Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 06, August 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 07-Aug-19 2:34PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 116


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.40 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AVILIUS (GB) James Cummings Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Pivotal / Alessandria
2 9 SPECIAL MISSILE Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0.5 0 96   Smart Missile / Quiet Meadow
3 8 RODRICO Bjorn Baker Glen Boss 0.7 0 89   High Chaparral / Truly a Beauty
4 10 UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1.1 0 107   Fastnet Rock / Memories Of You
5 7 PATRICK ERIN (NZ) Chris Waller Jay Ford 1.9 0 103   Gallant Guru / Mega Babe
6 3 EASTENDER Chris Waller James McDonald 2.2 0 N/A   Tickets / Cougar Alley
7 2 DEALMAKER Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 2.3 0 N/A   Dundeel / Sport Chic
5 NATURE STRIP Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Nicconi / Strikeline
6 OSBORNE BULLS James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Street Cry / Jerezana
4 LUVALUVA (NZ) John Sargent Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Mastercraftsman / Wansesingyee
Race 2 - 8:26AM GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.10 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SAMADOUBT Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0 97   Not a Single Doubt / Isadora
2 7 NIGHT’S WATCH (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 6.3 0 N/A   Redwood / Glory Run
3 1 BEST OF DAYS (GB) James Cummings Nash Rawiller 6.4 0 N/A   Azamour / Baisse
4 4 DEPRIVE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 7.4 0 N/A   Denman / Defrock
5 9 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 8.5 0 106   Zed / Opulence
6 3 CAPTAIN COOK (GB) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 8.8 0 103   Dubawi / Canda
7 5 KINGS WILL DREAM (IRE) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 9 0 N/A   Casamento / Road Harbour
8 6 MASK OF TIME (IRE) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jay Ford 9.8 0 96   Holy Roman Emperor / Mission Secrete
9 2 BRIMHAM ROCKS (GB) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 13.7 0 96   Fastnet Rock / Colima
10 YES YES YES Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0 N/A Rubick / Sin Sin Sin
Race 3 - 8:37AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.17 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KIAMICHI James Cummings Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Sidestep / Ouachita
2 2 HARPER’S CHOICE Gerald Ryan Sam Clipperton 0.8 0 N/A   Street Cry / Oxigenada
3 6 MERYL Lee Curtis Brenton Avdulla 1.3 0 N/A   Epaulette / Academy Idol
4 7 OBELOS (GB) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2 0 N/A   New Approach / Dahama
5 8 SAVACOOL (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.6 0 N/A   Savabeel / Chilled Out
6 10 SO YOU WIN Chris Waller James McDonald 4.7 0 N/A   So You Think / Rhode Island Red
7 1 FORTRESS COMMAND Gerald Ryan Nash Rawiller 4.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Prairie Star
8 4 HEROIC FIGHTER Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 9.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Faint Perfume
3 HEART OF GRACE (JPN) Frank Pangallo 0 N/A Heart's Cry / Scarlet Ring
9 SHRAAOH (IRE) Chris Waller Jay Ford 0 N/A Sea The Stars / Jumooh
Race 4 - 8:48AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.74 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HARDEDGE Gerald Ryan Tommy Berry 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Calvinia
2 5 NOVEMBER MORNING Peter & Paul Snowden Nash Rawiller 4.3 0 N/A   Dundeel / November Flight
3 4 MYSTERY TRICK Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 4.6 0 N/A   Dundeel / Lady Who
4 7 SPANISH PEARL Scott Singleton Quayde Krogh 6.4 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Fidemus
5 2 FINNEY Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 8.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Stage Performer
6 8 WHISKEY JACK Matthew Smith Jag Guthmann-Chester 9.5 0 N/A   Zoffany / Quest for Success
7 1 FASANO David Payne Glyn Schofield 10.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Florentina
8 6 SHORTAZ Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 11.3 0 N/A   Verrazano / Let's Get Famous
Race 5 - 8:59AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.39 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PETRONIUS Gary Moore James McDonald 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Cat By The Tale
2 4 HIGHBURY Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Footprint
3 2 COSMIC BULLET Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 3.8 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Cosmic Safari
4 3 EXTRAORDINARY Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 3.9 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Assertin Miss
5 1 APITHANOS Con Karakatsanis Jay Ford 4.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Summer Laugh
6 5 PERSAN David Payne Glyn Schofield 4.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Ofcourseican
7 7 RUFFIN’ IT (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 14.7 0 N/A   Atlante / Thunderchine
Race 6 - 9:10AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.66 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WREN’S DAY (USA) James Cummings Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Season's Greetings
2 7 ROCK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 0.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Subtitle
3 1 DANAWI Tim Martin Sam Clipperton 0.3 0 73   Exceed And Excel / Secret Admirer
4 6 OSBORNE BULLS James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.6 0 N/A   Street Cry / Jerezana
5 8 TROPE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Personify
6 5 NATURE STRIP Chris Waller James McDonald 1.5 0 N/A   Nicconi / Strikeline
7 3 LEGEND OF CONDOR Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 2.4 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Rhodamine
8 2 DAWN DAWN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Dawned
9 4 MUSHAIREB (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman Glen Boss 6 0 N/A   Invincible Spirit / Hidden Brief
Race 7 - 9:21AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.26 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BROKEN ARROWS David Pfieffer Glen Boss 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Extremely
2 5 DYSLEXIC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.3 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Easy to Read
3 1 BEAU IDEAL (GB) James Cummings James McDonald 0.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Lay Time
4 6 GLENALL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 1.1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Our Quivira
5 9 ZOURHEA Gerald Ryan Sam Clipperton 2.5 0 N/A   Zoustar / Oxigenada
6 3 BUCEPHALUS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 2.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Miss Stellabelle
7 8 SUPERNOVA (GB) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 4.4 0 N/A   Intello / Carding
8 7 HEAD UP HIGH Lee Curtis Glyn Schofield 7.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Walk Alone
4 DEPRIVE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Denman / Defrock
Race 8 - 9:32AM 3YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.49 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HUMAN NATURE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Tiarazou
2 7 YES YES YES Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0.5 0 N/A   Rubick / Sin Sin Sin
3 4 HULK Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Volkaspray
4 1 AUSSIE Peter & Paul Snowden Nash Rawiller 1.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gold Anthem
5 6 STANDOUT Gerald Ryan Tommy Berry 4.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Bahia
6 3 ESCONDIDO Chris Waller James McDonald 5.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Dances On Waves
2 COLADA Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Brazen Beau / Clearly Foxy
Race 9 - 9:43AM 3YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.83 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 VILLAMI Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Galapagos Girl
2 4 SUBPOENAED (NZ) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0.8 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Notice Received
3 2 FLIT James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.9 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Glissade
4 3 MOVIE ROLE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Tommy Berry 1.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Aspen Falls
5 1 CATWALK Chris Waller James McDonald 2 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Runway Runaway
Race 10 - 9:54AM 3YO+ FILLIES & MARES MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.40 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COMPATRIOT Gerald Ryan Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Tahnee Tango
2 4 GAELIC PUZZLE Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 0.1 0 N/A   Rubick / Slainte
3 5 MAYAASEH Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Maysoon
4 2 DANCING GIDGET Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 1.4 0 N/A   Al Maher / Little Surfer Girl
5 7 VALDOSTANA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 4.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Phantom Queen
6 6 QUESTING David Pfieffer Glen Boss 6.3 0 N/A   Rubick / It Had to Be You
7 3 FOXBOROUGH John Sargent James McDonald 6.4 0 N/A   Dissident / Sense of Pride
Race 11 - 10:05AM 3YO+ FILLIES & MARES MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.11 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BRIGHT RUBICK Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Rubick / Torah
2 3 DULCERO James Cummings James McDonald 1.5 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Switmoa
3 6 SHE’S BIONIC Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 2.3 0 N/A   Sepoy / Gai's Choice
4 2 CINDERS Lee Curtis Glyn Schofield 3.4 0 N/A   Bernardini / Direct Flight
5 5 NANAKOROBI YAOKI Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 4.1 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Miss Doubtfire
6 4 LUCKY LUCIA David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 6.8 0 N/A   Nicconi / El Mansura
7 7 SPLASHY Gerald Ryan Tommy Berry 6.9 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Vintedge
Race 12 - 10:16AM 3YO+ CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.76 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SIR ROCKET Bjorn Baker James McDonald 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Wolfsburg
2 9 RIVERSIDE’S CASH Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0.5 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Across the Moon
3 8 O’MUDGEE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 1.5 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Contented
4 7 MIR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2.1 0 N/A   Deep Field / Danica
5 2 CALIFORNIADEEPSHOT Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 4.6 0 N/A   Deep Field / Vormista
6 1 BOTTEGA Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 5.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bennetta
7 3 GALLANT RUN Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 7.7 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Azardi
8 6 LIFE OF LINCOLN (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 8.1 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Lady Lincoln
9 5 KAFEI Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 13.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Crimson Reign
4 GANGSTA’S PARADISE Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Paradise Lost
Race 13 - 10:27AM 3YO+ CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.23 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LUCKY IMPERATOR Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Lucky Romance
2 2 CONTANGO Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 0.1 0 N/A   Dundeel / Glove
3 9 REFORMIST Chris Waller James McDonald 4.4 0 N/A   Dissident / Siwa Lady
4 3 CORPORAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 4.7 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Allez Gal
5 10 TRAPASSI James Cummings Hugh Bowman 6.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Metastasio
6 6 LITTLE JERRY Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 6.3 0 N/A   Deep Field / Jessica Ann
7 1 BLUFF ’N’ BLUSTER Jason Coyle Glen Boss 6.6 0 N/A   The Brothers War / Miss Hathaway
8 5 EXTREME ARTIST Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 12.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Vahine
9 4 CREDIBLE Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 23 0 N/A   Jimmy Creed / Belolly
8 MACQUARIE Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Helmet / Dorky
Race 14 - 10:38AM 3YO+ CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.03 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FAVRA Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Dissident / Gleams
2 6 TEXAS FOREVER David Pfieffer Hugh Bowman 0.1 0 N/A   Deep Field / Final Agreement
3 4 HOSTWIN AURORA Gary Moore Glen Boss 2.4 0 N/A   Red Element / Rhapsodic
4 9 ZELL Gerald Ryan James McDonald 2.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Viennese Lass
5 3 GREEN JACKET Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 4.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Simply Brilliant
6 1 AORAKI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 4.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Chi
7 7 UNRESTRICTED Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 6.6 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Faith Firebird
8 8 WICHITA WARRIOR Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 7.9 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Panipique
5 LEWIS Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Sunday Joy
Race 15 - 10:49AM 3YO+ CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.11 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TWILIGHT SUN Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Akeed Mofeed / Twilighting
2 4 NAVY COMMANDER Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 1.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Academy Idol
3 1 ASHTON BLAIR Gerald Ryan James McDonald 4 0 N/A   Wandjina / Ilithyia
4 7 TUNGSTEN BAY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 4.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Legally Bay
5 3 ELON Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.9 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / A Brilliant Idea
6 2 BOOMING TOWN Gary Moore Glen Boss 5 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / L'uccello Rosso
7 9 UNSTOPPABLE GIANT (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 6.1 0 N/A   Savabeel / Girls On Top
8 5 PRINCE OF PUZZLE David Pfieffer Jay Ford 7.6 0 N/A   Rubick / Agathacristi
9 6 QINGHAI LAKE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 7.8 0 N/A   Savabeel / A Touch of Ruby