Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Wednesday 24, April 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 25-Apr-19 8:19AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 68


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:45PM WWW.TAB.COM.AU CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.28 Last 600m: 0:33.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WALK THE RUNWAY Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 4 54.5
(cd 53)
60 $2.70F All Too Hard / Fashions Afield
2 4 POWER RUSH (NZ) Kris Lees Corey Brown 0.25 2 55.5 63 $3.60 Power / Maid of Tralee
3 3 LITTLE STEINY Louise Munce Grant Buckley 3.63 5 56.5 60 $9.50 Benfica / Little Emily
4 5 VENTURE CAPITAL Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 4.71 6 55.5 62 $6 I Am Invincible / Danzanta
5 2 HAPPY BUBBLES Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 5.06 7 57 62 $4.20 Snitzel / Jesse's Girl
6 7 BANTER Terry Croft Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 6.53 3 54
(cd 52)
51 $26 Not a Single Doubt / Quipster
7 8 FIORAVANTI Jacqueline Greentree Ms Rachael Murray 6.74 1 54 44 $91 Excellent Art / Woona
1 LASHES BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Blake Shinn 0 69 I Am Invincible / Feint
Race 2 - 1:20PM POLYTRACK 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.36 Last 600m: 0:34.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 POWER LIFT (NZ) Kris Lees Corey Brown 7 57 N/A $3.80 Power / Highflying
2 5 SERBELLONI BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 0.26 3 57
(cd 54)
N/A $12 Snitzel / Guelder
3 4 SATIRICAL KNIGHT John Sargent Joshua Parr 0.84 9 57 N/A $3.80 Camelot / Satirical Delight
4 1 BRAVO DEL CAMPOS Matthew Smith Jason Collett 1.19 4 57 N/A $10 Congrats / Piazza Del Campo
5 6 SO YUMMY Mark Newnham Sam Clipperton 1.29 5 57 N/A $3.50F Kuroshio / Mrs Beerman
6 8 FANTIZZY GIRL Robert Davies Grant Buckley 3.55 10 55 N/A $101 Bernardini / Miss Tizzy
7 3 PRINCE GEORGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Hilton Koby Jennings 3.89 6 57 N/A $20 All Too Hard / St. Kate
8 10 PENTAGON Allan Kehoe Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 4.07 2 55
(cd 52)
N/A $9.50 Myboycharlie / Miss Montire
9 7 ENCHANTED PRINCESS Damien Lane Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 7.56 8 55 N/A $61 Reward for Effort / Princess D'argent
10 9 OUR VERA Rodney Ollerton Ashley Morgan 10.2 1 55 N/A $41 Ad Valorem / Love And Fear
Race 3 - 1:55PM GO ELECTRICAL TUGGERAH MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.20 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 IMPURITY Ron Leemon Jason Collett 1 55.5 N/A $3.30F Buriton / Monte Ivy
2 1 HAUNTING SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Lauri Wray Adam Hyeronimus 0.2 3 58.5 N/A $4 Snitzel / Seaside Home
3 5 ARBOREAL BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Sam Clipperton 0.34 5 55 N/A $4.40 Lonhro / Koala Bear
4 7 EXTREME JEWEL Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 1.19 7 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $11 Zoustar / Hidden Jewel
5 8 WHITNEY’S STAR Wayne Austin Ms Rachael Murray 5.22 6 55 N/A $31 Star Witness / Airlie Bird
6 4 SILK TOUCH Mike Van Gestel Travis Wolfgram 5.56 2 55.5 N/A $14 Dundeel / Silk Ending
7 2 RIGHT BOWER Kim Waugh Joshua Parr 10.09 4 56 N/A $5 Show a Heart / Tender Truce
8 6 COHERENCE (NZ) Robert Davies Grant Buckley 12.71 8 55 N/A $51 Cape Blanco / Wave to Lottie
Race 4 - 2:35PM BLITZ HOMES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.08 Last 600m: 0:35.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COSTAS (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 3 58.5 N/A $2.40 Tavistock / Keepthechange
2 4 ROYAL ANTHEM Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 1.85 5 56.5 N/A $2.30F Your Song / Royal Feeling
3 2 GUEST Jim Jarvis Luke Rolls 2.4 8 57.5 N/A $12 Host / Riverina's Girl
4 10 DRAGON LI John Sargent Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 3.33 4 54
(cd 52.5)
N/A $8 Excelebration / Zhen Zhen
5 3 PRINCE CAMELOT John Sargent Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 6.41 6 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $151 Camelot / Poste Restante
6 9 DIVA PERON (NZ) John Sargent Ms Rachael Murray 6.49 7 54 N/A $41 Mastercraftsman / Top Spot
7 5 WELL DECORATED Michael Plummer Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 7.09 1 56.5 N/A $11 Declaration Of War / Sassy Gal
8 11 WOW WOW KAPOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Farley Grant Buckley 12.92 2 54 N/A $151 Bernardini / Lizawi
6 THE SUMMIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 N/A So You Think / Spire
8 BRAIDWOOD GOLD Michael Vella 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Dolphinima
7 WRISTBAND Chris Waller Corey Brown 0 N/A Dansili / Aliante
Race 5 - 3:10PM RUSSELL MAY "SPIDER" MEMORIAL MAIDEN PLATE (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:21.25 Last 600m: 0:36.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ROMALETTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Corey Brown 2 56.5 N/A $3.60 Epaulette / Romare
2 4 NOBODY’S PERFECT (NZ) Graham Payne Brooke Stower 3.14 6 58.5 N/A $19 Ferlax / Sunshine Gold
3 1 BERNSON John Thompson Sam Clipperton 4.24 5 58.5 N/A $31 Bernardini / Carlarossa
4 2 DUBAI HARBOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 5.1 4 58.5 N/A $1.95F Harbour Watch / Munyate
5 5 BRAIDWOOD GOLD Michael Vella Ms Winona Costin 11.95 3 57 N/A $6.50 Ad Valorem / Dolphinima
6 6 MY MUSTANG SALLY John Cooper Chris O'Brien 12.21 9 57 N/A $71 Honor in War / Miss Wamberal
7 7 TICKLISH DATES Jeff Englebrecht Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 12.28 8 57
(cd 54)
N/A $9.50 Tickets / Shy Date
8 3 KING’S KNIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Nicole Hudson Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 14.2 1 58.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $81 Walking or Dancing / Repercussions
9 10 TRAWALLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 24.48 7 56.5 N/A $18 Zoustar / Dushanbe
8 WHITNEY’S STAR Wayne Austin 0 N/A Star Witness / Airlie Bird
Race 6 - 3:45PM TWIN LAKES AIR AND SOLAR BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:21.06 Last 600m: 0:35.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 HIGH RUSH Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 5 57 60 $5.50 High Chaparral / Rushing Wind
2 7 SHOWMINDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0.86 7 58.5 60 $2.45F So You Think / Show Me Love
3 4 I AM AWESOME Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 0.99 6 59
(cd 56)
64 $12 I Am Invincible / Sellout
4 1 MO THE GREAT Kim Waugh Billy Owen (a2/55.5kg) 1.35 3 60.5
(cd 58.5)
63 $4 Uncle Mo / No Comment
5 5 SEE THE SHOW Jim & Greg Lee Corey Brown 2.67 4 59 64 $11 Tickets / Crimson Joy
6 2 ROGUE RUNNER Stephen Farley Grant Buckley 3.8 2 60 62 $15 Casino Prince / Ocean Bridge
7 3 ANOTHER LARGA Damien Lane Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 5.14 1 59.5 61 $31 Al Samer / Larga Vista
8 8 HOSTWIN SATURN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Moore Travis Wolfgram 8.58 8 58 59 $13 Stratum / Brightlands Star
6 FLYING PIERRO BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 60 Pierro / We Betcha
Race 7 - 4:20PM EVENT CINEMAS TUGGERAH CONDITIONAL PROVINCIAL CUP - CLASS 4 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:39.34 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SURJIN Paul Perry Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 3 56
(cd 54.5)
61 $7 Stratum / Melbourne Rose
2 4 WILD ABOUT HER Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 0.04 5 58.5 70 $4.80 Big Brown / Once Were Wild
3 1 TINKERMOSA (NZ) John Sargent Joshua Parr 0.26 8 61 75 $3.80F Alamosa / Tinkerbabu
4 5 EVOPEX Jim Jarvis Luke Rolls 0.41 1 58 65 $5.50 Northern Meteor / Emotivity
5 2 POTENT FORCE Michael Mulholland Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.66 6 59.5 68 $4.60 Fastnet Rock / Comical Smile
6 7 EMPEROR HARADA Neil Ward Chris O'Brien 2.01 7 56.5 62 $21 Haradasun / War Empress
7 3 SALSA MAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Jason Collett 2.59 2 58.5 67 $8.50 I Am Invincible / Ladies Dancing
8 9 GRAND SOLEIL (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.53 4 55 63 $26 Savabeel / Star Of Gretchen
6 ZOFFANY’S LAD Grant Allard Ben Looker 0 63 Zoffany / Snake Dancer
Race 8 - 4:55PM CARLTON DRAUGHT BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (2100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:12.17 Last 600m: 0:35.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 NOTABADHARADA (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Adam Hyeronimus 10 56.5 58 $11 Haradasun / Alicia Markova
2 3 HOME MADE John Sargent Joshua Parr 0.54 9 59 63 $5 High Chaparral / Gliding
3 11 THE IRON MAIDEN Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 1.52 8 55.5 57 $16 Any Given Saturday / Expozay
4 12 CHIEF KIDDER Mark de Montfort Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 2.22 7 54.5
(cd 53)
51 $5.50 Gonski / Purple Code
5 1 NOTHING TOO HARD Paul Perry Keagan Latham 2.38 4 59.5 61 $11 All Too Hard / Ashley's Kitty
6 9 TERWILLIKER Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 4.21 3 56.5 55 $15 Pierro / Hurtle Myrtle
7 6 MANDALONG TAPIT (USA) Gary Nickson Jason Collett 5.08 6 58 61 $4.40 Tapit / Euphrosyne
8 4 DIAMOND STAR HALO (NZ) BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Billy Owen (a2/55.5kg) 11.44 1 58.5
(cd 56.5)
63 $3.90F High Chaparral / Justa Babe
9 13 BUTTER TOAST Michael Mulholland Jake Pracey-Holmes 15.17 5 54 50 $21 Written Tycoon / Princess Renee
10 14 LE BOSS Michael Plummer Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 21.39 2 54 48 $151 Street Boss / Zachelle
2 YURALLA BOY Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0 61 Dreamscape / Devilina
7 SOLDIER OF LOVE Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0 61 Mawingo / Lurking Lilli
10 ETHERIDGE BOBS Bonus Scheme John Thompson Sam Clipperton 0 61 Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss
5 NEVER BEEN ANOTHER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tim Martin 0 59 Street Sense / Teralani