Scone: Scone Race Club Monday 08, April 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True entire course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 09-Apr-19 9:13AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 72


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:40PM DARACON GROUP MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.78 Last 600m: 0:35.18 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 THE CYPRIAN (NZ) Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 8 57 N/A $3.80 Pins / Lithograph
2 11 AUTUMN RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0.25 9 56.5 N/A $6 Camelot / Autumn Ember
3 3 DIRECT VISION Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 0.79 7 58.5 N/A $2.60F Direct Charge / Joy Division
4 8 AT THE GLENBURN Jeremy Smith Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/57kg) 1.97 2 57 N/A $41 Rothesay / Belle Asteri
5 13 SHE’S INDEPENDENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Luke Rolls 2.32 4 56.5 N/A $8 Declaration Of War / Streaking Comet
6 5 KALAHARI BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.78 3 58.5 N/A $6.50 Sizzling / Outofafrika
7 9 DIPLOMATIC GRACE Marilyn Knott Daniel Northey 7.78 1 57 N/A $101 Monaco Consul / Magic Desert
8 6 KING’S KNIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Nicole Hudson Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 8.35 6 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $61 Walking or Dancing / Repercussions
9 4 GOT THE DOSH Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 12.99 5 58.5 N/A $19 Moshe / Doska
12 GUINNESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Simon Casey Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0 N/A Excelebration / Ready for More
1 SEEINGISBELIEVING Kim Waugh Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A Sebring / Dream 'n' Believe
2 BUGALUGS Kristen Buchanan 0 N/A Scintillo / Bohemian Circus
7 MILENNIUM FORCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane 0 N/A Smart Missile / Sayetta
Race 2 - 2:15PM AUSTRALIAN SETTLEMENTS LIMITED BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1700 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:41.68 Last 600m: 0:36.05 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CHUCK’N’PAUL Geoff O'Brien Greg Ryan 9 58 60 $3.70 Casino Prince / Wild Brew
2 9 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby Billy Cray 0.84 6 56 56 $151 Oasis Dream / Hi Calypso
3 8 HAMMOON BALLAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.13 2 56 61 $2.10F Dream Ballad / Power Shot
4 3 NOTHING TOO HARD Paul Perry Luke Rolls 1.76 3 61 66 $6.50 All Too Hard / Ashley's Kitty
5 4 PURRFECT TRICK Graham Payne Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 1.79 8 59 62 $31 Purrealist / Eumeralla Miss
6 7 MOUNT BULLA Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 2.61 7 56.5 57 $51 Duporth / Snow Way
7 2 BASE CAMP Scott Singleton Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 3.53 4 61
(cd 59.5)
66 $14 Mosayter / Better Days
8 1 YURALLA BOY Todd Howlett Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 11.2 5 62.5
(cd 59.5)
69 $14 Dreamscape / Devilina
9 6 DAIQUIRI LASS John Ramsey Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 12.72 1 58
(cd 56)
64 $9 Money or the Gun / Island Temptress
Race 3 - 2:55PM SEGENHOE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.95 Last 600m: 0:34.29 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Ethny) $151, Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 1c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 1c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 FINE BEHIND Luke Morgan Ms Rachael Murray 1 55.5 N/A $7.50 Newtown Jet / Adamantic
2 8 LITTLE WONDER Ken Parker Robert Thompson 0.5 9 57.5 N/A $15 California Dane / Tee Tee Dancer
3 6 SHEERAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 1.42 8 58.5 N/A $18 Sepoy / Looking for Love
4 11 AIRLIE AVENUE (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.44 5 55.5 N/A $6 Zoustar / Helen of Rose
5 14 POLISH TRAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Vad Bolozhinskyi 2.16 3 55.5 N/A $71 Bullet Train / Jessepic
6 12 EUROAIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 2.61 4 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $9 Eurozone / Red's Moxie
7 5 SERBELLONI BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Luke Rolls 2.89 2 58.5 N/A $7 Snitzel / Guelder
8 3 MOSCOW MISTRESS Stephen Jones Mitchell Bell 3.56 11 59 N/A $7.50 Big Brown / Russky Hustler
9 2 LITTLE ARCHIE Peter Eggleston Keagan Latham 3.82 7 59 N/A $3.40F Albrecht / Little Emily
10 15e ROOSTER COGBURN BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 5.05 6 55.5 N/A $61 Honor in War / Our Choice
11 1 CARLTON STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Blake Spriggs 5.2 10 59 N/A $15 Carlton House / Timeless Appeal
12 7 ELOTROLADO Evan Holland Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/57kg) 10.93 12 57.5 N/A $61 Time Thief / Tzigany
SB 10 ETHNY Ken Lantry Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0 56 N/A   Mr Martini / Poddy
16e ALLARU Pat Farrell 0 N/A Bernardini / Kissame Mucho
4 SUNDAY PATROL Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Fast 'n' Famous / Catside
9 TAMARI DANCER Rodney Ollerton Grant Buckley 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Valerina
Race 4 - 3:35PM PRYDE’S EASIFEED CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.55 Last 600m: 0:36.11 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track (Good 3) @ 3:15pm

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DUCHESS OF LENNOX (NZ) Stephen Jones Mitchell Bell 6 57.5 57 $2.50F Reliable Man / Dunbarton
2 4 TESSA BURRITO BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/57kg) 1.86 7 57 56 $11 Sebring / That's How I Roll
3 2 HOLY EMPRESS Scott Singleton Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 2.09 1 58.5
(cd 57)
59 $4.20 Roman Emperor / Holy One
4 6 FINAL CROWN Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 3.17 4 55.5
(cd 53.5)
52 $6.50 Beautiful Crown / Simmysue
5 1 HUBBLE Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 4.67 3 59 56 $6.50 Star Witness / Pretentious Miss
6 7 SINGLE INTENT Damien Lane Grant Buckley 7.52 2 55.5 48 $17 Not a Single Doubt / Perfect Technique
7 8 TIMID BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Robert Thompson 7.99 5 55.5 53 $10 Albrecht / Bashful
9 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Ms Rachael Murray 0 47 Red Element / Sienna
5 VOLT OF POWER (NZ) Paul Perry Keagan Latham 0 52 Power / Almeida
Race 5 - 4:10PM HORSEPOWER F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.46 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HIGH RUSH Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/57kg) 3 61 58 $9.50 High Chaparral / Rushing Wind
2 4 IN GOOD HEALTH BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Mitchell Bell 0.68 2 60.5 58 $3.40F Congrats / Fitness
3 7 TROPHIES GALORE Andrew Robinson Michael Squires 2.85 1 59.5 56 $4.20 Reward for Effort / Paradise Mill
4 1 ALASTRIONA Scott Singleton Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 5.42 7 63
(cd 61.5)
62 $41 Pluck / Family Girl
5 9 AUBREY SKIES BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 5.74 9 58.5 54 $3.90 Dreamscape / Shamtastic
6 8 THE DEEL IS DUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 6.64 6 59 55 $11 Dundeel / Nevaseenitbrighta
7 10 WHITTY WOMAN Robert Davies Ms Rachael Murray 8.2 4 57 50 $151 Tickets / Pleached
8 5 ROSESAY Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 8.35 8 60 56 $10 Rothesay / Rose of Lonhro
9 6 ONYA ROSIE Sue Grills Greg Ryan 9.86 5 59.5 55 $10 Testa Rossa / My Sydney Rose
2 ROSARIA CATERINA Brett Cavanough Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 0 59 Skilled / Risingdane
Race 6 - 4:45PM ‘BUY A TURANGGA YEARLING’ CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.90 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 REDIRECT Gayna Williams Luke Rolls 5 57.5 51 $5F Bon Hoffa / Hennessy Heights
2 8 TIMION Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 0.41 10 58.5 53 $5.50 Time Thief / Cordelion
3 6 ST LUKE Michelle Fleming Chris O'Brien 0.7 4 59 54 $19 Shaft / Mintage
4 3 CLIFF’S CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Seelin Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 1.26 9 60
(cd 58)
57 $11 Duporth / Fairytale Ending
5 5 MAHBOOB Rodney Ollerton Keagan Latham 1.74 2 59 54 $11 Anglia / Lovey Amazon
6 12 JUST SCHILLIN’ Ross Lomax Daniel Northey 2.76 6 54
(cd 54.5)
43 $26 Artie Schiller / Taispeann
7 11 GUIDED John Bannister Ms Rachael Murray 3.19 1 55 46 $9 Henrythenavigator / Highest Accolade
8 13 PRINCE ZARIZ Ross Lomax Daniel Pitomac 3.49 7 54 42 $71 Zariz / Royal Tease
9 10 ROWLING IN RICHES Nicole Hudson Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.52 8 56 48 $151 Written Tycoon / Kings Shuffle
10 2 MY FRIEND CHARLIE Dianne Lumsden Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 3.63 3 62.5
(cd 59.5)
61 $21 Myboycharlie / Silent Song
11 7 WINNER’S LANE Paul Perry Andrew Gibbons 4.05 12 59 54 $8 Pierro / Wittenoom Way
12 1 BUDDY’S ODE Ken Lantry Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/57kg) 4.37 13 63 62 $7.50 All American / Patisserie
13 4 KRISTENSEN Nick Mitchell Greg Ryan 5.66 11 59 54 $8 Sebring / Rock Success
14 14 ICE CHILLER Les Roberts Michael Squires 20.06 14 54 38 $151 Artie Schiller / Ice Dancer
Race 7 - 5:20PM SUPER ONE AT NEWGATE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.04 Last 600m: 0:33.59 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 RHYTHMIC PULSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Allard Mitchell Bell 11 59 56 $2.40F Your Song / Nayana
2 1 BUCKIN’ BEAUTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a3/54kg) 1.09 6 61
(cd 58)
64 $4.60 Delago Deluxe / Lucky Beauty
3 4 ALLEZ REV Evan Holland Robert Thompson 3.38 8 57.5 52 $7 Dream Ballad / Crezned
4 12 MAHERVELLOUS Ben Hill Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.14 5 54 46 $81 Al Maher / Hello I Love You
5 3 LADY WAHOO Ken Lantry Greg Ryan 4.31 1 58.5 58 $8 Excites / Moorfysh
6 6 FILLE VOLANTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 4.43 7 57 56 $7.50 Myboycharlie / Spirited Princess
7 7 BILLY’S TUNE BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Vad Bolozhinskyi 4.67 4 56.5 51 $26 Harbour Watch / Just Milly
8 9 THE OUTCAST Paul Perry Luke Rolls 4.89 3 55 47 $13 Dream Ballad / Magic Emerald
9 8 YAZHI Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 6.43 2 55.5 52 $21 Big Brown / Del Amore
10 14 WHITE EAGLE Les Roberts Michael Squires 6.89 12 54 40 $151 All American / Bella Costa
11 15e FUNKY MONKEY Peter Clare Ms Rachael Murray 7.76 9 54 32 $151 Time Thief / Remember Pru
12 13 EXIT ONLY Jan Bowen Luke Cumberland 12.85 10 54 40 $151 Street Sense / Elle
5 KHITAAMY Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 0 52 Delago Deluxe / Increase
10 MECKLENBURG Jay Hopkins 0 51 Zoffany / Charlotte's Star
11 SING US A SONG Brian Walker 0 49 Your Song / Play Just for Me