Deniliquin: Deniliquin Racing Club Thursday 25, April 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 25-Apr-19 6:36PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 33


Race 1 - 1:40PM BRIAN JENNINGS ACCOUNTING & THE EDWARD RIVER COUNCIL MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.50 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 POCO PRINT Bryan Maher Ms Amanda Masters 4 57 N/A $4 Masterprint / Poco Presto
2 7 SUNSILK GIRL Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 0.38 2 57 N/A $1.70F Sebring / Decoree
3 5 RUBIDEUS MOZART Samantha McDonald Ms Megan Creed 2.33 5 57 N/A $4 Amadeus Wolf / Ruby Slippers
4 2 BEAU DAZZLE Dean Boal Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 2.78 1 57
(cd 54)
N/A $8 Danzero / Gothic Darkness
5 6 STAR SAVER Vincent Nolen Jake Duffy 5.82 3 57 N/A $8 Super Saver / Star of Georgia
1 BEAU VICTORY Kerstin Murphy Bryan Murphy 0 N/A Rock of Gibraltar / Miss Victory
3 FRIZZANTE ROSA Dennis McCrohan 0 N/A Strategic / Glorious Spirit
Race 2 - 2:20PM NEWMAN'S PLUMBING , WATSON DRILLING & "THE EDGE FM" BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.21 Last 600m: 0:36.03 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Track downgraded to Soft 5 prior to Race 2

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BLACKLISTED Nathan Hobson Ms Madison Lloyd (a4/50kg) 1 63.5
(cd 59.5)
55 $6 Tickets / Intimate Affair
2 6 NEVER TEMPTED Christopher Davis Jordan Mallyon 3.34 2 55.5 39 $8 Never Undercharge / Tempted Lady
3 4 EMOCLEW Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 3.74 6 60 48 $5 Love Conquers All / Emerald Knight
4 3 BEAUJEEN Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a4/49kg) 4 3 62.5
(cd 58.5)
57 $3EF Mossman / Rihanna
5 5 END OF DAY Lynette Hutchins Jake Duffy 4.17 7 60 48 $3EF Domesday / Curry King Prawn
6 2 LITTLE CAPRI Marcus O'Connor Mr Logan McNeil (a4/53kg) 7.96 4 63
(cd 59)
54 $6 O'lonhro / Angel of Capri
7 8 ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell Ms Megan Creed 8.14 5 54 34 $11 Zariz / Lacryma Supreme
8 7 WHISKEY BUSINESS Ross Purcell Ms Amanda Masters 10.07 8 54 35 $12 Keep the Faith / Jugah's Fortune
Race 3 - 3:00PM DENILIQUIN RSL SUB BRANCH & THE PASTORAL TIMES MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.01 Last 600m: 0:37.53 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TRIBAL MYTH Rob Wellington Jake Duffy 6 59 N/A $2.20F Uncle Mo / Memleyna
2 1 DOOLIE Darryl McNeil Mr Logan McNeil (a4/53kg) 0.44 2 59
(cd 55)
N/A $3 Anacheeva / Jacquinella
3 3 STREET PRINCE Christopher Davis Ms Amanda Masters 2.17 7 59 N/A $10 Street Boss / Parore
4 7 RED MOON MISS Geoff Brunsdon Brooke Sweeney 2.41 4 57 N/A $14 Easy Choice / Miss Pimpernel
5 5 FIREDANCER Christopher Davis Jordan Mallyon 9.74 3 57 N/A $15 Stryker / Faith Firebird
6 6 HELLO THERE John D Pearson Bryan Murphy 10.76 1 57 N/A $4.20 Kaphero / It'smeagain
7 2 KLIMT Craig Murfet Bradley Vale 49.41 5 59 N/A $14 Econsul / La Talpa
Race 4 - 3:40PM THE WHITE LION HOTEL MOTEL ANZAC DAY CUP BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $6,545, 2nd $2,060, 3rd $1,105, 4th $650, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:36.70 Last 600m: 0:36.91 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ANOTHER JAY BROWN Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 3 54 49 $6 Big Brown / Vignor
2 2 SUPPLY MONEY Donna Scott Tyler Schiller (a4/49kg) 0.42 6 60
(cd 56)
68 $3F Bushranger / Supply Chain
3 3 AMBASSADOR LAD Nathan Hobson Ms Madison Lloyd (a4/50kg) 7.64 1 58.5
(cd 54.5)
61 $5 Econsul / Perfect Lass
4 5 KING’S HAND John D Pearson Bryan Murphy 8.96 5 56 56 $4.20 Authorized / Grey Gem
5 1 VICTORIAN CROWN Russell Green Jake Duffy 16.44 2 60.5 65 $5.50 Beautiful Crown / Sabihah
6 4 ARTHUR PORRIT (NZ) Andrew Dale Jordan Mallyon 30.93 4 57 58 $5 Bachelor Duke / Deebee Donna
Race 5 - 4:25PM TAB - ACTIV8 HEALTH & REHAB & NORTH DENILIQUIN STEEL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.50 Last 600m: 0:37.40 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NORSIKA Graham Salisbury Mr Logan McNeil (a4/53kg) 6 54
(cd 53)
40 $4.80 Henrythenavigator / Ballymoon
2 4 DESTINY’S REVENGE Russell Green Ms Megan Creed 3.74 4 56.5 48 $5 Reward for Effort / Palace de Lago
3 3 WORTHY BENEFICIARY Erin Maher Brooke Sweeney 4.55 7 57 53 $8 Purrealist / Donating
4 7 DAD ’N’ BRI’S SHED Brenda Bamford Ms Amanda Masters 5.97 3 54 33 $14 Redente / Rosebud Avenue
5 6 THE PRESENTER Nathan Hobson Ms Madison Lloyd (a4/50kg) 6.37 1 54
(cd 50)
40 $4 Host / Classic Jewel
6 1 ROUSE Erin Maher Jake Duffy 6.48 5 58 51 $4.60 Honor in War / Pirate Jenny
7 2 HURRICANE JACK Andrew Dale Jordan Mallyon 9.82 2 57 49 $2.80F Snitzel / Kinder