Grenfell: Grenfell Picnic Racing Club Saturday 13, April 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 14-Apr-19 3:17PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 40


Race 1 - 1:30PM ANDERSON REALTY/ AUSTRALIAN WOOL/ CRITERION HOTEL MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $3,000.1st $2,040, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30, Jockey Welfare Fund $30.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:00.77 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HARDACHAK BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Jody Hughes 1 64.5 N/A $3F All Too Hard / Chakvetadze
2 2 LEICA STRYKA Sarah McIlrick Ms Maddison Wright 1.17 3 65 N/A $3.30 Stryker / Lady Sequalo
3 1 RED OPERA Darryl Rolfe Mr Ricky Blewitt 1.29 5 66.5 N/A $3.50 Snippetson / Opera Serenade
4 3 WILL SHE EVER Darryll Kell Mr Steven Kehoe 2.19 2 65
(cd 62)
N/A $8.50 Zariz / Snazzy
5 5 WIN FOR TIME Peter Kirby Mr Alan Barton 13.59 4 64.5 N/A $15 Albrecht / Akarana
Race 2 - 2:05PM THE RAILWAY HOTEL GRENFELL PICNIC BRACELET (1000 METRES)
Of $3,000.1st $2,040, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30, Jockey Welfare Fund $30.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:59.45 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Protest 3rd (Marpenny) against 2nd (Attilius) - DISMISSED

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 OH WHAT A THIEF Trevor Sutherland Ms Jody Hughes 2 66 N/A $3.20EF Time Thief / Oh She Said
2 2 ATTILIUS Paul Theobald Mr Alan Barton 2.03 3 65.5 N/A $3.20EF Murtajill / She's a Mountain
3 4 MARPENNY Gregory O'Neill Mr Steven Kehoe 2.35 1 62
(cd 59)
N/A $17 Alert / Marqueen
4 6 RUNNING BROKE John Rolfe Mr Ricky Blewitt 2.39 5 62 N/A $3.20EF Moscow Ballet / Babylonia
5 3 BLINKIN DUSTY Sharon Jeffries Mr Michael Gray 5.27 4 62 N/A $8 Dusty Moon / Receptive
6 7 THE REAL MCCOY Kylie Kennedy Ms Rowena Dillon 5.88 7 62
(cd 61)
N/A $17 Shaft / Princess Annandon
7 5 MISS SAKKARA Dennis Bush Ms Maddison Wright 6.78 6 62 N/A $15 Wilander / Sphynx
Race 3 - 2:45PM TERRY BROS/ LANDMARK/ AUSURE MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $3,000.1st $2,040, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30, Jockey Welfare Fund $30.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:12.89 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BODICE Sharon Jeffries Ms Maddison Wright 4 65 N/A $3.80 Bon Hoffa / Fantasy Tan
2 3 OUR ROMEO BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Jody Hughes 3.98 5 66.5 N/A $2.20F Poet's Voice / Tamtheel
3 5 FOREVERLY Neil Osborne Mr Steven Kehoe 4.98 8 65
(cd 62)
N/A $7 Beautiful Crown / Sutton Princess
4 6 MEL BEA Dennis Bush Mr Michael Gray 6.01 2 65 N/A $6 Bon Hoffa / Celebrity Diva
5 8 SHEZA MAMACITA Ken Parsons Miss Natasha Baxter (a2/55kg) 6.62 3 64.5
(cd 62.5)
N/A $21 Delago Deluxe / Buklava
6 2 DAWN ASSAULT Darren Hyde Ms Rowena Dillon 12.28 6 66.5
(cd 63.5)
N/A $17 Dawn Approach / Lady Superstar
7 1 CLAUDE’S CHOICE Terry Fulwood Mr Ricky Blewitt 12.54 7 66.5 N/A $21 Power of Destiny / Cantata
FF 7 FIVEASH Terry Fulwood Mr Alan Barton 1 64.5 N/A   Casino Prince / Royal Wit
Race 4 - 3:20PM THE SWEET LAURAINE/ SOUTH WEST TRACTORS/ BALANCE CLASS 2 TROPHY HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $3,000.1st $2,040, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30, Jockey Welfare Fund $30.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:11.67 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MY GIRL GRACE Roy L McCabe Mr Ricky Blewitt 5 63 N/A $4 Dr Doute's / Hanaa
2 1 TENNESSEE PASHA Darren Hyde Ms Rowena Dillon 1.01 4 63.5
(cd 61.5)
N/A $3.20F Husson / Tennessee Red
3 5 HEEBY FRENLY Paul Theobald Mr Alan Barton 7.51 6 62 N/A $13 Heeby Reiby / French Elle
4 9 SENORITAVILLE Debbie Prest Mr Michael Gray 10.75 2 62 N/A $15 Enemy of Average / Guaracha
5 10 SPUD Craig Tyack Mr Steven Kehoe 11.36 1 62
(cd 59)
N/A $7 Bulleton / Jericho Miss
6 4 CURRAWONG Trevor Sutherland Ms Jody Hughes 11.54 7 62 N/A $5.50 Krupt / La Belle Vitesse
7 6 IANDRA Peter Kirby Miss Natasha Baxter (a2/55kg) 12.56 8 62 N/A $17 Delago Deluxe / Roseville
8 3 BELAVA BROOKE Gregory O'Neill Ms Maddison Wright 13.94 3 62 N/A $8 Mutawaajid / Dancing Flute
7 JUJU MAN Michael Mulholland 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Royal Amarco
8 MEL BEA Dennis Bush 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Celebrity Diva
Race 5 - 4:00PM THE DOUG ALLEN GRENFELL PICNIC CUP (1400 METRES)
Of $5,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, Equine Welfare Fund $50, Jockey Welfare Fund $50.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:24.57 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SOUTHERN GAMBLE Doug Gorrel Miss Natasha Baxter (a2/55kg) 5 66
(cd 64)
N/A $3 Casino Prince / Southern Gem
2 1 SALERNO Darryl Rolfe Mr Ricky Blewitt 2.34 7 68 N/A $5 Snitzel / Keela
3 5 DREAM ON STAN Trevor Sutherland Ms Jody Hughes 3.52 1 62.5 N/A $7 Starcraft / Miss Essembee
4 2 REHANAAT Sharon Jeffries Ms Maddison Wright 6.81 6 67 N/A $2.20F Hard Spun / El Ashb
5 6 BEL BLASTER Paul Theobald Mr Alan Barton 10.69 3 62 N/A $8 Bel Esprit / Mrs. Tendulkar
6 8 LOVE ’N’ DESIRE Debbie Prest Mr Michael Gray 12.2 8 62 N/A $13 Bon Hoffa / Felicitous
7 9 SUMAN THE YAK Kylie Kennedy Ms Rowena Dillon 17.94 2 62
(cd 61)
N/A $15 Starcraft / She's Academic
8 7 COLLINS STREET Craig Tyack Mr Steven Kehoe 21.75 4 62
(cd 59)
N/A $15 Street Cry / Little Chloe
4 BURRANGONG John Rolfe 0 N/A Champions Gallery / Soiree Girl
Race 6 - 4:40PM THE JJ O'CONNOR PRESIDENT'S CUP CLASS 1 TROPHY HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Of $3,000.1st $2,040, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30, Jockey Welfare Fund $30.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 2:05.13 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 KING OF STING (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Ms Jody Hughes 3 66 N/A $2.10F Eighth Wonder / Pete's Choice
2 4 MORE RANSOM Debbie Prest Mr Alan Barton 1.79 1 62 N/A $4 Onemorenomore / Dance On the Wind
3 3 MINGALARBA John Rolfe Mr Ricky Blewitt 17.57 2 62 N/A $3.20 Champions Gallery / She's Neat
4 2 CAPTAIN DAN Debbie Prest Mr Michael Gray 41.82 4 62 N/A $7.50 Arlington / Maestro Miss