Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Friday 05, April 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +2m 900m-300m; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.94
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 06-Apr-19 6:10PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 86


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:15PM DUTTON ELECTRICAL - 2YO HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.17 Last 600m: 0:34.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (City Jet) $7, Deductions in $: Win 11c & Place 13c for 1st, 6c for 2nd, 26c for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ROYAL ECLIPSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 6 56 N/A $4.80 Pluck / Malapert
2 3 BRONTE Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 1.27 4 56 N/A $1.90F Wandjina / Absolut Glam
3 6 DEEPWOOD VALE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Jake Hull 2.73 1 56 N/A $26 Redoute's Choice / Sacred Witness
4 11 SNIPER EXCELS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5.05 3 55.5 N/A $21 Excelebration / General's Sniper
5 8 XIAOLI’S YING BOBS Bonus Scheme David Atkins Andrew Gibbons 7.78 5 56 N/A $12 Poet's Voice / Minnesota Jewel
6 1 DJANGO UNREINED Gregory McFarlane Robert Thompson 15.66 2 58 N/A $6.50 Poet's Voice / Half Pie
7 4 CALL ME BABY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 18.06 7 56 N/A $151 Sizzling / Silvercup Baby
SB 5 CITY JET BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Farley Luke Rolls 0 56 N/A   Wandjina / Oh Ay Bee
2 ALL HOLLYWOOD BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 N/A All American / Meghalaya
10 SHADESMAR BOBS Bonus Scheme John Bannister Ben Looker 0 N/A Zoffany / West of Katrina
9 DENACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A Denman / Strace
Race 2 - 1:50PM GOODWIN KENNY - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.60 Last 600m: 0:35.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Rubble) $5, Deductions in $: Win 17c & Place 9c for 1st, 15c for 2nd, 25c for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CUBAN SIZZLE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 6 59.5
(cd 58)
64 $2.45F Teofilo / Dshizzl
2 5 BIG LEGGED WOMAN Stephen Farley Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.15 2 55 55 $4 Redente / Big Nell
3 8 MORE THAN MAGICO Sue Grills Brooke Stower 2.38 1 54 46 $21 More Than Myfriend / Comedy Festival
4 4 CAESAR’S GHOST Jeremy Everson Grant Buckley 4.18 5 57 55 $71 Roman Emperor / Gretchenella
5 9 ONEMORE WARRIOR Michael Dykes Michael Squires 4.94 8 54 40 $101 Onemorenomore / A Country Girl
6 2 GOLDEN LEGACY Mark Mason Robert Thompson 4.98 4 58 57 $9 Northern Meteor / Older Than Time
7 7 TAN TAT NOVA Paddy Cunningham Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 6.24 7 54 49 $31 Not a Single Doubt / Tan Tat Star
8 6 PIERONE Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 7.45 3 54
(cd 52)
52 $7 Pierro / Lady Remlap
SB 3 RUBBLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Melanie O'Gorman Andrew Gibbons 0 58 58   Fastnet Rock / Belmont Cat
Race 3 - 2:25PM ALLSOPP SIGNS - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.27 Last 600m: 0:37.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TOMBOLO Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 5 58 N/A $2.10F Hinchinbrook / Early Spec
2 1 COS I’M GOOD BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Grant Buckley 0.52 12 58.5 N/A $7 Salade / Celtic Night
3 3 BOMBASAY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.58 3 57.5 N/A $4.40 Rothesay / Bomba
4 5 FORT JACKSON Stephen Jones Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 5.02 6 57
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Redoute's Choice / Savannah River
5 14 SHEBRINGS LUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ms Belinda Hodder 5.88 7 54 N/A $41 Sebring / Demonstrable
6 6 BOAT HARBOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Rachael Murray 6.28 10 55.5 N/A $151 Arlington / Super Continental
7 9 DELMORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Luke Cumberland 7.65 2 55 N/A $71 More Than Ready / Delaluna
8 13 AUDIT MATCH Melissa Dennett Ben Looker 7.84 13 54 N/A $151 Kuroshio / Dane Set And Match
9 8 PEACE TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Luke Rolls 8.6 11 55.5 N/A $151 Declaration Of War / Festival Princess
10 15e FANTIZZY GIRL Robert Davies Daniel Northey 8.9 4 54
(cd 54.5)
N/A $71 Bernardini / Miss Tizzy
11 16e SIR LEO BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Jake Pracey-Holmes 10.16 9 54.5 N/A $61 All Too Hard / Pennacchio
12 12 SOORI BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 10.75 8 54.5
(cd 55)
N/A $26 Albrecht / Winifred
13 7 GREENSKEEPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Jake Hull 10.84 1 55.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $21 Redoute's Choice / Turf Fairy
14 17e PEGGY’S TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 11.16 14 54 N/A $6 Time Thief / Tully Lea
18e EUROAIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell 0 N/A Eurozone / Red's Moxie
10 JENAYA BOBS Bonus Scheme Adam Duggan 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Anathema
11 PASSION PRINCESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 0 N/A Foxwedge / Treadmill
4 MARS ORBIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Martin 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Astronomia
Race 4 - 3:05PM SHAY BRENNAN - MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.38 Last 600m: 0:39.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SADLER’S REST Craig Martin Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 7 59
(cd 57)
N/A $12 Bryannbo's Gift / Vee for Victory
2 8 ECSTATICALLY Stephen Jones Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 2.46 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $11 Street Cry / World Joy
3 6 KACPER BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.69 10 58.5 N/A $81 Arlington / Anamanor
4 13 SILVER FROST BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.15 8 56.5 N/A $2.60 Snitzel / Silken Song
5 4 MURTALERT Todd Howlett Robert Thompson 4.74 9 59 N/A $18 Murtajill / Bellalert
6 7 AL PHEROZ Tracey Bartley Greg Ryan 5.11 3 57 N/A $2.20F Al Maher / Davone Pheroz
7 2 CHEROKEE (NZ) Sue Grills Brooke Stower 5.49 5 59 N/A $71 Savabeel / Charmaine
8 3 MR INTREPID Zach Hatch Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.78 4 59 N/A $31 Arlington / Bold Issue
9 12 REDDIES BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 7.93 2 56.5 N/A $17 More Than Ready / Heretis
10 1 BOUNDARY RYDER Ruth Cooper Vad Bolozhinskyi 8.7 6 59 N/A $101 Big Brown / Aleesar
11 11 PINEHURST BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Luke Rolls 12.95 11 56.5 N/A $31 Pierro / Pinezero
10 WAYNARCHIE Kody Nestor Jake Hull 0 N/A Casino Prince / County Down
9 FLIRTDEUS Bryan Dixon 0 N/A Amadeus Wolf / Nothin' Leica Win
Race 5 - 3:40PM MERCURE TAMWORTH CUP 28TH APRIL 2019 - MORNINGTON PRELUDE (2100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:13.20 Last 600m: 0:37.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SAN FRANCISCO Paul Perry Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 8 61
(cd 59)
81 $2.20F Ilovethiscity / Medusa
2 5 LOVING HOME (GB) Tess Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 0.67 1 54
(cd 52.5)
66 $13 Shamardal / Fallen In Love
3 2 PLAISIR David Atkins Greg Ryan 4.12 4 59.5 78 $2.90 Choisir / Princess Tyla
4 7 KINGSBRIDGE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 5.11 3 54 64 $8 Duporth / La Stella D'oro
5 3 DEVLANN Dean S Smith Craig Franklin 7.75 5 56.5 72 $13 Frisco View / Excellent Ann
6 6 HUSONIQUE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Lesley Jeffriess Ben Looker 8.66 6 54 64 $26 Husson / Sun Classique
7 8 DAVOR Ray Hartley Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 9.8 7 54
(cd 53)
49 $19 Bernardini / Doojah
8 9 STIRLING SHADOW BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 9.89 2 54 46 $61 Dane Shadow / Xaarbarella
4 POTENT FORCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael Mulholland 0 70 Fastnet Rock / Comical Smile
Race 6 - 4:20PM CARLTON UNITED - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.45 Last 600m: 0:38.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AUGUSTA IN APRIL Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 5 58.5 53 $4.40 Dream Ahead / Zenaat
2 13 PERFECT TIMES Peter Mills Grant Buckley 0.34 11 54 46 $13 Ready As / Out of Time
3 4 MYSTIC SPLENDOUR Mark Mason Robert Thompson 0.37 10 56.5 53 $4F Your Song / Weekend in Manila
4 6 KADARCHI Sue Grills Ben Looker 1.39 8 56 48 $4.20 Instinction / Mighty Vixen
5 5 BROOKLYN BEACH Peter Sinclair Ms Belinda Hodder 2.2 2 56 53 $10 Reset / Manzie de Lago
6 9 EAGLEWORKS Paul Perry Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 2.98 9 55
(cd 53)
46 $10 Fastnet Rock / Chrisalice
7 7 PENNY’S BONITAS Stephen Dixon Daniel Northey 3.13 4 56 52 $17 Captain Sonador / Finer Feelings
8 11 COMES ’N’ GOES BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Luke Cumberland 3.52 3 54.5 46 $26 Supreme Class / Not So Subtle
9 2 SMOOTH FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Michelle Fleming Kirk Matheson 6.04 7 58 53 $51 The Factor / Smoothie
10 14 HIGH DELIGHT (NZ) Pat Farrell Vad Bolozhinskyi 6.05 12 54 44 $61 Makfi / Comic Song
11 8 AL GUNS A DANCER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.93 1 55 47 $31 Al Maher / My Gunyah
12 12 NAMED AFTER Keith C Smith Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 11.24 13 54 49 $31 Fast 'n' Famous / Slight Smile
13 17e MAZZIOTI Theresa Stair Brooke Stower 11.47 14 54 35 $151 Americain / She's Poetry
14 16e STOKE IT UP Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 13.01 6 54 41 $31 Red Element / Hasty Girl
10 WHITTY WOMAN Robert Davies 0 50 Tickets / Pleached
3 GAFFA BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 0 52 Sizzling / Frescante
15e GOODJAMAK BABY Bryan Dixon 0 43 Exceedingly Good / Diamonds for Emily
Race 7 - 4:55PM THREAD EFFECTS - CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.92 Last 600m: 0:36.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 NISTELROOY Keith C Smith Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 11 56 56 $4.60 All Too Hard / Yolane
2 5 FOXY’S FOXINATOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ben Looker 0.64 8 57.5 60 $3.30F Foxwedge / Thebe
3 8 MOREE DREAMING BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Daniel Northey 2.11 4 54.5 54 $13 Dream Ahead / Salwa
4 2 RATLER Melissa Dennett Jake Hull 4.42 10 60 64 $4.60 Bullet Train / Annunaki
5 13 KLIFTEE Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.43 9 54 46 $26 Youthful Legs / Canadian Bullet
6 7 DUBLE GAZE Mark Mason Robert Thompson 4.58 12 55.5 59 $7 Dubleo / Rosagaze
7 10 HARRY AND THE DUKE Robert Davies Grant Buckley 4.86 2 54 49 $16 Stratum / With My
8 9 PRESSCOTT (NZ) Tess Wilkes Greg Ryan 6.12 1 54
(cd 55)
50 $31 Jimmy Choux / Shadow Ray
9 14 IN BENGAL Theresa Stair Ms Belinda Hodder 6.51 6 54 45 $31 Where's That Tiger / Veneneuse
10 12 LOVE TIME Paddy Cunningham Michael Squires 7.5 7 54 47 $81 Haradasun / A Lust to Live
11 1 ARUBA Paul Perry Luke Rolls 7.7 3 61.5 67 $14 Choisir / Coral Reef
12 11 ONLY IN RED Robert Davies Ms Rachael Murray 10.6 5 54 48 $151 Testa Rossa / Triangular
4 SAWTELL (NZ) Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 0 60 He's Remarkable / French Flute
3 DAIQUIRI LASS John Ramsey Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0 64 Money or the Gun / Island Temptress
Race 8 - 5:35PM HAPPY BELATED BIRTHDAY GARRY HARLEY - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.97 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Same Again) $51, Deductions in $: Win 2c & Place 2c for 1st, 3c for 2nd, 3c for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 JAZZEE NICC Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 2 61 58 $4 Nicconi / Jazzee
2 18e DARK ELIXIR Luke A Thomas Ms Rachael Murray 0.36 5 54 47 $51 Nadeem / Jumaana
3 11 CLOUD COVER Zach Hatch Greg Ryan 1.17 10 57 54 $11 Arlington / Air Attack
4 7 MAROKAWA Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 1.95 12 59.5 55 $3.40F Swift Alliance / Trust in Me
5 3 FIERY EMINENCE Mark Mason Brooke Stower 2.94 9 60.5 61 $18 Medaglia d'Oro / Basra
6 17e BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.99 7 56 48 $18 Bon Hoffa / I Presume
7 9 CASH FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Simon Casey Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 3.34 3 59
(cd 57)
55 $19 The Factor / Cashkalani
8 4 PAINTED WALL Peter Sinclair Ms Belinda Hodder 4.14 1 60 56 $21 Excites / Magic Powers
9 5 TULLY HO Graham Watts Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 4.4 8 60
(cd 58.5)
60 $26 Strategic / Tully Flame
10 13 MOCK SONG Melissa Dennett Ben Looker 5 11 56 52 $3.80 Your Song / Mocks
11 8 MISHANI ISTANA Stephen Dixon Daniel Northey 6.05 4 59.5 59 $101 Oratorio / Tycoon Stella
12 16e BAGGIO Connie Greig Jake Hull 8.56 6 57 50 $151 Stryker / Denarii
SB 10 SAME AGAIN Paddy Cunningham Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 0 57.5 51   More Than Great / Whowantsone
1 TWO ’N’ WELLGO Stephen Jones Liam Blanch (a4/49kg) 0 62 Equiano / Galleta
6 BILL ’N’ TED BOBS Bonus Scheme Adam Duggan 0 56 Smart Missile / Wild Brew
12 EMMY’S OUR GIRL Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0 54 Harbour Watch / Ragnhild
14 SHESABITFOOLISH BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 0 53 Benfica / Irrational
15e HEY DUDE Melanie O'Gorman Ms Rachael Murray 0 51 Ready As / Azarcea