Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Thursday 11, April 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 12-Apr-19 2:37PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 68


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:50PM BAYVIEW HOTEL MAIDEN PLATE (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:20.39 Last 600m: 0:35.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SOMETHING FAST Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 6 59 N/A $26 Smart Missile / Jahre
2 5 TAPICONIC (USA) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0.24 3 58.5 N/A $1.85F Tapit / Touch Love
3 4 PROVOCATIVE MAN BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 1.23 7 58.5 N/A $8.50 Denman / Miss Provocative
4 6 FURLANA Kylie Gavenlock Christian Reith 4.18 4 57 N/A $2.50 Pierro / Steps to the Beat
5 7 DONE RIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 5.67 1 56.5 N/A $19 Congrats / Barefootdancer
6 2 AKILEOS John Thompson Andrew Adkins 6.01 2 58.5 N/A $31 Strada / Teens
7 3 COUNTY TIPPERARY Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 18.32 5 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $101 Artie Schiller / Assertiveness
Race 2 - 1:25PM FREDDY’S FISHING MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:13.39 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 VISIBLY Brett Cavanough Jason Collett 8 55.5 N/A $7 Sepoy / Vintedge
2 7 ALAM MO NA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0.25 3 55.5 N/A $1.95F High Chaparral / Queen of the Hill
3 2 COSTA ZOU BOBS Bonus Scheme John Thompson Andrew Adkins 2.11 5 57.5 N/A $4.20 Sebring / Holly Zou
4 3 HEAVEN’S DREAM Anthony Cummings Glyn Schofield 3.73 4 57.5 N/A $13 Dare to Dream / Kim Heaven
5 6 LOHAN PRINCESS Rodney Bailey Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 3.98 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $21 Casino Prince / Echo Maid
6 4 LORD BYRON BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Keagan Latham 4.9 6 57.5 N/A $41 Hinchinbrook / Italian Romance
7 5 AVALENE Brett Cavanough Jay Ford 4.92 7 57 N/A $7.50 Foxwedge / Avabelle
8 1 FINAL HONOUR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 7.76 1 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $31 Arlington / Coco Sovelda
Race 3 - 2:05PM GOSFORD RENT A TRUCK PROV & CTRY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:21.07 Last 600m: 0:35.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 REIBY’S REGENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Attard Tommy Berry 5 58 N/A $1.90F Uncle Mo / Reiby Regina
2 5 WELL DECORATED Michael Plummer Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 1.8 4 57 N/A $6.50 Declaration Of War / Sassy Gal
3 8 BRAIDWOOD GOLD Michael Vella Ms Winona Costin 2.29 3 55 N/A $101 Ad Valorem / Dolphinima
4 6 OUR EPPY BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 2.37 6 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $16 Epaulette / We Can Dance
5 10 PALAIS DE LOUVRE Stephen Jones Jason Collett 3.49 7 55 N/A $4 Smart Missile / Chateau Marmont
6 11 SPICY MO Mike Van Gestel Blake Spriggs 3.57 2 55 N/A $51 Uncle Mo / Wasabi Miss
7 7 ANGIOLINI BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter D Green Grant Buckley 4.3 1 55 N/A $7.50 All Too Hard / Glasgow
8 9 JET PILOT Peter Evans Ms Jenny Duggan (a1.5/50kg) 4.87 10 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $41 Jet Spur / Monorail
9 2 ALARIC Stephen Schofield Serg Lisnyy 8.42 9 58 N/A $101 Bernardini / Precious Lass
10 4 CAJUN MUSIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Jake Hull 65.83 8 57.5 N/A $51 Bernardini / Zydeco
1 FURLANA Kylie Gavenlock Christian Reith 0 N/A Pierro / Steps to the Beat
Race 4 - 2:40PM HALEKULANI BOWLING CLUB MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.54 Last 600m: 0:33.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HANDSPUN BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Joshua Parr 2 56.5 N/A $3.40 Bernardini / Calle Flora
2 3 COPS AND ROBBERS John Thompson Brenton Avdulla 2.35 1 57 N/A $2.90F Zoustar / Jersey Lily
3 1 PRETORIUS BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Glyn Schofield 2.69 6 59 N/A $3.50 Exceed And Excel / Zauberflote
4 9 REBECCA’S QUEST BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Partelle Tim Clark 3.03 4 55.5 N/A $8.50 Walking or Dancing / Dantains Quest
5 5 ROCK AMORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.85 8 56.5 N/A $9 Fastnet Rock / Nicamorae
6 10 SECRET LAGO Annette Lee Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 5.01 5 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $61 Encosta de Lago / Secret Relations
7 6 ALL A LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mick Dwyer Jay Ford 10.16 7 55.5 N/A $151 Albrecht / Lady Astor
8 8 CLEARLY NOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Plummer Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 19.23 3 55.5 N/A $151 Dawn Approach / Demure
7 CHELSEA REIGN BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A Rubick / Chelsea Hotel
2 SOMETHING FAST Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A Smart Missile / Jahre
Race 5 - 3:15PM HARVEY NORMAN CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.27 Last 600m: 0:34.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GRAND BOUQUET (NZ) Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 8 57 61 $6 Savabeel / Daffodil
2 5 LOVESEAT (NZ) James Cummings Joshua Parr 0.27 4 56.5 60 $4.20 Savabeel / Sitting Pretty
3 2 PLAGIARIST Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1.15 3 59.5 61 $3.90F Dalakhani / Miss With Attitude
4 1 VIVE MARIE (GER) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.74 1 60 66 $26 Jukebox Jury / Vive La Reine
5 4 ELABORATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Adam Hyeronimus 4.05 6 56.5 56 $4.20 Excelebration / Laurinel Argie
6 8 PEACE OF MIND BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Andrew Adkins 5.78 5 55 57 $5 Bernardini / Sweet Corn
7 6 SHARK ALLEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 6.32 7 56
(cd 54.5)
55 $13 Choisir / Morning Light
8 9 ANNIE SATURDAY Rodney Bailey Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 10.55 2 54
(cd 52)
46 $101 Any Given Saturday / Our Matisse
9 7 LUTREOLA Stephen Schofield Serg Lisnyy 19.13 9 55 52 $91 Street Cry / Mink
Race 6 - 3:50PM JIM’S MOWING CENTRAL COAST & NEWCASTLE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.54 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) at 3:30pm after Race 5

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LUCKY MISSION (NZ) Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 2 59 61 $2.60 Shamexpress / Stella Livia
2 9 LIGHTNING ALLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kylie Gavenlock Chad Lever 1.85 6 54.5
(cd 55)
56 $4.20 Magic Albert / Lightning Cross
3 3 BONDI BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Freedman Keagan Latham 2.37 7 58.5 60 $2.50F Sizzling / Surrealist
4 10 PRIESTESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Grant Buckley 2.74 1 54 54 $21 Exceed And Excel / Prophet Jewel
5 8 STUNNED Stephen Schofield Serg Lisnyy 5.38 9 55.5 53 $81 Reset / Seeking Susan
6 11 AMMATE (NZ) Gary Nickson Nicolas Barzalona 6.91 5 54
(cd 55)
46 $41 Beneteau / Retract
7 4 NORDIC LOVER Gary Moore Tim Clark 8.2 4 58 59 $11 Al Maher / Note D'amour
8 12 EPINICIAN David Callaughan Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 9.69 3 54
(cd 51)
46 $61 Bernardini / Sydney's Quest
9 14e PRINCE HIGH Evan Holland Blake Spriggs 14.78 8 54 40 $151 Dream Ballad / Red Lux Girl
13e BLINKIN SNAZZY Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0 46 Big Brown / Nazzuca
1 KOSCIUSKO Patrick Webster Travis Wolfgram 0 60 All Too Hard / Zauberin
5 IMPETUOSO BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 61 Pierro / Impetuous
6 MISS LOUISIANA BOBS Bonus Scheme Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Andrew Adkins 0 60 Medaglia d'Oro / South In Dixie
7 CHAMFER BOBS Bonus Scheme Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 0 55 Foxwedge / Burning Sands
Race 7 - 4:25PM JOB CENTRE AUSTRALIA CONDITIONAL BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:20.87 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BE MINDFUL Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 8 58.5 65 $10 Pierro / Gaudeamus
2 1 BLINKIN ARTIE Ross Stitt Andrew Adkins 0.29 7 61 70 $6.50 Artie Schiller / Osaka Sun
3 5 WILD ABOUT HER Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 0.5 3 59 70 $14 Big Brown / Once Were Wild
4 10 AIMALAC MILLIE Con Karakatsanis Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 0.87 1 57 66 $26 More Than Great / Just Like Sam
5 4 RAGAZZE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Christian Reith 1.26 10 59 71 $2.70F Snitzel / Pravana
6 7 CATMOSPHERE Matthew Smith Jay Ford 1.37 6 58.5 65 $6.50 Stratum / Combat Kitty
7 11 ONDO PASA Stan Thomas Andrew Gibbons 1.92 2 54 57 $31 Love Conquers All / Lekhani
8 12 SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 4.45 5 54
(cd 52)
56 $31 Mutawaajid / Vodka 'n Tonic
9 9 SURJIN Paul Perry Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 4.73 12 57.5
(cd 56)
63 $6 Stratum / Melbourne Rose
10 8 KAAPFEVER (NZ) Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 5.57 11 57.5 63 $31 Sufficient / Kaapdiva
11 3 LEGISTATION Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 5.86 9 60 68 $151 Aussie Rules / Royal Scarlet
12 2 BRING A SECRET Nick Olive Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 6.86 4 61
(cd 58)
70 $18 Sebring / Secrets Sleeping
13e YOUR WITNESS Jason Coyle 0 52 Star Witness / Hairpin
Race 8 - 5:05PM NBN NEWS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.73 Last 600m: 0:33.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TRUMBULL (NZ) Kim Waugh Jason Collett 2 59.5 66 $1.70F Darci Brahma / Pride And Passion
2 6 MOCCASIN MISS Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 0.35 1 55.5
(cd 54)
61 $11 Stratum / Moccasin Bend
3 2 BARE NAKED LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Tim Clark 1 3 59 69 $2.40 Walking or Dancing / Nakedindaspa
4 8 DON’T DOUBT ARTHUR BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Jay Ford 2.68 4 54 58 $17 Not a Single Doubt / Arthur's Lass
5 9 BLUEMOON DREAM David Callaughan Ms Rachael Murray 3.44 5 54 43 $101 Bel Esprit / Motto's Belle
10 LUCKIER Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0 33 Ready's Image / Topsinga
7 THE PATRICIAN Robert Pearse 0 57 Street Boss / Commands a Smile
3 VALERIA Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 0 65 Lonhro / Valoura
4 CASINO MONDIAL Michael Byers Grant Buckley 0 60 Casino Prince / Mondial Dame
5 THISWILLDOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Jake Hull 0 61 Zoustar / Princess Layla