Gundagai: Gundagai-Adelong Race Club Sunday 07, April 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 08-Apr-19 6:07PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 87


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:35PM WAGGA & DISTRICT RACING SUPPORTERS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1180 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:08.20 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Fast Talking) $41, Deductions in $: Win 1c & Place 4c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 4c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HARDSPOT David Blundell Bryan Murphy 2 57 N/A $21 Hard Spun / Amitola
2 13e GOROKAN EXPRESS Ben Brisbourne Richard Bensley 0.16 5 55.5 N/A $2.05F Spirit of Boom / Express Air
3 12 WHITE EMPEROR Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 2.45 4 55 N/A $51 Roman Emperor / White
4 11 SCARY SPICE Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.58 3 55 N/A $6.50 Equiano / Rock Nymph
5 14e MAHJONG ROSE Guntis Lukss Adrian Layt 4.9 8 55 N/A $5.50 Snitzel / Rose of Montana
6 4 JODIE IRENE Michael Sparrow Michael Heagney 4.95 1 57 N/A $21 Bon Hoffa / Hostess Grace
7 6 JACKANTEZZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 7.23 6 56.5 N/A $151 Hinchinbrook / Inaname
8 7 OUR JESSE JAMES Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 7.38 7 56 N/A $13 Zariz / Jesse's Miss
9 16e SEKERNA Rob Potter Ms Jess Taylor 7.5 9 55 N/A $16 Shrapnel / Agean Princess
10 2 BONZA LADY Mick Smith Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 7.53 10 57 N/A $12 Bon Hoffa / Dignity Lady
11 8 ROCKETCOD Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 10.89 11 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $11 All Too Hard / Stammer
SB 10 FAST TALKING Karen Welch Ms Amanda Masters 0 55 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Shezalago
15e EAGLE POINT Russell Osborne Nicolas Barzalona 0 N/A Redente / Pleasure Doll
1 CONTAMINATED Nick Olive 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Diva Bellarina
9 FACTOR EX (NZ) Gary Colvin Brendan Ward 0 N/A Excelebration / Desert Fairy
5 PIPPIN Joseph Ible 0 N/A Pendragon / Envy
Race 2 - 1:10PM MARGARET KEENAN MEMORIAL 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.75 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 IMA PUPPET Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 4 55 N/A $3.50 Written Tycoon / Puppet Show
2 3 FREUNDIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0.76 2 57 N/A $3 Albrecht / Khali Rock
3 4 FLORA BEL Norm Gardner Ms Jess Taylor 1.53 6 56.5 N/A $2.60F Bel Esprit / Florento
4 10 OUR ROMEO BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 5.52 11 55 N/A $26 Poet's Voice / Tamtheel
5 1 BOWLINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Michelle Russell Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 5.92 7 59 N/A $20 Bowstreet Blues / Torlina
6 6 RED OPERA Darryl Rolfe Bryan Murphy 6.32 9 56 N/A $151 Snippetson / Opera Serenade
7 2 ZARSNIP BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Adrian Layt 7.91 3 59 N/A $41 Zariz / Snipperette
8 11 PIPER’S REWARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Worsnop Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 8.4 8 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $31 Shamus Award / Partygoer
9 7 BEAUTY AT DAWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor McIlrick Richard Bensley 8.5 5 55 N/A $61 Bernardini / Remembering to Win
10 9 NANGA Debbie Prest Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 8.51 1 55 N/A $101 Needs Further / Joie de Vie
11 5 STARDOM MIST BOBS Bonus Scheme David Blundell Michael Heagney 8.91 10 56.5 N/A $61 Strada / Bluey's Mist
Race 3 - 1:45PM RAY SILBURN CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:48.89 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TWO WRONGS DONT BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 10 57.5 51 $3.80F Shrapnel / Riverbend Star
2 11 WHICKER David Blundell Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.47 9 54.5 N/A $7 Dream Ballad / Dolphin Express
3 1 ERIC THE AXE Andrew Dale Simon Miller 2.84 1 59 47 $21 Viking Ruler / Guntur
4 9 DUSKTILLDAWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 3.9 11 55 N/A $10 Dawn Approach / Antipode
5 3 TORMUND Brooke Somers Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 5.36 2 57.5 50 $12 Stryker / Cranleigh
6 6 DICTATION BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kathryn Cahill Richard Bensley 7.78 6 57 52 $4.20 Duke of Marmalade / Shemardalle
7 2 ILOVESAKI Norm Loy Nick Souquet 8.6 5 57.5 57 $4.20 Ilovethiscity / Crimson Gem
8 7 ZOEY LASS Martin Stein Michael Heagney 9.3 4 57 48 $31 Zoffany / Steinway Lass
9 5 ALLA CAPELLA Emma & Lucy Longmire Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 9.66 3 57 46 $51 Vice Admiral / Flash Bash
10 10 STREET CRED Mick Smith Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 9.84 8 55 N/A $15 Poet's Voice / Street Spirit
11 13e MORE RANSOM Debbie Prest Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 10.78 12 59 32 $101 Onemorenomore / Dance On the Wind
12 8 KARAS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Norm Loy Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 11.54 7 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $91 Casino Prince / Elyria
15e BLACKJACK LASS David Blundell Brendan Ward 0 44 Casino Prince / Homerette
16e CAPTAIN DAN Debbie Prest Ms Amanda Masters 0 32 Arlington / Maestro Miss
12 CATALANIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Catalan Bay
14e ZATSAONE (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 0 49 Iffraaj / Zatsalady
Race 4 - 2:19PM IRON JACK MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.38 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PARLIAMENT Andrew Dale Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 9 59 N/A $4.40 Crowded House / Falvette
2 7 LET’S GET ANIMAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 0.05 5 58.5 N/A $11 Animal Kingdom / Impeach
3 10 FLASH ANNA BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Jess Taylor 0.31 2 56.5 N/A $21 Denman / Diame
4 6 JUNGLE BOOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 1.13 4 58.5 N/A $2.30F Animal Kingdom / Pyrography
5 2 GAS MAN Ben Brisbourne Richard Bensley 1.94 1 59 N/A $6 Ilovethiscity / Marostica
6 5 TRIBAL MYTH Rob Wellington Nick Souquet 2.69 6 59 N/A $10 Uncle Mo / Memleyna
7 11 MERELY IDLING Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.36 3 56.5 N/A $9.50 Eurozone / Flying Wedgetail
8 12 RED ROCK STELLA Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 5.69 10 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $41 Redente / Fast Impulse
9 13e MILITARY RED Brooke Somers Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 6.79 7 59 N/A $101 Myboycharlie / Joffa Jacinta
10 1 BOUDDI Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 11.44 8 59 N/A $81 Exceed And Excel / Shirley
4 PONTCHARTRAIN Rob Potter 0 N/A Americain / Take the Causeway
14e FAST TALKING Karen Welch 0 N/A Walking or Dancing / Shezalago
8 PROLONGO Brooke Somers Robbie Brewer 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Latin
9 WHO’S SHOUT BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner 0 N/A Dreamscape / Shout It Out
Race 5 - 2:54PM DOMA HOTELS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.32 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Fat Impacta) $15, Deductions in $: Win 6c & Place 6c for 1st, 7c for 2nd, 7c for 3rd. Late Scratching (Love 'n' Desire) $101, Deductions in $: Win 8c & Place 7c for 1st, 10c for 2nd, 9c for 3rd..

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 UPPER HOUSE Norm Gardner Michael Travers 2 58 51 $3.70F Zariz / Bureaucratese
2 6 MONKERY David Blundell Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.78 6 54 43 $4.40 Myboycharlie / Papeete
3 3 STAR OF SERENA Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 1.25 4 55
(cd 53.5)
49 $5 Benfica / Unveiled
4 7 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON Doug Gorrel Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 1.66 1 54
(cd 52.5)
42 $10 Arlington / Ease Louise
5 2 SKALDAK Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 3.09 3 57.5 50 $4 Power of Destiny / Mighty Matilda
6 4 GLYCERINE QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 3.56 5 54 47 $31 Poet's Voice / Brookton Dawn
7 8 BLACK CARTEL Raymond Steer Ms Amanda Masters 4.22 8 54 38 $51 Bootleg / Our Ciquita
8 9 COSMO STAR Trevor Sutherland Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 4.92 7 54
(cd 51)
38 $11 Star Witness / Cosmo Gal
SB 10 LOVE ’N’ DESIRE Debbie Prest Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0 54 35   Bon Hoffa / Felicitous
SB 5 FAT IMPACTA Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 0 54 43   Purrealist / Overture
Race 6 - 3:30PM SOUNDS OF THE MOUNTAIN CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.80 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead heat for 7th

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 CONCRETE Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 11 56 53 $3.90 Fastnet Rock / Belleluia
2 16e SWEET TEMPTATIONS Andrew Sheahan Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.47 1 54 48 $151 Pluck / Happy Play
3 1 THISTLEDO David Blundell Michael Heagney 5.46 8 60.5 61 $31 Zariz / Comeback Queen
4 12 BRILLIANT BEAVER Russell Osborne Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 6.18 2 54
(cd 52.5)
52 $11 Hillman / Lion's Kiss
5 8 REAL KEY Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 7.84 7 56 52 $19 Bon Hoffa / Defacto
6 15e WALDO WALDORF Darryl Rolfe Bryan Murphy 8.48 6 54.5 49 $31 Salade / Evening Charmer
7 9 GOJAZZ Steve Cunningham Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 8.51 5 55.5
(cd 54)
51 $21 Gonski / Shamrock Jazz
7 5 TOOLBAR George Osborne Simon Miller 8.51 9 57 55 $2.70F Barbados / Eulogise
9 4 SNITZAGIRL Rick Worthington Brendan Ward 9.52 4 58 60 $5 Marechal / Snitzabelle
10 11 ONSETTLING DOWN Mike Petrovic Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 9.88 10 55.5 52 $15 Delago Deluxe / Kariz
11 6 CAPTAIN RYDER Emma & Lucy Longmire Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 10.64 3 56 52 $15 Equiano / Brideshead
12 14e STAR FACTOR Neville Layt Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 12 12 54 49 $101 The Factor / Predicted
10 MOTIME Gratz Vella 0 51 Uncle Mo / My Thousand
2 FUNDING Steve Cunningham Robert Beattie 0 60 Gonski / Queen of Kintyre
3 A THOUSAND DEGREES Mitchell Beer 0 56 Nicconi / Bella Demure
13e CORAZON DE ORO Chris Heywood Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0 50 Al Maher / Hullabaloo
Race 7 - 4:10PM XXXX GOLD GUNDAGAI CUP (1800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:47.38 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 CLASS CLOWN Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 10 57.5
(cd 56)
71 $21 Bon Hoffa / Scandalous
2 1 CHARLIE ROYALE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew J Stephens Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.01 3 61 78 $15 Myboycharlie / Collodi
3 15e KIPE David Blundell Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 1.07 2 54 54 $61 Helenus / Colour Wheel
4 10 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 1.23 11 56 68 $19 Haradasun / Miang
5 4 LE CAVALIER Norm Gardner Ms Jess Taylor 1.9 8 59 74 $21 Bianconi / La Ventana
6 12 DIAMOND MADE Bruce Cross Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 2.62 7 54 64 $13 Duke of Marmalade / Showme Thediamonds
7 3 CHA CHA KING Peter Maher Nick Souquet 3.43 1 59.5 75 $7.50 King of Prussia / Chapick
8 13e GENTLEMAN MAX BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 5.94 6 54 64 $51 Zariz / Lionette
9 6 GASWORX (NZ) George Osborne Simon Miller 6.6 4 58 72 $1.70F O'Reilly / Kind Return
10 2 ITSA FAIT ACCOMPLI David Blundell Adrian Layt 7.41 5 60.5 77 $8.50 Stratum / Rhema
11 16e SPRING ACTION David Blundell Brendan Ward 14.77 9 54 52 $26 Nicconi / By Her Smile
5 BALANSA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Richard Bensley 0 73 Helenus / In the Clover
8 ATHONIS (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0 70 Stravinsky / Mia Cara
14e JUST IN THE CLEAR (NZ) Michael Lynch 0 64 Roc De Cambes / Innocent Lady
9 HIGH DUDE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gratz Vella 0 68 High Chaparral / Alzira
11 RUBY SKYE Craig Widdison 0 70 Reset / Rich Ruby Red
Race 8 - 4:50PM TOOHEYS EXTRA DRY BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1180 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:07.60 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MANZANA Joseph Ible Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 12 61.5 67 $2.90F Pendragon / Envy
2 6 BANK OF ERIN Luke Pepper Simon Miller 4.49 5 59.5 67 $4 Shrapnel / Erins Princess
3 5 EXAGGERATE Doug Gorrel Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 4.76 11 60
(cd 58.5)
64 $10 Exceed And Excel / Joleur
4 10 TYPHOON RUBI Russell Osborne Nicolas Barzalona 5.07 1 58 64 $14 Moshe / Rubijay
5 8 ROMEO VELLA Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.97 7 58.5 61 $7 Shrapnel / Twin Spirit
6 4 DANSU Richard Butler Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 7.09 10 60.5 65 $14 Set Alight / Super Fund
7 9 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 7.45 2 58 60 $26 Bon Hoffa / Star Chiffon
8 12 MY KIND Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 7.51 6 55 54 $101 Authorized / Never Let Go
9 2 SQUAW VALLEY Norm Loy Nick Souquet 8.31 4 61.5 67 $7.50 Zoffany / Bella Ballerina
10 3 MYSTIC MOON Luke Pepper Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 16.2 8 61
(cd 58)
70 $26 Magnus / Lustre
11 13e WESSELS Martin Stein Michael Heagney 19.44 3 54
(cd 55)
45 $151 Turffontein / Night Sky Dancer
12 7 SIR OTTAVIO Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 23.49 9 59.5 63 $101 Octagonal / Listowel
11 BOYS DAY OUT Gratz Vella Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 0 59 Domesday / Verkko