Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Saturday 06, April 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m entire circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Max field size 12 due to rail position
Results Last Published: Mon 08-Apr-19 7:35AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:23PM DAVID ROPER MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:05.87 Last 600m: 0:38.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MISTER HOOTABELL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Ms Georgina McDonnell (a4/50kg) 5 54
(cd 50)
41 $4.60 Casino Prince / Countess Bathory
2 2 COOLAMINYAH KID John Cooper Chris O'Brien 0.01 8 56.5 49 $15 Show a Heart / Dancing Legs
3 1 BROMACH (NZ) Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 1.48 10 60 56 $4.60 Savabeel / Justine's Pride
4 4 I AM BAYMAX BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Sally Taylor Jon Grisedale 2.53 7 56 48 $8.50 May'haab / Woolwich Woman
5 7 MISS ZODIAC Ross Stitt Peter Graham 3.62 2 54 45 $14 Artie Schiller / Startling Aura
6 3 COURT APPEAL Hilary Dew Luke Rolls 3.81 1 56 48 $8 Court Command / Aquatic Drive
7 8 WHAKATANE (NZ) Robert Knight Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 5.38 9 54 44 $41 Thorn Park / Zambria
8 5 O’JUST SAYING (NZ) Kellie Nicholls Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 7.14 3 55.5 47 $10 O'Reilly / Saucy
9 6 SHE’S JUST SAYIN’ Alan D Smith Luke Cumberland 14.32 4 55 50 $4.20F Excites / Tansgirl
10 10 SUPER BONUS Tess Wilkes Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 14.62 6 54
(cd 52)
39 $31 Super Kid / Princess Karen
Race 2 - 2:02PM MID COAST BEARINGS MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:27.47 Last 600m: 0:38.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 5) after Race 1.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PROLONGO Brooke Somers Mr Robert Agnew 4 58.5 N/A $31 Artie Schiller / Latin
2 8 DOGODA FURY Ronald Broomhall Ms Belinda Hodder 0.6 9 57 N/A $10 Elvstroem / Hurricane Run
3 3 RANDOM FACTOR Michael P O'Neill Ms Rachael Murray 1.47 10 59 N/A $41 Al Aseel / Luctonian
4 5 HASHTAG VIKING BOBS Bonus Scheme Steve Hodge Peter Graham 2.24 12 58.5 N/A $2.50F Arlington / Viking Rose
5 4 HAPPY FRANK Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 2.33 1 58.5 N/A $11 Drumbeats / Lassana Gani
6 10 SNUGGLE BUG Peter Cheers Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/56.5kg) 3.09 3 57
(cd 56.5)
N/A $26 Al Maher / Daguetta
7 1 KENNINGHALL Nick Mitchell Chris O'Brien 3.33 2 59 N/A $8.50 Beneteau / Blond Rocket
8 9 SNIPPETSLINE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 4.72 6 57 N/A $15 Snippetson / Totolo
9 6 LISTEN MATE Terry Evans Matthew Paget 5.21 11 58.5 N/A $5 Spirit of Boom / Senji Star
10 11 TIME IN RAASAY Jim Gleeson Matthew Bennett 6.08 5 57 N/A $10 Time Thief / Rasay Mist
11 2 ONELASTCROWN Stephen Gleeson Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 6.65 8 59 N/A $91 Beautiful Crown / Western Show
12 12 TINDER SURPRISE BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 14.36 7 56.5 N/A $26 Delago Deluxe / Love Buggy
14e SOLID NORTH Tess Wilkes Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Gold Water
13e MILITARY RED Brooke Somers Luke Cumberland 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Joffa Jacinta
Race 3 - 2:42PM HILLARD AND BERRY SOLICITORS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:26.73 Last 600m: 0:37.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Vivre La Vie) $13 Deductions in $: Win 6c & Place 8c for 1st, 5c for 2nd, 7c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MINISTRY OF FEAR Jason Reilly Raymond Spokes 6 54.5
(cd 55)
45 $10 Henrythenavigator / Rihanna
2 3 SALAD DODGER Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 0.41 7 59.5 55 $3.20F Star Witness / Mishki
3 2 GHETTO BOY Alan D Smith Luke Cumberland 1.54 10 59.5 55 $6.50 Street Sense / Esther
4 1 DIXIE LAD Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 1.65 5 60.5 57 $4 Al Samer / Dix
5 10 KHORLOO Michael P O'Neill Peter Graham 2.25 9 54 44 $26 Al Aseel / Avoid Heathrow
6 4 BROOKE Bob Holloway Matthew Bennett 3.62 8 56.5 53 $7 Northern Meteor / Bundleofjoy
7 8 YATTE YATTAH Phillip Atkins Matthew Paget 3.8 3 54
(cd 54.5)
45 $41 Recapitalize / Lancashire Chimes
8 9 EDEA Barry Ratcliff Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 4.2 1 54
(cd 52)
44 $18 Wanted / Spinner's Magic
9 5 SYRAH Ross Stitt Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 5.4 4 56 48 $7.50 Helmet / Star Shiraz
10 11 NEON JUNGLE Kevin Miller Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 8.15 2 54 43 $101 Reward for Effort / Star City Light
SB 7 VIVRE LA VIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Ms Rachael Murray 0 54.5 50   Choisir / Tallulah Bee
Race 4 - 3:22PM WINGHAM BEEF EXPORTS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:14.79 Last 600m: 0:37.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 I’LL TAKE MONEY Ross Stitt Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 8 54.5 49 $7 Money or the Gun / Cooyal Capers
2 3 DANZIBAR DANCER Jim Louizos Matthew Bennett 1.91 2 57 54 $3F Mint Lane / Fantastic Dream
3 7 ONSLOW Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 2.08 6 54.5
(cd 55)
45 $31 Assafa / Hu Sweet Thing
4 4 WOLFRAM Michael P O'Neill Peter Graham 2.99 5 55 46 $17 Al Aseel / Horbury Terrace
5 1 JUST SIZZLING BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Luke Rolls 3.73 1 60.5 58 $3.10 Sizzling / Final Star
6 9 ARROSSIRE Marc Quinn Matthew Paget 4 3 54
(cd 54.5)
46 $10 Magic Albert / Elishir
7 5 ZROYA Dianne Lumsden Ms Rachael Murray 5.22 4 55 50 $17 Domesday / Thine Eyes
8 8 ALLISAM Neil Godbolt Luke Cumberland 5.63 7 54 46 $20 Al Samer / Testa the Water
9 2 SCATTER BLAST Damien Lane Chris O'Brien 6.19 10 59 54 $8.50 Exceed And Excel / Bonnie Ann
10 10 KALEB WILL DO Hilary Dew Jeff Kehoe 8.21 9 54 40 $91 Star Witness / Barawin
Race 5 - 4:02PM WINGHAM BEEF WEEK 13 MAY TO 17 MAY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.81 Last 600m: 0:36.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 JENAYA BOBS Bonus Scheme Adam Duggan Luke Rolls 5 57 N/A $2.80F Delago Deluxe / Anathema
2 7 KAERA JAANI Stephen Gleeson Matthew Bennett 1 12 55.5 N/A $8 Smart Missile / Tantsima
3 8 KID MAC Ken Faulds Ms Belinda Hodder 1.06 9 55.5 N/A $3.40 Monde Bleu / Bisraami
4 1 BULLET LAD Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.15 4 59 N/A $21 Bullet Train / Flying Attitude
5 10 SWEET KIARA Aiden St Vincent Ms Rachael Murray 2.88 8 55.5 N/A $61 More Than Great / Just Like Sam
6 12 VENEZIA Nick Mitchell Luke Cumberland 3.36 6 55.5 N/A $19 Written Tycoon / Secularism
7 11 TYPICAL RED HEAD Damien Lane Chris O'Brien 3.71 3 55.5 N/A $31 Purrealist / Princess D'argent
8 9 MISS PIPER ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 4.6 2 55.5 N/A $16 Albrecht / Abel Miss
9 6 DAYDREAM EXPLORER Peter Cheers Peter Graham 5.27 10 55.5 N/A $31 Henrythenavigator / Daydream Express
10 2 ARGHH THE SERENITY Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 5.8 1 58.5 N/A $6.50 Sequalo / Cheer Girl
11 3 YURALLA LASS Todd Howlett Matthew Paget 6.26 7 57.5 N/A $31 Time Thief / Perfect Show
12 5 DANGAN RESSHA Vince Jones Jeff Kehoe 7.14 11 55.5 N/A $31 Bullet Train / Broken Promise
13e TIME OF THE DRAGON Dianne Lumsden Michael Squires 0 N/A Time Thief / Beautiful Dragon
Race 6 - 4:42PM SEALED AIR FOOD CARE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.09 Last 600m: 0:36.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KIRK ELLA Neil Godbolt Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/56.5kg) 9 58
(cd 56.5)
55 $16 Lonhro / Talus
2 6 MY CERTAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Albert Stapleford Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.1 8 58 52 $6.50 Poet's Voice / Hewayaat
3 2 BILL ’N’ TED BOBS Bonus Scheme Adam Duggan Luke Rolls 1.68 3 60 56 $2.90F Smart Missile / Wild Brew
4 11 SECRETS NO MORE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 1.86 5 54
(cd 55)
44 $26 Sequalo / Secret Cavern
5 8 GOHARDONHULA Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 2.3 2 55.5 46 $10 Hidden Dragon / Lotsahula
6 3 SEETHING JACKAL Karen Owen Matthew Bennett 4.89 7 60 59 $16 Choisir / Seething Duck
7 1 IKABA Tas Morton Ms Belinda Hodder 5.37 4 60.5 56 $7 Red Element / Schuckmannsburg
8 12 ESPLANADE Ross Stitt Luke Cumberland 5.62 11 54 43 $51 Bernardini / Freedom March
9 9 DREAM A LOT Bob Milligan Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 5.98 12 54.5 48 $4.80 Dream Ahead / Crown Agnes
10 10 STYLISH CHARLENE Brian Walker Ms Rachael Murray 8.8 1 54 45 $91 Myboycharlie / Stylish Chanel
11 7 THE RIDGE Barry Ratcliff Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 10 10 56.5
(cd 54.5)
48 $81 Sequalo / Strategic Queen
12 4 DONALD KRUPT Jim Louizos Peter Graham 12.7 6 59 53 $17 Krupt / Emma's Magic
15e THE FREE WORLD Terry Evans 0 39 Intergaze / Disarmament
14e WEE RASCAL Sally Taylor 0 43 Ready As / Little Miss Clang
13e DENMAN QUALITY Jessica McCusker Jeff Kehoe 0 43 Denman / Quest for Quality