Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Sunday 28, April 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.8
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 29-Apr-19 11:28AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 60


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:50PM DANNY WILLIAMS RACING F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.79 Last 600m: 0:36.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ESTAVERDI BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Ms Kathy O'Hara 3 54 N/A $9 So You Think / Persian Star
2 2 EMERALD EARTH Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 0.28 7 58 N/A $2.50F Pierro / Face of the Earth
3 5 ROSY DAWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.47 2 57 N/A $4 Al Maher / Sweet Chimes
4 1 SILLY SALLY Matthew Vella Christian Reith 1.89 5 59 N/A $3.50 Myboycharlie / Ultimate Trick
5 6 BELLA RUBINO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Adrian Layt 3.36 1 54 N/A $16 Rubick / Zibello
6 8 WORRIGEE STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 5.89 4 54 N/A $61 Sepoy / Newtown Gypsy
7 4 SINGLE BY CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Jay Ford 20.67 6 57.5 N/A $14 Not a Single Doubt / Black 'n' Tough
3 NO NO NINETTE Danny Williams Nick Heywood 0 N/A Eurozone / Ferrari Bo
Race 2 - 1:25PM DOYLES ON THE BEACH BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.10 Last 600m: 0:36.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Upgraded to a Good 3 Prior to Race 2

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HIGHLY DESIRED Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 3 62 60 $2.10F Wanted / Donna Carina
2 4 HOLD ALL TICKETS Tash Burleigh Christian Reith 3.01 5 58.5 57 $2.60 Tickets / Hymn
3 7 STITCHED UP Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 5.12 7 55.5 47 $6.50 Globetrotter / Magnifico
4 5 GOING PURPLE Greg Stephens James Innes Jnr 5.47 4 56 48 $13 Magic Albert / Karalee
5 2 JAGGER (NZ) John Steinmetz Shaun Guymer 8.79 6 62 60 $26 Road to Rock / Rising High
6 6 SOMOSO Bruce Cross Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 10.58 1 55.5 47 $26 Authorized / Receive
7 8 SAM Maree Hopkins Jay Ford 12.44 2 54 44 $31 Congrats / Gobbledegook
3 REGAL TOFF Paul Niceforo Koby Jennings 0 60 Toorak Toff / Kemizengo
Race 3 - 2:00PM TAB.COM.AU MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.04 Last 600m: 0:35.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SPECTRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 5 58.5 N/A $6 Testa Rossa / Miss Stratophonic
2 9 DHIAGA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Adam Hyeronimus 1.77 9 56 N/A $2.45F More Than Ready / Madam Devine
3 1 GORUSH LIGHTNING Michael Gatty Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 3.43 7 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $5.50 Starspangledbanner / Lady's Light
4 2 MULHOLLAND DRIVE Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 5.19 6 59 N/A $7 So You Think / Laurel Canyon
5 3 BARTANDTHEQUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme John Thompson Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 5.81 1 58.5 N/A $31 Roman Emperor / Speedonice
6 7 KEIRETSU BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Christian Reith 7.16 8 56.5 N/A $41 So You Think / Waitomo Toka
7 5 SUPREME DEAL Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 7.42 4 58.5 N/A $4.40 Duporth / Nautica
8 8 KIRKCALDY Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King 9.11 2 56.5 N/A $41 Epaulette / Balwearie
9 6 BOB’S BLACKBIRD Danny Williams Jay Ford 14.79 3 57 N/A $31 Shrapnel / Miss Veronica
Race 4 - 2:39PM ANTONY & EDWARDS REAL ESTATE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.36 Last 600m: 0:36.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 VEE EIGHT Sue Laughton Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 8 58 52 $10 Commands / Supamach
2 6 WALDO WALDORF Darryl Rolfe Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.08 4 55.5 47 $7 Salade / Evening Charmer
3 5 EYE WILL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 3.78 1 56 53 $3.70 Tavistock / Miss Debonair
4 2 REDAZZITY Jason Attard Keagan Latham 4.56 6 60 56 $4.40 Red Dazzler / Hughmidity
5 3 BUDDEROO PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 5.03 5 58 53 $2.80F Pendragon / Budderoo Miss
6 9 MR FOX Kerri Kulic Ms Jess Taylor 5.1 2 54 37 $41 Foxhound / Darwina
7 7 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON Doug Gorrel James Innes Jnr 5.19 7 54 42 $18 Arlington / Ease Louise
8 8 RED HOT TANGO Karen Welch Ms Kayla Nisbet 13.55 3 54 40 $31 Alert / Tangerine
1 MAGIC SEARCH David Pfieffer 0 66 Magic Albert / Search the Stars
Race 5 - 3:14PM SEMCO EQUIPMENT CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.04 Last 600m: 0:35.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 I’M A LEGEND Matthew Vella Sam Clipperton 5 60.5 N/A $2.60F Nicconi / Is Amazing
2 5 AUBURN BOY Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 0.86 3 57 N/A $21 Bon Hoffa / Slippery Sal
3 4 MAKE AN OFFER Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 4.5 8 57.5 N/A $3.30 Encosta de Lago / Rose Red
4 8 WIN ’N’ GRIN John Thompson Ms Rachel King 4.63 2 56 N/A $6.50 Reward for Effort / Bouchette
5 9 MAD AS ZARIZ Jenny Hoy Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 6.52 6 54.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $16 Zariz / Golden Freeze
6 7 PLEASE JAMES Jason Attard Keagan Latham 8.25 10 56.5 N/A $101 Dubleo / Domybest
7 2 APPLIED BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 8.93 7 57.5 N/A $15 Fastnet Rock / Cafe Scientific
8 3 LE ROCHER BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Christian Reith 9.4 1 57.5 N/A $15 Monaco Consul / Lexical Ambiguity
9 10 ROTOITI (NZ) Pat O'Grady Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 10.75 4 54 N/A $91 Mastercraftsman / Otarama
10 6 OF ALL THE LUCK Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Ms Jess Taylor 12.59 9 56.5 N/A $13 Delago Deluxe / Play of Light
Race 6 - 3:49PM HIBERNIAN HOTEL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.05 Last 600m: 0:34.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DOCTOR ZOUS Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 8 59.5 56 $2.15F Zoustar / Cautious
2 10 LUXURIAL Tash Burleigh Ms Winona Costin 4.93 4 56 53 $4.80 Delago Deluxe / Murials Spirit
3 8 BOOM QUEEN Matthew Smith Shaun Guymer 5.04 5 56.5 54 $21 Spirit of Boom / Mrs Mango
4 4 PRETTY SONG Jason Attard Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.04 3 59 58 $20 Your Song / She's in Demand
5 6 INDIANA STAR Danny Williams Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 7.08 9 57.5 56 $7 Zoffany / Komodo Blue
6 1 BIODYNAMIC (IRE) Danny Williams Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 7.6 1 61.5 59 $15 New Approach / Doctrine
7 2 CHAMFER BOBS Bonus Scheme Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 7.78 6 59.5 56 $11 Foxwedge / Burning Sands
8 7 ALEJANDRA Mark Gee Richard Bensley 7.84 2 57 54 $16 Krupt / Latina
9 9 SIMPLY STRIKING Neil Osborne Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 10.66 7 56.5 49 $31 Alert / Strike Time
11 MAXBUX Jade McDonald Brendan Ward 0 48 Written Tycoon / Chantoozie
5 CYCLONE CHARLI Adam Wadick Christian Reith 0 56 Myboycharlie / Macedon Lass
Race 7 - 4:25PM MADDENS STABLE BEDDING CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.76 Last 600m: 0:37.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 ZEDFORCE John Bateman Shaun Guymer 9 55.5 53 $7 Commands / Z'Honor
2 2 ACCOY Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 2.1 3 59.5 62 $17 Unencumbered / Infinite Grace
3 6 HOMBERG Tim Martin James Innes Jnr 2.41 5 58.5 55 $2.80F Toorak Toff / Fairy Moth
4 10 PAULDRON BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Hudd Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.55 8 57.5 54 $6 Epaulette / Orcym
5 7 SPARKS BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Litt Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.09 7 58.5 56 $5.50 Exceed And Excel / Dazzler
6 1 SUPER VINO (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Travis Wolfgram 5.63 4 60 59 $13 Super Easy / Pinot Grieve
7 8 CONFIDENT LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Christian Reith 6.14 6 58 55 $12 Hinchinbrook / Ready to Impress
8 9 THE TOWERS John Higgins Adrian Layt 6.43 2 58 54 $101 Choisir / French Elle
9 5 ADABOYCHARLIE Bruce Cross Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 8.64 10 58.5 55 $13 Myboycharlie / Fantakan
10 3 ESKIMO COMMANDER Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 20.61 1 59 56 $16 Commands / Eskimo Queen
12 EYE WILL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 0 53 Tavistock / Miss Debonair
4 REDAZZITY Jason Attard 0 56 Red Dazzler / Hughmidity