Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Tuesday 09, April 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 10-Apr-19 4:01PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 69


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:10PM WATERFRONT HOTEL AND VICTORIA BITTER MAIDEN HANDICAP (1425 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.45 Last 600m: 0:36.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DREAM FIELDS BOBS Bonus Scheme Natalie Jarvis Robbie Brewer 6 59.5 N/A $2.70F Dream Ahead / You or Me
2 7 GORUSH LIGHTNING Michael Gatty Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 1.5 7 56 N/A $12 Starspangledbanner / Lady's Light
3 9 APACHE RUSH BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Gatty Michael Travers 6.5 3 54
(cd 54.5)
N/A $31 Hinchinbrook / New Edition
4 3 ENRIQUE IGLACIER Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 7.3 9 57.5 N/A $21 Al Maher / Stellaglacier
5 5 THE SENATOR Matthew Dale Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 7.8 1 57.5 N/A $3.40 Testa Rossa / Theboab
6 10 MURRAGE Kerry Parker Ms Jess Taylor 8 5 54 N/A $18 Burgundy / Hypernova
7 8 BLACK MOUNTAIN Daniel Nickson Adrian Layt 9 8 54.5 N/A $14 Reset / Ms Guacamolee
8 2 SUGAR PINE Mick Miladinovic Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 10 4 59 N/A $4.80 Krupt / Canny Angel
9 6 PONTCHARTRAIN Rob Potter Simon Miller 11 2 56.5 N/A $19 Americain / Take the Causeway
10 11 WINTER OLYMPIAN John Marzol Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 17.8 10 54
(cd 52.5)
N/A $101 Congrats / Zali
4 PAULDRON BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Hudd 0 N/A Epaulette / Orcym
Race 2 - 1:45PM TOMAKIN SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB AND RESCHS OPEN HANDICAP (1425 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.91 Last 600m: 0:34.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CUBAN ROYALE Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 5 58.5 71 $2.25F Casino Prince / Cuban Girl
2 6 NAPOLI Tash Burleigh Adrian Layt 2.5 1 54.5 63 $5.50 Snitzel / City of Song
3 7 SONNETS Lynda Bundy Ms Jess Taylor 2.7 2 54 58 $19 Poet's Voice / Luanda
4 2 ZIGANUI Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 3.2 6 60.5 75 $12 Zizou / Murrama
5 5 JARRETT Theresa Bateup Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.6 3 56 66 $3 Harbour Watch / Katushka
6 4 RINVIATA (NZ) Matthew Dale Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) 7.6 4 58
(cd 56)
70 $8.50 Postponed / Symphony
1 SOMETHINGVAIN (NZ) Graeme Shaw Robbie Brewer 0 80 Falkirk / Satonda
Race 3 - 2:25PM NAROOMA GOLF CLUB AND CARLTON DRY CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1650 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:41.29 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 PINETTI Greg Stephens Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 1 56.5 N/A $31 Magic Albert / Torrini
2 12 LORD DESANIMAUX Terry Robinson Shaun Guymer 0.4 6 55 N/A $2.50F Dalakhani / Jewelled Gate
3 8 JEDDAH AHEADAH Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 0.7 5 57 55 $6 Pierro / Strawberry Malt
4 6 HIGH POTENTIAL Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 1.2 2 57 53 $4.80 High Chaparral / High Tudor
5 7 HOLD ALL TICKETS Tash Burleigh Ms Winona Costin 2 3 57 58 $4.20 Tickets / Hymn
6 5 WHISKY’N’DIAMONDS Matthew Dale Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 3 9 59 48 $11 Commands / Redaluca's Gaze
7 10 MR BEASLEY Thomas Lyttle Adrian Layt 3.5 8 56.5 N/A $31 Zoffany / Cuppalatte
8 4 STOLEN GIFT Mike Petrovic Mathew Cahill 5.8 7 59 45 $61 Delago Deluxe / Miss Jumbo
9 9 CHAMPAGNE RUSH Michael Gatty Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 7.1 10 56.5 N/A $151 Sebring / Victory Cry
10 1 ALL BEAR Chicka Pearson Brendan Ward 11.1 4 59 40 $101 Bearcat / Maybe Babe
11 3 SERGING RUSH Chicka Pearson Robbie Brewer 22.9 11 59 36 $101 Oratorio / Eisteddfod
2 DASHTORUSH Michael Gatty Michael Travers 0 43 Sebring / Limoncelli
Race 4 - 3:05PM NAROOMA CLUB GROUP AND FROTHY MAIDEN PLATE (1010 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.63 Last 600m: 0:34.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 MOORE EUROS BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard & Luke Clarke Michael Travers 6 56.5 N/A $2.30F Eurozone / Moore
2 7 PAUPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Natalie Jarvis Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 0.5 2 58.5 N/A $9 Exceed And Excel / Caline
3 2 ONE MORE TIPPLE Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 0.6 5 59 N/A $31 Strategic Maneuver / Tap 'n' Tipple
4 5 GUNZAR Danny Williams Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 2.4 4 58.5 N/A $26 Zariz / Gundybird
5 1 COLONEL PENAGA Robert & Luke Price Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 2.5 12 59 N/A $10 Pendragon / Popcorn Charley
6 13e TYCOON TILY Luke Pepper Simon Miller 3.5 10 56.5 N/A $3.50 Written Tycoon / Scantily
7 14e PHARAOHS RUSH Michael Gatty Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 3.9 3 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $71 All Too Hard / Chakvetadze
8 15e PULLA SWIFTY Natalie Jarvis Robbie Brewer 4.1 9 57 N/A $31 Swift Alliance / Glorious Calling
9 9 BOB’S BLACKBIRD Danny Williams Mathew Cahill 5.4 1 57 N/A $26 Shrapnel / Miss Veronica
10 8 ANGES Tash Burleigh Ms Winona Costin 6.4 7 57 N/A $13 Husson / Fly Like Angels
11 4 BIN CHICKEN Mervyn Bennett Ms Jess Taylor 6.9 8 58.5 N/A $101 Dubleo / Savadance
12 3 THEATRE TICKETS Lynda Bundy Neil Perryman 7.2 11 59 N/A $26 Tickets / Little Diva
16e SANSKIL Shaun Coady Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 0 N/A Skilled / Circuit Sands
10 PISA MY HEART Danny Williams 0 N/A Your Song / Pisa
11 BIMBIMBI BARB Theresa Bateup 0 N/A Star Witness / Rabia
6 IZZY LOOKING GOOD BOBS Bonus Scheme Jamie Stewart Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Zariz / Looksgoodinblack
Race 5 - 3:40PM ADELAIDE HOTEL AND RUSTY YAK BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1425 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.74 Last 600m: 0:36.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MILLIJULE Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 4 57 54 $21 Magic Albert / Blue Mistral
2 1 LOUIS’ CHOICE Terry Robinson Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0.8 7 59.5 55 $12 Murtajill / Kurotaka
3 2 BALONNE Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 1.1 1 59 54 $2.80F Casino Prince / Muppets
4 9 BARBARA MARY Danny Williams Mathew Cahill 1.6 6 56 53 $3.90 Dream Ahead / Rhiannons Girl
5 4 ETHANICITY Wade Mathie Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 3.4 2 57.5 51 $8 Zariz / Summertown Girl
6 5 TEARAWAY CHARLIE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 4.9 3 57.5 51 $3.60 Myboycharlie / Ibis
7 3 SHE’S GOT BLING Lynda Bundy Robbie Brewer 8.4 8 58 56 $26 Sebring / Mistakes
8 7 HIGHLY CHARGED John Marzol Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 8.5 5 56.5
(cd 55)
49 $51 Charge Forward / High Style
8 TRIBUNA Joseph Khalifeh Richard Bensley 0 53 Zoffany / Larenco
Race 6 - 4:15PM CLUB TUROSS AND GREAT NORTHERN SUPER CRISP CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.12 Last 600m: 0:35.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CUBAN BELLE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 1 57 58 $17 Helenus / Cuban Girl
2 5 HEAVENLY THUNDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 0.1 3 58 61 $12 Lope de Vega / The Dark Heavens
3 8 GYPSY MISS Luke Pepper Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 1.1 6 54 47 $5 Denman / Lasoron
4 9 SUNDAY HUSTLER Lynda Bundy Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 2.1 2 54 47 $31 Hussonet / Sundays Girl
5 4 LINCOLN CASH MAN Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 2.4 11 58.5 57 $10 All Too Hard / Champagne Harmony
6 10 CAPTAIN CHARLIE Matthew J Stephens Adrian Layt 2.7 7 54 42 $81 Myboycharlie / To Be Loved
7 3 ESKIMO COMMANDER Theresa Bateup Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.9 5 58.5 57 $9 Commands / Eskimo Queen
8 2 REVOLVER Andrew Bourke Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 3 8 60 60 $15 Smart Missile / Sneakerella
9 1 HEMMERLE Danny Williams Mathew Cahill 3.1 10 64 68 $2.15F Lucas Cranach / Medowie Jewel
10 7 LORD BOULEVARD Graeme Murray Ms Winona Costin 3.3 4 54.5 49 $12 Alert / Yeats' Magic
11 11 I AM RUSH Michael Gatty Michael Travers 14.3 9 54 0.5 35 $151 I Am Invincible / Whirled
Race 7 - 4:55PM MORUYA BOWLING CLUB AND CARLTON DRAUGHT BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1010 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.51 Last 600m: 0:34.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TICKED OFF Luke Pepper Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 3 54.5 49 $5.50 Tickets / Absolutely Livid
2 8 LUXURIAL Tash Burleigh Shaun Guymer 1.3 9 55.5 52 $3.70F Delago Deluxe / Murials Spirit
3 6 BITOFASTAR John Marzol Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 1.5 6 57 50 $19 Star Witness / Exhibit
4 3 LE DEJEUNER Robert & Luke Price Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 2.5 8 61
(cd 59.5)
62 $6 Commands / Leamington
5 4 MALACHI CRUNCH Natalie Jarvis Robbie Brewer 3.3 5 61 58 $7.50 Dubleo / Supreme Minstrel
6 11 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn Ms Jess Taylor 3.6 10 54 43 $51 Byblos / Sonatina
7 2 ARRONDISSEMENT Danny Williams Mathew Cahill 4.1 7 61 62 $10 Krupt / Red Zeppelin
8 5 FANTASY BELLE Graeme Murray Ms Winona Costin 4.2 1 59 58 $8 Danerich / Scores
9 1 THE BLUES BROTHER Steve Stephens Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.3 2 61.5 59 $18 Hussonet / Blue Music
10 9 DENMAN FLYER Steve Stephens Michael Travers 7.1 4 55 46 $12 Denman / Celestial Flight
11 7 GRACEFUL GIFT Thomas Lyttle Adrian Layt 9.1 11 56 52 $31 Bryannbo's Gift / Graceful Symphony