Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd Saturday 03, August 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 16-Aug-19 6:02PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 88


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:32PM NATIONAL JOCKEYS TRUST CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:00.90 Last 600m: 0:37.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Downgraded to a Heavy 8 retrospective to Race 1

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MAGIC SCENT Daiki Chujo Ms Belinda Hodder 1 55 N/A $2.80F Magic Albert / Sandalwood
2 4 ARCADIAN SHORES Dwayne Schmidt Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/53kg) 1.98 2 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $6.50 Benfica / Myrtle Beach
3 6 JALAPENO POPPA (NZ) William Wain Ms Laura Cheshire 2.51 6 55 N/A $19 Ocean Park / Starry
4 1 DOUBLE CHECK Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 2.86 8 59 N/A $11 Mosayter / Lovewood
5 2 PRINCE ARLI Lisa Sheppard Peter Graham 3.45 3 59 N/A $3.90 Arlington / Fasting
6 5 FROSTY OLAF Peter Cheers Matthew Bennett 6.37 4 55 N/A $81 Eurozone / Isla Kristina
7 7 JUVENILE Peter Cheers Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 7.24 5 55
(cd 53)
N/A $151 Von Costa de Hero / Coming of Age
8 9 MIRACLE KNIGHT Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 7.45 7 55 N/A $5 Knight Exemplar / Mercurial Miss
9 3 I’M JACKO Mick O'Neill Jon Grisedale 8.85 9 58.5 N/A $11 Za-Im / Tamarao Miss
10 SEA ROUTE Aiden St Vincent Ben Looker 0 N/A Nicconi / Canitellya
Race 2 - 1:07PM BURGUNDY HEIGHTS LOGGING F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:01.41 Last 600m: 0:37.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 STRAWB Stirling Osland Ben Looker 8 58 N/A $15 Fastnet Rock / Joy Toy
2 12 UPTOOIT Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 0.6 1 54
(cd 55)
N/A $4.40F Mail Train / Uppity
3 10 BONNE VOLEUR Brett Bellamy Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/53kg) 3.51 6 54
(cd 52)
N/A $19 Bon Hoffa / Avissan
4 3 CRISTAL CAZ Shane Everson Ms Kasie Stanley 3.84 3 57.5 N/A $13 Duporth / She Can Again
5 6 KEIRETSU William Wain Peter Graham 5.34 9 55 N/A $19 So You Think / Waitomo Toka
6 9 SWEET KIARA Aiden St Vincent Ms Laura Cheshire 6.16 11 54.5 N/A $6.50 More Than Great / Just Like Sam
7 11 DYNASTY DI Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 7.94 5 54 N/A $4.60 Myboycharlie / King's Queen
8 1 STAR EAGLE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 8.24 4 58 N/A $4.60 Magic Albert / Star Class Eagle
9 8 RAHAAN Julie Pratten Matthew Bennett 8.28 2 55 N/A $10 Mulaazem / Parclose
10 4 MCKENZIE WILL DO Hilary Dew Ms Grace Willoughby (a1.5/53kg) 8.34 10 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $101 Wicked Style / Lizbeth
11 5 AL ME GAL (NZ) John Shelton Matthew Paget 8.41 12 55.5 N/A $51 Alamosa / Regalia
12 7 MARCEE John McLachlan Ms Belinda Hodder 9.81 7 55 N/A $61 Instinction / Imposing Way
Race 3 - 1:42PM ADAMS SAWMILL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:01.37 Last 600m: 0:37.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AIMALAC BULSA Aiden St Vincent Ben Looker 7 58 52 $7.50 More Than Great / She's Our Dane
2 3 TIS TOBY Cathy Chapman Peter Graham 0.61 2 57 50 $4.60F Primus / Tis Magical
3 11 RED ALL DAY David Campbell Ms Laura Cheshire 0.63 3 54 42 $26 Husson / Theatre Fan
4 6 GREATDUCK Paddy Cunningham Jeff Kehoe 1.12 6 54.5 45 $31 More Than Great / Duckin' Daisies
5 10 SECRETS NO MORE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 1.38 11 54
(cd 55)
44 $5.50 Sequalo / Secret Cavern
6 7 CHARGING CLEAR Tony Newing Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 1.47 4 54
(cd 51)
47 $8.50 Charge Forward / In the Clear
7 8 FANTASY MIDNIGHT Sally Taylor Jon Grisedale 2.5 8 54 47 $11 Al Maher / Fantasy Lady
8 5 LONGTGA Danielle Campbell Matthew Bennett 2.57 5 56 48 $7 Longhorn / Tolga
9 9 LAURA’S STAR Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 3.78 13 54 44 $21 Sidereus / Egyptian Tomb
10 13 ANGHIARI (NZ) Brad Munro Matthew Paget 5.34 1 54 39 $21 Northern Meteor / Aqua Blessing
11 15e LUCKIER Tom Higgins Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 5.94 12 54
(cd 51)
32 $101 Ready's Image / Topsinga
12 12 SEMTEX Todd Payne Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/53kg) 7.01 9 54
(cd 52)
42 $15 Smart Missile / Emma Princess
13 4 ONG VARN Todd Payne Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 13.41 10 56.5
(cd 54.5)
49 $8.50 Nicconi / Moulin Lady
1 DARK SECRET (NZ) Jonathan Smith Matthew Bennett 0 56 Sakhee's Secret / Sister City
14 SPEND UP Stewart Campbell Ms Kasie Stanley 0 39 Masterprint / Recession Buster
Race 4 - 2:21PM BONVILLE SERVICE STATION CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 2:11.61 Last 600m: 0:39.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MISS FRASER Kris Lees Ben Looker 9 57 54 $2.70F Bullet Train / Victoria Cristal
2 2 TICKETS FOR YOUTH David Campbell Matthew Bennett 4.22 1 59 50 $11 Tickets / Youthful Edition
3 8 DELMORE Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 4.33 13 56.5 N/A $9 More Than Ready / Delaluna
4 4 CHAKEELA Daiki Chujo Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 7.3 5 57
(cd 55)
42 $41 Myboycharlie / Keela
5 10 HE ZOFFAN GONE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 7.49 3 56.5 N/A $12 Zoffany / Scentum
6 12 SAY IT AIN’T SO Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 8.97 14 56.5 N/A $14 Mosayter / Sister Sarella
7 11 RED RIPPA Paddy Cunningham Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 9.89 4 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $13 Red Element / No Fear of Heights
8 14 WILDCARD Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 12.66 6 56.5 N/A $21 Lord Jim / Ameanareana
9 1 BRING EURO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 14.55 8 59 47 $7.50 Sebring / Euro Chic
10 9 FOLLOW OUR DREAM Matthew McCudden Ms Laura Cheshire 15.02 10 56.5 N/A $16 Real Saga / Don't Mess With Me
11 7 CAPTAIN TOM Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 18.05 2 56.5 N/A $20 Drumbeats / Pearl's Pic
12 3 TRUE RAIDER Vince Jones Mr Robert Agnew 18.73 7 59 40 $81 Rebel Raider / True Confidence
13 5 LIGHTNING PAGEANT Maryann Brosnan Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/53kg) 18.78 12 57
(cd 54)
45 $13 Redoute's Choice / Lady Lightning
14 13 SPATULA William Wain Ms Amelia Denby 35.94 11 56.5 N/A $31 Sizzling / Princess Caraboo
15e TWO BILLS Ian Cook 0 50 Snippetson / Dancing to Win
Race 5 - 3:01PM BONVILLE GOLF RESORT BONVILLE CUP BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:35.13 Last 600m: 0:38.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton Ms Belinda Hodder 6 55.5 47 $11 Husson / Sacred Spirit
2 13 SAINT DENIS John Sprague Raymond Spokes 2.43 3 54.5
(cd 55)
45 $6EF Show a Heart / La Parisienne
3 2 COLOANE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 2.81 11 61 58 $6EF Henrythenavigator / Startling
4 1 MELTED MOMENTS David Campbell Matthew Bennett 4.21 7 61.5 59 $7 Any Given Saturday / Final File
5 15 HUMILITY Daniel S Bowen Ms Kasie Stanley 4.29 13 54 44 $26 Bushranger / Mrs Commands
6 9 REVERE John Shelton Matthew Paget 4.74 9 56.5 49 $8 Your Song / Gone Wild
7 6 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/53kg) 4.97 12 59
(cd 56)
54 $6.50 Echoes of Heaven / She's All Gold
8 8 SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins Ms Laura Cheshire 5.92 8 57 54 $31 Mutawaajid / Vodka 'n Tonic
9 5 YOUWAITANDSEE Trevor Hardy Matthew McGuren 6.61 10 60 56 $7.50 Dane Shadow / Here de Joy
10 12 RABAAB Stirling Osland Peter Graham 6.87 4 54.5 49 $26 Snitzel / Close Relation
11 16 YULONG BAOHU Brett Bellamy Jeff Kehoe 8.04 2 54 43 $51 Congrats / Palo Duro
12 7 LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 11.75 1 57
(cd 55)
50 $15 Encosta de Lago / Romantic Ballerina
13 4 KOMACHI FORCE Tas Morton Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 16.68 5 60
(cd 56)
60 $21 Duporth / Komachi
19e ONE MORE Peter Cheers 0 40 Bernardini / Feast
20e FALSIFIED Peter Cheers 0 40 Casino Prince / Hide the Halo
18e CHAKEELA Daiki Chujo 0 42 Myboycharlie / Keela
17e ARROGANT BOY Sally Taylor 0 42 Congrats / Arrogantly
3 DOLLSON Donna Grisedale Ben Looker 0 56 Zariz / Dolled Up
10 GOLDEN LILY Maryann Brosnan 0 51 Smart Missile / Empress Lily
14 AMAJILL Sally Taylor 0 44 Murtajill / Divinity Dash
Race 6 - 3:41PM GET TO THE HOEY MOEY BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:22.05 Last 600m: 0:38.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 JUST IMAGINE Julie Hodder Matthew Paget 12 55 42 $16 Hidden Dragon / Flash Lane
2 3 CHATEAUROUX Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 0.95 14 59.5 47 $4.60F Chateau Istana / Kea Leah
3 2 KIDLAT Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 1.58 9 61 50 $5 High Chaparral / Whatsaname
4 14 SPEED WITH EASE Tom Higgins Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 2.68 11 54
(cd 51)
36 $18 Swift Alliance / Glow of Light
5 6 GRANVILLE ISLAND Jim Herriot Matthew Bennett 3.11 10 58 44 $19 Pendragon / Dream Alibi
6 4 CHARLOTTE’S GIRL (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/53kg) 3.66 6 59
(cd 56)
50 $9 O'Reilly / Charlotte's Sister
7 9 AMAJILL Sally Taylor Jon Grisedale 4.2 13 56 44 $31 Murtajill / Divinity Dash
8 13 THE EQUINATOR William Wain Ms Amelia Denby 7.32 3 55 38 $10 Equiano / Sans Lee
9 11 GRACEFUL GIFT Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 7.46 1 55.5 43 $11 Bryannbo's Gift / Graceful Symphony
10 5 FIELD HELMET Jonathan Smith Ben Looker 8.99 7 59 46 $26 Helmet / Butterfield
11 7 THUNDERING HEART John McLachlan Ms Laura Cheshire 9.49 5 57 42 $51 Show a Heart / Thunderunder
12 10 ONE MORE Peter Cheers Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 10.37 4 56
(cd 53)
40 $41 Bernardini / Feast
13 1 REDWOLF Alan Ryan Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 10.9 8 62
(cd 60)
52 $6.50 Testa Rossa / Aloha Charm
14 8 DENVER Ian Cook Ms Kasie Stanley 17.1 2 56.5 41 $17 All American / Falqueen
Race 7 - 4:21PM THE CARNIVAL CLOSER BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:21.88 Last 600m: 0:38.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 METRE EATER Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 8 59 46 $11 Ready's Image / Fabled
2 7 ARROGANT BOY Sally Taylor Peter Graham 0.02 12 57 42 $6.50 Congrats / Arrogantly
3 12 TEO TORRIATE Greg Howells Ms Laura Cheshire 1.79 10 55 42 $21 Dusty Moon / Too Dark
4 13 FALSIFIED Peter Cheers Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 3.23 13 54
(cd 52)
40 $21 Casino Prince / Hide the Halo
5 10 THAT’S MADNESS Jason Reilly Ben Looker 4.16 4 56 44 $11 Swift Alliance / Moment of Madness
6 9 EDEA Barry Ratcliff Ms Kasie Stanley 6.58 7 56 44 $17 Wanted / Spinner's Magic
7 11 CATHEDRAL LASS Craig Clegg Matthew Paget 7.26 6 55 42 $16 Benfica / Dreamland
8 6 TICKET TO FLY Terry Evans Jeff Kehoe 9.36 2 57.5 43 $51 Tickets / Concentration
9 4 DONALD KRUPT Jim Louizos Matthew Bennett 10.28 11 59 46 $16 Krupt / Emma's Magic
10 14 EXOTIC ART Lea Selby Ms Amelia Denby 12.16 5 54 38 $51 Excellent Art / Eight Lives
11 8 OUR BOY BEN Robert Pilling Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/53kg) 15.99 9 56.5
(cd 53.5)
41 $10 Bushranger / Our Magic Choice
12 2 CHAMFER Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 17.63 1 60.5 49 $2.80F Foxwedge / Burning Sands
13 1 VALLESECO Todd Payne Ms Grace Willoughby (a1.5/53kg) 27.37 3 61.5
(cd 60)
51 $9.50 Hinchinbrook / Rich Hussy
3 PLECTRUM Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 0 47 Pluck / Vestry