Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Saturday 27, April 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.77
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 28-Apr-19 11:34AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 94


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 11:50AM RICHMOND CLUB PROVINCIAL STAYER'S BENCHMARK 78 HANDICAP (2100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:08.28 Last 600m: 0:34.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 FREE FLY TOO David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Joshua Parr 4 56 67 $6 Teofilo / Miss Charlize
2 11 BELFAST BELLA (FR) Matthew Dale Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 1.21 7 52.5
(cd 50.5)
64 $4.40F Manduro / Beringold
3 4 RAQEEQ (GB) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 1.45 10 58.5 72 $13 Champs Elysees / Sailors Path
4 7 BAJAN GOLD (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 1.73 9 56.5 68 $4.60 Lope de Vega / Charmgoer
5 2 KING VIV (NZ) Kim Waugh Jason Collett 1.77 3 59 73 $9.50 Falkirk / Daydream
6 1 LETTER TO JULIETTE Garry White Corey Brown 1.94 8 59 77 $11 Dane Shadow / Ruby Ransom
7 9 MAKDANIFE (NZ) Chris Waller Jay Ford 2.45 2 56 67 $5.50 Makfi / Priorities
8 10 CONCESSIONS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Ms Rachel King 5.2 1 53 65 $41 Tickets / Last Dollars
9 3 GREEN SWEET (USA) Danny Williams Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 5.69 11 58.5
(cd 56.5)
72 $13 Smart Strike / Only Green
10 13 CAPTAIN AMERICAIN Karen Outtrim Ms Winona Costin 6.88 6 52 48 $151 Americain / You'd Better
11 12 JOE’S JOY Richard Litt Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.17 5 52 61 $21 Song of Tara / What a Giggle
6 CHILLY CHA CHA (NZ) Kris Lees Tim Clark 0 73 Mastercraftsman / Queen Cha Cha
5 OMBUDSMAN (NZ) Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 0 71 Reliable Man / Fifth Avenue
Race 2 - 12:25PM ASCEND SALES TROPHIES BENCHMARK 78 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:28.49 Last 600m: 0:35.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TAMARACK (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 6 60 78 $31 Redwood / Our Squeezer
2 1 SO YOU WIN Chris Waller Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 0.22 7 60
(cd 58)
78 $15 So You Think / Rhode Island Red
3 3 HARMATTAN James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.57 5 59.5 81 $5.50 Street Cry / Anemometer
4 5 CHALMERS Kris Lees James McDonald 2.9 4 59.5 77 $4.60F Mossman / Nephtys
5 9 STOCK UP (NZ) Scott Singleton Christian Reith 3.16 2 53
(cd 54)
67 $7.50 Tavistock / Quest for Kash
6 8 CUBAN ROYALE Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 4.19 8 55.5 69 $8.50 Casino Prince / Cuban Girl
7 7 MISS REDOBLE Tracey Bartley Joshua Parr 4.34 9 57 76 $6.50 Drumbeats / Larenco
8 4 BASTIA (NZ) Kris Lees Tim Clark 4.51 1 59.5 77 $5 Rip Van Winkle / Irlanda
9 6 GAUGUIN (NZ) John Sargent Jason Collett 13.69 3 58.5 75 $10 Dalghar / Macavelli Miss
10 ALIER (NZ) Chris Waller Corey Brown 0 64 O'Reilly / Tiptoes
Race 3 - 1:00PM TAB CLARENDON STAKES (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:15.36 Last 600m: 0:34.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CREATOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 8 55 N/A $7.50 Redoute's Choice / Silla Regalis
2 1 ERNO BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Sam Clipperton 0.59 1 58 N/A $1.85F Rubick / Little Mary
3 3 BRANDENBURG (NZ) John Sargent Tim Clark 1.96 2 55 N/A $15 Burgundy / Wansesingyee
4 7 ANTONIO PADRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 2.52 3 54 N/A $9 Hinchinbrook / Kaaptive Empress
5 10 BACCHUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jay Ford 3.57 7 53 N/A $19 Pierro / Jade Marauder
6 8 JAILBREAK BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Corey Brown 3.74 6 53.5 N/A $5.50 Rubick / Our Songbird
7 6 SHAIBANAT BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Jason Collett 4.02 5 54.5 N/A $11 Lonhro / Margham
8 9 CHLOEBELLA ROSE Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Kathy O'Hara 18.06 4 53 N/A $91 Rothesay / All Black Girl
5 RAMMSTEIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Snitzel / Red Fez
2 LOST LIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 0 N/A Deep Field / Never Forget
Race 4 - 1:35PM KILLAHY EQUINE HAWKESBURY CROWN (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $175,000.1st $92,450, 2nd $32,750, 3rd $15,500, 4th $7,800, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,750, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,750. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:15.43 Last 600m: 0:33.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 IRITHEA Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 4 56 104 $3.70 Snitzel / Kirovskaya
2 6 MULTAJA James Cummings James McDonald 0.96 1 56 86 $3F Medaglia d'Oro / Shelters
3 2 MANICURE James Cummings Jason Collett 3.64 2 57 98 $4.40 Exceed And Excel / Trim
4 4 ZUMBELINA Chris Waller Jay Ford 4.37 3 56 96 $21 Stratum / Ruth's Secret
5 1 PECANS Joseph Pride Corey Brown 4.65 7 58 104 $7.50 Skilled / Walnut
6 5 AQUA D’IVINA Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.58 5 56 86 $15 Pierro / Aqua D'amore
7 7 MISS QUE Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 6.57 8 56 82 $15 Fastnet Rock / Tarcoola Diamond
8 8 AEECEE TONG DE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 9.53 6 56 76 $61 Pierro / Brandish
9 RED CHANDELIER Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 0 64 Red Element / Graces Spirit
Race 5 - 2:10PM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.65 Last 600m: 0:33.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 MAJOR DANGER Danny Williams James McDonald 5 55 56 $3.50F Time Thief / Anicety
2 10 NORSKE CODE Brett Cavanough Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 1.66 2 55.5 62 $16 Magnus / Secret Salsa
3 5 BRIDYN MAY Danny Williams Jason Collett 2.61 1 57.5 65 $9 Snitzel / Macedon Lady
4 3 MICK THE HAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Jay Ford 2.98 9 59 65 $8 Snippetson / Shook Up
5 9 SO SHY (NZ) Aiden St Vincent Ms Rachael Murray 3.08 7 56 58 $14 Fast 'n' Famous / Exquisitely
6 16e CAPTAIN RYDER Emma & Lucy Longmire Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 3.19 12 53 51 $81 Equiano / Brideshead
7 12 MAROKAWA Rodney Northam Tim Clark 3.75 6 54.5 55 $7 Swift Alliance / Trust in Me
8 8 ZARDORO Terry Robinson Ms Rachel King 3.87 4 57.5 61 $5 Medaglia d'Oro / Zarock
9 7 BULLSEYE SCORE Luke A Thomas Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.31 8 57.5 61 $26 Golden Archer / Musical Orbit
10 15e SMART REMARK Steven Cummins Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 4.83 3 53
(cd 50)
52 $51 Oratorio / Remarkable Girl
11 4 MY BLUE JEANS Danny Williams Sam Clipperton 5.52 11 58 62 $19 Barbados / Flinders Island
12 13 LINGALONGA LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Larry Fairhall Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 12.83 10 53.5
(cd 51.5)
58 $19 Mossman / Delta Shower
17e HARVEST DREAM Keith Dryden 0 54 Dream Ahead / Tricia's Wish
18e SIMPLY STRIKING Neil Osborne 0 49 Alert / Strike Time
6 ANOTHER MCCLOUD Cameron Crockett 0 61 Master of Design / Wild Celebrity
2 BURNING CROWN Sue Grills Corey Brown 0 65 Helmet / Scarlet Silk
14 MOORE EUROS BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard & Luke Clarke Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 0 54 Eurozone / Moore
1 LEGION OF BOOM BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Glyn Schofield 0 66 Duporth / Baby Boom
Race 6 - 2:50PM XXXX GOLD HAWKESBURY RUSH (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.23 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 INTUITION James Cummings Ms Rachel King 11 53 89 $8 Street Cry / Radar
2 1 TACTICAL ADVANTAGE Kris Lees James McDonald 0.27 6 59.5 104 $2.25F Bel Esprit / Above Perfection
3 3 BADAJOZ James Cummings Sam Clipperton 0.3 3 55.5 96 $14 Commands / Jerezana
4 10 LATIN BOY Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 1 5 53 81 $17 Roman Emperor / Miss Hinze
5 9 JUNGLIZED Brad Widdup Corey Brown 1.5 10 53 82 $8 Snitzel / Maid for Me
6 7 IN GOOD TIME Tracey Bartley Jean Van Overmeire (a) 2.14 9 53 83 $31 Time Thief / Turbo Rose
7 4 SPENDING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 4.26 12 54.5 94 $8 Snitzel / Madame Trop Vite
8 12 GIBRALTAR GIRL Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan (a) 4.54 4 53 80 $31 Manhattan Rain / Gibraltar Campion
9 8 AKASAKI Stephen Jones Jason Collett 4.78 2 53
(cd 54)
82 $21 Nicconi / Very Bright
10 11 TANGO RAIN Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 6.01 1 53 81 $11 Manhattan Rain / Tango Fire
11 13 CONARCHIE Clarry Conners Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.39 8 53 79 $101 Time Thief / Quadrunner
12 2 PINCH RIVER Natalie Jarvis Joshua Parr 8.54 7 56 97 $31 Denman / Avenue Girl
15e AND SO IT GOES Garry White 0 76 Snitzel / Peace Academy
14 NICCOBELLE Kristen Buchanan Christian Reith 0 77 Nicconi / Belle of Honour
5 EPIDEMIC James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 89 Lonhro / Mnemosyne
Race 7 - 3:30PM BLACKTOWN WORKERS CLUB GROUP HAWKESBURY GUINEAS (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:21.34 Last 600m: 0:33.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MILITARY ZONE Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 6 57 79 $5.50 Epaulette / Loading Zone
2 5 TROPE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 0.14 4 56 74 $3.80 More Than Ready / Personify
3 3 QUACKERJACK Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.26 7 56 78 $9.50 Not a Single Doubt / Quack It
4 1 RANIER James Cummings Tim Clark 4.4 8 58 82 $12 Lonhro / Kanzan
5 4 SHERIFF Robert & Luke Price Jason Collett 4.59 9 56 76 $14 Myboycharlie / Just Another
6 8 EAWASE Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 4.99 5 55 74 $21 Sebring / Karuta Queen
7 6 COME ALONG (NZ) John Sargent Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.02 2 56 65 $31 Power / Game Duchess
8 7 REIBY’S REGENT Jason Attard Jay Ford 7.04 1 56 59 $101 Uncle Mo / Reiby Regina
9 9 KYLEASE Joseph Pride Corey Brown 7.82 3 54 73 $2.60F Choisir / Lalani
10 GLAMOUR CAT Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 0 60 More Than Ready / Kittens
Race 8 - 4:10PM LIVAMOL HAWKESBURY GOLD CUP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:34.47 Last 600m: 0:33.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 ARCHEDEMUS Gwenda Markwell Corey Brown 5 53 84 $3.20F Lope de Vega / Carolyn's Star
2 2 TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0.57 2 59 102 $6.50 Dylan Thomas / Roshanak
3 1 SIXTIES GROOVE (IRE) Kris Lees Jason Collett 3.78 3 59 102 $21 Sixties Icon / Gift Dancer
4 9 NEW UNIVERSE (NZ) Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.01 11 53 88 $12 Darci Brahma / Shalaka
5 5 TUMULTUOUS Chris Waller Joshua Parr 5.06 8 57 98 $26 Fastnet Rock / Boisterous Lady
6 4 KAONIC (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 5.54 1 57 98 $5.50 Savabeel / Fast Love
7 7 BLACK ON GOLD Chris Waller Tim Clark 6.8 10 55 94 $26 Sebring / Fools Gold
8 13 KELLSTORM (IRE) Richard Freedman Christian Reith 7.46 9 53
(cd 54)
82 $81 Galileo / Another Storm
9 3 ALOISIA (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Sam Clipperton 8.69 6 57 102 $11 Azamour / Queen Boudicca
10 6 ALWARD (IRE) Chris Waller Adam Hyeronimus 10.73 12 55 94 $26 Aqlaam / Sharedah
11 10 ZOURKHAN (IRE) Chris Waller Jay Ford 11.86 4 53 88 $7.50 Shamardal / Zarkasha
12 8 SNITZSON David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jean Van Overmeire (a) 18.58 7 55 94 $26 Snitzel / Shock Pak
12 INSENSATA Jason Coyle 0 82 Beneteau / Nonsensical
Race 9 - 4:50PM BLAKES MARINE BENCHMARK 78 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:15.30 Last 600m: 0:33.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SIGNORE FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 3 56 72 $4F Exceed And Excel / Sharp Susan
2 2 WAGNER BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Sam Clipperton 2.2 4 57.5 75 $7.50 Bernardini / Ringstrasse
3 15e CHALK Wendy Roche Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 3.38 1 53.5
(cd 50.5)
65 $31 Canford Cliffs / Tempest Tost
4 5 GRIMOIRE Jason Coyle Adam Hyeronimus 4.37 9 57 72 $10 Magic Albert / Only Words
5 1 ECHO JET Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 4.66 8 59 76 $5.50 Hinchinbrook / Tai Tai Tess
6 10 HANDFAST Richard Litt Jay Ford 4.72 2 55.5 69 $21 Street Cry / Lobola
7 12 TIM’S PRINCIPAL Jeremy Gask Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 5.12 11 55.5
(cd 53.5)
69 $51 Denman / Ya Michelle
8 6 OUR BELISA John Thompson Christian Reith 7.02 6 56 74 $101 Lope de Vega / Saltator
9 14 EL MO Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 7.67 5 55 68 $5 Uncle Mo / My Cookie Monster
10 11 NO ESCAPE Terry Croft Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 8.15 13 55.5
(cd 53.5)
69 $71 Shellscrape / Lady Artemis
11 4 GENERALISSIMO Garry White Corey Brown 8.67 10 57 72 $17 Dream Ahead / Leanders Choice
12 3 DYNAMITED BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Jason Collett 9.13 12 57 74 $7.50 Exceed And Excel / Shatters
13 7 PERFECT RHYME Matthew Dale Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 16.15 7 56
(cd 55.5)
74 $41 Poet's Voice / Dagmar
8 VINNIE POWER John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0 74 I Am Invincible / Miss Polanas
13 NICCO LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 0 70 Nicconi / Briars Lass