Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Sunday 28, April 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.83
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 29-Apr-19 11:29AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 99


***** TAMWORTH CUP DAY - COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY *****
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:30PM DAILY PRESS - COUNTRY MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.77 Last 600m: 0:34.48 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PLONKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Ben Looker 11 58.5 N/A $1.55F Epaulette / Loving New
2 8 MOSCOW MISTRESS Stephen Jones Mitchell Bell 4.07 12 57 N/A $9.50 Big Brown / Russky Hustler
3 3 GUS LIGHTNING Warren Gavenlock Chris O'Brien 4.29 2 59 N/A $13 Dash for Cash / Divine Spirit
4 4 LET HIM FLY Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 5 9 58.5 N/A $31 Delago Deluxe / Miss Sarah Jane
5 10 CALL ME TRINITY Connie Greig Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 5.13 3 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $26 Runs to Win / Fairweather
6 15e VINTAGE LUXE Warren Gavenlock Ms Rachael Murray 5.66 5 57 N/A $31 Bernardini / Big Step
7 14 POLISH TRAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6.14 8 56.5 N/A $20 Bullet Train / Jessepic
8 7 FRIENDLY VENTURE Michael Dobie Andrew Gibbons 6.44 1 57 N/A $11 Where's That Tiger / Star Goose
9 17e SIDESHOW AL Stephen Dixon Daniel Northey 6.6 4 59 N/A $81 Al Samer / Shotime
10 1 COLLISION Todd Howlett Ashley Morgan 8.04 6 59 N/A $41 Smart Missile / Light Chaser
11 12 GOTTA MINUTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 9.98 7 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $21 Choisir / Seeyalater
12 2 GET UP ALBY Connie Greig Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 10.02 13 59 N/A $71 Magic Albert / Lay Down Sally
13 11 DE LA REIGN BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Darryl McLellan 10.51 10 56.5 N/A $101 Manhattan Rain / De La Rouge
14 9 OUTWARD Nicole Hudson Ms Amelia Denby 10.53 14 57 N/A $21 Illustrious Blue / Evert
6 WHAT THE FUSS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor 0 N/A Epaulette / Fuss Me Long Time
18e MISS DUBLEO SEVEN Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 0 N/A Dubleo / Lil
13 MY SHIROMI Brett Thompson 0 N/A Skilled / Penina
16e BEAU ZARIZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 N/A Zariz / Beautiful Dapper
Race 2 - 1:05PM MPOWER MSL - MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.75 Last 600m: 0:37.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ELUSIVE VALLEY Sue Grills Greg Ryan 3 57 N/A $7.50 Equiano / Miss Valley Road
2 4 COS I’M GOOD BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 0.51 13 58.5 N/A $1.90F Salade / Celtic Night
3 18e SIR LEO BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ashley Morgan 1.13 8 58.5 N/A $151 All Too Hard / Pennacchio
4 3 BON VAVONT William Wain Ms Rachael Murray 1.17 4 58.5 N/A $11 Moshe / Guyra Gal
5 17e MARS ORBIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Martin Darryl McLellan 3.49 5 58.5 N/A $21 Dawn Approach / Astronomia
6 7 ATOMIC LASS Sean Blayden Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 4.32 12 57 N/A $41 Money or the Gun / Phosphorous
7 11 PALAIS DE LOUVRE Stephen Jones Mitchell Bell 4.4 6 57 N/A $6 Smart Missile / Chateau Marmont
8 9 ESKHARA Tim McIntosh Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 4.95 7 57 N/A $20 Magic Albert / I'm Still Here
9 12 STELLA MISS Sue Bigg Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 5.64 1 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $31 Astronomer Royal / Star of Wonder
10 14 SHEBRINGS LUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 6.05 11 56.5 N/A $15 Sebring / Demonstrable
11 6 PEACE TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 6.13 10 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $151 Declaration Of War / Festival Princess
12 15e THURSDAY’S STAR Bryan Dixon Robert Thompson 6.65 2 57 N/A $71 Zariz / Friday Francita
13 16e VIRANI Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7.33 9 56.5 N/A $13 Bernardini / Venetian Lady
2 STEALTHY Stirling Osland 0 N/A Foxwedge / Secret Cool
1 MOROTAI Brett Thompson 0 N/A Poet's Voice / New Groove
10 FLIRTDEUS Bryan Dixon 0 N/A Amadeus Wolf / Nothin' Leica Win
5 KALAHARI BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 N/A Sizzling / Outofafrika
13 OUR EPPY BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas 0 N/A Epaulette / We Can Dance
Race 3 - 1:40PM WESTS ENTERTAINMENT GROUP - CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.42 Last 600m: 0:37.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 3rd Vs 1st - DISMISSED and Protest 2nd Vs 1st - DISMISSED, Track upgraded to (Good 3) @ 1:17pm prior to Race 3

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GENTLE PERSUASION BOBS Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 2 60.5
(cd 58.5)
66 $3.20 More Than Ready / Pay Off Now
2 11 SMOOTH FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Michelle Fleming Chris O'Brien 0.68 10 54.5 50 $151 The Factor / Smoothie
3 2 SNITZEL REIGN Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 1.28 14 58.5 57 $9 Snitzel / Miss Rainmaker
4 5 TOMBOLO Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 1.7 13 57 58 $2.60F Hinchinbrook / Early Spec
5 13 CHANCE OF RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 2.3 7 54 51 $21 Related / Holly Mist
6 6 BUS TICKET Justin Blanch Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 3.99 6 56.5 53 $26 Tickets / Date With Destiny
7 18e CATHEDRAL LASS Craig Clegg Ms Rachael Murray 4.27 12 54 45 $101 Benfica / Dreamland
8 3 SHARK ALLEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 4.82 3 57.5 56 $11 Choisir / Morning Light
9 16e ROWLING IN RICHES Nicole Hudson Darryl McLellan 5.76 4 54 46 $151 Written Tycoon / Kings Shuffle
10 9 THE CYPRIAN (NZ) Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 6.06 8 55 54 $11 Pins / Lithograph
11 17e HELL OF A TAIL Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6.62 1 54 45 $101 Shellscrape / Catside
12 7 UNDETECTED Robert Knight Brooke Stower 7.75 5 56.5 53 $21 Skilled / Unguarded Moment
13 4 SADLER’S REST Craig Martin Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 8.06 11 57
(cd 55)
54 $26 Bryannbo's Gift / Vee for Victory
14 15e BOUWMEESTER (NZ) William Wain Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 10.44 9 54 48 $19 Ocean Park / Happy Forever
8 GAFFA BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Mitchell Bell 0 51 Sizzling / Frescante
12 BROOKLYN BEACH Peter Sinclair Ms Belinda Hodder 0 53 Reset / Manzie de Lago
10 MYSTIC SPLENDOUR Mark Mason 0 53 Your Song / Weekend in Manila
14 PENNY’S BONITAS Stephen Dixon Daniel Northey 0 51 Captain Sonador / Finer Feelings
Race 4 - 2:15PM ARISTOCRAT - MORNINGTON SHOWCASE HANDICAP (2100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 3kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:12.63 Last 600m: 0:36.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 MOUNT BULLA Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 9 54 57 $8 Duporth / Snow Way
2 5 CHUCK’N’PAUL Geoff O'Brien Greg Ryan 0.29 2 56 65 $2.80F Casino Prince / Wild Brew
3 8 PURRFECT TRICK Graham Payne Mitchell Bell 1.59 3 54.5 62 $6.50 Purrealist / Eumeralla Miss
4 9 CUT THE MUSTARD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Melanie O'Gorman Ms Rachael Murray 1.9 7 54 63 $11 Arlington / Shivering
5 6 NOTHING TOO HARD Paul Perry Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 2.15 10 56 65 $3.50 All Too Hard / Ashley's Kitty
6 3 LOVING HOME (GB) Tess Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 2.25 8 57.5
(cd 56)
68 $11 Shamardal / Fallen In Love
7 2 BOLD AND GROOVY Warren Gavenlock Chris O'Brien 8.52 6 57.5 68 $21 Encosta de Lago / Groovy Choice
8 4 MELTED MOMENTS Paul Grills Jake Hull 9.79 1 57 67 $31 Any Given Saturday / Final File
9 7 HUSONIQUE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Lesley Jeffriess Grant Buckley 11.23 4 55 63 $51 Husson / Sun Classique
10 11 DOURO Dar Lunn Darryl McLellan 11.84 5 54 48 $71 Flying Spur / Morgalicious
1 FAIRLIGHTING BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Ben Looker 0 73 Sebring / My Type
Race 5 - 2:50PM ERWINS DISTRIBUTION HOSPITALITY SUPPLIES - JARDEL CUP - F&M BENCHMARK 66 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.60 Last 600m: 0:35.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ARLETA Sue Grills Robert Thompson 11 56.5 57 $7 Artie Schiller / Galleta
2 6 BIG LEGGED WOMAN Stephen Farley Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0.54 5 57.5 59 $4.80 Redente / Big Nell
3 1 HAMMOON BRIDGE Clint Lundholm Grant Buckley 0.55 2 62 68 $8.50 Nicconi / Markworthy
4 3 MAUI PRINCESS Angela Davies Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0.98 9 60.5
(cd 58.5)
65 $3.50F Sepoy / Tropicana Girl
5 4 I WEAR PRADA Tim McIntosh Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 1.85 10 60 64 $15 Eavesdropper / Fortunato
6 11 CLIPAHOLIC Bill Perrett Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 1.97 1 54 51 $51 Murtajill / Heartland
7 5 POMME LA BELLE Melanie O'Gorman Mitchell Bell 2.08 8 59.5 63 $12 Congrats / Pomme de Here
8 10 CLOUD COVER Zach Hatch Greg Ryan 2.35 6 55 54 $4.60 Arlington / Air Attack
9 7 MISHANI ISTANA Stephen Dixon Daniel Northey 2.96 7 57.5 59 $101 Oratorio / Tycoon Stella
10 8 PRINCESS PATTERN Paul Perry Andrew Gibbons 3.28 4 57.5 59 $17 Zoffany / Just Pamela
11 12 BIANBITTEN Troy O'Neile Brooke Stower 3.86 3 54 45 $101 Sharkbite / Bianwaiting
2 MYSTICISM Campbell Roberts Ben Looker 0 67 Written Tycoon / Bridie's Love
Race 6 - 3:25PM KAYS MEATS - CLASS 2 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.20 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 PAT’S NIPPER Cody Morgan Mitchell Bell 2 55 54 $7.50 Duporth / Patricia Joan
2 2 BURNING CROWN Sue Grills Greg Ryan 0.42 1 60 65 $1.70F Helmet / Scarlet Silk
3 1 LEGION OF BOOM BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 2.7 4 60.5 66 $11 Duporth / Baby Boom
4 8 RUBBLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Melanie O'Gorman Ashley Morgan 4.94 11 56.5 58 $41 Fastnet Rock / Belmont Cat
5 5 RAPID LOVER Luke Hilton Ben Looker 5.11 9 58 61 $8 Love Conquers All / Dynamic Lass
6 13 WHISPER DELOVELY Sue Grills Robert Thompson 5.75 7 54 53 $31 Poet's Voice / Delovely
7 3 THISWILLDOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Jake Hull 6.57 3 59 63 $9 Zoustar / Princess Layla
8 9 AMBITIOUS PRINCE Warren Gavenlock Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 7.09 5 55 54 $51 Casino Prince / Ambitious Princess
9 6 WISAMA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7.96 8 57.5 64 $21 All Too Hard / Waveline
10 14 NOT IN THE NICK Bill Perrett Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 10.52 6 54 48 $151 Nicconi / Iris in the Glen
11 11 CASH FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Simon Casey Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 14.75 10 54.5
(cd 52.5)
54 $151 The Factor / Cashkalani
7 SO SHY (NZ) Aiden St Vincent Ms Rachael Murray 0 58 Fast 'n' Famous / Exquisitely
4 AKEED Paul Perry Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 0 62 Akeed Mofeed / Video Star
12 NASHIAN Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 0 55 Scintillo / Sakhra
Race 7 - 4:05PM MERCURE TAMWORTH SHOWCASE CUP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:21.82 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 5th. Late Scratching (Petrossian) $61, Deductions in $: Win 1c & Place 1c for 1st, 2c for 2nd, 3c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 UNBIASED Cody Morgan Mitchell Bell 2 54 72 $2.60F Medaglia d'Oro / The Fairest
2 17e BEAUTY BEST Melanie O'Gorman Brooke Stower 0.89 3 54 64 $7 Shellscrape / Fantakan
3 15e VALREE Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 2.28 5 54
(cd 54.5)
66 $21 Ad Valorem / Fame for Three
4 8 BANGKOK Allan Denham Greg Ryan 2.45 9 54 76 $6.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Aziani
5 6 COGLIERE Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 2.8 1 54.5 77 $9 Pluck / Final Star
5 14 DYLAN’S LUCK Shane Edmonds Ms Louise Day (a) 2.8 11 54 67 $31 Easy Rocking / Hawaiian Thunder
7 1 GOLDSTREAM (ITY) Cody Morgan Ms Samantha Clenton (a) 3.95 12 61 90 $41 Martino Alonso / Imco Imagination
8 12 BLINKIN ARTIE Ross Stitt Robert Thompson 4.03 13 54 70 $9.50 Artie Schiller / Osaka Sun
9 3 GOT UNDERS Jay Hopkins Ashley Morgan 4.53 7 56 80 $31 Southern Image / Frantoio
10 2 TAWFIQ BOY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.12 8 58 84 $11 I Am Invincible / Tawfiq Valley
11 9 COSMIC ENGINE Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 6.19 10 54 72 $21 More Than Ready / Astrodame
12 5 PIRATE BEN Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 17.78 6 55 78 $101 New Approach / She's a Pirate
13 16e LUNAR SPIN William Wain Ms Rachael Murray 24.8 4 54 66 $151 Hard Spun / Moon Game
SB 11 PETROSSIAN Paul Perry Robbie Dolan (a) 0 54 70   Lonhro / Damzelle Pedrille
18e ATTALEA Brett Thompson 0 62 Shaft / Babassu
4 CURDLED Toby Edmonds Ben Looker 0 79 All Too Hard / Custard
13 EL MO Gayna Williams 0 68 Uncle Mo / My Cookie Monster
7 MISS REDOBLE Tracey Bartley 0 76 Drumbeats / Larenco
Race 8 - 4:45PM DIGGERS AFTER THE LAST - JOHN CLIFT MEMORIAL - BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.12 Last 600m: 0:35.11 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 COCKY ROCKY William Wain Greg Ryan 9 57 51 $9.50 Moshe / Gregoria
2 6 BLINKIN LEGEND Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 1.16 12 59 58 $5 Al Samer / Outback Legend
3 3 SOCIAL CONQUEST Aiden St Vincent Jasen Watkins 1.74 8 60.5 57 $4.20F Love Conquers All / Social Register
4 18e BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Ms Rachael Murray 2.18 2 55.5 47 $8 Bon Hoffa / I Presume
5 1 SISTER JOY Mark Schmetzer Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 2.8 4 63
(cd 60)
66 $9.50 Al Maher / Coogee Crown
6 8 TULLY HO Graham Watts Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 3.11 13 59
(cd 57.5)
58 $19 Strategic / Tully Flame
7 13 ENIGAMI Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 3.51 5 55.5
(cd 52.5)
51 $9 Enemy of Average / Arisara
8 7 SQUARED Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.75 11 59 58 $8 Strada / Allates
9 15e ENJOYABLE Bryan Dixon Mitchell Bell 4.14 10 56.5 49 $21 Star Witness / Magsaya
10 4 EXPLOSIVE MISSILE Warren Gavenlock Darryl McLellan 4.76 6 59.5 55 $21 Smart Missile / Longueville Lass
11 16e SHOT AT THE REWARD Sally Torrens Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 5.67 1 56.5
(cd 54.5)
49 $14 Reward for Effort / Mary Queenofshots
12 17e LOTS OF DIAMONDS Melissa Dennett Grant Buckley 6.11 3 54 47 $12 Big Brown / Diamond Cove
13 12 STERNO Peter Cleal Jake Hull 7.41 7 57 50 $101 Stratum / Fresh Tracks
9 BERGDORF Connie Greig Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 0 57 Manhattan Rain / Miss Excellence
2 BULLSEYE SCORE Luke A Thomas 0 61 Golden Archer / Musical Orbit
10 GENERAL SOHO BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 0 52 Epaulette / Soho Madame
14 MOCK SONG Melissa Dennett 0 51 Your Song / Mocks
5 RODE TO SUNDOWN Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 0 59 Gio Ponti / Rubirose