Armidale: Armidale Jockey Club Thursday 25, April 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 26-Apr-19 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 41


Race 1 - 1:45PM WEST ARMIDALE BUSINESS'S CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.70 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PENNY’S BONITAS Stephen Dixon Daniel Northey 2 59 51 $2.50EF Captain Sonador / Finer Feelings
2 4 CHARDONERI Zach Hatch Ms Belinda Hodder 1.52 1 55 43 $2.50EF Murtajill / Time Release
3 3 HOUSE WINS Jane Clement Jon Grisedale 2.16 3 56 41 $3.50 Dubleo / Obeys
4 2 HOY BUD Luke Morgan Brooke Stower 5.39 4 58.5 46 $2.80 Arlington / Cloudscape
Race 2 - 2:20PM WEST ARMIDALE BUSINESS'S MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.10 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 QUEEN OF THEBES Luke Morgan Brooke Stower 1 57 N/A $2.30F Skilled / Antigone Jones
2 3 MYVATN BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Jon Grisedale 0.55 2 58.5 N/A $4 Sizzling / Springs Reward
3 6 ELAVADA Peter Sinclair Daniel Northey 1.05 7 56.5 N/A $4.80 Arlington / Fool's Ride
4 7 MAZZIOTI Theresa Stair Ms Belinda Hodder 1.41 6 56.5 N/A $12 Americain / She's Poetry
5 1 CHEROKEE (NZ) Sue Grills Jeff Kehoe 1.59 3 59 N/A $6 Savabeel / Charmaine
6 4 SPATULA BOBS Bonus Scheme William Wain Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 3.91 5 58.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $3.40 Sizzling / Princess Caraboo
7 2 TICKETS FOR YOUTH Paul Grills Geoffrey Snowden 4.3 4 59 N/A $6 Tickets / Youthful Edition
Race 3 - 3:15PM WEST ARMIDALE BUSINESS'S CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1900 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:58.47 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 BIG ROY George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 4 54 40 $4.50 So You Think / My Chestnut Girl
2 4 IN BENGAL Theresa Stair Brooke Stower 0.83 5 56 45 $7 Where's That Tiger / Veneneuse
3 10 BURLEY PARK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mark Ostini Jeff Kehoe 1.49 7 54 37 $10 Oratorio / Atiya
4 7 ARAUCARIA Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 1.69 3 54 40 $5.50 Hinchinbrook / Miss Chakra
5 9 BUCKEYE NATION Tracy Bell Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 3.21 8 54
(cd 53)
38 $3.20 Host / Miss Sagamartha
6 1 FEMTOMETRE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 3.42 6 59 55 $2.40F Excelebration / Nuclear Force
7 3 MR INTREPID Zach Hatch Daniel Northey 7.95 2 57.5 48 $10 Arlington / Bold Issue
8 5 ROBOOSTO William Wain Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 8.56 1 56
(cd 53)
45 $9 I Am Invincible / Sister Samantha
6 PRESSING MATTERS Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 0 43 High Chaparral / Lacada Siren
2 CUTHBERT GOLD (NZ) Frank Tanner Jeff Kehoe 0 52 Fast 'n' Famous / Carnegie Gold
Race 4 - 3:50PM WEST ARMIDALE BUSINESS'S MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.97 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ENE AGAPI MOU Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 6 55 N/A $9 Love Conquers All / Summer Eclipse
2 1 NICOSMILE Luke Morgan Brooke Stower 0.85 11 59 N/A $4 Nicconi / By Her Smile
3 5 MR PERFECTION George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 0.97 4 56 N/A $4 Love Conquers All / Octazure
4 3 JALAPENO POPPA (NZ) William Wain Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 1.37 5 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $5 Ocean Park / Starry
5 4 LAUDE TIPTOE Geoff O'Brien Jeff Kehoe 1.75 3 57 N/A $7 Summa Cum Laude / Our Tiptoe
6 6 BETTY FORWARD Jane Clement Billy Cray 2.67 2 55 N/A $11 Shrapnel / Let's Get Smashed
7 2 TREBLE CLEF BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Martin Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 3.21 8 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $10 Dream Ballad / In Tripliket
8 12 TOTALLY READY Adam Vine Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 5.46 7 55
(cd 53)
N/A $21 Ready As / Hey Smile
9 11 SIDESHOW AL Stephen Dixon Daniel Northey 5.93 10 55 N/A $3.20F Al Samer / Shotime
10 10 SERGEANT RECKLESS Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 6.11 1 55 N/A $3.80 Snippetson / Pitamiss
11 7 CAPTAIN ASSASSIN Paul Grills Geoffrey Snowden 8.01 9 55 N/A $15 Masked Assassin / Spurring
9 MISS DUBLEO SEVEN Craig Clegg 0 N/A Dubleo / Lil
Race 5 - 4:25PM WEST ARMIDALE BUSINESS'S ANZAC DAY CUP BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.15 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SMOKEY EYE George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 5 60.5 49 $3.80 Zariz / Baby Cino
2 11 PIG ’N’ WHISTLE Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 0.59 1 56.5 45 $9 Foxwedge / Piglet's Gold
3 5 FINE BEHIND Luke Morgan Brooke Stower 1.36 10 59 50 $3.40 Newtown Jet / Adamantic
4 4 WISH I WAS ELVIS Jacob Perrett Kasie Stanley 1.96 11 59.5 47 $21 Rockaroundtheclock / Moonlighted
5 3 MORE THAN MAGICO Sue Grills Jon Grisedale 2.08 7 60 48 $2.60F More Than Myfriend / Comedy Festival
6 13 HELLYERS ROAD Mark Ostini Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 2.69 6 55
(cd 53)
42 $10 Cougar Power / Dreamalicious
7 1 ONEMORE FOR WILSON Luke Berger Geoffrey Snowden 3.94 3 60.5 49 $5.50 Onemorenomore / Trewornan
8 12 THE EQUINATOR William Wain Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 4.54 9 56.5
(cd 53.5)
41 $8 Equiano / Sans Lee
9 14 MISS HONEYFLOW Adam Vine Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6.55 4 54.5
(cd 52.5)
41 $21 Moshe / Jessica Said
10 6 TEYSSIER Luke Berger Daniel Northey 8.41 8 59 46 $5.50 Star Witness / Body Language
11 15e ZIPPY HIPPY Adam Vine Billy Cray 8.43 2 55 38 $15 Haayil / Scilly
7 CRYSTAL QUEEN Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 0 49 Husson / Glorious Show
8 ABB ROY Paul Grills Jeff Kehoe 0 47 Zariz / Highly Elated
9 EDDY WOULD GO Trevor Hardy 0 43 Written Tycoon / Kingston Kate
10 SIR AUSSIE Scott Thompson 0 43 Choisir / Ausbred Chic