Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Friday 26, April 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 04-May-19 2:26PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 121


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.84 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LUVALUVA (NZ) John Sargent Sam Weatherley 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Wansesingyee
2 1 ALICE OF ULSTER Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 1 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Maid of Ulster
3 2 BALMAIN BOY Les Bridge Chris Williams 2 0 N/A   Duporth / One True Love
4 8 ULUSABA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Mabsam
5 3 GOLD MAG (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Ms Rachel King 4.1 0 N/A   Savabeel / Chapinta
6 4 KEEP UP (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 5.6 0 N/A   Keeper / Black Widow
7 6 SNIPPETSPEED Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 5.8 0 N/A   Snippetson / Calm As a Lady
8 7 SWITCHING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 14.5 0 N/A   Frankel / Give Me Five
Race 2 - 8:25AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.18 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHARGE Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Zoustar / Queen of the Falls
2 1 BATTLE CRY Mark Newnham Tim Clark 0.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Affable
3 6 LET ME SLEEP ON IT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 1.3 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Cheyenne Sue
4 3 DAGNY (NZ) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 3.4 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / One Perfect Day
5 7 OUR ROCKABYEBABY (NZ) Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 3.7 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Rockadubai
6 4 FOXPACK John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 4.3 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Twelve Pack Shelly
7 10 ZONK Les Bridge Chris Williams 4.9 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Zoe's Girl
8 5 FRAGONARD James Cummings Jason Collett 5.1 0 N/A   New Approach / Segolene
9 9 VALIANT Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Captivating Claire
10 8 PHAISTOS James Cummings Corey Brown 6.9 0 N/A   Helmet / Latona
Race 3 - 8:35AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.83 Last 600m: 0:33.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NATURE STRIP Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Nicconi / Strikeline
2 2 GODODDIN James Cummings Corey Brown 3.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Bernicia
3 8 READY TO PROPHET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ready to Live
4 4 MUSTAFA Wendy Roche Blake Spriggs 5.5 0 N/A   Choisir / Mizzen Lass
5 9 REVENIRE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 5.6 0 N/A   Lonhro / Come Hither
6 7 PRETTY IN PINK John O'Shea Robbie Dolan 5.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Total Attraction
7 1 GHOSTLY David Pfieffer Jason Collett 5.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Seances
8 3 LOVED ONE (NZ) John O'Shea Tim Clark 6.3 0 N/A   Ocean Park / More to Love
10 SEASONS Les Bridge 0 N/A Sebring / Acouplamas
6 ONE FIRE BEACH Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Street Cry / Maslins Beach
Race 4 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.87 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ZOUSAIN Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Zoustar / Pasar Silbano
2 3 DRACARYS Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 1.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Nocturnelle
3 2 DEPLOY Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 2.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Crimson Reign
4 5 LA PARVA James Cummings Corey Brown 2.6 0 N/A   Lonhro / Portillo
5 6 SHOKORA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jason Collett 2.9 0 N/A   Nicconi / She's Cherryrype
6 7 THE PARTY GIRL David Pfieffer Sam Clipperton 3.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Betterthanblushing
7 8 TIP TOP Les Bridge Adam Hyeronimus 4.3 0 N/A   Choisir / Zenith
8 4 FARRANFORE John O'Shea Robbie Dolan 6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Rose of Sharon
1 COLESTAH Les Bridge 0 N/A Denman / Papoose
Race 5 - 8:55AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.53 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AEECEE VINCO Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Masked Romance
2 8 TRAVANTI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tim Clark 0.2 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Hill Street Blues
3 2 CORCRA Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.2 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Yolane
4 7 SECRETIVELY James Cummings James McDonald 2.5 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Very Discreet
5 3 INTERCONTINENTAL (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 3.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Oasis Rose
6 6 SALINA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Ms Rachel King 5.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Quayside
7 4 LEXA Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 36.4 0 N/A   Choisir / Liamena
5 RESPECTFUL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Excelebration / Polite
Race 6 - 9:05AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.95 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 1st

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MATOWATAKPE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Catseye Beach
1 4 PINCER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Pretty Pins
3 1 CELESTIAL FALLS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Rippled
4 8 JAY CURVE Edward O'Rourke Sam Clipperton 1.4 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Jujube
5 7 THAT’S BETTER John O'Shea James McDonald 1.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Soaressa
6 2 DUCLAIR Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 1.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Quackquack
7 5 ROYAL ENVOY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Rachel King 4.5 0 N/A   Tapit / Mabadi
8 6 SAVVY CROWN (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glyn Schofield 8.5 0 N/A   Savabeel / Tiara
Race 7 - 9:15AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.10 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HEY MIGHTY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Pear Tart
2 5 LARSON Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.2 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / La Tikka Rosa
3 1 BRING THE RANSOM Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2 0 N/A   Sebring / Gold Epona
4 6 POSEIDON’S PRIDE (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Sam Clipperton 3 0 N/A   Proisir / Centapin
5 7 SPIRIT WORLD (NZ) Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 3.3 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Our Essence
6 2 CHEVCONI Adam Wadick Robbie Dolan 3.3 0 N/A   Nicconi / Little Spur
7 3 GUNALUVA (NZ) John Sargent Sam Weatherley 5.6 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Saskia
Race 8 - 9:25AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.86 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BLACK SUNRISE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 0 N/A   Pierro / Call Me Pretty
2 9 ENGLAND Chris Waller James McDonald 5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Inglorious
3 7 RESOLVING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 5.1 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Sweet Cheeks
4 8 SMOOTH MOVE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 5.3 0 N/A   Easy Rocking / Urbane
5 6 PELLICLE James Cummings Sam Clipperton 6.3 0 N/A   Sepoy / Seeking Susan
6 5 PARVEEN James Cummings Corey Brown 6.9 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Pleiades
7 2 CRETE Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 7 0 N/A   Sebring / Suzy Smart
3 DREAMING FOR MORE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Dream Ahead / More Than Royal
4 NO GREATER LOVE Anthony Cummings Lee Magorrian 0 N/A So You Think / Show Me Love
Race 9 - 9:35AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.75 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SEDGEMOOR James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A   Bernardini / Disputes
2 7 UNDOUBTED Jason Coyle Jason Collett 3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Sky Cuddle
3 6 THIS IS SO Anthony Cummings Lee Magorrian 3.3 0 N/A   So You Think / So Sydney
4 4 MIDNIGHT MUSIC Patrick Webster Travis Wolfgram 4 0 N/A   Congrats / Nocturne
5 2 HEAVENLY FRAGRANCE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 7.7 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Paris Perfume
6 1 AUSZONE Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 12.7 0 N/A   Eurozone / Zazabelle
7 3 JAMDANI James Cummings Corey Brown 25 0 N/A   Sepoy / Mousseline
Race 10 - 9:45AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.67 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KNOWITALL JACK (NZ) Mark Newnham James McDonald 0 N/A   Pierro / Briolette
2 6 STATUESQUELY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Fonssagrives
3 2 AUSFIGHTER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.4 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Ausvall
4 7 TERROIR James Cummings Sam Clipperton 2.9 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Vintner
5 4 JEWEL OF THE CROWN Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Bianca Jewel
6 3 HIGHLAND SKIPPER Anthony Cummings Lee Magorrian 3.7 0 N/A   Camelot / Chrisalice
7 1 ATHENS James Cummings Corey Brown 3.8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Retsina
Race 11 - 9:55AM OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.60 Last 600m: 0:33.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CRADLE MOUNTAIN Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0 N/A   West Quest / From Japan
2 1 BOSS LANE Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 2.8 0 N/A   Dubawi / Lyricalworks
3 3 I THOUGHT SO Peter & Paul Snowden Glyn Schofield 4.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Cat's Pyjamas
4 7 SONG AND A PRAYER John Thompson Ms Rachel King 5.9 0 N/A   Stratum / Sayahailmary
5 9 TORPENHOW James Cummings Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.1 0 N/A   Street Cry / Estee
6 8 SWEET VICTORY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 6.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Essence of Success
7 5 ONSLAUGHT Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 7.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Patronage
8 6 PAULITA (USA) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tim Clark 7.5 0 N/A   Scat Daddy / Blind Date
4 NATURE STRIP Chris Waller 0 N/A Nicconi / Strikeline
Race 12 - 10:05AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.82 Last 600m: 0:33.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SKYMIST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Lonhro / Daytime
2 3 MISS SPITEFUL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Simply Spiteful
3 1 ABSOLUTELY PANDA’S Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Sam Clipperton 1.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Savsenga
4 5 SPIRIT MEDIUM James Cummings James McDonald 3 0 N/A   Helmet / Seances
5 6 VOX POPULI Lee Curtis Travis Wolfgram 6.5 0 N/A   Choisir / Star Logie
6 2 JOYFUL ANN Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 11.4 0 N/A   Toronado / Emotivity
Race 13 - 10:15AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.06 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MINI BOOM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Mini Magic
2 1 BLAZING MISS Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   Sizzling / Jahre
3 4 OSTENTATIOUS DIVA Patrick Webster Travis Wolfgram 3.2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Bakarje Diva
4 5 SEGOSHA James Cummings Tim Clark 4.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Circe
6 SINGLE BLONDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Regrowth
2 DEVACHAN James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Heaven
Race 14 - 10:25AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.43 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 OSLO Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Pierro / Scandiva
2 1 JACQUINE REWARD David Pfieffer Jason Collett 1.3 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Jacquinella
3 6 WARFARE Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 2.1 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Tiyatro
4 5 SUPERHOMBRE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 3.1 0 N/A   El Roca / Paloma
5 3 REFLECTIVE James Cummings Corey Brown 8.2 0 N/A   Reset / Wistful
4 SCICONIC Richard Freedman James McDonald 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Dowager Queen
Race 15 - 10:35AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.03 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ZAKAT James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A   Lonhro / Saddaqa
2 5 SHINE TAK FIELD John Sargent Sam Weatherley 0.1 0 N/A   Deep Field / Charlety Star
3 3 KATTEGAT James Cummings Corey Brown 1.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Itameri
4 1 BLUE TATTOO Richard Freedman Ms Rachel King 1.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Angel Smoke
5 4 NORTH Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 1.9 0 N/A   Deep Field / Legato
6 2 BRABHAM Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Go Indy Go
Race 16 - 10:45AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.27 Last 600m: 0:33.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CONSTANZIA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Pierro / Mafia Miss
2 1 BETTY BLOOMS (NZ) Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 0.8 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Zambezi
3 8 STARRY Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dream Play
4 6 LUCKNOW LADY Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 1.4 0 N/A   Sepoy / Plastic Fantastic
5 4 DELIYA John Sargent Sam Weatherley 2.7 0 N/A   Eurozone / Delisha
6 5 EFFICIENTLY James Cummings Corey Brown 4.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dextrous
2 CAESURA James Cummings 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Segue
7 NODEEL Gregory Hickman 0 N/A Dundeel / Basamaat
Race 17 - 10:55AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.22 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FREEDOM ROCK Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Koonoomoo
2 2 CONSTELLATIONS Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 0.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Catchafallingstar
3 8 SUPER PINS (NZ) Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.2 0 N/A   Pins / Heartfelt
4 7 PHOENIX RIVER Anthony Cummings Lee Magorrian 0.9 0 N/A   So You Think / River Serenade
5 3 FLASH PALACE Les Bridge Chris Williams 1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / All Enfield
6 5 GUARDS RED Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 1.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Crimson Reign
7 1 CASIMIRO Lee Curtis Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.8 0 N/A   Albrecht / Supriym Story
8 9 VOLCANIC Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 5.2 0 N/A   Al Maher / Mountain
9 6 NATURALLY Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 8.2 0 N/A   Mosayter / Alone Again