Bathurst: Bathurst Thoroughbred Racing Thursday 25, April 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.41
Track Information: Track gallop 25/4 - 6:30am
Results Last Published: Fri 26-Apr-19 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 64


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:56PM KINGS HOTEL 2YO HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.65 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ESTRADO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg) 4 58
(cd 56)
N/A $1.60F Stratum / Infinito
2 8 PERSISTENCE PAYS Norm Gardner Michael Travers 0.32 2 55.5 N/A $31 Unencumbered / So Resilient
3 9 JUDGE’S DAUGHTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson Greg Ryan 0.87 8 55 N/A $4.20 Star Witness / Inappropriate
4 6 ENCHANTED GLORY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brooke Somers Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 2.4 1 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $7 Olympic Glory / Class Success
5 2 CAMP DAVID Joseph Khalifeh Robbie Brewer 3.04 3 57.5 N/A $51 Mulaazem / Ajaweed
6 5 EAGER STREET BOBS Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham Shaun Guymer 5.93 5 55.5 N/A $21 More Than Ready / Chinner Street
7 4 LUCKY’S GOTCHA BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Mulholland Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.58 6 57.5 N/A $41 Trusting / Jenny's Got Cha
8 7 GRACE AUGUSTA Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 8.07 7 55.5 N/A $14 Declaration Of War / Bullion Mansion
3 CYBORG BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Magic Albert / Lucifina
Race 2 - 1:31PM PEARCE FURNITURE & BEDDING KATOOMBA CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:51.07 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BAAED (NZ) Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 2 57.5 59 $2.30F Pins / Baas
2 4 AUSBRED DIAMOND Noel Mayfield-Smith Mathew Cahill 0.5 1 57 52 $10 Al Maher / Silamani
3 3 ELABORATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 5.37 5 57.5 59 $2.50 Excelebration / Laurinel Argie
4 1 MORE RANSOM Debbie Prest Anthony Cavallo 8.26 7 59 31 $151 Onemorenomore / Dance On the Wind
5 6 SASS’N’TWINKLE Sonja Sharp Ken Dunbar 8.81 3 57 46 $8.50 Marechal / Zakynthos Lodge
6 7 EXTERMINATE Brian Gentle Shaun Guymer 8.96 6 55 N/A $11 Shrapnel / Swift Gift
7 8 BARSAN Karen McCarroll Daniel Pitomac 13.38 9 54.5 N/A $41 All American / Cruyff Almighty
8 9 ROSE SPECTACULAR Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 19.72 8 54.5 N/A $71 Skilled / Miss Lindy
9 5 BOSSY ROSE Michael Plummer Adrian Robinson 39.79 4 57 50 $41 Street Boss / Kildara Rose
Race 3 - 2:06PM HARVEST CAFE & STORE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.54 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TALE OF THE KRAUT Danny Parsons Greg Ryan 1 54.5
(cd 55)
N/A $2.80F Trusting / Maid of Antrim
2 6 GOLDEN CREEK Malcolm Johnston Anthony Cavallo 0.58 8 54.5 N/A $16 Teofilo / Min River
3 8 OUR CELTIC STAR John Higgins Shaun Guymer 1.61 5 54.5 N/A $10 Star Witness / Leximadeleine
4 2 THE EXCHEQUER Merv Rumble Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.76 4 58 N/A $4.80 Choisir / Money Tree
5 1 CHARGED FLAME Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 3.72 3 58 N/A $3.60 Charge Forward / Femme Liberte
6 7 NANGA Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater 5.36 9 54.5 N/A $101 Needs Further / Joie de Vie
7 9 PHENOMENA Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 5.4 6 54.5 N/A $10 Canny Lad / Dream Machine
8 3 BATTLE QUEST BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean Mirfin Adrian Robinson 5.53 7 56.5 N/A $51 Declaration Of War / Astronomede
9 4 ARKAM ASYLUM BOBS Bonus Scheme Malcolm Johnston Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 6.58 2 56
(cd 54)
N/A $8.50 Pierro / Her Diamond Rock
5 SPANISH RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Lauri Wray Brendan Ward 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Iberian Miss
Race 4 - 2:41PM KENNARDS HIRE 3YO & UP MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.95 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 PRESS BOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean Mirfin Adrian Robinson 6 56.5 N/A $1.75F Hinchinbrook / Kaaptive Empress
2 2 HEZ ARRIVED Ken Parsons Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg) 1.62 1 59
(cd 57)
N/A $31 Time Thief / La Primavera
3 4 ALLIED FORCES BOBS Bonus Scheme Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 3.55 5 58.5 N/A $10 Not a Single Doubt / It's Fun
4 1 ABRADED Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 4.07 7 59
(cd 56)
N/A $14 Helmet / The Fairy's Kiss
5 8 MAGGIES TIME Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 4.67 3 57 N/A $151 Danesis / Sandgate
6 3 SCARPA Malcolm Johnston Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 5.74 8 59
(cd 57)
N/A $13 Time Thief / Elcarim
7 10 MAPILI BOBS Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith Anthony Cavallo 8.04 2 56.5 N/A $6 Snitzel / Tzu Hsi
8 6 JOHN’S LAW Craig Weeding Jake Pracey-Holmes 9.44 9 58.5 N/A $151 Skilled / Bestwick's Best
9 5 BATTLERS FOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson Nicolas Barzalona 11.37 4 58.5 N/A $5.50 Sepoy / Vimy
9 SILLY SALLY Matthew Vella Ken Dunbar 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Ultimate Trick
7 LOVE MY CASHEWS Brad Widdup Greg Ryan 0 N/A Star Witness / Cashew
Race 5 - 3:21PM CENTRAL WEST ELECTRICAL ANZAC DAY SPRINT- BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.26 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 JETGIRL Dean Mirfin Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 3 62.5
(cd 59.5)
73 $3 Nicconi / Rosie's Halo
2 5 CALIERA GEM Craig Weeding Robbie Brewer 0.97 1 59 66 $2.80F Beneteau / De Souba
3 7 EYESAW Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 3.36 8 54.5 53 $8.50 Eyeful / Curragh Star
4 6 SONIC GIRL Danny Parsons Greg Ryan 3.39 6 58 64 $4.60 Bon Hoffa / Ameanareana
5 2 CADMAN Merv Rumble Daniel Pitomac 3.88 2 60 64 $31 Starcraft / Miss Brightman
6 9 DUNDERRY Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 6.88 5 54 46 $31 Murphy's Blu Boy / Lyric of Spring
7 8 EVA JEAN Brad Draper Shaun Guymer 6.98 7 54 52 $21 Mosayter / Bumpy
8 4 MYSTIC MOON Luke Pepper Mathew Cahill 15.24 4 60 68 $12 Magnus / Lustre
3 HARRY NEW SHOES (NZ) Jim McMillan 0 64 Pentire / Miss Thorn
Race 6 - 3:56PM BATHURST RSL CLUB SOLDIER'S SADDLE - CLASS 4 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.19 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TURCOTTE Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 1 57 65 $5.50 Sebring / Platinum Skye
2 1 NOEL’S GIFT Gayna Williams Adrian Robinson 0.81 2 60 71 $5.50 Zariz / Peak Feeling
3 2 SUPREME POLARITY Nick Olive Brendan Ward 1.03 9 58 67 $4EF Pendragon / Wuji
4 4 HARRY NEW SHOES (NZ) Jim McMillan Mathew Cahill 1.31 8 56.5 64 $10 Pentire / Miss Thorn
5 8 SKIN DEEP Gayna Williams Anthony Cavallo 2.07 7 54 56 $8.50 Tickets / Fuji Girl
6 6 ON ANGELS WINGS Noel Mayfield-Smith Shaun Guymer 2.27 10 55.5 62 $9 Pendragon / Initial
7 10 HEEBY FRENLY Paul Theobald Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 3.1 5 54
(cd 51)
36 $151 Heeby Reiby / French Elle
8 9 OLIVARES Merv Rumble Daniel Pitomac 7.22 6 54 49 $151 Court of Jewels / Surfing
9 5 ZABEEL’S CHOICE Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 8.64 3 56.5 68 $4EF Snitzel / Zamerit
10 7 GO BEAU JANGLES Bob Caton Ken Dunbar 9.73 4 54 62 $26 Beautiful Crown / Make Me Dance
Race 7 - 4:31PM WATERMART CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.19 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GAZIMBER Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 1 58 53 $14 Conatus / Archway's Baby
2 3 GLAMARAMA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 0.54 11 58 58 $2.90F Zoustar / Nella Dane
3 1 RUBINO VELOCE Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg) 1.21 7 59.5
(cd 57.5)
56 $13 Sebring / I Love Rubies
4 8 HAPPIEST Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 1.61 3 55.5 52 $3.70 Snitzel / Amourous
5 5 SKIPPER JOE Dean Mirfin Ken Dunbar 1.84 10 57 51 $13 Time Thief / Aussie Val
6 9 AUDIO BAY Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 2.08 4 54 47 $9 Arlington / Razzani
7 7 BEL BLASTER Paul Theobald Adrian Robinson 2.71 6 55.5 48 $19 Bel Esprit / Mrs. Tendulkar
8 6 AMMATE (NZ) Gary Nickson Ms Kristina Rayner (a3/52kg) 4.16 2 56
(cd 53)
49 $6 Beneteau / Retract
9 11 IANDRA Peter Kirby Ms Kacie Chater 7.17 5 54 30 $151 Delago Deluxe / Roseville
10 4 GOOD VERDICT Craig Weeding Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.4 9 57 51 $20 Star Witness / Coast City
11 10 MAGIC MOA Denis Consadine Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 10.47 8 54 39 $151 Mosayter / Magic Arena