Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Monday 15, April 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 23-Apr-19 12:21PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 122


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.84 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PELORUS JACK Les Bridge Chris Williams 0 N/A   Rothesay / Singin 'n' Dancin
2 6 THE BANDIT (JPN) Richard Freedman Christian Reith 3.5 0 N/A   Empire Maker / Ravi's Lovin
3 7 WILD IMPACT (JPN) John Thompson Blake Shinn 3.7 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Siren's Song
4 2 CALIFORNIAFIREBIRD Peter Robl Kerrin McEvoy 4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Bird of Fire
5 4 NORTHERN VOYAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 4.3 0 N/A   Choisir / Sacred Voyage
6 3 HIGHJACKER Les Bridge Shaun Guymer 6.7 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Indirect
7 1 BARTANDTHEQUEEN John Thompson Sam Clipperton 9.4 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Speedonice
Race 2 - 8:25AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.55 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TCHAIKOVSKY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Ballet Blue
2 10 VINNIE POWER John Thompson Sam Clipperton 2.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Miss Polanas
3 5 OUR ROCKABYEBABY (NZ) Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 3.8 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Rockadubai
4 2 INTUITION James Cummings James McDonald 4 0 N/A   Street Cry / Radar
5 4 PRETTY IN PINK John O'Shea Tim Clark 4.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Total Attraction
6 1 FOXPACK John O'Shea Joshua Parr 7.5 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Twelve Pack Shelly
7 8 TIME TO RETHINK John Sargent Sam Weatherley 7.6 0 N/A   So You Think / Corkage
8 6 SINGLE STORY Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 7.7 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / More Stories
9 9 TIP TOP Les Bridge Blake Shinn 9.4 0 N/A   Choisir / Zenith
3 NEW UNIVERSE (NZ) Chris Waller 0 N/A Darci Brahma / Shalaka
Race 3 - 8:35AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.37 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MURILLO (USA) Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Scat Daddy / Mostaqeleh
2 9 TRIBAL WISDOM Michael Moroney Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 0 N/A   Makfi / Platinum Passion
3 7 REGENT STREET Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Vocabulary
4 10 ZONK Les Bridge Chris Williams 1.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Zoe's Girl
5 2 FOX SWIFT John O'Shea Tim Clark 2.9 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Runway Runaway
6 1 EPIDEMIC James Cummings James McDonald 3.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mnemosyne
7 8 SATONO RASEN (JPN) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 3.5 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Toupie
8 5 OUR BELISA John Thompson Sam Clipperton 4.6 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Saltator
9 6 PICK OF THE DAY Patrick Webster Travis Wolfgram 5.4 0 N/A   Big Brown / Piculet
10 3 MOANA JEWEL (NZ) John O'Shea Shaun Guymer 9.3 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Blue Rata Jewel
Race 4 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.05 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Bobbio)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 READY TO PROPHET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ready to Live
2 4 GOLDEN HITS Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 0.2 0 N/A   Your Song / Find the Cash
3 9 SUPER EX Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.5 0 N/A   Excites / Superb Lady
4 5 LOVED ONE (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 4.4 0 N/A   Ocean Park / More to Love
5 1 BALMAIN BOY Les Bridge Chris Williams 6.9 0 N/A   Duporth / One True Love
6 2 BLACK ON GOLD Chris Waller Tommy Berry 9.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Fools Gold
7 7 SAVING (NZ) John O'Shea Shaun Guymer 12.9 0 N/A   Savabeel / Spending
8 8 SNIPPETSPEED Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 15.3 0 N/A   Snippetson / Calm As a Lady
SB 3 BOBBIO John Thompson Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Snitzel / Rockin Babe
Race 5 - 8:55AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.38 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JAILBREAK Brad Widdup Corey Brown 0 N/A   Rubick / Our Songbird
2 2 GYPSY SNITZ John O'Shea James McDonald 2.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gypsy Tucker
3 8 SPLINTEX Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 5.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Acquired
4 4 LIBERTY HEAD James Cummings Blake Shinn 5.9 0 N/A   Lonhro / Coins
5 7 ROCKETING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 6.2 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Sweet Cheeks
6 1 DUCLAIR Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Quackquack
7 5 MAGULI Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 7.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Quiet Maggy
6 PRINCE FAWAZ Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Lady Paget
Race 6 - 9:05AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.80 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DESTINATO Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0 N/A   Dissident / Sound Advice
2 1 BONDI BLUE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Empress Jade
3 8 TRAVANTI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Corey Brown 2.6 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Hill Street Blues
4 4 NOT A ROYAL DOUBT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brett Prebble 4.1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Royal Pageant
5 5 PARLOUR Brad Widdup Sam Clipperton 4.2 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Affair
6 6 RED FERRARI Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 4.7 0 N/A   Choisir / Echo Maid
7 3 KING KAVALLI John O'Shea Tommy Berry 4.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Willow Creek
7 SECRETIVELY James Cummings Blake Shinn 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Very Discreet
Race 7 - 9:15AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.02 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 YITAI SYNERGY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Dissident / Longing
2 5 REINVEST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Invest
3 2 CALIFORNIA SALTO Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 1.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Comaneci
4 7 TWENTYFOUR CARAT John O'Shea James McDonald 2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ten Carat Rock
5 3 JUST FIELD Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2.5 0 N/A   Deep Field / Shoboard
6 1 AKARI Brad Widdup Corey Brown 3.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Asterix
7 4 LIAM’S THE BOSS Brad Widdup Christian Reith 9.9 0 N/A   The Factor / Second Draw
8 6 ROYAL ENVOY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brett Prebble 11.6 0 N/A   Tapit / Mabadi
Race 8 - 9:25AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.43 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Zimaretto
2 4 HOSTWIN EUPHORIA Gary Moore Travis Wolfgram 2.3 0 N/A   Street Boss / Great Anna
3 8 TRI NATIONS Edward Cummings Shaun Guymer 2.5 0 N/A   Wandjina / Lovetorn
4 3 FAETHM Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3 0 N/A   Deep Field / Soapy Star
5 7 STARK Brad Widdup Christian Reith 3.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Commanding Jewel
6 6 SPANISH BEAUTY Matthew Smith Tim Clark 3.2 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Helena Girl
7 2 DEBASEMENT (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 3.3 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Fiscal Folly
5 JAY CURVE Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Blake Shinn 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Jujube
Race 9 - 9:35AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.17 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EMBRACER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Sebring / Leone Chiara
2 5 SMART DECISION John O'Shea Christian Reith 0.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Swing Vote
3 4 NICOLA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Walkway
4 6 STATUESQUELY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Fonssagrives
5 1 AMPLIFIED Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 4.2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Rhema
6 8 ZENARDINI Les Bridge Chris Williams 4.3 0 N/A   Bernardini / Zenith
7 3 HIGHLAND SKIPPER Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 7.8 0 N/A   Camelot / Chrisalice
8 7 SWITCHING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 8 0 N/A   Frankel / Give Me Five
Race 10 - 9:45AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.69 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WIN ’N’ GRIN John Thompson James McDonald 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Bouchette
2 4 KOOZA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 0.2 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Cirque du Soleil
3 2 HAVANA STORM Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 1.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Enjoyment
4 7 RESOLVING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 1.7 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Sweet Cheeks
5 3 HOT DUDE Craig Carmody Corey Brown 2.2 0 N/A   Duporth / Hot Millie
6 5 MERLINITE John O'Shea Shaun Guymer 3.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Street Groove
7 1 DANCE QUEEN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brett Prebble 4.9 0 N/A   Scintillo / Diva Dance
8 6 PRINCE CAMELOT John Sargent Sam Weatherley 5 0 N/A   Camelot / Poste Restante
Race 11 - 9:55AM OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.41 Last 600m: 0:33.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 COLESTAH Les Bridge Chris Williams 0 N/A   Denman / Papoose
2 2 BATTLE CRY Mark Newnham Tim Clark 0.5 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Affable
3 1 BADAJOZ James Cummings Sam Clipperton 0.9 0 N/A   Commands / Jerezana
4 5 KNOWITALL JACK (NZ) Mark Newnham James McDonald 2.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Briolette
5 4 DRACARYS Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Nocturnelle
6 8 VALIANT Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 2.9 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Captivating Claire
7 7 SOUTHERN LAD John O'Shea Joshua Parr 4.8 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Distinctive Lass
6 MISSISSIPPI MISS Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A Magnus / Ciguaraya
Race 12 - 10:05AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:42.91 Last 600m: 0:32.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DUENNA James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A   Sepoy / Palomares
2 7 MISS SPITEFUL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Simply Spiteful
3 8 VARINKA Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 0.5 0 N/A   Choisir / Trickett
4 4 INTENSE PASSION Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 1 0 N/A   Reset / Mixed Emotions
5 6 LEXA Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.1 0 N/A   Choisir / Liamena
6 3 GRACE AUGUSTA Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Adam Hyeronimus 1.9 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Bullion Mansion
7 2 EMPRESS BEA Ron Quinton Chris Williams 2.9 0 N/A   Deep Field / King's Ballet
8 5 JAZIRAT James Cummings Blake Shinn 6.7 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Alzira
Race 13 - 10:15AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:42.69 Last 600m: 0:32.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MINI BOOM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Mini Magic
2 7 VEDIC James Cummings James McDonald 1.8 0 N/A   Sepoy / Classics
3 3 MISS DIOR Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 2.2 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Royal Sapphire
4 4 NISHKA Ron Quinton Chris Williams 3.4 0 N/A   Wandjina / Quaffle
5 5 RESPECTFUL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 6.5 0 N/A   Excelebration / Polite
6 1 CELANDINE James Cummings Blake Shinn 6.6 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Romneya
7 6 STAY RELEVANT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 8.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Moone's My Name
Race 14 - 10:25AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:42.61 Last 600m: 0:32.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AEECEE BEAU Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Rubick / Freezethemillions
2 8 LARSON Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.8 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / La Tikka Rosa
3 6 INTERCONTINENTAL (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 2.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Oasis Rose
4 7 KNICKPOINT James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2.8 0 N/A   Carlton House / Klamath Falls
5 2 BIG TALK John O'Shea Christian Reith 3.5 0 N/A   Snippetson / Dual Rock
6 9 PINCER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 7.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Pretty Pins
7 3 CYMBALIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brett Prebble 11.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Cymbal
10 TRAVANTI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Hill Street Blues
4 HULK Chris Waller 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Volkaspray
5 HUMAN NATURE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A All Too Hard / Tiarazou
Race 15 - 10:35AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:42.85 Last 600m: 0:32.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DISCHARGED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Snitzel / No Evidence Needed
2 1 AEECEE VINCO Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.8 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Masked Romance
3 6 MINTED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.9 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Fashion
3 9 THAT’S BETTER John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0.9 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Soaressa
5 7 PRIMAL SCREAM Brad Widdup Christian Reith 2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Ancient Song
6 2 DEVAN Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 3.3 0 N/A   Deep Field / Allegra
7 8 SUPER BON Gary Moore Travis Wolfgram 16.1 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Super Sally
8 5 HEY MIGHTY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brett Prebble 16.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Pear Tart
9 4 ECHO LAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 28.9 0 N/A   Squamosa / Porcellanus
10 UPPER EAST SIDE Kristen Buchanan 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Pretentious Miss
Race 16 - 10:45AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:42.78 Last 600m: 0:32.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SATIRICAL KNIGHT John Sargent Sam Weatherley 0 N/A   Camelot / Satirical Delight
2 1 AUSFIGHTER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Corey Brown 1 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Ausvall
3 3 DREAMING FOR MORE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.2 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / More Than Royal
4 2 BLACK SUNRISE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 4.7 0 N/A   Pierro / Call Me Pretty
5 4 HEAVENLY FRAGRANCE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 12.7 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Paris Perfume