Warialda: Warialda Jockey Club Saturday 13, April 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 14-Apr-19 3:17PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 37
Finalised 13/4 7:30am


Race 1 - 1:25PM NORTH WEST PETROLEUM / ROYAL HOTEL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good Time: 1:24.16 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MR INTREPID Zach Hatch Vad Bolozhinskyi 2 59 N/A $2 Arlington / Bold Issue
2 3 MYVATN BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Rhiannon Payne 0.2 3 57.5 N/A $4 Sizzling / Springs Reward
3 4 SKILL SET Sue Bigg Billy Cray 0.98 1 57.5 N/A $8 Skilled / Elite Vision
4 5 WALTZING MY HILDA Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 3.35 4 57.5 N/A $1.70F Statue Of Liberty / Aunty Hilda
5 2 MR POPEYE Sarah Gaffaney Jodi Worley 7.85 5 57.5 N/A $6 Nidan / Lady Kenya
Race 2 - 2:00PM WARIALDA PHARMACY / WARIALDA MEDICAL CENTRE MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good Time: 0:56.04 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SCUBA STEVE Zach Hatch Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 2 59
(cd 57)
N/A $3.50 Zizou / Sky Alley
2 5 QUEEN OF THEBES Luke Morgan Brooke Stower 0.53 8 57 N/A $2.50F Skilled / Antigone Jones
3 8 SELAW BOBS Bonus Scheme Leon Cross Jodi Worley 1.12 3 56.5 N/A $5 Sizzling / Fates
4 6 DE LA REIGN BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.08 6 56.5 N/A $7 Manhattan Rain / De La Rouge
5 2 COOL SUCCESS Dwayne Schmidt Billy Cray 7.63 4 59 N/A $4 Not a Single Doubt / Time to Move
6 7 ELAVADA Peter Sinclair Michael Squires 8.15 1 56.5 N/A $4.20 Arlington / Fool's Ride
7 4 TOTALLY READY Adam Vine Rhiannon Payne 13.24 5 59 N/A $21 Ready As / Hey Smile
8 1 CAPTAIN ASSASSIN Paul Grills Geoffrey Snowden 16.27 7 59 N/A $21 Masked Assassin / Spurring
Race 3 - 2:40PM McGREGOR GOURLAY / ROGER MOORE - DARREN JONES MEMORIAL WARIALDA SPRINT (1000 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good Time: 0:55.47 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GRASS CUTTER Geoff O'Brien Vad Bolozhinskyi 6 54.5 49 $4 Snippetson / El Chickie
2 6 BEAU IN CHAINS Douglas Fernando Jodi Worley 1.16 2 54
(cd 55)
45 $15 Beautiful Crown / Chain of Stars
3 2 TWO ’N’ WELLGO Stephen Jones Rhiannon Payne 2.24 4 61 62 $2.80F Equiano / Galleta
4 3 TRACK FLASH Peter Sinclair Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 2.36 1 59
(cd 57)
58 $4.40 Lonhro / Terrestria
5 1 HIDE THE MOON Luke Berger Geoffrey Snowden 2.74 5 61 62 $3.50 Hidden Dragon / Moon Beam Kisses
6 5 NEWCASTLE DANCER Todd Payne Michael Squires 3.87 3 54 47 $6 Court Command / In a Heartbeat
7 7 BOWIES BAYCONI Bill Perrett Brooke Stower 6.72 7 54 40 $21 Nicconi / Charming Bay
8 8 CAN HE RAP Sue Bigg Billy Cray 9.19 8 54 38 $13 Canny Lad / Rapallo
Race 4 - 3:15PM VINECOMBE CONSTRUCTION / FINDEX / LEE CARROW - HOWARD RILEY MEMORIAL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1170 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good Time: 1:07.83 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ISADIVA Jeremy Everson Brooke Stower 1 54 40 $2.20F Casino Prince / Diana Cazadora
2 3 WISH I WAS ELVIS Jacob Perrett Jodi Worley 0.19 2 57 46 $3 Rockaroundtheclock / Moonlighted
3 6 BOWIE’S BOY Graeme Brooker Vad Bolozhinskyi 4.52 5 54 38 $8 Nicconi / Pamargo
4 2 CASINO AT MARINO Dwayne Schmidt Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 6.44 3 57.5
(cd 55.5)
47 $2.70 Wanted / Lady Circles
5 1 ONEMORE FOR WILSON Luke Berger Geoffrey Snowden 6.54 4 59 50 $5 Onemorenomore / Trewornan
6 4 ARLOARLO Adam Vine Rhiannon Payne 11.2 6 54 41 $16 Spinning World / Belle Ringer
Race 5 - 3:55PM ANIPRO & COOLATAI RURAL SUPPLIES WARIALDA CUP - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $9,000.1st $4,655, 2nd $1,490, 3rd $775, 4th $500, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $90, Jockey Welfare Fund $90.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good Time: 1:23.18 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 OH WHY (NZ) Peter Sinclair Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 3 59.5
(cd 57.5)
63 $1.50F Pins / Just Be Cos
2 2 CLIPAHOLIC Bill Perrett Geoffrey Snowden 1.9 2 54 51 $2.70 Murtajill / Heartland
3 4 THE EQUINATOR William Wain Michael Squires 4.26 4 54 41 $3.40 Equiano / Sans Lee
4 3 YES OUI SI Todd Payne Brooke Stower 5.79 1 54 45 $3.60 Wanted / Pure Drama
Race 6 - 4:35PM GWYDIR MEATS / WARIALDA SPORTS COUNCIL BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1700 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good Time: 1:43.81 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MR MALU Leon Cross Jodi Worley 4 56.5 40 $2.50F Caught Courting / Colisee Kate
2 6 CAMBRIDGE DON Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 4.41 3 54 34 $3.10 Dane Shadow / Trinity College
3 1 ROBOOSTO William Wain Michael Squires 5.84 5 59 45 $6 I Am Invincible / Sister Samantha
4 4 EXOTIC ART Lea Selby Billy Cray 6.11 6 55 41 $4.20 Excellent Art / Eight Lives
5 5 WHO THIS Jeremy Everson Geoffrey Snowden 15.5 1 54 35 $10 Mutawaajid / Call Me Back
6 3 DRAWN TO YOU Graeme Brooker Vad Bolozhinskyi 15.53 2 55 41 $3.60 Primus / Drawbridge Open