Canberra: Canberra Racing Club Friday 26, April 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.05
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 26-Apr-19 1:58PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 78


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:35PM XXXX GOLD BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:17.15 Last 600m: 0:35.55 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 QUANTUM TIME Gratz Vella Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 4 58.5 60 $5 Ad Valorem / County Harvest
2 7 BALONNE Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 2.5 6 55.5 54 $2.80F Casino Prince / Muppets
3 5 PALAMEDES Nick Olive Brendan Ward 3.17 5 57.5 58 $4.60 Equiano / Amarynthia
4 1 EMERALD FORTUNE Kerri Kulic Chad Lever 4.66 7 60.5 64 $3.50 Bernardini / Contented
5 6 THE BLUES BROTHER Steve Stephens Adrian Layt 5.39 2 57.5 58 $14 Hussonet / Blue Music
6 2 NEVER IN DOUBT Mike Cattell Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 7.86 3 58.5 60 $16 Not a Single Doubt / Infinito
7 8 CERTAIN RICHES Becky Byrne Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 15.12 1 54
(cd 52)
49 $71 Danerich / Acertaindee
4 DREAMING OF BISCAY Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0 63 Dream Ahead / Chirurgo Dame
Race 2 - 1:10PM TAB.COM.AU BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:38.35 Last 600m: 0:36.36 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Monte Majura) $4, (4)20w18p(5)12p(6)26p

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FISCAL POLICY Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 1 58 54 $6 Your Tent or Mine / Journalise
2 5 BELLA DELUXE Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0.36 3 57.5 57 $2.60F Delago Deluxe / Belladini
3 6 BURRANGONG John Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) 0.38 5 57
(cd 55)
52 $19 Champions Gallery / Soiree Girl
4 9 BISCUIT Mark de Montfort Adrian Layt 0.69 7 54 40 $61 Sebring / Gingerbread
5 2 SOUTHERN GAMBLE Doug Gorrel Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 2.02 4 58.5
(cd 56.5)
55 $5.50 Casino Prince / Southern Gem
6 7 LAURIZ Bob Kimber Michael Travers 5.79 2 55.5 53 $11 Zariz / Laura's Luskin
7 3 BADGE OF GAMENESS Mike Cattell Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 9.87 6 58 54 $13 Sebring / Always Discreet
SB 1 MONTE MAJURA Len Hodgson Shaun Guymer 0 59 57   Dreamscape / Monte Rhythm
8 ORITHYIA Rob Potter 0 49 Dylan Thomas / Marpesia
Race 3 - 1:50PM NCG SERVICES CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.71 Last 600m: 0:34.89 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WYENDRA John Bateman Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 7 55 52 $3F Written Tycoon / Kelendria
2 10 METRALLA Norm Gardner Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 3.25 5 54
(cd 52)
47 $7 Shrapnel / La Ventana
3 7 MAXBUX Jade McDonald Brendan Ward 4.25 1 55 48 $7 Written Tycoon / Chantoozie
4 3 SECRET DIAMOND Bruce Cross Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 8 56.5 55 $10 Duke of Marmalade / Showme Thediamonds
5 1 HARVEST DREAM Keith Dryden Richard Bensley 4 58 54 $6.50 Dream Ahead / Tricia's Wish
6 4 AWAY SHE GOES Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 2 56 54 $8.50 Shrapnel / Shegoeswell
7 9 SWEET TEMPTATIONS Andrew Sheahan Bryan Murphy 6 54 50 $10 Pluck / Happy Play
8 5 HARDSPOT David Blundell Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 3 55.5 53 $8 Hard Spun / Amitola
6 LUXURIAL Tash Burleigh 0 53 Delago Deluxe / Murials Spirit
2 GLAMARAMA Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0 58 Zoustar / Nella Dane
Race 4 - 2:25PM AUSSIE NIGHT MARKETS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
Race not resulted.

Race 5 - 3:05PM SCHWEPPES MAIDEN HANDCAP (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Race not resulted.

Race 6 - 3:40PM ELVIN GROUP BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Race not resulted.

Race 7 - 4:20PM TAB FEDERAL - BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Race not resulted.

Race 8 - 4:55PM CAPITAL TROPHIES & SPORTSWEAR CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
Race not resulted.