Tomingley: Tomingley Picnic Race Club Saturday 27, April 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 1
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 28-Apr-19 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 11
Finalised 26/4 - 7:30am


Race 1 - 1:30PM GUNDONGS POLL HEREFORDS & GULLENDAH DONHES ERIC PUGH MEMORIAL MAIDEN PLATE (800 METRES)
Of $3,000.1st $2,040, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30, Jockey Welfare Fund $30.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 0:45.84 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PROMISORIO Peter W Stanley Mr Michael Gray 2 65 N/A $2F Choisir / I Promise
2 3 WORK AND CHAT Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 0.62 3 66.5 N/A $3.20 Chat Up Line / Dark Arch
3 1 HAVEN’T WE ALL Dione Hughes Mr Alan Barton 0.76 4 67 N/A $3.50 Nicconi / We've Got Issues
4 4 GOT THE TICKETS Michael Plummer Mr Ricky Blewitt 2.54 5 65 N/A $5 Tickets / Really Vexing
5 2 TWOSOXON Leslie Bryant Mr Steven Kehoe 8.15 1 67
(cd 64)
N/A $15 Pluck / Spurnof
Race 2 - 2:05PM THINK WATER OUTWEST / J D MCGAW MEMORIAL CLASS 2 TROPHY HANDICAP (800 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35, Jockey Welfare Fund $35.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 0:45.04 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ALTESSDAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan McRae Ms Maddison Wright 6 64.5 N/A $2.50F Albrecht / Bold Countess
2 4 DECADES Michael Denison Mr Steven Kehoe 2.01 4 62
(cd 59)
N/A $7 Danbird / Our Sharona
3 3 NOT SO WILD John Rolfe Mr Tim Grace 2.15 3 63 N/A $4 Champions Gallery / Bevagna
LR 6 SIKUM Sharon Jeffries Mr Michael Gray 1 62 N/A $6 Alert / Koninderie
LR 5 RUN THE RED George Wright Jnr Mr Ricky Blewitt 5 62
(cd 62.5)
N/A $7 Danzero / Red Ivory
LR 1 ANOTHER PLAN Rodney Robb Mr Michael Hackett 2 69 N/A $2.70 Trusting / Newborn
Race 3 - 2:40PM TODD SYMONS TRANS/ORANA COURIERS - ROD HORE & PETER ANGUS MEMORIAL MAIDEN PLATE (1150 METRES)
Of $3,000.1st $2,040, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30, Jockey Welfare Fund $30.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25
Race Abandoned.
Race 4 - 3:20PM STRAHORN / WESTERN PLAINS SECURITY - O'BRIEN/ANGUS/STRAHORN MEMORIAL CLASS 3 TROPHY HANDICAP (1150 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35, Jockey Welfare Fund $35.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25
Race Abandoned.
Race 5 - 4:00PM ALKANE RESOURCES LTD TOMINGLEY PICNIC CUP (1500 METRES)
Of $5,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, Equine Welfare Fund $50, Jockey Welfare Fund $50.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25
Race Abandoned.
Race 6 - 4:35PM CANNON FAMILY / WESTRAY - BULGANDRAMINE CLASS B HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Of $3,000.1st $2,040, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30, Jockey Welfare Fund $30.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25
Race Abandoned.