Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club Friday 12, April 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 01-May-19 6:18PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 87


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:50PM JOHN OXLEY MOTORS 2YO HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.27 Last 600m: 0:34.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Luff) $10 Deductions in $: Win 19c & Place 12c for 1st, 20c for 2nd, 29c for 3rd. Late Scratching (City Jet) $7.50 Deductions in $: Win 13c & Place 6c for 1st, 12c for 2nd, 18c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 SALINA DREAMING BOBS Bonus Scheme Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 3 55 N/A $2.25F Dream Ahead / Lift All Boats
2 1 FULL OF SPIRIT Neil Godbolt Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/56.5kg) 3.44 6 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $5 Spirit of Boom / My Girl
3 7 TALLIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Georgina McDonnell (a4/50kg) 4.31 4 57
(cd 53)
N/A $19 Direct Charge / We Got Fun
4 4 HENSCHEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Blake Spriggs 4.68 8 57 N/A $15 Smart Missile / Exclusive Bid
5 5 NIGHTMARE BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 5.85 5 57 N/A $31 Dream Ahead / Diadem Trist
6 14 SIZZLING SUZANNE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ben Looker 6.38 11 54.5 N/A $12 Sizzling / True Giver
7 13 RAZANO BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 7.33 1 54.5 N/A $101 Verrazano / Choisie
8 9 FOREVER JUDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Matthew McGuren 7.46 10 55.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $41 Albrecht / Songs
9 11 ONE POUND BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Matthew Paget 10.86 7 55 N/A $21 Onemorenomore / Day Dream
10 6 SCUDERO BOBS Bonus Scheme Neville Stewart Darryl McLellan 13.68 9 57 N/A $61 Tickets / Whipple
11 3 CHARLIE HASCET BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Mitchell Bell 23.54 2 57 N/A $61 Myboycharlie / Lacet
SB 10 CITY JET BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Farley Ms Rachael Murray 0 55 N/A   Wandjina / Oh Ay Bee
SB 2 LUFF Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 0 57.5 N/A   Zebedee / Whitesails
8 FOOLIN’ AROUND BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Mitchell 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Let's Frolic
Race 2 - 1:25PM THE ALL NEW BMW X7 MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.69 Last 600m: 0:36.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SNITZEL REIGN Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 11 59 N/A $2.10F Snitzel / Miss Rainmaker
2 10 THE TIMEWARP Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 2.81 12 57 N/A $41 Arlington / Dangerous Dancer
3 8 SMOKIN’ QUARTZ Jeff Englebrecht Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a3/53kg) 3.05 4 57
(cd 54)
N/A $6 Tickets / Elegance
4 9 SPIRITED BELLE Barry Lawrence Darryl McLellan 3.17 13 57 N/A $31 Pluck / Baby Belle
5 13 QUITE NEAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson Matthew Bennett 4.52 5 56.5 N/A $11 Nicconi / Ruling Class
6 11 FIREFLY POPPY Jenny Graham Ben Looker 5.58 7 56.5 N/A $7 Ustinov / Hello Hello
7 14 VIRANI Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.02 3 56.5 N/A $13 Bernardini / Venetian Lady
8 7 ONSET Neville Stewart Kasie Stanley 6.54 1 57 N/A $71 Reset / Olnistto
9 3 CLASSICMAN Jeremy Sylvester Ms Amelia Denby 6.69 2 58.5 N/A $151 Iffraaj / Exquisitely
10 15e LILY OF CHINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 7.78 9 56.5 N/A $81 Harbour Watch / Apple Candy
11 6 AMBERLE John Sprague Robert Thompson 10.26 8 57 N/A $9.50 Reward for Effort / Star Topaze
12 1 KILTAZA Rebekah & Daniel Phegan Matthew Paget 11.59 6 59 N/A $101 May'haab / Kelcentricity
13 12 GO LASSIE GO Mark Schmetzer Kirk Matheson 12.15 10 56.5 N/A $14 Rothesay / Florabella
5 ULTIMATE POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Zedi Power
4 STELLA DEL ROCK Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 0 N/A Bernardini / Joplin
Race 3 - 2:00PM BMW PREMIUM SELECTION MAIDEN HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:31.57 Last 600m: 0:36.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHAMISAL John Sprague Robert Thompson 6 58.5 N/A $3.40F Helmet / Chaparra
2 3 GALINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Mitchell Bell 2.2 13 58.5 N/A $6 Smart Missile / Ballet D'amour
3 1 GUEST Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 2.33 14 59.5 N/A $6 Host / Riverina's Girl
4 4 MR PIQUET Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 3.59 9 57 N/A $4.40 Street Boss / Judaea
5 7 BRANUI Mark Schmetzer Luke Rolls 6.15 8 54 N/A $41 Al Maher / Shirra Nui
6 11 NIC AND RUN Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 6.27 10 54 N/A $5.50 Nicconi / Revidere
7 13 TICKLISH DATES Jeff Englebrecht Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 7.33 7 54
(cd 52)
N/A $15 Tickets / Shy Date
8 6 ANNAROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 8.5 4 54 N/A $151 Pluck / Princess Rage
9 8 FLEWSHOT Basil Ryan Jon Grisedale 9.57 5 54 N/A $51 Moshe / Flew
10 12 OUR ANNAMARIA Stephen Jones Ms Rachael Murray 10.36 1 54 N/A $21 Lope de Vega / Blonde Mafia
11 9 HALEY’S GIRL Wayne Wilkes Ben Looker 10.88 3 54 N/A $71 Rockaroundtheclock / Hyperspeed
12 14 WOW WOW KAPOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Farley Matthew Paget 10.96 12 54
(cd 54.5)
N/A $101 Bernardini / Lizawi
13 10 LITTLE FUNNY BUNNY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Peter Graham 11.69 2 54 N/A $151 Your Song / Winter Princess
14 5 BLACK RANGE Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 13.04 11 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Manner Hill / Legs First
16e SNUGGLE BUG Peter Cheers 0 N/A Al Maher / Daguetta
15e MISTY VIEW Mick O'Neill 0 N/A Frisco View / Tamarao Miss
Race 4 - 2:35PM THE ALL NEW BMW Z4 BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.46 Last 600m: 0:35.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 THROUGH THE CRACKS Angela Davies Matthew McGuren 3 57.5 59 $3F Wanted / More Than Acracker
2 5 LITTLE AL Nathan Doyle Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 1.47 2 57.5
(cd 55.5)
59 $11 Lope de Vega / Ourkohinoor
3 1 ROGUE RUNNER Stephen Farley Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 4 6 61
(cd 59.5)
66 $3.30 Casino Prince / Ocean Bridge
4 2 NERETVA Grant Allard Ben Looker 5.66 5 58.5 61 $4.60 Ready's Image / Sasheen
5 8 DIXIE LAD Neil Godbolt Brooke Stower 5.68 7 56 56 $12 Al Samer / Dix
6 7 DARBIES BLUGIRL Barry Lawrence Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 6.64 4 57 62 $7 Murphy's Blu Boy / Beneficial
7 3 PORT GOLD Michael Byers Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 7.97 1 58.5
(cd 57)
65 $21 Husson / Noise Maker
9 RISPETTA Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 0 60 Lope de Vega / Tapestry
4 REWARD THE CHASER Brett Cavanough Mitchell Bell 0 60 Reward for Effort / Dream Chaser
Race 5 - 3:10PM THE ALL NEW BMW X5 CLASS 2 HANDICAP- HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (SCALED -0.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.69 Last 600m: 0:36.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Lethal Dream) $17 Deductions in $: Win 8c & Place 8c for 1st, 14c for 2nd, 15c for 3rd. Late Scratching (Rosaria Caterina) $2 Deductions in $: Win 45c & Place 31c for 1st, 42c for 2nd, 42c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BIG LEGGED WOMAN Stephen Farley Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 8 55 55 $6 Redente / Big Nell
2 7 NASHIAN Marc Quinn Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 0.51 2 54 54 $17 Scintillo / Sakhra
3 8 GYPSY QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0.87 1 54
(cd 52)
53 $20 Ad Valorem / Bedizened
4 3 WISAMA Kris Lees Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 4.55 5 59 64 $6.50 All Too Hard / Waveline
5 12 FALSIFIED Peter Cheers Ms Georgina McDonnell (a4/50kg) 6.28 6 54
(cd 50)
41 $101 Casino Prince / Hide the Halo
6 9 OUR TAX RETURN Les Tilley Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a3/53kg) 6.52 4 54 47 $61 Ad Valorem / Pheroz Impose
7 11 ANNIE PRU Robert Agnew Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 6.81 7 54
(cd 51)
41 $151 Dubleo / The Shipping News
8 2 DUNDEE LEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 8.55 3 59
(cd 57.5)
64 $5F Dundeel / Choice Blend
SB 4 ROSARIA CATERINA Brett Cavanough Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 0 57
(cd 55.5)
59   Skilled / Risingdane
SB 1 LETHAL DREAM Joanne Hardy Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0 59.5
(cd 57.5)
60   Dreamscape / Raqas
13e THROUGH THE CRACKS Angela Davies 0 59 Wanted / More Than Acracker
10 CALL THE GAME Terry Evans RJ Kelly (a4/52kg) 0 42 Dubleo / Pokey Hill
6 ENSEGUIDA BOBS Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0 51 The Factor / Agueda
Race 6 - 3:45PM BMW M POWER CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.04 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 ON MY TERMS Matthew Robinson Andrew Gibbons 6 54 55 $26 Dubai's Choice / Dream Themes
2 2 MICK THE HAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Mitchell Bell 0.11 11 59 63 $6 Snippetson / Shook Up
3 8 SOCIAL CONQUEST Aiden St Vincent Robert Thompson 0.66 5 56 56 $7.50 Love Conquers All / Social Register
4 1 THE DRAKE Jenny Graham Kirk Matheson 1.11 9 61.5 67 $4.20 Smart Missile / Mallard
5 6 ODDS OR EVENS Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 1.21 8 57 62 $9.50 Pendragon / Roulette Wheel
6 3 THISWILLDOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Matthew McGuren 1.65 3 59 63 $2.80F Zoustar / Princess Layla
7 10 TAKEN ON CHANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Darryl McLellan 1.78 12 54 56 $31 Hinchinbrook / Never Doubt Me
8 4 I WEAR PRADA Tim McIntosh Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 2.32 4 58 64 $21 Eavesdropper / Fortunato
9 13 READY ZAIM FIRE Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 3.08 10 54 42 $201 Za-Im / Goodnight Kiss
10 12 TOAST Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 4.13 7 54
(cd 55)
51 $91 Purrealist / Three Cheers
11 5 ISLAND GRANGE Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 5.22 2 57 62 $17 Home On the Grange / Tinonee Road
12 9 OUTSMARTEM Neil Godbolt Brooke Stower 6.04 1 55 54 $26 Strategic Maneuver / High Production
7 MAUI PRINCESS Angela Davies 0 61 Sepoy / Tropicana Girl
Race 7 - 4:20PM THE ALL NEW BMW 3 SERIES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:31.95 Last 600m: 0:36.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SHOREDITCH John Sprague Robert Thompson 10 54
(cd 54.5)
44 $8.50 Pierro / Delta Girl
2 1 CONTINUATION Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.22 1 59.5 56 $7 Fiorente / Testama
3 6 EUROGEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 3.63 5 54.5 50 $6.50 Eurozone / Empire Express
4 4 GAFFA BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Mitchell Bell 5.59 11 57.5 52 $6.50 Sizzling / Frescante
5 13 NEON JUNGLE Kevin Miller Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5.84 3 54 42 $201 Reward for Effort / Star City Light
6 9 EYE WAS Brett Bellamy Darryl McLellan 6.45 9 54 44 $4.80F Artie Schiller / Be Amazed
7 3 TRUST IN CASH Brett Dodson Luke Rolls 6.76 8 58 52 $7.50 Trusting / Lucy's Cash
8 2 BONTAZOLA Barry Ratcliff Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6.77 4 58
(cd 56)
52 $17 Exceed And Excel / Filming
9 8 YOUNGSTOWN Scott Henley Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 7.15 6 54
(cd 52)
45 $18 Excelebration / Flavin
10 5 TED’S DREAM Peter Ball Ben Looker 7.19 2 57 50 $7.50 Dream Ballad / Her Lyin' Eyes
11 7 VIVRE LA VIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Ms Belinda Hodder 10.92 7 54.5 50 $21 Choisir / Tallulah Bee
10 GALLANT GIRL Jason Reilly Brooke Stower 0 44 Captain Sonador / Sagre
12 KHORLOO Michael P O'Neill Peter Graham 0 43 Al Aseel / Avoid Heathrow
Race 8 - 4:55PM THE MCGUIGAN BMW OPEN HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:31.78 Last 600m: 0:36.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 EDITORS Ross Stitt Ben Looker 11 54 63 $11 Street Cry / Harpers
2 3 EVOPEX Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 0.37 1 57.5 72 $4F Northern Meteor / Emotivity
3 1 COSMIC ENGINE Brett Cavanough Mitchell Bell 2.19 8 60.5 78 $7.50 More Than Ready / Astrodame
4 9 GOOD EXCUSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 2.94 6 54 63 $16 Strada / One Wink
5 2 CHILLY CHA CHA (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 3.65 7 59 79 $4.40 Mastercraftsman / Queen Cha Cha
6 10 YOUWAITANDSEE Trevor Hardy Jon Grisedale 3.82 4 54 63 $61 Dane Shadow / Here de Joy
7 5 NEW ENDEAVOUR Stirling Osland Blake Spriggs 4.23 9 54 65 $4.80 Casino Prince / Tennessee Red
8 11 SHADOW PRINCE (NZ) Neil Godbolt Brooke Stower 4.74 2 54 56 $41 Dalghar / Out Of The Shadows
9 7 WEWONYA Hilary Dew Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 5 5 54
(cd 52.5)
64 $8.50 Minardi / Majestic Kin
10 4 RADIANT CHOICE Stirling Osland Luke Rolls 5.37 10 55 67 $10 Choisir / Volcada
11 13 SOUTHERN DELIGHT Steve Hodge Peter Graham 6.56 3 54 43 $151 Southern Image / Chocaholic
6 PHRASES Peter Cheers Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0 64 Casino Prince / Melody
12 MR SPIN Mick O'Neill Ms Rachael Murray 0 51 Bulleton / Nelsonic