Hillston: Hillston Jockey Club Saturday 06, April 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 07-Apr-19 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 38
Finalised 6/4 - 7:30am


Race 1 - 1:10PM HILLSTON & DISTRICT FINANCIAL SERVICES & HARVEYS SERVICE CENTRE MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $9,000.1st $4,655, 2nd $1,490, 3rd $775, 4th $500, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $90, Jockey Welfare Fund $90.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:01.55 Last 600m: 0:36.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SODALITY Andrew Curtis Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 5 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $11 Reward for Effort / Guild
2 1 BYE BYE BENJI Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 0.24 4 59 N/A $2.30 Krupt / Hitchhike
3 3 BOOMSHAKE THE ROOM Paul Banks Michael Heagney 5.63 2 58.5 N/A $1.50F Spirit of Boom / Semisyn
4 4 QUEEN MAJESTY (NZ) Allan Prisk Ms Megan Creed 7.87 1 57 N/A $6 Keeper / Hi Queen
5 2 HEZA CAKE EATER Wayne Marsden Rasit Yetimova 14.05 3 59 N/A $13 Diogenes / Sheeznocakesniffer
Race 2 - 1:45PM "ANGUS POTTER MEMORIAL" BM 50 HCP PROUDLY SPONSORED BY THE POTTER FAMILY & A&G ENGINEERING GRIFFITH (1000 METRES)
Of $9,000.1st $4,655, 2nd $1,490, 3rd $775, 4th $500, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $90, Jockey Welfare Fund $90.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:01.51 Last 600m: 0:37.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LITTLE CAPRI Marcus O'Connor Tyler Schiller (a4/49kg) 5 61.5
(cd 57.5)
51 $4.20 O'lonhro / Angel of Capri
2 6 TINYBELLA Paul Banks Michael Heagney 0.19 4 56 44 $4.40 Redente / Fastessa
3 5 THREE RAR Wayne Marsden Bradley Vale 1.6 1 58 44 $7 Shellscrape / Shake Shake Shake
4 7 LOTS OF DOTS Paul McVicar Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 1.91 2 55.5
(cd 54)
43 $2.60F O'lonhro / Stippled
5 4 CENTENNIAL PRINCE Andrew Sheahan Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 2.56 6 58
(cd 55)
44 $7 Ad Valorem / Just Fame
6 1 CAPNICCONI Peter Clancy Bryan Murphy 4.71 3 62.5 57 $3.40 Nicconi / Madcap
7 3 ASTIR Gino D'Altorio Michael Travers 5.59 7 61 50 $7 Real Saga / Dara Seans
Race 3 - 2:20PM RIVERINA WATER ENGINEERING & YENDA PRODUCERS BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $9,000.1st $4,655, 2nd $1,490, 3rd $775, 4th $500, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $90, Jockey Welfare Fund $90.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:14.42 Last 600m: 0:39.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 JAWSOME Allan Prisk Ms Megan Creed 3 59.5 42 $3.60 Sharkbite / Pride of Ardrossan
2 2 COUNTY LIMERICK Andrew Sheahan Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 0.95 4 59.5
(cd 56.5)
46 $2.30EF Duporth / Caviar Emptor
3 3 IT’S CHIEF Helen Burns Ms Madison Lloyd (a4/50kg) 4.12 2 59.5
(cd 55.5)
42 $4.40 Captain Gerrard / Condensation
4 1 DANE SLUGGER Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney 5.11 1 60.5 44 $2.30EF Dane Shadow / Fine Society
5 5 WAR HORSE Wayne Marsden Bradley Vale 7.95 5 56 35 $10 Dane Shadow / Naughty Girl
Race 4 - 3:00PM BUSINESS HOUSE CUP MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $9,000.1st $4,655, 2nd $1,490, 3rd $775, 4th $500, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $90, Jockey Welfare Fund $90.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:29.14 Last 600m: 0:38.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SPUD Craig Tyack Ms Tiffany Jeffries 3 59 N/A $2.60F Bulleton / Jericho Miss
2 1 REGAL RAGE (NZ) Paul McVicar Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 1.05 4 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $3.10 Reliable Man / Oh So Royal
3 4 SKILLONI Ron Hockley Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 5.8 1 57
(cd 53)
N/A $4.20 Skilled / Tea Leoni
4 2 ROMINGAL John Tyack Bryan Murphy 7.91 5 59 N/A $3.80 Shrapnel / Rhominijo
5 5 TIME FOR TIFFANY Erin Maher Ms Megan Creed 12.8 2 57 N/A $6.50 Von Costa de Hero / Silesia
Race 5 - 3:40PM NAMOI COTTON LIMITED 2019 HILLSTON CUP - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1700 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $6,545, 2nd $2,060, 3rd $1,105, 4th $650, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:48.47 Last 600m: 0:38.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BLUE SEAL Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 1 58 57 $3 Sebring / Sea Gypsy
2 1 COOEE MARCH Russell Hogan Michael Heagney 5.45 8 59 59 $2.60F Dane Shadow / Portside
3 7 XIAN’S PRIDE Andrew Curtis Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 9.76 7 54
(cd 52.5)
40 $6 Youthful Legs / Foundtrish
4 6 MACO NAPRET Paul McVicar Michael Travers 11.3 5 54
(cd 54.5)
46 $7 Charge Forward / Carlaxna
5 5 COLLINS STREET Craig Tyack Ms Tiffany Jeffries 16.38 2 54 47 $14 Street Cry / Little Chloe
6 9 TONNA POWER Allan Prisk Ms Megan Creed 17.16 9 54 38 $15 Power of Destiny / Anchors Aweigh
7 8 BAYFURY Ron Hockley Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 18.9 6 54
(cd 51)
39 $6 Sunday Knight / Furia
8 4 YOUBETCHA Paul McVicar Rasit Yetimova 21.13 3 54 48 $7 So You Think / See You There
9 3 LITTLE JATZ Scott McIntosh Bradley Vale 26.17 4 55.5 51 $7 Not a Single Doubt / Miss Alia
Race 6 - 4:20PM BUSINESS HOUSE CUP CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Of $9,000.1st $4,655, 2nd $1,490, 3rd $775, 4th $500, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $90, Jockey Welfare Fund $90.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:37.37 Last 600m: 0:40.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SINISTER SUMS Ron Hockley Ms Tiffany Jeffries 7 54 20 $15 Half Hennessy / Gold in the Till
2 3 THE PRESENTER Nathan Hobson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 0.51 4 54
(cd 52.5)
40 $3.40 Host / Classic Jewel
3 4 BARCOO BILL Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney 2.83 6 54 37 $3.60 Strada / Here to Eternity
4 2 REAL ROYAL Scott McIntosh Bradley Vale 6.06 3 54 41 $3.50 Astronomer Royal / Real Ruby
5 5 PRISONBREAK Mont Waters Bryan Murphy 6.89 5 54 37 $10 Killy / Insensitive
6 1 ROUSE Erin Maher Michael Travers 7.82 2 60
(cd 60.5)
53 $2.60F Honor in War / Pirate Jenny
7 6 AL ARTOIS Wayne Marsden Rasit Yetimova 22.68 1 54 34 $15 Diogenes / Star Artois