Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Friday 12, April 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 13-Apr-19 4:41PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 137


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 20
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:14.65 Last 600m: 0:35.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TANGLED Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bramble Rose
2 5 PECANS Joseph Pride Corey Brown 0.1 0 N/A   Skilled / Walnut
3 6 POP GIRL John O'Shea Tommy Berry 1.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Music Review
4 4 FLUIDITY David Pfieffer Jason Collett 1.7 0 N/A   Tickets / Pedrinate
5 3 DYLAN’S ROMANCE Marc Conners Andrew Adkins 4.5 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Racing Romance
6 2 DOOSEY Rick Worthington Keagan Latham 4.9 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Docherty Woods
7 8 THE BOOMERANG Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 7 0 N/A   Sebring / Marsawra
8 1 CONFIDENT LAD Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 10.6 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Ready to Impress
Race 2 - 8:27AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:13.38 Last 600m: 0:36.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 GIRL TUESDAY Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Street Cry / Tuesday Joy
2 1 CAMDUS (IRE) John Thompson Sam Clipperton 0.4 0 N/A   Street Cry / Elusive Sparkle
3 3 GREY LION (IRE) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 1.9 0 N/A   Galileo / Grey Lilas
4 2 ECHO EFFECT Kristen Buchanan Joshua Parr 3.3 0 N/A   Reset / Tyrolean
5 6 PROPHET’S VOICE John Sharah Nicolas Barzalona 4.7 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Gold Beauty
6 5 MORE ENERGY Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 6.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Perfect Promise
7 7 SMILING MANOLITO Chris Waller Corey Brown 8.3 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Zarock
8 8 THE TOWERS John Higgins Robbie Dolan 13 0 N/A   Choisir / French Elle
9 4 GUN ON THE RUN Jarrod Austin Ms Kacie Adams 15 0 N/A   Fiorente / Ameliorate
Race 3 - 8:39AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:16.71 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MCCREERY (GB) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Big Bad Bob / Dolma
2 5 SALSONIC Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Salsify
3 8 THE GOLDEN BEAR Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 1 0 N/A   Pierro / Mourasana
4 1 DUCA VALENTINOIS (IRE) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1.5 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Love Valentine
5 2 HIROKIN Jarrod Austin Ms Kristina Rayner 3.6 0 N/A   Dubawi / Rovos
6 7 TAMARACK (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 6.5 0 N/A   Redwood / Our Squeezer
7 3 JAGGER (NZ) John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 9.6 0 N/A   Road to Rock / Rising High
6 SIREN’S FURY Jason Coyle 0 N/A Myboycharlie / De Chorus
Race 4 - 8:51AM OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.79 Last 600m: 0:33.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EASY EDDIE Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Super Easy / Twin Town
2 9 PASSAGE OF TIME Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 0.2 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Crystal Gauntlet
3 4 EXCLUSIVE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Talkin' About
4 1 BUFFY Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella 1.1 0 N/A   Trusting / Countess Bathory
5 8 MAN FROM UNCLE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 1.2 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Derelique
6 6 LEGISLATION David Pfieffer Corey Brown 1.6 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Golden Edict
7 7 LIVE AND FREE (NZ) John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 2.7 0 N/A   Savabeel / Patrimonium
8 2 CYCLONE CHARLI Adam Wadick Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 3.3 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Macedon Lass
10 PEMBROKE CASTLE Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Callista
5 HE’S A GIVEN Clarry Conners 0 N/A Any Given Saturday / She's Red Hot
Race 5 - 9:03AM OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.57 Last 600m: 0:33.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TOP STRIKER Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Honi
2 2 CRADLE MOUNTAIN Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0.1 0 N/A   West Quest / From Japan
3 5 GIBRALTAR GIRL Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.6 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Gibraltar Campion
4 7 JUNGLIZED Brad Widdup Corey Brown 2.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Maid for Me
5 4 DISCUSSIONS Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 4.4 0 N/A   Duporth / Zalinda
6 9 RUBINO VELOCE Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella 4.7 0 N/A   Sebring / I Love Rubies
7 8 MORALIST Matthew Smith Glyn Schofield 6.4 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Charlotte's Star
8 6 HE’S ELUSIVE John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 6.8 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Alexandrova
9 1 CONARCHIE Clarry Conners Jean Van Overmeire 6.9 0 N/A   Time Thief / Quadrunner
10 3 DESTINY’S KISS Joseph Pride Jay Ford 8.3 0 N/A   Power of Destiny / A Fairy's Kiss
Race 6 - 9:15AM OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.74 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 DEPLOY Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Crimson Reign
2 9 ROYAL CASINO Adam Wadick Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 1 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Air She Goes
3 8 INANUP Jarrod Austin Jean Van Overmeire 6 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Our Slew
4 4 BROOM BROOM Jason Coyle Adam Hyeronimus 6.9 0 N/A   Murtajill / Miss Hathaway
5 1 ARGENT D’OR Joseph Pride Jay Ford 7.1 0 N/A   Sebring / La Goulue
6 5 CELTIC LOVE Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 7.5 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Racing Romance
7 3 BROOK MAGIC Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 7.6 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Magita
8 2 BRINGAGEM Gary Portelli Jason Collett 8.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Princess Gemma
9 6 CHAPELCO Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 8.9 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Nishaani
Race 7 - 9:27AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.66 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 QUISSENT Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Dissident / Quipster
2 2 CELESTIAL FALLS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Rippled
3 10 SPIRIT MEDIUM James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1.3 0 N/A   Helmet / Seances
4 5 JOLIETTE (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1.6 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Burlesque
5 9 SKY DIAMONDS Gary Portelli Corey Brown 2.3 0 N/A   Deep Field / Cathay Lady
6 3 EAGER STREET Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 6.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Chinner Street
7 1 BLOOMFIELD BELLE Paul Cave Jay Ford 7.6 0 N/A   Albrecht / Our Banshee
8 6 MAIA NEBULA James Cummings Sam Clipperton 7.7 0 N/A   Bernardini / Pleiades
9 4 HISTORY James Cummings Blake Shinn 11.9 0 N/A   Sidestep / Hosannah
10 8 SAGESSE Gabrielle Englebrecht Adam Hyeronimus 19.8 0 N/A   Benfica / Rosiesingstheblues
Race 8 - 9:39AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.24 Last 600m: 0:34.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KIBIBI James Cummings Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Ida
2 2 EXTREME JEWEL Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 0.4 0 N/A   Zoustar / Hidden Jewel
3 9 SOLARIS Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0.9 0 N/A   Deep Field / Miss Broadway
4 1 DIVA BELLA Tim Martin Lee Magorrian 5.3 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Go With the Wind
5 6 MORE OOMPH Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 6.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Oomph
6 4 FROM SELMA James Cummings Blake Shinn 7.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Freedom March
7 7 POCKET MISSILE Lauri Wray Jay Ford 8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Pocket Power
8 8 SEGOSHA James Cummings Glyn Schofield 8.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Circe
9 3 FINECASTING (NZ) Matthew Smith Joshua Parr 13.3 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Whiffle
10 SPECIAL SNAP James Cummings Corey Brown 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Lobola
Race 9 - 9:51AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.35 Last 600m: 0:33.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DISRUPTOR Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0 N/A   Dissident / Sweetener
2 6 SOMERVELL Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1.5 0 N/A   Time for War / Cinecitta
3 3 I’M REPETITIVE Matthew Vella Robbie Dolan 6.8 0 N/A   Wandjina / My Figment
4 4 KATTEGAT James Cummings Blake Shinn 7.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Itameri
5 7 SOMNUS (NZ) Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 7.3 0 N/A   Savabeel / Dreamer
6 1 AVOSTAR Joseph Pride Jay Ford 8 0 N/A   Kuroshio / Michelin Star
7 8 SOUBOB Kerry Parker Andrew Adkins 9 0 N/A   Nicconi / Cathie's Lane
5 ROYAL ENVOY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 0 N/A Tapit / Mabadi
Race 10 - 10:03AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (803 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.12 Last 600m: 0:34.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AMORETTI Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0 N/A   Verrazano / Doubtfilly
2 4 JACQUINE REWARD David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 0.1 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Jacquinella
3 6 RARI Gregory Hickman Andrew Adkins 0.4 0 N/A   Sizzling / Elusive Air
4 9 ZAKAT James Cummings Blake Shinn 1.7 0 N/A   Lonhro / Saddaqa
5 2 CHEVCONI Adam Wadick Jay Ford 1.9 0 N/A   Nicconi / Little Spur
6 7 RONSON Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 11.5 0 N/A   Eurozone / In Top Gear
5 KATERU James Cummings Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Sepoy / Rio Osa
8 SAVVY CROWN (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 0 N/A Savabeel / Tiara
3 GODOT Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A More Than Ready / You da One
Race 11 - 10:15AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (803 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.56 Last 600m: 0:34.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RODRICK’S SECRET Matthew Smith Corey Brown 0 N/A   Rubick / Sworn to Secrecy
2 4 KINGSTAR DIAMOND Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0.8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Fare Well
3 2 FORTRESS COMMAND Gerald Ryan Brett Prebble 0.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Prairie Star
4 1 DARK LESSON Gabrielle Englebrecht Adam Hyeronimus 2.5 0 N/A   Epaulette / Martindale Hall
5 7 SHADOW HERO Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 4 0 N/A   Pierro / Sookie
6 3 HEAD ON Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 5.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Brilliant Bisc
7 5 LIVE MUSIC James Cummings Blake Shinn 7.9 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Key Bar Nights
8 TRAVANTI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Hill Street Blues
Race 12 - 10:27AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (803 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.10 Last 600m: 0:34.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LASHES Matthew Smith Blake Shinn 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Feint
2 2 ABOVE AND BEYOND Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Miss Rendina
3 3 BENTLEY MAGIC Matthew Smith Jay Ford 3.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Recoinage
4 4 JEWEL OF THE CROWN Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 3.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Bianca Jewel
5 1 A MILLION DREAMS (NZ) Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 4.1 0 N/A   Showcasing / Urban Angel
6 6 LADY KIRKHAM Jarrod Austin Jean Van Overmeire 4.4 0 N/A   Camelot / Spiral Starway
7 9 MARGIE BEE Kristen Buchanan Tommy Berry 5 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Strategic Escape
8 5 KNIGHT ARROW Joseph Pride Corey Brown 5.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Profits Rock
9 10 RHEINGAU Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 6.7 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Rheinfels
8 LOVE ME BROKE Kurt Goldman 0 N/A Snitzel / Red Dress Marley
Race 13 - 10:39AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (803 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.18 Last 600m: 0:33.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AIM FOR PERFECTION Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Above Perfection
2 5 HE’S A HOTSHOT Bjorn Baker Corey Brown 0.1 0 N/A   Star Witness / Ain't Half Hot
3 1 A ROOM SOMEWHERE (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 1.6 0 N/A   Congrats / Lady Hepburn
4 6 HOSTWIN SUPREME Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 5.5 0 N/A   Zoustar / Any Wonder
5 3 BRAVO DEL CAMPOS Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 6.9 0 N/A   Congrats / Piazza Del Campo
6 9 VELORAAD Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 7.3 0 N/A   Al Maher / Novita Flash
7 8 ONELOSTSOCK Bruce Cross Jean Van Overmeire 8.3 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Run Bella Run
8 4 DIRTY LITTLESECRET Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 10.2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Ringa Ringa Rosie
9 7 OCEAN VILLA Scott Singleton Ms Kristina Rayner 14 0 N/A   Mosayter / Oceanette
Race 14 - 10:51AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (803 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.59 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Dortort) , Late Scratching (Tell No Tales)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 UNDOUBTED Jason Coyle Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Sky Cuddle
2 7 SHADOW COLOUR Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / El Ashb
3 1 ALICE OF ULSTER Paul Cave Tommy Berry 2.3 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Maid of Ulster
4 3 BATTLERS FOUR Gary Nickson Nicolas Barzalona 3 0 N/A   Sepoy / Vimy
5 6 SET GOALS Rick Worthington Jason Collett 3.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Your Life Style
6 2 ASSAAD Garry Neale Ms Kristina Rayner 6.1 0 N/A   All American / Vicereine
7 5 JAMDANI James Cummings Sam Clipperton 7.2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Mousseline
SB 4 DORTORT Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Whitehousewhispers
SB 8 TELL NO TALES Matthew Smith Corey Brown 0 N/A   Your Song / Press Club
Race 15 - 11:03AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (803 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.90 Last 600m: 0:34.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CHERRY PIE Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Sebring / Bumptious
2 5 GALIAZZO Matthew Smith Jay Ford 1.5 0 N/A   Golden Archer / Pain And Gain
3 7 MID AIR James Cummings Sam Clipperton 4.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Palomares
4 9 SAILING ALONG Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 5.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Moonlight Bay
5 2 BENFICA MAID Jason Coyle Adam Hyeronimus 5.4 0 N/A   Benfica / Istimaid
6 1 ALISON PRINCESS Garry Neale Ms Kristina Rayner 7.9 0 N/A   Strada / Bizarre Princess
7 6 HARRY’S COMET Mark de Montfort Lee Magorrian 8.8 0 N/A   Snippetson / Jadana
8 4 DEQUEENOFBACCHANAL Joseph Pride Corey Brown 9.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Smokin' Alice
9 8 MR COSTIGAN Marc Conners Jean Van Overmeire 13.9 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Morosi
Race 16 - 11:15AM OPEN TRIAL (PRO RIDE) (1175 METRES)


Official Comments: Race 16 ABANDONED @ 11:24 AM due to Stewards Order
Race Abandoned.
Race 17 - 11:27AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (PRO RIDE) (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.72 Last 600m: 0:33.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 LE FIGARO Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / French News
2 7 BELLS APPROACHING Matthew Dunn Andrew Adkins 1.3 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Bells Will Ring
3 9 DOLCI Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 2.3 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Fantome Gris
4 11 MISTY BROOK Kerry Parker Jay Ford 4.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Feminine Wiles
5 3 OUR BOY BOB Kerry Parker Ms Jess Taylor 4.7 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Every Man's Dream
6 5 REFORMIST Chris Waller Tommy Berry 5.5 0 N/A   Dissident / Siwa Lady
1 BONDI BLUE Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Lonhro / Empress Jade
8 REINVEST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Invest
2 COVERT OPS Gerald Ryan 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Fine Bubbles
4 READY TO HUMBLE Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Rubick / Humble
6 UPPER EAST SIDE Kristen Buchanan 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Pretentious Miss
Race 18 - 11:39AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (PRO RIDE) (740 METRES)

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Official Comments: Race 18 ABANDONED @ 11:26 AM due to Stewards Order
Race Abandoned.
Race 19 - 11:51AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (PRO RIDE) (740 METRES)

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Official Comments: Race 19 ABANDONED @ 11:28 AM due to Stewards Order
Race Abandoned.
Race 20 - 12:03PM OPEN TRIAL (PRO RIDE) (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.46 Last 600m: 0:32.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 I’M A LEGEND Matthew Vella Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Nicconi / Is Amazing
2 3 GOLDEN ECLIPSE Daniel Robinson Andrew Adkins 1.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Exceed Expectation
3 7 MORE SPICE Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 2 0 N/A   Mosayter / Spice It Up
4 4 HOT AS HELL Garry Frazer Ms Chelsea Ings 2.2 0 N/A   Sizzling / Mythique
5 2 BELLA SUCCESS Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 3.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Bridie Belle
6 6 KARMAZONE Daniel Robinson Jean Van Overmeire 8.1 0 N/A   Eurozone / That's Karma
7 8 SI SENOR Garry Frazer Jay Ford 11.4 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Yeahdad
9 WRITTEN WONDER Peter D Green 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Triwonder
1 AMPLIFIED Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A All Too Hard / Rhema