crockett Greg Ryan 14.11 1 57.5 N/A $9.50 Dubai's Choice / Spoilt Matilda
11 SENDING LOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 N/A Snitzel / Returntosender
5 ALWAYS HOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn 0 N/A Sizzling / Continuously
Race 2 - 1:50PM EMIRATES PARK F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.81 Last 600m: 0:36.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 WITHOUT CONVICTION Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 4 59.5 55 $3.60 Star Witness / Takali
2 3 SNIPEX ABAA Geoff O'Brien Greg Ryan 0.44 2 60 56 $4.20 Snippetson / Exabaa
3 1 MARTHA HEIGHTS Gerald Ryan Keagan Latham 2.5 5 61.5 59 $3.10F Epaulette / Demanding
4 6 TERAVETTE Stephen Schofield Jeff Kehoe 2.55 3 56 48 $21 Teranaba / Vette
5 5 STRAPPING CONQUEST BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Andrew Gibbons 11.7 1 56.5 54 $3.50 More Than Ready / Le Havre
6 7 KILKENNY MISS Mark Ostini Ms Kacie Adams 19.72 6 54 42 $101 All American / Flying Dancer
2 MISS EPORETTO Jason Deamer 0 57 Epaulette / Drop Dead Gorgeous
Race 3 - 2:25PM 'STAR TURN' @ VINERY STUD MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.43 Last 600m: 0:36.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 PREDICTABLE MISS (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 4 54.5 N/A $4.20 Iffraaj / Not Surprized
2 3 SEBONNA Kim Waugh Keagan Latham 1.68 7 59 N/A $2.90F Sebring / Epona Princess
3 9 MARY MAGPIE Paul Perry Greg Ryan 1.78 9 57 N/A $5 Dawn Approach / Little 'n' Cute
4 10 SALSA DREAMING BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.03 1 56.5 N/A $5 Pluck / Cha Cha Chestnut
5 13 PAIR OF HEELS BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Anthony Cavallo 2.53 6 54.5 N/A $6.50 Adelaide / Little Chloe
6 1 DICKO’S MATE Rodney Ollerton Chris O'Brien 5.28 11 59 N/A $51 All Too Hard / Sheer Silk
7 5 CHORUS QUEEN Les Tilley Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.47 12 57 N/A $101 Oratorio / Queen's Revenge
8 6 CRYSTAL LAKE Paul Perry Ms Grace Willoughby (a1.5/53kg) 6.65 10 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $101 Sepoy / Dove Lake
9 2 POP POWER (NZ) Les Tilley Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 8.62 5 59 N/A $101 Rock 'n' Pop / Citadelle
10 8 HARBOUR LASS Steve Hodge Jake Hull 8.92 8 57 N/A $151 Harbour Watch / Real Quiet Dane
11 15e STATUE OF FREEDOM Steve Hodge Ms Amelia Denby 13.79 3 57 N/A $151 Statue Of Liberty / Passing By
12 16e FOXWEDGE PHOEBE Scott Thompson Yvette Lewis (a4/53kg) 20 2 57
(cd 53)
N/A $151 Foxwedge / Marie Soleil
11 TOKAI MEIGETSU BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Bailey Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Warrior Girl
7 FASHION ICON Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A More Than Ready / Catalonia
12 AESOP’S FABLE John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A Foxwedge / Mallard
4 AMPLIFIED Kris Lees Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 0 N/A All Too Hard / Rhema
Race 4 - 3:05PM SEGENHOE STUD CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.45 Last 600m: 0:37.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 POULTON LE SANDS Allan Denham Greg Ryan 10 59 53 $3.40F Camelot / Morecambe Bay
2 2 SIR LEO Todd Howlett Ashley Morgan 5.74 11 59 50 $31 All Too Hard / Pennacchio
3 4 THE TOWERS John Higgins Anthony Cavallo 6.06 6 59 52 $26 Choisir / French Elle
4 5 AIRLIE AVENUE (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.97 1 57 53 $7 Zoustar / Helen of Rose
5 9 SPEED CAMERA Wanda Ings Chris O'Brien 7.05 7 57 61 $6.50 Smart Missile / Pictures of You
6 11 HIGH FLIGHT Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 7.14 8 54.5 N/A $17 Smart Missile / Chateau D'yquem
7 7 DELIYA John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 9.22 5 57 60 $13 Eurozone / Delisha
8 3 TANN HILLS Jeff Englebrecht Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 9.93 3 59 53 $10 Lope de Vega / Very Speed
9 6 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Ms Kacie Adams 14.51 4 57 45 $101 Red Element / Sienna
10 10 LOVE ME QUIETLY BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Chad Lever 14.57 2 55.5 56 $3.70 Trusting / Queen of the Falls
11 12 JUST LIKE JESSIE Jamie Thomsen Jake Pracey-Holmes 15.2 12 54.5 N/A $51 All Too Hard / The Warrior Woman
12 8 MOMENT OF HOPE Kelly Barber Ms Chelsea Ings 16.73 9 57 46 $101 Magic Albert / Elegant Jewel
Race 5 - 3:40PM MARKEY SADDLERY SCONE PREMIERSHIPS' BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.93 Last 600m: 0:37.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 LUDDENHAM LASS Jeff Englebrecht Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 1 54 53 $7.50 Hinchinbrook / Sequinella
2 3 CULLINGWORTH (IRE) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.7 6 59 62 $12 Kodiac / Think
3 2 OAKFIELD MONARCH Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.79 4 60 64 $5.50 Lope de Vega / Senorita de Lago
4 10 APACHE LAD Colin Dixon Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.45 7 54 47 $71 Pure Theatre / Sun River
5 5 ROY’S COMMAND Todd Howlett Chris O'Brien 3.45 3 58 60 $13 Commands / Judicial Queen
6 1 NEW ENDEAVOUR Stirling Osland Chad Lever 4.7 5 61 66 $19 Casino Prince / Tennessee Red
7 4 MY FRIEND CHARLIE Stephen Gleeson Ashley Morgan 5.72 2 58 60 $21 Myboycharlie / Silent Song
8 7 BELLE DE VEGA Kim Waugh Keagan Latham 7.06 9 57 62 $3.50 Lope de Vega / Princess Tinkabell
9 6 THE WARLORD Cameron Crockett Greg Ryan 10.77 8 57.5 59 $2.80F Denman / Crown Ruby
8 DELIYA John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 0 60 Eurozone / Delisha
Race 6 - 4:15PM STRATUM STAR @ WIDDEN STUD CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.02 Last 600m: 0:34.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MAROKAWA Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 10 58 52 $4 Swift Alliance / Trust in Me
2 6 DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas Aaron Bullock 3.87 5 57.5 51 $6.50 Hidden Dragon / You See a Star
3 3 WILLIAMSON Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 3.92 9 59.5 55 $21 Dane Shadow / Passionately
4 7 GOLDEN AVENGER Cameron Crockett Yvette Lewis (a4/53kg) 3.95 6 57
(cd 53)
55 $3F Golden Archer / Sop
5 5 SUGARLAND EXPRESS (NZ) Johnnie L Roberts Jake Hull 4.15 7 58 52 $91 Zabeel / Eloa
6 9 DAN ROY Michelle Fleming Ms Rachael Murray 4.3 11 56.5 49 $18 Dane Shadow / Gaelic Aura
7 2 ESCEBEE Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.33 8 61 58 $17 Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation
8 1 MR SNOWMAN Brett Cavanough Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 7.16 3 62
(cd 58)
60 $5.50 Natural Destiny / Pimpala Gift
9 11 RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton Anthony Cavallo 7.37 2 54 42 $19 Elvstroem / Centrefaye
10 12 SIR AUSSIE Scott Thompson Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 10.15 4 54 39 $101 Choisir / Ausbred Chic
11 10 DYNAMITE DAN Mark Milton Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 15.08 1 56
(cd 54)
48 $21 Shellscrape / Imtops
8 GRASS CUTTER Geoff O'Brien Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 0 50 Snippetson / El Chickie
Race 7 - 4:50PM KIA ORA STUD 2019 STALLION NOMINATIONS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.51 Last 600m: 0:35.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GRAND EXIT Kristen Buchanan Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 3 58 61 $19 Excites / Grand Cooler
2 4 DUCALE Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 2.96 1 58.5 62 $16 I Am Invincible / Saint Minerva
3 1 MR WONG Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 3.31 4 61 63 $1.55F Mossman / Spice Temple
4 3 CHARLOTTE’S HEART Brett Cavanough Keagan Latham 3.59 10 58.5 62 $7 Show a Heart / Priceless Treasure
5 8 LAWNMEET Gayna Williams Chris O'Brien 3.93 9 56.5 54 $16 Foxwedge / Sorcha Rose
6 13 ARTISTIC LICENCE Sandra Ollerton Ms Rachael Murray 6.65 7 54 40 $101 Excellent Art / Sweet Leilani
7 7 VINEYARD Mack Griffith Chad Lever 7.12 6 57.5 56 $16 Bernardini / Vintner
8 5 BELLE OF PORTUGAL Peter Eggleston Ashley Morgan 7.63 11 58 61 $41 Benfica / Irish Hope
9 9 SILENT JACK (NZ) Allan Denham Greg Ryan 8.11 2 56.5 54 $8.50 Mettre En Jeu / Hahei
10 11 MASTER OF THE TURF Les Tilley Andrew Gibbons 8.29 8 55.5 52 $101 Master of Design / Maitresse
11 10 YEOMAN Nicole Hudson Jake Hull 25.83 5 56.5 54 $101 Fastnet Rock / Mani Bhavan
14 TOORAK BEAUTY Tom Ollerton 0 38 Toorak Toff / Plans
2 BELLE DE VEGA Kim Waugh 0 62 Lope de Vega / Princess Tinkabell
12 TERRIFYING BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey 0 56 Stratum / Impeach