Wellington: Wellington Race Club Sunday 07, April 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 09-Apr-19 3:10PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 98


***** WELLINGTON BOOT DAY - COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY *****
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:00PM DARBY RACING BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1700 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:44.57 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SETTLE THEN LIFT Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 2 57 54 $2.20F Dreamscape / Honorary Degree
2 10 NAOKO Connie Greig Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0.52 1 54
(cd 52)
45 $16 Excellent Art / Magic World
3 5 CAPTAIN AMERICAIN Karen Outtrim Adrian Robinson 0.85 8 57 50 $12 Americain / You'd Better
4 2 WOLLARTANT Justin W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 1.25 4 59.5
(cd 56.5)
55 $7 Volitant / Creative Chimes
5 6 DOURO Dar Lunn Anthony Cavallo 1.35 5 57 50 $26 Flying Spur / Morgalicious
6 8 ORITHYIA Rob Potter Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 1.47 6 56 52 $11 Dylan Thomas / Marpesia
7 9 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Grant Buckley 2.61 7 54 47 $11 Red Element / Sienna
8 12 SORRY I’M AWESOME Bryan Dixon Billy Cray 3.6 11 54 43 $26 Power of Destiny / Coasters
9 1 CALIFORNIA FOX Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 4 3 59.5 55 $10 Foxwedge / Casta Laetitia
10 3 LUCKY ELIXIR Michael Mulholland Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.67 9 58.5 53 $10 Valixir / Under the Lantern
11 11 HANDFUL OF ACES Connie Greig Ms Chelsea Ings 7.35 10 54 43 $101 Bon Hoffa / Ameanareana
4 SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook 0 52 Denmarket / Blue White
Race 2 - 1:35PM FOX AND LILLIE CLASS 2 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.19 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SUPER CYCLONE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 8 58 63 $1.85F Sepoy / Lady Krovanh
2 2 BALMACEDA Tony Newing Jake Hull 0.48 7 59 60 $31 Al Maher / Estancia Rios
3 10 PERCUSSION Garry Lunn Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 0.8 4 54 44 $21 Foxwedge / Wooden Melody
4 11 GOODJAMAK BABY Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 1.78 12 54
(cd 52)
43 $151 Exceedingly Good / Diamonds for Emily
5 5 BOSTON IVY Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Winona Costin 1.97 1 55 56 $3.70 Squamosa / Sixteen Candles
6 14e EL REY DORADO Karen Lunn Daniel Northey 2.38 3 54
(cd 55)
42 $101 Bon Hoffa / Packed House
7 9 RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton Ms Chelsea Ings 2.74 6 54 45 $15 Elvstroem / Centrefaye
8 8 PUREST Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.97 5 54 45 $61 Stratum / Chaste
9 13e SETTLERS Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 5.49 10 54 43 $61 Oratorio / Mrs. Ledden
10 6 FANNY CHENAL Damien Lane Grant Buckley 6.06 2 54 54 $26 Mosayter / Star Gold
11 1 BROWN THOMAS BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry White Mathew Cahill 8.03 9 60.5 64 $6 Lope de Vega / Light Chance
12 12 TRUMBY THE RINGER Catherine L Chapman Adrian Robinson 14.77 11 54
(cd 54.5)
43 $151 Dreamscape / Ninetyeight Octane
7 REIBY RHYMER Jason Attard Ms Winona Costin 0 52 Dylan Thomas / Sugus' Song
4 DENMISS Wayne Hudd Chad Lever 0 60 Denman / Kabuki Kiss
Race 3 - 2:10PM MAGIC MILLIONS COUNTRY MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.12 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13e PAULDRON BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Hudd Greg Ryan 3 58.5 N/A $3.50 Epaulette / Orcym
2 1 THE EXCHEQUER Merv Rumble Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.72 5 59 N/A $3.80 Choisir / Money Tree
3 12 BRUNELA Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 2.12 4 56.5 N/A $3.10F Supreme Class / Maramonde
4 4 IN FIORE (NZ) Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 2.63 9 58.5 N/A $8 Postponed / Signorina
5 3 A KRUPT PICK BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Collison Daniel Northey 4.07 1 58.5 N/A $26 Krupt / Amorelle Dehere
6 10 PRECIOUS ARLI Jim McMillan Adrian Robinson 4.9 10 57 N/A $51 Arlington / Precious Find
7 6 BABYLON EXPRESS Clint Lundholm James Rogers 5.95 6 57 N/A $151 Bullet Train / Hanging Garden
8 7 BARSAN Karen McCarroll Daniel Pitomac 6.01 7 57 N/A $151 All American / Cruyff Almighty
9 11 ROSE SPECTACULAR Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 6.19 12 57 N/A $151 Skilled / Miss Lindy
10 2 THE NAKED TRUTH Mack Griffith Chad Lever 7.47 11 59 N/A $17 Dubleo / Typhoon Indy
11 5 TROJAN Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 8.41 2 58.5 N/A $13 Love Conquers All / Spring Bubble
12 9 MIRANDUS Garry Lunn Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 10.82 8 57 N/A $51 Floral Pegasus / Miss Moguls
15e FLIRTDEUS Bryan Dixon 0 N/A Amadeus Wolf / Nothin' Leica Win
16e MOROTAI Brett Thompson 0 N/A Poet's Voice / New Groove
8 BRANUI Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A Al Maher / Shirra Nui
14e FLASH ANNA BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 N/A Denman / Diame
Race 4 - 2:45PM ONE STOP AUTOMOTIVE CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.45 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PRETTY SONG Jason Attard Ms Winona Costin 3 55.5 54 $41 Your Song / She's in Demand
2 10 SHESABITFOOLISH BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.81 5 54.5 53 $3.80 Benfica / Irrational
3 13 CHARGING CLEAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.12 4 54 49 $13 Charge Forward / In the Clear
4 14 AUDIO BAY Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 1.59 12 54 47 $81 Arlington / Razzani
5 3 KORRAWI BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 1.79 9 57 58 $2.90F Declaration Of War / Secret Silence
6 11 FESTIVAL OF LIGHT Rodney Robb Stephane Joseph (a4/53kg) 3.48 1 54.5
(cd 53)
48 $26 Dubleo / Festival Queen
7 4 GAZIMBER Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 5.81 2 57 53 $151 Conatus / Archway's Baby
8 6 NARROW NECK NELSON Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 6.27 13 56
(cd 53)
51 $31 Bon Hoffa / Nellie's Glen
9 18e SPY’S SHADOW George Wright Jnr Grant Buckley 6.85 7 54 43 $91 Pluck / Spy's Lass
10 9 HAPPIEST Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 6.95 6 55 53 $5 Snitzel / Amourous
11 8 HILFIGER Merv Rumble Chad Lever 7.46 8 55.5 50 $14 Choisir / Topshopper
12 16e BLUE FIASCO (NZ) Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 8.94 11 54 45 $151 Shamoline Warrior / Sangiovese
13 12 TRINIDAD Tony Newing Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 9.04 10 54.5 48 $12 Snippetson / Grenada
14 5 CHARMED PRINCESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Jake Hull 15.07 14 56
(cd 56.5)
56 $18 Casino Prince / Purple Royale
1 BUCKIN’ BEAUTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane 0 64 Delago Deluxe / Lucky Beauty
17e WHAT DIDDY SAY George Wright Jnr 0 50 Shrapnel / Diplome
2 SAHARA EMAAR Cameron Crockett 0 59 Snitzel / Lady of the Desert
15e POMPOUS Stephen Edwards 0 47 Charge Forward / Fine Figure
Race 5 - 3:20PM KFC KENTUCKY DASH BENCHMARK 66 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:51.54 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 JETGIRL Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 3 60 68 $3.50F Nicconi / Rosie's Halo
2 5 CANNIZZARO Rodney Robb Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.51 4 59 62 $51 Monashee Mountain / Vermouth
3 12 SQUARED Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.65 2 55 58 $12 Strada / Allates
4 3 SKY MISSION Rob Potter Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 2.89 5 61.5
(cd 58.5)
67 $31 Alert / Peaceful Sky
5 9 PIP’S PICK Mark Jones Chad Lever 3.6 6 57 58 $5.50 Helmet / Take All of Me
6 2 RASTAFARIAN Damien Lane Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a3/54kg) 3.64 9 62.5
(cd 59.5)
69 $12 Hard Spun / Jasmine Rose
7 7 GILLIE MOOCH Justin W Stanley Stephane Joseph (a4/53kg) 3.81 12 58.5
(cd 54.5)
65 $41 Longhorn / Questify
8 14e EYESAW Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 4.01 7 55 54 $10 Eyeful / Curragh Star
9 8 GIDGEE GUY BOBS Bonus Scheme Les Tilley Greg Ryan 5.78 11 57 59 $6 Zoffany / Bel Shoes
10 10 NORSKE CODE Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 5.82 8 56.5 62 $5 Magnus / Secret Salsa
11 15e INCISION Justin W Stanley Grant Buckley 6.41 10 54 52 $71 Master of Design / Cos Snip
LR 13e VONNIDA Allan Prisk Ken Dunbar 1 54.5 57 $31 Von Costa de Hero / Gur
16e ALGEROBA Brett Thompson 0 51 Choisir / Doubtful Choice
6 SISTER JOY Mark Schmetzer 0 66 Al Maher / Coogee Crown
1 ELEMENOHPEE Dennis Bush Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0 69 Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
11 LASS VEGAS Graham Brown 0 60 All American / Flying Away
Race 6 - 4:00PM QUAINS LIQUOR- IAN GIFFIN WELLINGTON SHOWCASE CUP (1700 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $100,000.1st $48,000, 2nd $18,700, 3rd $9,800, 4th $5,800, 5th $3,700, 6th $3,000, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:42.52 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GOLDSTREAM (ITY) Cody Morgan Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/57kg) 7 61 86 $21 Martino Alonso / Imco Imagination
2 7 POTENT FORCE Michael Mulholland Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.12 3 54 64 $7.50 Fastnet Rock / Comical Smile
3 8 VEGA Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 0.49 1 54
(cd 55)
61 $4.20 Lope de Vega / Our Duchess
4 3 TINKERMOSA (NZ) John Sargent Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.05 5 54 75 $7 Alamosa / Tinkerbabu
5 9 COOL ONE Garry White Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 3.05 6 54 60 $15 Dane Shadow / Zeltrice
6 4 CHOCOLATIER (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr 6.48 10 54 70 $2.50F Redoute's Choice / La Praline
7 11 SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook Daniel Pitomac 6.79 2 54 48 $151 Denmarket / Blue White
8 2 BRAZEN Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 14.19 4 56.5 77 $13 Hinchinbrook / Sirenese
9 5 SARASOTA BAY Roy Franklin Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 15.4 9 54 70 $18 All American / Rechichi
10 6 ATHONIS (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Mathew Cahill 22.4 8 54 64 $31 Stravinsky / Mia Cara
10 JUST IN THE CLEAR (NZ) Michael Lynch Ken Dunbar 0 59 Roc De Cambes / Innocent Lady
Race 7 - 4:40PM STATE WIDE SHEDS- PETER FISHER MEMORIAL WELLINGTON BOOT SHOWCASE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.99 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SUPERIUM BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Chad Lever 4 56 N/A $1.95F Verrazano / Rosie's Halo
2 7 CASSY’S SISTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 0.38 2 54 N/A $5 Excelebration / Crystal Jewel
3 10 DEVIATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Winona Costin 1.97 1 54 N/A $11 Not a Single Doubt / Anadan
4 11 DIVINE APPROACH BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.2 3 54 N/A $31 Dawn Approach / Just Divine
5 3 GALAXY Wendy Roche Robbie Dolan (a) 2.55 9 56 N/A $51 Cluster / Patsy Girl
6 12 LAST CHANCE DANCE Luke Hilton Mathew Cahill 4.55 7 54 N/A $7 Unencumbered / Anabring
7 1 BENGALLA BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 4.76 8 56 N/A $31 Wandjina / Kosi Bay
8 9 DENACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson James Innes Jnr 4.79 6 54 N/A $101 Denman / Strace
9 14 SHADESMAR BOBS Bonus Scheme John Bannister Ken Dunbar 6.22 11 54 N/A $151 Zoffany / West of Katrina
10 2 COCK MATCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 6.29 13 56 N/A $6.50 Zoffany / Danish Dollar
11 17e HARWOK’N’ZOFF Clint Lundholm Anthony Cavallo 10.46 12 56 N/A $151 Zoffany / Cerberus Gal
12 8 DAWNSTAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Reece Jones (a) 12.65 10 54 N/A $101 Casino Prince / Painted Gold
13 16e VALEN GALTERO Karen Lunn Daniel Northey 16.31 5 56 N/A $151 Knight Exemplar / Good Grace
13 LONGBOTTOM BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Sidestep / Orphrey
15e SNIPER EXCELS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 N/A Excelebration / General's Sniper
5 BRAZEN GEM (NZ) Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 0 N/A Brazen Beau / Fifty Eight Facets
6 BRAZENPINE Peter & Paul Snowden Darryl McLellan 0 N/A Brazen Beau / Johannapine
Race 8 - 5:20PM WELLINGTON SOLDIERS MEMORIAL CLUB WELLINGTON TOWN PLATE SHOWCASE OPEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.41 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 EL MO Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 2 54
(cd 55)
65 $3.20F Uncle Mo / My Cookie Monster
2 3 ANNA’S JOY Paul Niceforo Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 0.15 1 54 77 $5 Wanted / Rosarino
3 11 I AM MAGNIFICENT Dean Mirfin Ken Dunbar 0.78 5 54 68 $8.50 I Am Invincible / Superline
4 10 ANOTHER SIN Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 1.05 4 54 68 $4.80 Duporth / Sin Sin Sin
5 1 AKASAKI Stephen Jones Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 1.12 3 64
(cd 62)
96 $4.20 Nicconi / Very Bright
6 9 GO THE GANTRY Gayna Williams Adrian Robinson 1.47 8 54
(cd 54.5)
70 $51 Henny Hughes / Madame Admiral
7 12 CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.78 6 54 65 $61 Snippetson / Black Stockings
8 15e SONIC GIRL Danny Parsons Anthony Cavallo 3.26 7 54 64 $151 Bon Hoffa / Ameanareana
9 2 MOLASSES Dennis Bush Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 3.38 14 56.5 81 $31 Ad Valorem / Rum Cruise
10 4 LUCIENNE Rodney Robb Ms Winona Costin 6.62 11 54 77 $26 Stratum / Wings of Pegasus
11 6 ALLITERATE Pat Farrell Mathew Cahill 6.94 9 54 72 $101 Al Maher / Al Sahra
12 7 A MARTIN PLACEPICK Cecil Hodgson Daniel Northey 7.03 13 54
(cd 54.5)
71 $81 Martin Place / Miss Ginger Nut
13 16e GO BEAU JANGLES Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 7.65 12 54 62 $151 Beautiful Crown / Make Me Dance
14 14 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 10.26 10 54 65 $101 Zizou / Tenant's Tiara
18e EYESAW Alison Smith 0 54 Eyeful / Curragh Star
17e TATTINGER Graeme Brooker 0 58 Hussonet / Tevez
5 SUGAR DANCE Brett Thompson 0 75 Hinchinbrook / Sugar Rose
8 LEGERITY Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 0 71 Snitzel / Simply Spiteful