Beaumont Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club Wednesday 17, April 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 18-Apr-19 12:09PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 124


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay
Race 19
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:14.72 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DECROUX Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Mimes
2 3 JAZZLAND Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 0.24 0 N/A   Home On the Grange / Dix
3 4 KARAVALI (NZ) Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 5.95 0 N/A   Nadeem / Just Diamonds
4 7 PIRATE BEN Damien Lane Jake Hull 6.31 0 N/A   New Approach / She's a Pirate
5 6 MORE DESIRE Warren Gavenlock Ms Rachael Murray 7.06 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Gioe
6 2 GUNZEL Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 7.84 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Vaqueros Dream
7 5 MATAKAURI Nick Mitchell Andrew Gibbons 8.75 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Fibrillation
8 8 TIGER’S STORY Jason Waters Mr Steven Kehoe 25.09 0 N/A   Where's That Tiger / Gold Babu
Race 2 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:02.49 Last 600m: 0:34.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MO THE GREAT Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / No Comment
2 6 OAKFIELD ROMANCE Kristen Buchanan Ms Louise Day 0.28 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Believe 'n Achieve
3 7 SIXTIES GROOVE (IRE) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.24 0 N/A   Sixties Icon / Gift Dancer
4 2 CAPTAIN’S LEGEND Damien Lane Mr Jacob Gilchrist 1.96 0 N/A   Captain Sonador / In Lights
5 3 JOIGNY Tracey Bartley Ms Rachael Murray 4.3 0 N/A   Excelebration / Delarouze
6 4 MILL CITY (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 4.91 0 N/A   Roc De Cambes / Lady Phoenix
7 1 BOCA GRANDE Kim Waugh Darryl McLellan 6.46 0 N/A   Sebring / Kimillsy
Race 3 - 8:54AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:01.31 Last 600m: 0:34.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MANHATTAN MIST Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Commanding Girl
2 2 DEFEAT Tracey Bartley Ms Samantha Clenton 0.62 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Shepishir
3 4 KING HEWITT Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 1.53 0 N/A   Star Witness / La Fantastique
4 3 EXPLOSIVE MISSILE Warren Gavenlock Ms Rachael Murray 4.1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Longueville Lass
5 6 MONGOLIAN WOLF Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 4.25 0 N/A   Pluck / Oomaroo
6 1 BLUESBRO Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 6.66 0 N/A   Primus / Blue Booty
7 7 SLUMBERLAND (NZ) Todd Howlett Ashley Morgan 11.86 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Ruud van Slaats
Race 4 - 9:06AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:01.63 Last 600m: 0:35.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DEVELOPED (JPN) Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Orfevre / Miss Emma
2 5 VINTAGE LUXE Warren Gavenlock Ms Rachael Murray 1.72 0 N/A   Bernardini / Big Step
3 4 STEADY STAR (NZ) Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 1.98 0 N/A   Zoustar / Misstrum
4 1 CONFECTOR (IRE) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 4.47 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Uliana
5 3 OAKFIELD DAZZLER Damien Lane Jake Hull 10.24 0 N/A   Tickets / Oakfield Pearl
6 6 WAMWARRA BAY Justin Drake Mathew Scorse 11.57 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Bahja
7 7 YOUNG CRANACH Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 12.02 0 N/A   Lucas Cranach / Syntonic
Race 5 - 9:18AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:02.13 Last 600m: 0:34.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BELLUM (GB) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Battle of Marengo / Quail Landing
2 4 ICE SHELF Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0.08 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Adelie
3 2 CAJUN MUSIC Damien Lane Mr Jacob Gilchrist 2.38 0 N/A   Bernardini / Zydeco
4 7 POLLENY Andrew Macdonald Ms Louise Day 2.82 0 N/A   Bernardini / Honey Ryder
5 3 HIDDEN HILLS Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 3.16 0 N/A   All American / Kimillsy
6 5 MARAWAKA Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 6.13 0 N/A   Pierro / Fimatino
7 6 PITCHI PITCHI Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 11.22 0 N/A   Zoffany / Plain Crazy
Race 6 - 9:30AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:47.80 Last 600m: 0:33.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TACTICAL ADVANTAGE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Above Perfection
2 1 AKEED Paul Perry Melvyn Maseyk 1.21 0 N/A   Akeed Mofeed / Video Star
3 3 CONDOR Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 1.65 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Ronan's Bay
4 5 NICCOBELLE Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 2.23 0 N/A   Nicconi / Belle of Honour
5 2 BLACK AND TAN Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 2.86 0 N/A   Sebring / A Quiet Shandy
6 4 JAMAICAN DREAM Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton 3.16 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Jamaican Dancer
6 SPELLMAKER Alan Scorse 0 N/A Magic Albert / Who's Ready
Race 7 - 9:42AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:47.91 Last 600m: 0:33.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SUNNY AFTERNOON Paul Perry Melvyn Maseyk 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Sutton Queen
2 1 GENERALISSIMO Garry White Darryl McLellan 1.05 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Leanders Choice
3 6 THE KISS Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 2.02 0 N/A   Star Witness / Private Kiss
4 2 MACAL Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 3.33 0 N/A   Mossman / Happy Camper
7 ZOULING Nathan Doyle 0 N/A Zoustar / Whatever Happens
3 MISS QUE Kris Lees 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Tarcoola Diamond
4 STAR CROSSED Phillip Atkins 0 N/A Starcraft / Purring Flyer
Race 8 - 9:54AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:48.09 Last 600m: 0:33.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GENERAL SOHO Paul Perry Melvyn Maseyk 0 N/A   Epaulette / Soho Madame
2 3 JACK’S BAR Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 4.81 0 N/A   Snippetson / Jadana
3 1 FIFTH AFFAIR Garry White Darryl McLellan 4.95 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Shadow Minister
4 4 SNIP ’N’ STARE Damien Lane Jake Hull 5.52 0 N/A   Snippetson / Miss Verdegaze
5 6 WITHOUT CONVICTION Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 6.05 0 N/A   Star Witness / Takali
6 5 STREETCAR TO STARS (GB) Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 13.69 0 N/A   Sea The Stars / Approach
Race 9 - 10:06AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:49.65 Last 600m: 0:34.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 UMBRA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Rubick / Maevemoo
2 3 DELECTOR Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0.36 0 N/A   Pierro / Adaline
3 4 LIME AND SUGAR Jay Hopkins Ashley Morgan 2.67 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Permeate
4 2 BOYS HOME Phillip Atkins Chris O'Brien 5.26 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Mischief N Mayhem
5 1 BLONDE HUSSEY Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 6.31 0 N/A   Husson / Military Blonde
6 7 WILFUL Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 6.56 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Wayward
5 STEAL MY KISSES Brett Cavanough 0 N/A I Am Invincible / The Fairy's Kiss
Race 10 - 10:18AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:48.73 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WANDABAA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Wandjina / Mabkhara
2 3 DR COPPER David Atkins Ms Louise Day 0.12 0 N/A   Sizzling / Gymea Lily
3 6 SHESAFAN Rodney Northam Mathew Scorse 3.32 0 N/A   Albrecht / Dashing Miss
4 2 CONTROLTHEWITNESS Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 4.82 0 N/A   Star Witness / Cruise Control
5 4 KINGS ROW Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 5.37 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Soelin
6 5 SERRIANO Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 5.71 0 N/A   Dissident / Mafia Miss
7 1 BOLD RUSH Warren Gavenlock Chris O'Brien 8.59 0 N/A   Zariz / Mother's Eyes
Race 11 - 10:30AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:48.76 Last 600m: 0:33.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 THE SPELL Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Rubick / My Amelia
2 6 TIMELY SHADOW Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 1.31 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Star Shadow
3 2 BUCKIN’ RIPPA Damien Lane Jake Hull 1.4 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Lucky Beauty
4 7 TRADUCE (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.46 0 N/A   Savabeel / Villifye
5 3 HAPPY KID Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 8.47 0 N/A   Wandjina / Guelder
6 4 MISTERZEE Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 11.93 0 N/A   Zoffany / Zazparella
7 1 BAIL CONDITIONS Mark Cross Ms Rachael Murray 13.13 0 N/A   Anacheeva / Schmatte
Race 12 - 10:42AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:48.70 Last 600m: 0:34.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DODECANESE Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 0 N/A   Excelebration / French Fantasy
2 6 UPPER EAST SIDE Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 1.24 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Pretentious Miss
3 4 POTENTIA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.11 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Written Dash
4 7 ALTERNO Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 2.61 0 N/A   Mossman / Bec Said No Credit
5 5 SHADOW GIRL Garry White Darryl McLellan 3.13 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Shadow Miss
6 3 KUMANA Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 6.92 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Lieserl
7 1 DEPENDABLE NITE (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 9.53 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Savanite
Race 13 - 10:54AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:48.71 Last 600m: 0:34.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MAHOGANY BAY Paul Perry Melvyn Maseyk 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Acapulco Storm
2 6 REBEL SALUTE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.19 0 N/A   Deep Field / Reggae
3 1 DADDY COOL Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 2.82 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Midnight Rock
4 2 DAPHNE JEAN Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 3.04 0 N/A   Your Song / Oxford Princess
5 5 PERFECT PEACE Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 4.63 0 N/A   Mossman / Sworntoperfection
6 4 PAAVO Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 6.02 0 N/A   Sidestep / Lonrose
Race 14 - 11:06AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:48.18 Last 600m: 0:33.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 STAR RAIDER Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   Star Witness / Charge At Dawn
2 1 ATOMIC PULSE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0.8 0 N/A   Deep Field / Congenial
3 2 NEW YORK NICK Paul Perry Melvyn Maseyk 0.88 0 N/A   Nicconi / Just Cooking
4 6 WRITTEN GAZERRA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.16 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Lady Gazerra
5 5 WAR CAT Jason Deamer Darryl McLellan 4.62 0 N/A   Time for War / Tale of the Cougar
6 3 SHIMMERING LIGHT Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 7.2 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Miss Helsinki
Race 15 - 11:18AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:49.42 Last 600m: 0:34.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DEED OF GIFT Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Lahana
2 4 GAME OF THORNS Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 1.44 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Only Roses
3 6 INTIMIDATING Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 2.76 0 N/A   Sebring / Revise
4 5 GERMAINE Phillip Atkins Chris O'Brien 3.25 0 N/A   Dissident / Calmante
5 3 EPAULETTION Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.49 0 N/A   Epaulette / Corrosion
6 1 ALL REIGN Jason Deamer Jake Hull 3.61 0 N/A   Albrecht / Crowning Around
Race 16 - 11:30AM MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:48.61 Last 600m: 0:34.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 STELLA VELOCE Luke Hilton Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Mossman / Writteninthestars
2 3 NZURI MWALI Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.56 0 N/A   Husson / Jezangani
3 7 TREMATON Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 1.67 0 N/A   Albrecht / Friendly Conflict
4 4 SIR ELTON Adam Duggan Ms Rachael Murray 3.04 0 N/A   Your Song / Calpe
5 8 LAVISH ROSE Damien Lane Jake Hull 3.26 0 N/A   Domesday / Lavishly
6 5 STAFF SERGEANT Luke A Thomas Mr Jacob Gilchrist 5.89 0 N/A   Benfica / So Divine
7 1 JUST SMOKEY Jason Waters Jeff Kehoe 27.32 0 N/A   May'haab / Hawaiian Ivory
2 MONEY TRAVELS Warren Gavenlock 0 N/A Snippetson / Final Star
Race 17 - 11:42AM MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:48.96 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TSAMBIKA Paul Perry Melvyn Maseyk 0 N/A   Skilled / Katie Kerfuffle
2 4 MANNO Luke A Thomas Ms Rachael Murray 1.53 0 N/A   Dubleo / Many Things
3 3 HORORA VEL Tony Newing Robert Wilcox 1.83 0 N/A   Golden Archer / So Pretentious
4 2 DAVID’S DAY Les Tilley Mr Jacob Gilchrist 6.1 0 N/A   Al Maher / Tricia Jane
5 5 NEW TYCOON Adam Duggan Andrew Gibbons 6.43 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Backatem
6 1 BRAZENBROOK Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 9.65 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Ovillers
6 QUEEN OF DENIAL Luke A Thomas 0 N/A Star Witness / Walklikeanegyptian
Race 18 - 11:54AM MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:49.36 Last 600m: 0:34.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OAKFIELD TICKETS Damien Lane Jake Hull 0 N/A   Tickets / Oakfield Dream
2 1 APPLICANT Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 1.18 0 N/A   Star Witness / Jiale
3 4 MISS EARTH Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 1.64 0 N/A   Stratum / Bellabaci
4 6 QUEEN LEAR Tony Newing Robert Wilcox 2.14 0 N/A   All American / Bambolear
5 7 RYEBUCK Luke A Thomas Ms Rachael Murray 2.2 0 N/A   Dubleo / In the Long Grass
6 3 LITTLE MISS NIC Tim McIntosh Darryl McLellan 2.39 0 N/A   Nicconi / Journalise
7 2 BANFF Rodney Northam Mr Jacob Gilchrist 2.97 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Roman Match
Race 19 - 12:06PM MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:47.80 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OAKFIELD GETTEM Damien Lane Mr Jacob Gilchrist 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Oakfield Princess
2 4 JAZETTE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0.02 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Tarcoola Diamond
3 3 FLAG OF NATIONS Garry White Darryl McLellan 3.02 0 N/A   Zoffany / Leander Hall
4 2 CHAMBERMAID Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.51 0 N/A   Carlton House / Chamber Music
5 1 AYITA Steve Hodge Ms Amelia Denby 4.71 0 N/A   All American / Arabesque
6 7 SUN STREET Damien Smith Chris O'Brien 16.25 0 N/A   Bradbury's Luck / Miss Lonhro
7 6 POULICHE Luke A Thomas Ms Rachael Murray 20.3 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Madam Lush