Nyngan: Nyngan Jockey Club Thursday 25, April 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Sand
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 07-May-19 10:29AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 42


Race 1 - 1:30PM NYNGAN PHARMACY & CARTER LINDSAY & WEBER, MAX SMITH MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 0:53.34 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Allandale Raider) $8, Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 9c for 1st, 6c for 2nd, 8c for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TAKING CHARGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Plummer Rhiannon Payne 1 58.5 N/A $4.20 Charge Forward / Siraiki
2 3 OPERA DUDE Paul Mitchell Stephane Joseph (a3/53kg) 0.18 4 59
(cd 56)
N/A $2.50F Lucky Owners / Opera Time
3 5 STEPH’S WISH Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 0.6 6 58.5 N/A $3.50 Fast 'n' Famous / Alunasu
4 4 OUR BOY TIGGY Bryan Dixon Ms Chelsea Ings 0.65 7 59 N/A $3.50 Raheeb / Too Cluie
5 2 HEZA CAKE EATER Wayne Marsden Rhonda Mangan 5.47 3 59 N/A $16 Diogenes / Sheeznocakesniffer
6 8 CASING BOBS Bonus Scheme Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 7.4 2 56.5 N/A $7 Shrapnel / Edgy
7 7 VOKA SIXTY ONE Frank Hayes James Rogers 9.97 5 58.5 N/A $8 Nicconi / Vodka Twist
SB 1 ALLANDALE RAIDER Wayne Marsden Rasit Yetimova 0 59 N/A $8 Assafa / Lefebvre
Race 2 - 2:10PM LUKE SMITH PLUMBING & GEOFF'S PAINTING & YARD MAINTENANCE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 0:51.18 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MARIA ELISA Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 7 57.5 55 $3.80 Denman / Via
2 3 VONNIDA Allan Prisk Rhonda Mangan 5.49 3 58.5 57 $3.60 Von Costa de Hero / Gur
3 1 CANNIZZARO Rodney Robb Stephane Joseph (a3/53kg) 5.79 5 63.5
(cd 60.5)
63 $2.20F Monashee Mountain / Vermouth
4 5 EXCELCAT Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 6.48 6 57 50 $7 Exceedingly Good / Sophistocat
5 8 DIVINE DESIGN Terry J Fahey Rhiannon Payne 8.03 1 54 43 $12 Red Arrow / Villa Albani
6 6 RAHEEN LADY Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 8.11 8 56 52 $8 Kaphero / Lady Chorister
7 7 THREE RAR Wayne Marsden Ms Chelsea Ings 9.92 2 54 44 $15 Shellscrape / Shake Shake Shake
8 2 MAKE ’EM CRY BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Bignell James Rogers 13.03 4 61 59 $9 Exceed And Excel / Tears I Cry
Race 3 - 2:50PM NYNGAN BOWLING CLUB CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:05.51 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LATE RETURN Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 5 59 48 $2F Shellscrape / Coronation's Babe
2 6 KNIGHT’S HONOUR Peter Pennell Ms Chelsea Ings 3.14 7 56 42 $17 Dane Shadow / Best Out West
3 7 LIGNY Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 3.66 6 55.5 45 $4.40 Shrapnel / Ujiji
4 8 MARPENNY Gregory O'Neill James Rogers 4.95 4 54 42 $5 Alert / Marqueen
5 5 SPY’S SHADOW George Wright Jnr Rasit Yetimova 5.1 3 56.5 43 $5 Pluck / Spy's Lass
6 3 EL VEE ARE Connie Greig Rhiannon Payne 8.57 2 57 44 $7 Magic Albert / Moondreamer
7 10 RAINE JOY Wayne Marsden Rhonda Mangan 25.18 1 54 39 $16 Bon Hoffa / Prospector's Joy
4 SIKUM Sharon Jeffries 0 43 Alert / Koninderie
9 TOORAK BEAUTY Michael Lunn 0 41 Toorak Toff / Plans
2 RETREAT STAR Rodney Robb 0 49 Starcraft / Fernande
Race 4 - 3:30PM NYNGAN POST OFFICE & KEVIN MILLER WHITTY LENNON & CO, RAY BARROW MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:11.41 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 FLIRTDEUS Bryan Dixon Ms Chelsea Ings 5 57 N/A $8 Amadeus Wolf / Nothin' Leica Win
2 5 SPICY MENU BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Plummer Rhiannon Payne 1.85 4 58.5 N/A $4 Sizzling / She's All Greek
3 1 BEL TWISTA Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 2.85 2 59 N/A $1.70F Bel Esprit / Vodka Twist
4 2 BEYBLADE Bruce Parker Rasit Yetimova 4.68 7 59 N/A $10 Wanted / Belolly
5 9 REBELLION Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 12.05 3 57 N/A $6 Al Maher / Hussonet Rose
6 4 CLAUDE’S CHOICE Terry Fulwood Rhonda Mangan 18.96 6 58.5 N/A $15 Power of Destiny / Cantata
7 8 LEICA STRYKA Sarah McIlrick James Rogers 45.51 1 57 N/A $7 Stryker / Lady Sequalo
6 EAVIE BELLE Michael Lunn 0 N/A Eavesdropper / Tres Belle
3 MONTEGO Rodney Robb Stephane Joseph (a3/53kg) 0 N/A Big Brown / Cymaron
Race 5 - 4:10PM INLAND PETROLEUM BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:11.42 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FELICETTE Connie Greig Ms Chelsea Ings 4 59.5 46 $3F Tale of the Cat / Solar Antiquity
2 2 ENGAGING Michael Plummer Rhiannon Payne 0.07 7 60 43 $7 Foreplay / Nadayem
3 1 BENDIE BOY Garry Bignell Rasit Yetimova 8.46 5 61 45 $5 Reward for Effort / Stair
4 7 BILLY BUTTONS Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 9 3 57 41 $3.80 Mosayter / Leica Mirage
5 8 AL ARTOIS Wayne Marsden Rhonda Mangan 11.74 2 55 33 $21 Diogenes / Star Artois
6 4 UNCLE WINGNUT Colin Edgar James Rogers 26.94 6 59.5 42 $9 Hold That Tiger / Lady Sharmi
7 9 SPUD Craig Tyack Ms Tiffany Jeffries 28.04 1 54 31 $10 Bulleton / Jericho Miss
5 BELAVA BROOKE Gregory O'Neill Stephane Joseph (a3/53kg) 0 43 Mutawaajid / Dancing Flute
6 MAGIC MOA Denis Consadine 0 39 Mosayter / Magic Arena
Race 6 - 4:50PM NYNGAN CUP- BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $6,545, 2nd $2,060, 3rd $1,105, 4th $650, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:23.50 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 REHANAAT Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 2 58.5 57 $2.40EF Hard Spun / El Ashb
2 3 THE FRICK Ian Holland James Rogers 2.75 3 59 54 $8 Teofilo / Cossington Smith
3 1 AUSTIN (NZ) Rodney Robb Ms Chelsea Ings 3.09 4 62 60 $4.60 Savabeel / Elusive Elle
4 2 LULU’S DESTINY Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 9.44 1 59.5 59 $2.40EF Power of Destiny / Louisiana Lulu
5 5 NEMO DAT Terry J Fahey Rhiannon Payne 15.04 5 54 43 $13 Ad Valorem / Umbrella Field
6 6 WAR HORSE Wayne Marsden Rhonda Mangan 17.32 6 54 33 $15 Dane Shadow / Naughty Girl