Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Saturday 13, April 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: +1.5m 700m to 350m, True remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 14-Apr-19 3:16PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 53


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:18PM VIVARACING.COM.AU CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1516 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:32.91 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 2 59
(cd 56)
52 $2.15F Echoes of Heaven / She's All Gold
2 1 MISSILE ATTACK Ethan Ensby Peter Graham 0.04 5 59 52 $3.50 Smart Missile / Rose Darmore
3 7 INFINITE REIGN (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Luke Rolls 3 6 54 42 $18 Zabeel / Wanaka
4 6 VOANABA Greg Cornish Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 4.16 1 54
(cd 52.5)
45 $4.20 Teranaba / Voworana
5 5 TEMPA MENTAL Paul Robbins Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 4.17 3 54.5
(cd 52.5)
47 $21 Snippetson / Elegance
6 4 MARY’S GIRL Julie Pratten Matthew Paget 10.33 4 54.5 47 $9 Domesday / Murray Mary
3 SHRAPELLI Darryl McCabe Ms Laura Cheshire 0 49 Shrapnel / Ellehro
Race 2 - 1:56PM LADIES DAY SAT 1ST JUNE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:18.54 Last 600m: 0:37.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ETHANOL GIRL Stephen Lee Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 7 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $4 Duporth / Relishing
2 3 KIDLAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 3.7 3 58 N/A $4.60 High Chaparral / Whatsaname
3 5 D’ORO DIVA BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Luke Rolls 4 8 55.5 N/A $5.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Elusive Leone
4 8 MISS CRONULLA Neville Boyle Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 4.3 4 55
(cd 53)
N/A $21 Magic Albert / Laguna Lass
5 1 SFILZA Greg Howells Matthew Paget 4.5 5 59 N/A $2.60F Danerich / Slewsay
6 9 SPURRED ON Felicity Firth Peter Graham 4.51 1 55 N/A $61 Congrats / Double One
7 2 BALLESTEROS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Robbins Ms Laura Cheshire 11.69 6 58 N/A $10 Hinchinbrook / Radiata Belle
8 7 LAUNDROMAT JOE Paul Robbins Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 11.94 2 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $51 Falvelon / Dropper Crystal
4 TEMPER TEMPER Maryann Brosnan Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 0 N/A Clang / Iadore Tantrums
Race 3 - 2:32PM TAB.COM.AU MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.37 Last 600m: 0:36.14 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CHIAKI BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 1 58.5 N/A $8 Your Song / Lucia
2 10 SPORTINI BOBS Bonus Scheme Ben Robinson Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 0.82 6 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $3.10F Bernardini / Anything But Love
3 2 MY BOY FRED Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 1.04 9 59
(cd 56)
N/A $8 Myboycharlie / Annalina Express
4 4 ARCADIAN SHORES BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 1.87 4 58.5 N/A $7 Benfica / Myrtle Beach
5 3 SERGEANT RECKLESS Joanne Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 5.39 2 59 N/A $41 Snippetson / Pitamiss
6 6 SOCIALEYES Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren 5.63 7 58.5 N/A $4.60 Top Echelon / Social Pass
7 8 SPEND UP Stewart Campbell Kasie Stanley 6.3 8 57 N/A $4.20 Masterprint / Recession Buster
8 9 GLASS AND A HEART Greg Cornish Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 7 5 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $61 Show a Heart / Glass Half Full
9 7 ANNIE DAZZLER Alan Boyd Peter Graham 14.27 3 57 N/A $101 Red Dazzler / Lostris
1 HOLUS BOLUS Ben Robinson 0 N/A Easy Rocking / Miss Fireball
Race 4 - 3:17PM NORTH COAST PETROLEUM CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.44 Last 600m: 0:35.66 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SER SER SCHON Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 5 59
(cd 56)
55 $4.80 Benfica / Angelic Dream
2 9 LAURA’S STAR Julie Hodder Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0.8 4 54
(cd 52)
45 $5.50 Sidereus / Egyptian Tomb
3 8 BLUE MONTE Terry McCarthy Ms Laura Cheshire 1.22 9 54.5 42 $41 Monashee Mountain / Gay Aura
4 2 ZIMZALA Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 1.57 1 58 49 $3.50F Redoute's Choice / La Scala
5 4 DASHING OCEAN Ben Robinson Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 1.59 7 57
(cd 55.5)
47 $14 All Too Hard / Ocean Bridge
6 5 REGNANT (NZ) John Smerdon Luke Rolls 1.79 6 56 49 $5.50 Stravinsky / Limpopo
7 7 LADY MOSSMAN Kelvin Hickmott Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 3.78 2 55.5
(cd 54)
48 $11 Mossman / Lady's Wish
8 6 RELATIVE DIRECTION John Shelton Matthew Paget 4.35 8 56 50 $9 Uncle Mo / Sonar
9 3 CARIBOU Scott Cumming Kasie Stanley 4.38 10 57.5 52 $18 Denman / Christmas
10 10 SAMANTHA’S GOLD Patrick Randall Cyril Small 6.63 3 54 43 $41 Natural Destiny / Golden Dreams
Race 5 - 3:57PM XXXX GOLD BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:25.52 Last 600m: 0:37.04 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ANNIHILATION Darryl McCabe Ms Laura Cheshire 6 54 41 $17 Hold That Tiger / Lucky for Me
2 4 TUDOR SUNRISE Scott Cumming Kasie Stanley 0.23 10 55 48 $15 Red Element / Tudor Arcade
3 8 ALFIE JUNIOR Ben Robinson Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 1.05 7 54
(cd 53)
41 $15 Real Saga / Aunty Borney
4 5 HUMILITY Daniel S Bowen Peter Graham 2.06 1 54.5 47 $5.50 Bushranger / Mrs Commands
5 2 DUBAI GEE EYE Lynlea Small Cyril Small 2.23 5 57.5 49 $15 Dubai Destination / Miss Burton
6 1 CAP GRIS NEZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Shannon Doyle 2.83 4 59 57 $3.60F Redoute's Choice / Kidman
7 7 MENTAL AS ANYTHING Josh Sweeney Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 3.77 3 54
(cd 52)
44 $4.60 Solo Flyer / Palace Fire
8 6 MYBOYCELLITO Sean Hendry Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 3.92 9 54.5
(cd 52.5)
43 $8.50 Myboycharlie / Cellito
9 10 THE PONTSTER Kelvin Hickmott Luke Rolls 5.96 8 54 33 $31 Nothing to Lose / Bagger Princess
10 3 TEO TORRIATE Greg Howells Matthew Paget 7.18 2 55 48 $7.50 Dusty Moon / Too Dark
Race 6 - 4:37PM LISMORE & DISTRICT WORKERS CLUB BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:11.82 Last 600m: 0:35.95 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SEND US A SIGN Ray Litton Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 8 58.5
(cd 57)
57 $3.80F Red Element / Banner in the Sky
2 9 THAT’S MADNESS Jason Reilly Luke Rolls 0.76 6 54 46 $17 Swift Alliance / Moment of Madness
3 8 JUST IMAGINE Julie Hodder Matthew Paget 0.99 9 54
(cd 54.5)
46 $41 Hidden Dragon / Flash Lane
4 5 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 2.18 5 57
(cd 55)
54 $5 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
5 3 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton Kirk Matheson 2.72 2 58.5 53 $5 Husson / Sacred Spirit
6 6 SCHOPENHAUER (NZ) Leo Clapham Peter Graham 3.3 3 55 46 $19 Savabeel / Pins On Ice
7 4 COMMISSIONER BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Witt Shannon Doyle 3.38 7 57 51 $8 Stratum / Royal Tower
8 10 MADAM MOUTON Paul Robbins Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 4.23 10 54
(cd 52)
45 $31 Sebring / Madam Redoute
9 7 CHAKEELA Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 7.42 1 54
(cd 53)
48 $41 Myboycharlie / Keela
10 1 BACK CHAT Beau Gorman Matthew McGuren 8.43 4 59 54 $4.20 Set Alight / Girly Moment