Armidale: Armidale Jockey Club Sunday 14, April 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 15-Apr-19 1:57PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 85


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:35PM GUYRA HOTEL CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:58.36 Last 600m: 0:36.78 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KLIFTEE Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3 59 46 $9 Youthful Legs / Canadian Bullet
2 9 WINGED POET BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 0.23 8 56.5 N/A $14 Dylan Thomas / Angel Fish
3 2 BOSTON BLUES Damien Lane Jake Hull 0.62 2 59 50 $3.30F Americain / Northeast Note
4 3 BUCKEYE NATION Tracy Bell Matthew Paget 1.38 9 59 38 $19 Host / Miss Sagamartha
5 11 ONEMOREFORLUCK Grant Allard Ben Looker 2.1 7 54.5 N/A $6.50 Onemorenomore / Fuwa
6 1 BIG ROY George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 4.48 1 59 41 $17 So You Think / My Chestnut Girl
7 10 BUNNY HOPPER Ruth Cooper Vad Bolozhinskyi 5.13 6 54.5 N/A $15 Summa Cum Laude / Amazing Rabbit
8 6 SUNSOUT SHIRTSOFF Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/56.5kg) 6.06 10 59
(cd 57.5)
48 $6.50 Daliapour / Othapus
9 7 ZUBROWKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Kirk Matheson 12.65 5 57.5 50 $4.60 Harbour Watch / Afraah
10 8 BOUNDARY RYDER Ruth Cooper Jeff Kehoe 13.79 4 56.5 N/A $101 Big Brown / Aleesar
12 VISIBLY Brett Cavanough Luke Rolls 0 N/A Sepoy / Vintedge
5 SADLER’S REST Craig Martin Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 0 54 Bryannbo's Gift / Vee for Victory
Race 2 - 1:15PM KIRKS IGA GUYRA / SL & LJ BUREY BUILDING CONTRACTORS MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.43 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 CHANCE OF RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 5 56.5 N/A $3.60 Related / Holly Mist
2 9 ELUSIVE VALLEY Sue Grills Brooke Stower 0.45 6 57 N/A $9.50 Equiano / Miss Valley Road
3 4 STEALTHY Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 3.77 4 59 N/A $3.40F Foxwedge / Secret Cool
4 10 FRIENDLY VENTURE Michael Dobie Jeff Kehoe 4.24 7 57 N/A $7.50 Where's That Tiger / Star Goose
5 13 AUDIT MATCH Melissa Dennett Luke Rolls 5.22 8 56.5 N/A $26 Kuroshio / Dane Set And Match
6 8 ATOMIC LASS Sean Blayden Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 5.56 3 57 N/A $6 Money or the Gun / Phosphorous
7 7 SPATULA BOBS Bonus Scheme William Wain Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 5.63 2 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $21 Sizzling / Princess Caraboo
8 5 TICKETS FOR YOUTH Paul Grills Geoffrey Snowden 6.58 9 59 N/A $81 Tickets / Youthful Edition
9 11 SO INSPIRING Colt Prosser Ms Georgina McDonnell (a4/50kg) 7.53 12 57
(cd 53)
N/A $19 Sidereus / So Elegant
10 3 MUD WASP Melanie O'Gorman Ms Belinda Hodder 8.17 1 59 N/A $26 Olympus / Hahjes
11 1 BLIND LOVE Lea Selby Billy Cray 10.81 11 59 N/A $31 Bon Hoffa / Fame Princess
12 2 LAUDE TIPTOE Geoff O'Brien Peter Graham 11.53 10 59 N/A $51 Summa Cum Laude / Our Tiptoe
13 16e NAYVADIUS Grant Prosser RJ Kelly (a4/52kg) 16.84 13 57
(cd 53)
N/A $151 Ad Valorem / Turnitonmissy
6 JAY OKAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Angela Davies Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Your Song / Jaja
15e TOMATIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Jake Hull 0 N/A Smart Missile / Highland Daughter
12 ASA HURRICANE James Berry 0 N/A Ready As / Hurricane Run
Race 3 - 1:55PM DASHA’S HARDWARE / GUYRA BOWLING & RECREATIONAL CLUB MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.48 Last 600m: 0:34.99 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 CRYSTAL QUEEN Brett Cavanough Luke Rolls 12 55 N/A $11 Husson / Glorious Show
2 1 BON VAVONT William Wain Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 0.28 6 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $7.50 Moshe / Guyra Gal
3 12 KOHINOOR ROAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.27 2 55 N/A $2.90F Zoffany / Ourkohinoor
4 6 TAMLIKA Cody Morgan Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 2.72 4 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $4.20 Dane Shadow / Mezentseva
5 2 HOY BUD Luke Morgan Ms Rachael Murray 2.98 1 59 N/A $9.50 Arlington / Cloudscape
6 7 UNTAMED MISTRESS Sue Grills Matthew McGuren 3.39 11 56.5 N/A $31 Animal Kingdom / Lady Who
7 3 MARS ORBIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Martin Ben Looker 4.37 10 58.5 N/A $21 Dawn Approach / Astronomia
8 8 MR PERFECTION George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 5.14 7 56 N/A $21 Love Conquers All / Octazure
9 13 PADDY WINTER Frank Tanner Jeff Kehoe 5.83 8 55 N/A $91 Dream Ballad / Fixed Stare
10 10 PRINCIPLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 8.73 3 55.5 N/A $12 Star Witness / Dollhouse
11 5 RIP MASTERS George Woodward Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 8.82 5 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $61 Danerich / Kassiyaka
12 14 SOUDI Terry Vidler Billy Cray 21.15 13 55 N/A $31 Star Witness / Dasoudi
13 4 SUNSET RACER Paul Grills Geoffrey Snowden 24.74 9 58 N/A $151 Master of Design / Coming Attraction
16e ASA HURRICANE James Berry 0 N/A Ready As / Hurricane Run
15e FRIENDLY VENTURE Michael Dobie 0 N/A Where's That Tiger / Star Goose
9 ENE AGAPI MOU Stirling Osland Vad Bolozhinskyi 0 N/A Love Conquers All / Summer Eclipse
Race 4 - 2:35PM SUTTO’S ROYAL HOTEL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.95 Last 600m: 0:34.75 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 RAPID LOVER Luke Hilton Matthew McGuren 12 60 57 $2.45F Love Conquers All / Dynamic Lass
2 2 GENERAL SCARLET Luke Morgan Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0.27 9 59
(cd 57)
55 $4.40 Arlington / Scarlet Cloud
3 9 HEY DUDE Melanie O'Gorman Ms Rachael Murray 1.83 11 57 51 $10 Ready As / Azarcea
4 15e JUST A DAME Todd Payne Geoffrey Snowden 2.06 7 54 43 $41 Show a Heart / Dasharna
5 14 EULO MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean McHardie Vad Bolozhinskyi 2.09 4 54 44 $91 Zariz / Desired Gurl
6 11 NAMED AFTER Keith C Smith Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 2.17 5 54
(cd 53)
47 $41 Fast 'n' Famous / Slight Smile
7 12 PIG ’N’ WHISTLE Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 2.23 10 54
(cd 55)
47 $51 Foxwedge / Piglet's Gold
8 4 AUTUMN RIDGE Melanie O'Gorman Brooke Stower 2.56 6 58 52 $21 Dream Ballad / Youth Dew
9 13 CATHEDRAL LASS Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 3 2 54 45 $26 Benfica / Dreamland
10 10 HELL OF A TAIL Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.44 3 54 47 $21 Shellscrape / Catside
11 6 WRONGFULLY WRONG Stephen Gleeson Peter Graham 4.92 8 58 52 $21 Dubleo / Alli's Aria
12 3 AXIS Nathan Doyle Ben Looker 7.99 1 58.5 53 $9.50 Spinning World / Royal Rory
13 7 COCKY ROCKY William Wain Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 8.33 13 57.5
(cd 56)
52 $10 Moshe / Gregoria
16e WHITE EAGLE Les Roberts 0 40 All American / Bella Costa
5 MEDIA TYCOON Peter Sinclair Geoffrey Snowden 0 52 Salade / Rock the Media
8 SAME AGAIN Paddy Cunningham Kirk Matheson 0 51 More Than Great / Whowantsone
Race 5 - 3:13PM REGIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK GUYRA BRANCH BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.70 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratchings (Pomme La Belle) $4 & (Snipex Abaa) $11, Deductions in $: Win 28c & Place 20c for 1st, 25c for 2nd, 29c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MAUI PRINCESS Angela Davies Matthew McGuren 2 56.5 61 $3.80F Sepoy / Tropicana Girl
2 6 REWARD THE CHASER Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 0.52 4 58 60 $7 Reward for Effort / Dream Chaser
3 12 SMOKEY EYE George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 0.96 1 54 46 $20 Zariz / Baby Cino
4 4 VICTORY VIBES Terry Vidler Ms Rachael Murray 1.96 9 60.5 65 $12 Floral Pegasus / Piece of the Sky
5 1 MEDAL AFRIQUE Luke Morgan Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 2.21 3 64.5
(cd 62.5)
73 $8 Botswana / French Valour
6 2 INVINCIBLE GEORGE Lesley Jeffriess Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 3.57 7 63
(cd 61)
70 $18 I Am Invincible / Irish Loup
7 5 CRIM Ian Holland Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 4.49 5 58
(cd 56.5)
64 $10 Time Thief / Positioning
8 7 FAR NORTH Jeremy Everson Kirk Matheson 6.05 6 57.5 59 $31 Domesday / Edge of the World
9 11 ABB ROY Paul Grills Jeff Kehoe 15.37 8 54 47 $71 Zariz / Highly Elated
SB 10 SNIPEX ABAA Geoff O'Brien Peter Graham 0 54 53   Snippetson / Exabaa
SB 8 POMME LA BELLE Melanie O'Gorman Ben Looker 0 57.5 63   Congrats / Pomme de Here
3 ATTILA Sue Grills 0 65 I Am Invincible / Luscillas Choice
Race 6 - 3:58PM WATSON MCNAMARA & WATT SOLICITORS GUYRA CUP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:21.99 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 I WANNA BE A JEEP Jenny Graham Ben Looker 10 56.5 74 $8.50 Congrats / Iwannabelucky
2 5 BEAUTY BEST Melanie O'Gorman Kirk Matheson 2.13 8 55.5 72 $3.50F Shellscrape / Fantakan
3 1 PIPPI’S PRIDE Stephen Gleeson Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 2.86 11 59 79 $31 Beautiful Crown / Kapvadar
4 13 BLINKIN FAST Sue Grills Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.98 5 54 65 $7 Smart Missile / Sara's Choice
5 2 TRY ’N’ RUN A MUCK Troy O'Neile Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 4.12 3 57
(cd 55)
75 $5.50 Pure Theatre / Gossip Maid
6 12 WRITTEN IN VAIN Luke Hilton Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 6.15 4 54
(cd 52.5)
67 $12 Written Tycoon / Donna Carina
7 10 MELTED MOMENTS Paul Grills Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 6.72 6 54
(cd 53)
67 $21 Any Given Saturday / Final File
8 6 LAWAN Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 8.89 13 55
(cd 56)
71 $7 Lonhro / Nanda Kot
9 17e LOVE TIME Paddy Cunningham Brooke Stower 9.76 14 54 46 $151 Haradasun / A Lust to Live
10 3 HAMMOON BOY Sue Grills Matthew Paget 9.87 2 56.5 74 $41 Bite the Bullet / Secluded Star
11 15e CUTHBERT GOLD (NZ) Frank Tanner Jeff Kehoe 11.17 1 54 52 $101 Fast 'n' Famous / Carnegie Gold
12 9 VEGA DE LAGO Geoff O'Brien Peter Graham 11.43 9 54.5 70 $14 Lope de Vega / Fudge Delight
13 16e RED VIKING George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 16.26 12 54 49 $151 Viking Ruler / Mystical Wood
14 8 STILL UNDAUNTED Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 17.1 7 54.5 70 $18 Duporth / Princess Marizza
7 PRESENT SENSE Craig Martin Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 0 70 Bryannbo's Gift / Dutch Vision
14 NEW ENDEAVOUR Stirling Osland 0 65 Casino Prince / Tennessee Red
11 RADIANT CHOICE Stirling Osland 0 67 Choisir / Volcada
Race 7 - 4:37PM LENEHAN CONTRACT SERVICES CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.07 Last 600m: 0:35.86 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MOREE DREAMING BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Ms Rachael Murray 4 56.5 54 $3.70 Dream Ahead / Salwa
2 12 BOUWMEESTER (NZ) William Wain Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 0.28 11 54
(cd 52.5)
47 $18 Ocean Park / Happy Forever
3 3 KING MOMBASSA Angela Davies Matthew McGuren 2.56 6 60.5 61 $2.50F Elzaam / Sheathy
4 10 MOZART’S WORK George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 2.68 13 54 48 $17 Amadeus Wolf / So Unique
5 6 SWIFT AND SHIFT Jane Clement Ben Looker 2.84 7 56.5 53 $6 Swift Alliance / Cameleica
6 9 LEAFY GREEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Luke Rolls 3.7 9 54 53 $15 Salade / Hollymount Miss
7 16e HOUSE WINS Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.87 1 54 41 $26 Dubleo / Obeys
8 2 ROSTAM (USA) Cody Morgan Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 5.59 5 61
(cd 59)
62 $15 Hat Trick / Summer Cruise
9 14 PRESSING MATTERS Robert Knight Brooke Stower 8.12 8 54 43 $81 High Chaparral / Lacada Siren
10 8 SMOOTH FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Michelle Fleming Kirk Matheson 10.08 3 55.5 52 $51 The Factor / Smoothie
11 13 MADAM KATE Paddy Cunningham Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 11.2 2 54 47 $31 Duke of Marmalade / Satin Sands
12 11 ALL POLITICAL George Woodward Ms Amelia Denby 11.38 12 54 47 $61 Shrapnel / Halo Halo
13 15e HELLYERS ROAD Mark Ostini Geoffrey Snowden 25.69 10 54 43 $101 Cougar Power / Dreamalicious
1 GALAPAGOS Cody Morgan 0 63 Teofilo / Blue Finch
7 FEMTOMETRE Brett Cavanough Jake Hull 0 55 Excelebration / Nuclear Force
4 ARLETA Sue Grills Matthew Paget 0 57 Artie Schiller / Galleta