Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Saturday 13, April 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.8
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 14-Apr-19 3:16PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 36


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:26PM MITRE 10 CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:16.19 Last 600m: 0:36.06 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CELEBRATOR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brooke Somers Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 3 56.5 N/A $1.45F Husson / Carolyn's Star
2 1 ALLA CAPELLA Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.98 4 57 44 $15 Vice Admiral / Flash Bash
3 5 MISS NOMER Matthew Smith Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 5.29 2 54.5 N/A $8.50 Ad Valorem / Miss Madelaine
4 2 HONORARY MISS Garry Kirkup Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 6.11 1 57 47 $9.50 Dane Shadow / Honorary Degree
5 4 WATER LINE (NZ) Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 8.14 5 56.5 N/A $5.50 Ocean Park / Sara Ann
Race 2 - 2:01PM JCF CONTRACTING CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.60 Last 600m: 0:34.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ULTRAVIOLET Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 5 55 50 $4 Sebring / Cutie Express
2 5 WOOLLAHRA LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 3.16 2 54.5
(cd 52.5)
50 $6.50 Arlington / Questessence
3 6 NINE CIRCLES Joe Cleary Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 3.72 4 54 45 $19 Snippetson / Dante's Flame
4 3 BOOM QUEEN Matthew Smith Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 5.26 3 57 55 $5.50 Spirit of Boom / Mrs Mango
5 2 DREAMS OF PLATINUM Luke Pepper Simon Miller 7.26 6 57.5 55 $2.30F Dream Ahead / Hussidora
6 1 GOOD VERDICT Craig Weeding Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 7.99 1 58.5 53 $8 Star Witness / Coast City
Race 3 - 2:41PM BEST WESTERN PLUS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:20.03 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 STATO Bruce Cross Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 5 54 42 $13 Dubleo / Secret Quest
2 3 IMITATION GAME Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 2.04 3 59 54 $5.50 Moshe / Deciphered
3 2 CINDERCONI Jason Attard Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 2.44 2 59.5 59 $2.20F Nicconi / Les Yeux Bleus
4 4 REASON TO SMILE Norm Gardner Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 3.11 4 59
(cd 57)
59 $5 Unencumbered / Smily
5 1 FUNKY MUSIC Matthew Smith Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 4.17 1 62.5 61 $3.60 Your Song / Siphon
5 LITTLE CLANGA Wendy Heise Mathew Cahill 0 46 Henny Hughes / Kori Lane
Race 4 - 3:26PM ARGYLE FIRE SERVICES BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.59 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NO DOUBT MA’AM Matthew Dale Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 3 58 56 $4.60 Not a Single Doubt / Royal Commands
2 3 HIGH STREET Todd Smart Simon Miller 0.12 4 58.5 57 $3.40 High Chaparral / Amaranda
3 5 STITCHED UP Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 0.35 1 55.5 47 $20 Globetrotter / Magnifico
4 2 BELLA DELUXE Nick Olive Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.15 5 59 58 $2.60F Delago Deluxe / Belladini
5 6 LADY CONJURER Mark Gee Brendan Ward 5.35 2 55 50 $4.40 Krupt / Moss Lover
1 BLACK WAND Kurt Goldman 0 58 Trusting / Dark Queen
Race 5 - 4:06PM S & K WILSON PLUMBING MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:39.51 Last 600m: 0:35.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TRIBBIANI BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 3 58.5 N/A $2.60F Not a Single Doubt / Joie
2 6 GENEROUS DANE Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.33 5 57 N/A $4.20 Bull Ripper / Generous Maid
3 7 STARDUX Todd Smart Simon Miller 1.14 4 57 N/A $5 Teofilo / Accademia
4 5 BALLISTIC MOTIVE Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 1.6 6 57 N/A $9 Bullet Train / Wingspan
5 3 VISAVIS Garry Kirkup Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 4.63 2 59 N/A $4.40 Domesday / Love And Emotion
6 8 ALL STYLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 6.04 1 56.5 N/A $21 Pierro / Green Roller
1 MILITARY RED Brooke Somers Robbie Brewer 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Joffa Jacinta
2 ROCHESTER Matthew Smith Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Excelebration / Up State
Race 6 - 4:46PM GOULBURN MULWAREE COUNCIL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.17 Last 600m: 0:35.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 EYE WILL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Simon Miller 7 56.5 N/A $6 Tavistock / Miss Debonair
2 10 TULE MIST Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 0.22 3 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $31 Mosayter / Mystical Profit
3 3 KYUSHU BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Mathew Cahill 0.65 4 57.5 N/A $5.50 More Than Ready / Kawanishi
4 2 THE BOUNTY Richard Freedman Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 2.3 5 59 N/A $3.60EF So You Think / That's Leila
5 8 IZ AROYAL Jack Van Duren Ms Kacie Adams 2.94 1 55.5 N/A $31 Zariz / Royal Commotion
6 9 OLD TRAFFORD Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.11 6 55.5 N/A $3.60EF Arena / Royal Tower
7 5 BOB’S ANGEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Brendan Ward 4.32 8 56.5 N/A $9 Shrapnel / Moorings Capital
8 4 KEIRETSU BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 5.53 9 57 N/A $11 So You Think / Waitomo Toka
9 1 JOHN’S LAW Craig Weeding Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 6.34 2 59 N/A $18 Skilled / Bestwick's Best
7 MAXBUX Jade McDonald 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Chantoozie